PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects (2021 & 2022 Grads)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gage Allen NE Bellevue West 2021 3B Ventura JC
Logan Anderson NE Millard South 2022 OF Sioux Falls
Ben Ayala NE Elkhorn 2022 RHP Creighton
Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C Missouri
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Ryan Bauer NE Creighton Prep 2022 3B
Brent Beard NE Columbus 2021 C Iowa Western CC
Tadan Bell NE Columbus 2022 LHP Coastal Carolina
Christian Berry NE Ralston 2021 OF Mount Marty College
Jayson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2022 2B Augustana University (SD)
Caden Blair NE Millard South 2021 RHP Garden City CC
Nick Boring NE Gross Catholic 2022 OF
Drew Borner NE Millard West 2022 2B Southeast CC
Dylan Brisbois NE Omaha Skutt 2022 C Emporia State University
Brody Brown NE Omaha Central 2022 OF
Austin Burroughs NE Beatrice 2022 3B Kansas City Kansas CC
Jaxson Cahoy NE Millard West 2022 RHP Southeast CC
Braden Cannon NE Millard South 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Kyle Capece NE Gross Catholic 2022 LHP Briar Cliff University
Nolan Chandler NE Omaha Burke 2021 SS Anoka-Ramsey CC
Brady Christensen NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Jake Chronic NE Ralston 2021 3B Briar Cliff University
Ryan Clementi NE Lincoln East 2022 C Augustana University (SD)
Joey Craig NE Omaha Central 2021 OF Glendale CC
Brayden Curtis NE Papillion Lavista South 2021 RHP Southeast CC
Adam DeBoer NE Beatrice 2022 SS Southeast CC
Austin den Hoed NE Papillion-La Vista South 2021 C Labette CC
Noah Dentinger NE Papillion LaVista 2021 OF
Justin Deremer NE Millard West 2021 RHP Southeast CC
JC Dermody IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2022 LHP Des Moines Area CC
Emerson Dolph NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Kael Dumont NE Millard West 2021 RHP Barton CC
Joon Dunsmore NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 OF Mount Marty College
Payton Engel NE Waverly 2022 LHP Missouri Southern
Aidan Firmature NE Creighton Prep 2021 RHP
Kutty George NE Omaha Westside 2021 3B Northeast CC
Cole Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2022 C Augustana University (SD)
Landon Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2021 3B Southeast CC
Brandon Haase NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF
Hudson Hart NE Gretna 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Grant Hatcher NE Creighton Prep 2022 2B
Ethan Hergert NE Concordia 2021 1B Southeast CC
Cal Higgins NE Kearney 2021 LHP Iowa Western CC
Jaden Holman NE Bellevue West 2021 2B Simpson College
William Humphrey NE Beatrice 2021 RHP Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa
Jaxon Jelkin NE Bellevue West 2021 RHP Nebraska
Graham Johnson NE Gretna 2022 OF
William Johnson NE Southwest 2021 2B Mount Marty College
Devin Jones NE Millard West 2022 OF Creighton
Ashton Jorges NE Millard South 2022 C Allen Community College
Josh Kilzer NE Ralston High School 2021 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Mason Koch NE Millard West 2022 RHP Creighton
Daniel Lester NE Bellevue West 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Camden Madsen NE Bellevue West 2021 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Easton Mains NE Elkhorn North 2022 C Iowa Western CC
Karsten Mathsen NE Concordia 2022 3B
Harrison McDonald NE Elkhorn South 2021 Nebraska Wesleyan University
Keagan McLaughlin NE Gretna 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Tyler Merkel NE Millard West 2021 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Landon Meyer NE Norris 2022 C Cloud County CC
Drew Miller NE Waverly 2022 RHP Southwestern CC
Avery Moore NE Millard West 2022 OF Southeast CC
Ethan Morrow NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 OF Southeast CC
Cam Newell NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 3B Emory University
Caden Nice NE Omaha Burke 2022 C
Grant Nottlemann NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 C Barton CC
Samuel Novotny NE Millard West 2022 RHP Nebraska
Tyler Obrecht NE Millard North 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Samuel Ojeda NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 RHP Hutchinson CC
Josh Osten NE Elkhorn 2021 RHP Minnesota-Morris
Cade Owens NE Millard West 2021 OF Southeast CC
Cade Parry NE Elkhorn South 2022 3B Washburn University of Topeka
Elliott Peterson NE Creighton Prep 2022 C Southeast CC
Kalen Piechota NE Creighton Prep 2021 C Mount Marty College
Jackson Ramsey NE Millard North 2021 LHP Iowa Western CC
Justin Remar NE Ralston 2021 2B Briar Cliff University
Nolan Sailors NE Ralston 2021 SS Creighton
Enrique Saucedo NE Papillion LaVista South 2021 2B Dawson CC
Luke Saxton NE Papillion LaVista 2022 SS
Mika Schluter NE Lincoln Luthern 2022
Paul Schuyler III NE Bellevue East 2022 SS Cloud County CC
Carter Sintek NE Fremont 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Brayden Smith NE Millard South 2022 2B Iowa Western CC
Chase Smith NE Elkhorn 2022 OF Northeast CC
Keaton Smith NE Bennington 2022 RHP
Blake Stanley NE Elkhorn 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Kaben Steenbock NE Lincoln East 2021 3B Northeastern JC
Trevor Storer NE Lincoln East 2022 RHP Northeast CC
Simon Stover NE Omaha Westside 2021 3B North Central Missouri JC
Noah Strizek NE LIncoln Pius X 2022 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Cade Sudbeck NE Omaha Skutt 2021 OF
Braden Sweet NE Millard South 2022 LHP Iowa Western CC
Jimmy Taylor NE Millard West 2022 RHP
Kadyn Van Hill NE Omaha Westside 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Tanner Vercellino NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 2B Morningside College
Blake Waring NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 2B
Ben Weindel NE Millard North 2022 OF Allen Community College
Trey Wells NE Elkhorn North 2022 C Doane University
Rice Whitaker NE Millard West 2022 3B
Garrett White NE Ralston 2022 LHP Southeast CC
Nick Wiepen NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Sam Wiese NE Omaha Roncalli 2021 1B Hesston JC
Kaden Young NE Scotus Central Catholic 2021 1B Northeast CC
Connor Zegar NE Malcolm 2022 C
Cody Zrust NE Columbus 2022 SS Washburn University of Topeka