Nebraska Prospect I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gage Allen NE Bellevue West 2021 3B Ventura JC
Cade Baker NE Norris 2020 C Hutchinson CC
Ben Beaudin NE Papillion La Vista High School 2019 3B
Ty Beckwith NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Jason Bishop NE Bellevue East 2021 OF
Jackson Brockett GA Buford 2021 LHP Nebraska
Colin Campin NE Omaha Burke 2019 OF
Logan Clark NE Creighton Prep 2019 1B Mount Marty College
Seth Claybourne NE Millard West 2020 RHP Southeast CC
William Coe NE North Platte 2021 RHP University of Jamestown
Gabe Conant NE Adams Central 2020 SS
Austin den Hoed NE Papillion-La Vista South 2021 C Labette CC
Kyler Essink NE Bennington 2020 C Wayne State College (NE)
Carter Faltys NE Norfolk 2019 RHP Nebraska Wesleyan University
Conner Filer NE Millard West 2021 OF Nebraska Wesleyan University
Boris Forte II NE Omaha Central 2020 OF Southeast Missouri State
Eli Friend NE Lincoln High 2020 SS South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Landon Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2021 3B Southeast CC
Simon Gradoville NE Millard North 2019 LHP Southeast CC
Brandt Groskreutz NE Kearney Catholic 2020 SS
Josh Hain NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Cloud County CC
Coby Hardies NE Gretna 2019 1B
Hogan Helligso NE Elkhorn South 2021 C Creighton
Eli Herink NE Fremont Bergan 2019 OF
Tanner Huber NE Gretna 2019 C
Grant Hubka NE Gretna 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Luke Jessen NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF Nebraska
Ryan Jungers NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Grinnell College
Coleton Kanzmeier NE Concordia 2019 RHP
Carson Kasl NE Lincoln East 2019 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Ian Lanik NE Waverly 2020 RHP Barton CC
PJ Loucks NE Creighton Prep 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Brock Merkel NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 C Barton CC
Grant Miskimins NE Millard West 2019 LHP Rochester CC & Technical JC
Eric Mustard NE Scotus Central Catholic 2020 C
Tyler Obrecht NE Millard North 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Braden Olson NE Concordia Omaha 2019 3B Doane University
Corey Palmer NE Millard North 2021 SS
Ethan Peterson NE Millard South 2019 1B
Nolan Peterson NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 3B
Calen Protaskey NE Creighton Prep 2020 C Iowa Western CC
Ryan Raabe NE Bishop Neumann 2021 OF
Kyler Randazzo NE Elkhorn 2021 3B Nebraska
Max Renn NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 SS Hutchinson CC
Jake Renner NE Louisville 2020 2B Nebraska Wesleyan University
Will Richter NE Kearney 2020 3B Southeast CC
Connor Rieck NE Homeschool 2020 C
Tommy Roland NE Millard North 2020 1B Southeast CC
Zach Saale NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 1B Buena Vista University
Eli Schmit NE Lincoln Southeast 2019 OF
Layne Shiers NE Kearney Catholic 2020 C Northwest Missouri State
Brandon Sippel NE Bellevue West 2020 OF
Colton Smith NE Bennington 2020 RHP Creighton
Tyler Tobey NE North Platte 2021 3B Kaskaskia JC
Tristen Toelle NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Nebraska Wesleyan University
Harold Urban Jr NE Elkhorn South 2020 OF Midland University
Tyler VanDerwerken NE Bellevue West 2021 C Clarendon JC
Rylan Wallingford NE Bennington 2020 2B Southwest Tennessee CC
Chandler Welker NE Kearney 2019 2B
Zach Wiese NE Gretna 2020 RHP Northwest Missouri State
Trey Wilbeck NE Millard West 2020 OF
Jaxon Worley NE Kearney 2020 RHP
Jackson Wright NE Millard West 2019 OF Cloud County CC
Aiden Young NE Elkhorn 2021 OF