Prep Baseball Report

PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Eathan Achenbach IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 Highland CC (KS)
Jensen Albers NE Gretna east 2026 OF
Jacob Altstadt NE Millard South 2025 OF
Austin Baldwin NE Beatrice 2026 SS
Cale Belfrage NE Tekamah-Herman 2025 RHP
Grady Belfrage NE Tekamah-Herman 2026 LHP
Grant Benson NE Omaha Westside 2025 RHP
Huston Beran NE Omaha Skutt 2026 RHP
Brandon Berge NE Millard North 2025 RHP
Keegan Bourg NE MILLARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP
Isaac Bourges NE Lincoln East 2025 OF
Kuba Brown NE Omaha Skutt 2026 C
Logan Burchfiel NE Creighton Prep 2025 SS
Logan Chloupek NE Waverly 2025 RHP
Cody Cizek NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 RHP
Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B
Cordell Clinkingbeard NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 C
Gavin Cornell NE Lincoln Lutheran 2026 2B
Jack Cosgrove NE Creighton Prep 2026 3B
Liam Cronican NE Omaha Westside 2026 SS
Dominic Cyboron IA Council Bluffs - Lewis Central 2026 2B
Samuel Dentinger NE Papillion LaVista 2026 MIF
Sam Dinkelman NE Grand Island Northwest 2025 SS
Evan Dorhout NE Platteview 2026 RHP
Joe Dougherty NE Omaha Central 2025 1B
Colin Driffill NE Millard South 2026 RHP
Ayden Earl NE Mount Michael 2024 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Kobe Eikmeier NE Elkhorn South 2024 SS Augustana University (SD)
Landyn Evers NE Papillion LaVista 2024 RHP
Michael Ferry NE Omaha Westside 2026 MIF
Gage Finlay NE Millard West 2025 OF
Ripken Fleck NE Millard North 2025 SS
Ethan Foley NE Grand Island 2024 SS Coffeyville CC
Anthony Franco NE Eklhorn North 2026 2B
Nikola French NE Omaha Westside 2025 C South Dakota State
Dae Gerheauser NE Elkhorn South 2026 C
Wyatt Gettman NE Ralston 2024 1B Briar Cliff University
Owen Glassburner NE Waverly 2025 OF
Brody Goeser IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 3B Northeast CC
Jaycek Goeser NE Creighton Prep 2026 C
Austin Hansen NE Omaha Skutt 2026 C
Carter Harmes NE Lincoln East 2025 SS South Dakota State
Gavin Harrington IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2025 C
Trenton Helms NE Millard West 2025 LHP
Cael Herron NE Millard North 2025 OF
Louis Hoffart NE Omaha Westside 2025 1B
Carson Hollenbach NE Papillion Lavista 2024 OF
Sean Hood NE Lincoln North Star 2024 C
Braeden Hosey NE Omaha Westside 2026 SS
Jack Hulinsky NE Grand Island Central Catholic 2024 RHP Southeast CC
Tanner Jacobson NE Blair 2024 OF Cloud County CC
Barrett Jurgensen NE Omaha Skutt 2024 1B Doane University
Samuel Kidd NE Millard West 2025 C
Evan Kleppinger NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Ricky Kmiecik NE Mount Michael 2024 MIF Benedictine College (KS)
Drew Koch NE Waverly 2025 C
Kade Korinek NE Omaha Westview 2025 C
Easton Loucks NE Creighton Prep 2026 LHP
Aidan Martin IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2024 1B Ellsworth CC
Clayton Mathiason NE Millard North 2025 C
Carter McPeak NE Lincoln East 2025 OF
Alexander Michaud NE Millard North 2025 1B
Major Mosser NE Millard North 2026 RHP
Owen Musil NE Elkhorn South 2025 1B
Carson Obrecht NE Millard North 2024 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Carter ONeel NE Elkhorn South 2024 3B
Jack ONeill NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 C
Jace Ostermeyer NE Omaha Westside 2025 LHP
Brady Palmer NE Papillion La Vista South 2025 LHP
Jacob Perrin NE Bellevue East 2024 OF Southeast CC
Ben Peters NE Millard North 2024 MIF
Kaleb Peters NE Elkhorn South 2026 SS
Jack Polk NE North Platte 2024 SS Southeast CC
Brayden Rasmussen NE Lincoln Southeast 2025 OF
Shawn Michael Robinson NE Skutt Catholic 2024 OF St. Cloud State University
Donnie Rosenthal NE Papillion LaVista South 2026 OF
Aiden Russell NE Millard West 2025 OF
Elijah Russell NE Waverly 2024 3B Southeast CC
Treton Savoie NE Westside 2025 C
Hudson Schwartzkopf NE GRETNA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Caison Seymore NE Lincoln Southwest High School 2026 3B
Joe Simon NE Omaha Westside 2025 SS
Will Sims NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Karson Skokan NE Gretna 2024 RHP Hutchinson CC
Cooper Smith IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2026 C
Hans Sorensen NE Blair 2026 2B
Wade Spencer NE CREIGHTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 3B
Luke Starlin NE Omaha Westside 2025 OF
Jack Starr NE Millard North 2025 RHP
Ben Sterbens NE Millard West 2024 OF
Roy Steventon NE Millard South 2025 3B
Jayden Stillman NE Fremont Bergan 2026 RHP
Keegan Stobbe NE Platteview 2024 Ellsworth CC
Grange Suhr NE Arlington 2025 OF
Dominic Thomas NE Omaha Central 2024 C
Will Thomas NE Millard South 2025 OF
Gage Vondra NE Omaha Westside 2025 RHP
Jacob Ward NE Gretna 2024 1B
Brayden Weindel NE Millard North 2026 CF
Thaden Wewel NE Mount Michael Benedictine 2024 OF Doane University
Connor Wille NE Gretna 2024 RHP Southeast CC
Tate Williams NE Millard South 2025 1B