Nebraska Elite 50 (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Max Anderson NE Millard West 2020 3B Nebraska
Garrett Anglim NE Papillion LaVista 2020 OF Nebraska
Cade Argo NE Norris 2019 2B Hutchinson CC
Conner Barnett NE Papillion-LaVista 2019 OF Bellevue University
Brady Bell NE Lincoln East 2021 C Hutchinson CC
Jackson Brockett GA Buford 2021 LHP Nebraska
Nolan Brown NE Waverly 2019 SS Nebraska-Omaha
Drew Christo NE Elkhorn 2021 RHP Nebraska
Grant Detlefsen NE Lincoln Southeast 2019 LHP
Sayer Diederich NE Elkhorn South 2019 LHP Texas Christian
Cole Evans NE Grand Island 2019 OF Parkland College
Michael Finan NE Omaha Westside 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Trey Frahm NE Elkhorn 2020 RHP College of Southern Nevada
Cameron Frederick NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 SS Creighton
Jake Gish NE Elkhorn South 2019 SS Iowa Western CC
Tristan Gomes NE MIllard West 2020 1B Cal State Fullerton
Noah Greise NE Millard South 2020 C Wichita State
Jett Janssen NE Lincoln East 2020 RHP
Gage Juhlin NE Elkhorn South 2019 C Doane University
Garrett Kennedy NE Millard West 2019 OF Nebraska-Omaha
Reilly Kirkpatrick NE Omaha Skutt 2019 LHP USC-Upstate
Joe Komor NE Millard South 2020 2B Northwestern College (IA)
Jackson Kraus NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 RHP Central Arkansas
Jake Leger NE Lexington 2019 LHP Alabama
Tanner Lukowski NE Omaha (NE) Skutt Catholic 2019 C Fort Hays State University
Quinn Mason NE Gretna 2019 RHP Nebraska
Jackson Meier NE MIllard West 2019 C Southeast CC
Ryan Mendez NE Millard North 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Tyler Palmer NE Columbus 2020 OF Nebraska
Treyton Randall NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Hutchinson CC
Drew Reetz NE Elkhorn South 2019 SS Hutchinson CC
Alex Rodgers NE Omaha Roncalli 2019 OF Barton CC
Tyler Ruhl NE Millard West 2020 RHP Kansas State
Hunter Scruggs NE Papillion LaVista 2020 1B Sioux Falls
Josh Senstock NE Lincoln East 2021 C Northeast CC
Jaxson Simmerman NE Seward 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Kaben Steenbock NE Lincoln East 2021 3B Northeastern JC
James Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2019 C Richmond
Logan Van Treeck NE Lincoln Southeast 2019 LHP Lipscomb
Drew Wessel NE Millard South 2020 C Nebraska
Cole Whitehill NE Papillion LaVista 2020 LHP Southeast CC
Nate Whitehill NE Papillion-LaVista 2019 LHP Southeast CC
Sam Wibbels NE Hastings 2019 RHP Kentucky
Aiden Young NE Elkhorn 2021 OF