Prep Baseball Report

Nebraska State Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Albert NE MILLARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Jacob Altstadt NE Millard South 2025 OF
Bryce Andersen NE Kearney 2025 LHP
Griffin Baltzell NE ELKHORN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Brandon Berge NE Millard North 2025 RHP
Jake Bosshamer NE Kearney Catholic 2027 3B
Isaac Bourges NE Lincoln East 2025 OF
Burke Brown NE Omaha Westside 2026 OF
Kuba Brown NE Omaha Skutt 2026 C
Logan Burchfiel NE Creighton Prep 2025 SS
Alex Buresh NE Millard North 2026 OF
Carson Burke NE Millard North 2027 C
Noah Carroll NE Millard South 2026 1B
Kaden Christen NE Wahoo 2026 RHP
Cody Cizek NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 RHP
Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C
Cameron Cooper NE Elkhorn South 2027 OF
Cameron Curtis NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 LHP
Sam Dinkelman NE Grand Island Northwest 2025 SS
Ben Everroad NE Omaha Westside 2026 C
Ripken Fleck NE Millard North 2025 SS
Landon Foster NE Omaha Burke 2027 SS
Grant Gilbreath NE Papillon La Vista South 2025 OF
Casey Gilliland NE Omaha Burke 2027 C
Mason Gorecki NE CENTURA SECONDARY SCHOOL 2025 3B
Matthew Gorman NE Papillion LaVista South 2027 1B
Braeden Hosey NE Omaha Westside 2026 SS
Caden Joneson NE North Platte 2025 OF
Connor Judkins NE Elkhorn South 2027 1B
Josh Kearney NE Creighton Prep 2025 RHP
Samuel Kidd NE Millard West 2025 C
Sawyer Kimberling NE COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Joseph Kolega NE Skutt Catholic 2025 2B
Kade Korinek NE Omaha Westview 2025 C
Vincent Kutler NE Elkhorn South 2027 C
Bryce Lakers NE Gretna 2026 SS
Kalai Larsen NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Kaleb Ledgerwood NE Lincoln Pius X 2026 RHP
Logan Legner NE GROSS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Jordan Lemon NE Lincoln Northeast 2025 RHP
Charlie Maaske NE Omaha Westside 2026 RHP
Tyrus Mack NE ELKHORN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Cole Madden NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Carter McPeak NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Brennan Miller NE Waverly 2025 RHP
Emmett Minderman NE Papillion La-Vista South 2025 SS
Griffin Minderman NE Papillion LaVista South 2027 SS
Chase Neneman NE Gretna East 2027 SS
Isaac Pamaran NE Papillion LaVista 2025 OF
Stephen Patterson NE Creighton Prep 2026 LHP
Kowen Rader NE Adams Central 2027 RHP
Gavin Redden NE Wayne 2025 OF
Bryson Rhodes NE Lincoln East High School 2027 OF
Drew Ripple NE Papillion LaVista South 2027 3B
Donnie Rosenthal NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 OF
Jakob Ruhl NE CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Caison Seymore NE Lincoln Southwest High School 2026 3B
CJ Shockey NE Bellevue West 2027 C
Alec Small NE NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Brandt Smith NE Millard South 2025 RHP
Cael Smith NE ASHLAND-GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Liam Smithberg NE Creighton Prep 2026 1B
Hunter Spencer NE Bennington 2025 SS
Aiden Stelling NE Lincoln Southwest 2026 RHP
Roy Steventon NE Millard South 2025 3B
Braden Swaney NE Millard South 2027 OF
Andrew Tagge NE Omaha Westside 2027 OF
Will Thomas NE Millard South 2025 OF
Hunter Thoms NE Waverly 2025 OF
Beau Twohig NE Elkhorn 2025 RHP
Jarron Utterback NE Bennington 2025 RHP
Kai Vanis NE Lincoln Pius X 2026 SS
Blake Wilsey NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 C
Mason Wisnieski NE Malcolm 2025 3B
Jesus Yanez NE Lincoln Pius X 2025 3B