PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects (2025 Grads)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Altstadt NE Millard South 2025 OF
Cale Belfrage NE Tekamah-Herman 2025 RHP
Grant Benson NE Omaha Westside 2025 SS
Brandon Berge NE Millard South 2025 SS
Isaac Bourges NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 OF
Myles Bunjer NE Millard North 2025 SS
Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 SS
Cal Cooper NE Elkhorn South 2025 LHP Nebraska
Gage Finlay NE Millard West 2025 OF
Ripken Fleck NE Millard West 2025 SS
Gage Gannon NE Grand Island 2025 C
Grant Gilbreath NE Papillon La Vista South 2025 OF
Carter Harmes NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 SS
Gavin Harrington IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2025 C
Trenton Helms NE Millard West 2025 LHP
Cael Herron NE Millard North 2025 OF
Brett Hoelscher NE Papillion LaVista 2025 LHP
Louis Hoffart NE Omaha Westside 2025 C
Michael Jellen NE Papillion Lavista South 2025 OF
Calum Johnson NE Omaha Roncalli 2025 RHP
Marcus Kane NE Omaha Central 2025 OF
Sawyer Kimberling NE Columbus 2025 3B
Evan Kleppinger NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Drew Koch NE Waverly 2025 C
John Lisec NE Creighton Prep 2025 RHP San Diego
Clayton Mathiason NE Millard North 2025 C
Carter McPeak NE Lincoln East 2025 OF
Tristan Mills NE Northwest 2025 3B
Owen Musil NE Elkhorn South 2025 1B
Eamon O'Gorman NE Elkhorn South 2025 3B
Jack ONeill NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 C
Jace Ostermeyer NE Omaha Westside 2025 LHP
Spencer Pagels NE Tekamah Herman 2025 C
Jaxson Povich NE Bellevue West 2025 2B
Brayden Rasmussen NE Lincoln Southeast 2025 1B
Aiden Russell NE Millard West 2025 OF
Adam Rutt NE Hastings 2025 C
Treton Savoie NE Millard West 2025 3B
Hudson Schwartzkopf NE Gretna 2025 RHP
Isaiah Shaw NE Hastings 2025 OF
Will Sims NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Roy Steventon NE Millard South 2025 SS
Grange Suhr NE NA 2024
Jackson Teetor NE Mount Michael Benedictine 2025 2B
Danny Wallace NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 OF
Alex Wilhelm NE Lincoln East 2024 OF
Tate Williams NE Millard South 2025 1B
Blake Wilsey NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 C