PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brayden Andersen NE Kearney 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Nick Anglim NE Omaha Westside 2024 OF
Ben Ayala NE Elkhorn 2022 RHP Creighton
Will Barrett NE Lincoln Southeast 2022 SS Southeast CC
Jarrett Bell NE Columbus 2024 RHP
Harrison Biester NE Lincoln East 2023 SS
Drew Borner NE Millard West 2022 2B Southeast CC
Drew Broady NE Elkhorn North 2022 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Brady Brown NE Blair 2024 OF
Austin Burroughs NE Beatrice 2022 3B Kansas City Kansas CC
Caden Cetak NE Lincoln East 2024 SS
Jay Coughlin NE Omaha Westside 2024 RHP
Drew Covalt NE Seward 2023 OF
Korey Cozad NE Millard West 2023 C
Drew Deremer NE Millard West 2023 RHP Iowa
Emerson Dolph NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Alex Draper NE Platteview 2023 OF
Caden Driessen NE Millard West 2024 C
Davis Estill NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF
AJ Evasco NE Lincoln East 2024 1B Kansas State
Brady Fitzpatrick NE Papillion-LaVista South 2023 C
Thomas Fraley NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 LHP
Jack Grewe NE Skutt Catholic 2023 OF
Jett Grossart NE Elkhorn North 2024 3B
Hudson Hart NE Gretna 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Grant Hatcher NE Creighton Prep 2022 2B
Finn Hochstein NE Seward High School 2024 SS
Garret Hoefs NE Lincoln Lutheran 2023 OF
Chase Houselog SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Noah Jobman NE Beatrice 2024 C
Calum Johnson NE Bennington 2025 RHP
Tanner Johnson NE Kearney 2022 1B Iowa Western CC
Brayden Jones NE Papillion LaVista 2023 LHP Doane University
Ashton Jorges NE Millard South 2022 C Allen Community College
Cooper Katskee NE Cherry Creek 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Mason Koch NE Millard West 2022 RHP Creighton
Easton Mains NE Elkhorn North 2022 C Iowa Western CC
Trey Mandina NE Gretna 2023 C
Rocco Marcelino NE Creighton Prep 2023 1B
Creed Martin NE Kearney Catholic 2022 OF Northeastern JC
Chase Nelson NE Lincoln East 2024 RHP
Jack Nilsson NE Parrish Community High School 2022 OF
Grant Nottlemann NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 C Barton CC
Colin Nowaczyk NE Elkhorn North 2024 LHP
Carson Obrecht NE Millard North 2024 RHP
Cade Parry NE Elkhorn South 2022 3B Washburn University of Topeka
Sam Patton NE Creighton Prep 2023 LHP
Brandt Phillips NE Fremont 2023 RHP
Chase Phillips NE Aurora 2023 SS
Cody Pluta NE Ashland Greenwood 2024 SS
Reece Powers NE Elkhorn South 2023 SS
Kye Privett NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 C
Joseph Rempe NE Creighton Prep 2023 3B
Shawn Michael Robinson NE Skutt Catholic 2024 OF
Coy Rosentreader NE Wilber-Clatonia 2023 LHP
Paul Schuyler III NE Bellevue East 2022 SS Cloud County CC
Paul Shortridge NE Lincoln East 2024 LHP
Ty Smolinski NE Gretna 2024 SS Kansas State
Cole Songster NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF
Benjamin Sterbens NE Millard West 2024 OF
Noah Strizek NE LIncoln Pius X 2022 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Braden Sweet NE Millard South 2022 LHP Iowa Western CC
Cole Swift NE Millard West 2023 2B
Nolan Tate NE Elkhorn South 2022 RHP John Wood CC
Cooper Tessendorf NE Columbus Lakeview 2022 LHP Northern State University
J'Shawn Unger NE Blair 2024 RHP Nebraska
Michael Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2024 SS
Nick Venteicher NE Millard West 2024 2B
Ben Weindel NE Millard North 2022 OF Allen Community College
Shea Wendt NE Blair 2023 RHP Creighton
Garrett White NE Ralston 2022 LHP Southeast CC
Jackson Williams NE Millard West 2024 OF
Logan Woolfolk NE Elkhorn South 2024 C
Michael Zimmerman NE Omaha Westside 2023 C
Cody Zrust NE Columbus 2022 SS Washburn University of Topeka