PBR NE Scout Day- NE Prospects (2022-2024 Grads)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joe Amato NE Millard North 2024 SS
Logan Anderson NE Millard South 2022 OF Sioux Falls
Blake Avila NE Lincoln Southeast 2023 RHP
Ben Ayala NE Elkhorn 2022 RHP Creighton
Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C Missouri
Ryan Bauer NE Creighton Prep 2022 3B
Jarrett Bell NE Columbus 2024 RHP
Jayson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2022 2B Augustana University (SD)
Luke Bies NE Gross Catholic 2022 SS Mount Marty College
Nick Boring NE Gross Catholic 2022 OF
Keegan Bourg NE Bennington 2024 RHP
Dylan Brisbois NE Omaha Skutt 2022 C Emporia State University
Max Bugbee NE Lincoln Pius X 2023 C
Jake Bussom NE Skutt Catholic 2024 OF
Connor Capece NE Omaha Gross Catholic 2023 C Creighton
Kyle Capece NE Gross Catholic 2022 LHP Briar Cliff University
Jackson Coe NE Bennington 2023 OF
Jay Coughlin NE Omaha Westside 2024 RHP
Drew Covalt NE Seward 2023 OF
Adam DeBoer NE Beatrice 2022 SS Southeast CC
Drew Deremer NE Millard West 2023 RHP Iowa
Tyson Dirks NE Millard West 2024 3B
Emerson Dolph NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Jackson Dyer NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF
Ryan Ellison NE Elkhorn 2024 3B
Davis Estill NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF
Tyler Fay NE Grand Island 2022 RHP Alabama
Nolan Fee NE Millard North 2024 C
Nolan Fitzpatrick NE Papillion-LaVista South 2024 OF
Maddux Fleck NE Millard West 2022 SS Creighton
Ethan Foley NE Grand Island 2024 SS
Thomas Fraley NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 LHP
Robert Franco NE Elkhorn South 2024 LHP
Cole Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2022 C Augustana University (SD)
Skylar Graham NE Gretna 2023 3B
Jack Grewe NE Skutt Catholic 2023 CF
Coby Hatcher NE Creighton Prep 2023 2B
William Henry NE Millard North 2023 RHP
Brevin Hoffman NE Lincoln East 2023 C
Nolan Japp NE Bennington 2024 1B
Aidan Johnson NE Lincoln East 2022 LHP Southeast CC
Graham Johnson NE Gretna 2022 OF
Hunter Jones NE Papillion LaVista 2023 RHP
Luke Kalhorn NE Papillion LaVista South 2023 RHP
Aidan Martin IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2024 1B
Crew McDonald NE Elkhorn South 2024 C
Jayden Mecseji NE Papillion La Vista 2023 C Concordia University (NE)
Conor Michaud NE Millard North 2023 OF
Avery Moore NE Millard West 2022 OF Southeast CC
Nathan Motl MN Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2024 SS
Landon Mueller NE Fremont 2022 RHP Southeast CC
Carter Navin NE Elkhorn South 2023 RHP
Jack Neemann NE Lincoln Southwest 2023 1B
Carter Noakes NE Central City-Fullerton-Centura 2023 SS
Carson Obrecht NE Millard North 2024 RHP
Carter ONeel NE Elkhorn South 2024 3B
Cade Parry NE Elkhorn South 2022 3B Washburn University of Topeka
Ben Peters NE Millard North 2024 C
Elliott Peterson NE Creighton Prep 2022 C Southeast CC
Aaron Petty NE Millard North 2022 RHP Southeast CC
Trent Pfeiffer NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 OF
Chase Phillips NE Aurora 2023 SS
Cameron Pickens NE Millard North 2022 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Brock Poland IA Treynor 2024 OF
Kye Privett NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 C
Connor Rausch NE Columbus 2023 C
Andrew Reiss NE Millard South 2022 SS
Shawn Michael Robinson NE Skutt Catholic 2024 OF
JT Roy NE Elkhorn South 2023 RHP
Gage Ryba NE Platteview 2023 OF
Maddux Scherer SD Harrisburg 2024 SS
Reese Schlecht NE GACC 2022 RHP Iowa Central CC
Paul Schuyler III NE Bellevue East 2022 SS Cloud County CC
Garrett Siemsen NE Papillion LaVista South 2022 1B Mount Marty College
Niko Skoufis NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 SS
Thomas Slater NE Millard South 2023 2B
Brayden Smith NE Millard South 2022 2B Iowa Western CC
Blake Stanley NE Elkhorn 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Trevor Storer NE Lincoln East 2022 RHP Northeast CC
Noah Strizek NE LIncoln Pius X 2022 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Wrigley Strong NE DC West 2023 OF
Drew Styskal NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 RHP
Ethan Sutherland NE Millard North 2024 3B
Wyatt Swanson NE Columbus 2023 3B
Taiyo Takahashi NE Lincoln Southwest 2023 SS
Brady Tate NE Millard West 2023 OF
AJ Tauber NE Millard West 2022 OF
Jimmy Taylor NE Millard West 2022 RHP
Alex Thomas NE Elkhorn South 2023 LHP Northwestern
Charles Thomas NE Gretna 2023 RHP
Dakota Thomas NE Lincoln Northeast 2023 3B
Michael Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2024 SS
Nick Venteicher NE Millard West 2024 2B Creighton
Grant Wagner NE Creighton Prep 2023 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Blake Waring NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 2B
Brandon Weigel NE Lincoln Pius X 2023 2B
Garrett White NE Ralston 2022 LHP Southeast CC
Alex Wilhelm NE Lincoln East 2024 OF
Cody Zrust NE Columbus 2022 SS Washburn University of Topeka