PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects (2020 & 2021 Grads)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aidan Agosta NE Millard North 2021 OF Morningside College
Tristan Allen NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 C Allen Community College
Telo Arsiaga NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 3B Hutchinson CC
Luke Ballard NE Millard West 2020 LHP South Dakota State
Trevor Barajas NE Omaha Westside 2020 1B Iowa Western CC
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Brady Bell NE Lincoln East 2021 C Hutchinson CC
Brayden Bock NE Elkhorn 2020 C Northern Oklahoma Enid
Caden Boswell NE Gretna 2021 OF
JT Cafferty NE Hastings 2020 C Western Nebraska CC
Caleb Coslor NE Grand Island 2021 SS Sacramento City College
Logan Davis NE Omaha North 2020 2B Dakota Wesleyan University
Noah Dentinger NE Papillion LaVista 2021 OF
Justin Deremer NE Millard West 2021 RHP Southeast CC
JD DiPrima NE Omaha Westside 2021 C Des Moines Area CC
Andrew Duncan NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 3B Sioux Falls
Conner Filer NE Millard West 2021 OF Nebraska Wesleyan University
Aidan Firmature NE Creighton Prep 2021 RHP
Garrett Freeman NE Papillion-LaVista South 2021 1B Iowa Western CC
Kutty George NE Omaha Westside 2021 3B Northeast CC
Jackson Goodyear NE Lincoln East 2020 RHP Doane University
Ryan Gouldin NE Norris 2021 C Cloud County CC
Joe Hart NE Elkhorn 2020 RHP University of Jamestown
William Johnson NE Southwest 2021 2B Mount Marty College
Phillip Jourdan NE Skutt Catholic 2020 C Presentation College
Joe Komor NE Millard South 2020 2B Northwestern College (IA)
Harrison Kreiling NE Westside 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Ian Lanik NE Waverly 2020 RHP Barton CC
Nolan Lewandowski NE Omaha Gross 2020 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Andrew Lofgren NE Lincoln Lutheran/Wahoo 2020 1B Dordt College
PJ Loucks NE Creighton Prep 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Keagan McLaughlin NE Gretna 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Ryan Mendez NE Millard North 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Tyler Merkel NE Millard West 2021 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Josh Moore NE Lincoln Pius X 2021 1B
Ethan Morrow NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 OF Southeast CC
Tyler Obrecht NE Millard North 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Jacob Oehm NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 RHP
Cy Patterson IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
Kalen Piechota NE Creighton Prep 2021 C Mount Marty College
Matt Pleiss NE Millard West 2020 RHP
Kyler Randazzo NE Elkhorn 2021 3B Nebraska
Jake Renner NE Louisville 2020 2B Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tayte Rolenc NE Seward 2020 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Aiden Rupprecht NE Omaha Skutt 2021 1B Simpson College
Zach Saale NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 1B Buena Vista University
Nolan Sailors NE Ralston 2021 SS Creighton
Enrique Saucedo NE Papillion LaVista South 2021 2B Dawson CC
Josh Senstock NE Lincoln East 2021 C Northeast CC
Colton Smith NE Bennington 2020 RHP Creighton
Grant Stec NE Ainsworth 2020 RHP
Kaben Steenbock NE Lincoln East 2021 3B Northeastern JC
Carson Stille NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 LHP Nebraska Wesleyan University
Dylan Swaney NE Millard West 2021 2B
Riley Tesmer NE Millard North 2020 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tanner Vercellino NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 2B Morningside College
Nathan VerMaas NE Millard North 2020 OF North Dakota State
Malakai Vetock NE Elkhorn 2021 RHP Creighton
Cole Whitehill NE Papillion LaVista 2020 LHP Southeast CC
Sam Wiese NE Omaha Roncalli 2021 1B Hesston JC
Jase Woita NE Lincoln Pius X 2021 3B Kansas City Kansas CC
Sam Wragge NE Lincoln East 2021 RHP Hutchinson CC
Josh Yelick NE Elkhorn South 2020 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Aiden Young NE Elkhorn 2021 OF