Prep Baseball Report

PBR NE Scout Day- Nebraska Prospects

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landyn Albrecht NE Bellevue East 2026 SS
Garrett Andersen NE Creighton Prep 2026 SS
Nick Anglim NE Omaha Westside 2024 OF
Cal Anthony NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF
Dominic Audino NE Millard West 2025 RHP
Austin Baldwin NE BEATRICE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Cale Belfrage NE Tekamah-Herman 2025 RHP
Brooks Berliner NE Elkhorn South 2025 SS
Conor Booth NE Bishop Neumann 2025 OF Nebraska
Kasen Brown NE Gretna East 2026 C
Alex Buresh NE Millard North 2026 OF
Braden Caito NE CREIGHTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 3B
Brandon Clark NE Lincoln Southwest 2025 2B
Cal Cooper NE Elkhorn South 2025 LHP Nebraska
Gavin Cornell NE Lincoln Lutheran 2026 2B
Jay Coughlin NE Omaha Westside 2024 RHP Northeast CC
Aaron Craig NE Creighton Prep 2026 OF
Evan Dorhout NE PLATTEVIEW CENTRAL JR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Julius Ejike-Charles OK HERITAGE HALL 2024 OF Tulane
Davis Estill NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF William Jewell College
Tanner Evans TOURNEYS MILLARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Brady Ferguson NE Millard West 2025 RHP Iowa
Ripken Fleck NE Millard North 2025 SS
Tanner Foertsch NE Elkhorn South 2024 RHP Doane University
Ethan Foley NE Grand Island 2024 SS Coffeyville CC
Nikola French NE Omaha Westside 2025 C South Dakota State
Dae Gerheauser NE Elkhorn South 2026 C
Carter Harmes NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS South Dakota State
Preston Hastreiter NE Columbus 2024 RHP Northeast CC
Clay Hedges NE Archbishop Bergan 2024 RHP Angelo State University
Darrius Helms NE South Sioux City 2025 SS
Trenton Helms NE Millard West 2025 LHP
Finn Hochstein NE Seward 2024 SS Hutchinson CC
CJ Hoffman NE Norfolk 2024 SS Southeast CC
Landon Horst NE Millard West 2025 OF
Jack Hulinsky NE Grand Island Central Catholic 2024 RHP Southeast CC
Michael Jellen NE Papillion Lavista South 2025 OF
Noah Jobman NE Beatrice 2024 C Southeast CC
Samuel Kidd NE Millard West 2025 C
Sawyer Kimberling NE COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Kale Koch NE Beatrice 2025 3B
Easton Leahy NE Gretna 2025 C
John Lisec NE Creighton Prep 2025 OF San Diego
Drew Lodice NE Millard West 2024 1B
Charlie Maaske NE Omaha Westside 2026 RHP
Brandon Michael NE Millard West 2026 LHP
Brennan Miller NE Waverly 2025 RHP
JD Moffett NE Millard West 2024 RHP Northeast CC
Hudson Morrow NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Owen Musil NE Elkhorn South 2025 1B
Griffin Novacek NE Kearney 2025 OF Central Florida
Isaiah O'Brien NE Papillion La-Vista South 2024 OF Northeast CC
Trey O'Hara NE Lincoln Southeast 2026 C
Jace Ostermeyer NE Omaha Westside 2025 LHP
Isaac Pamaran NE Papillion LaVista 2025 OF
Stephen Patterson NE Creighton Prep 2026 LHP
Jacob Perrin NE Bellevue East 2024 OF Southeast CC
Nash Peterson NE Waverly 2024 LHP Southeast CC
Trent Pfeiffer NE Millard North 2024 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Kye Privett NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 C Northeast CC
Garet Reetz NE Elkhorn South 2026 1B
Nicholas Rogge NE South Sioux City 2024 LHP
Jakob Ruhl NE CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Elijah Russell NE Waverly 2024 3B Southeast CC
Caden Shafer NE Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2026 UTILITY
Karson Skokan NE Gretna 2024 RHP Hutchinson CC
Niko Skoufis NE Papillion LaVista South 2024 SS
Jake Smolinski NE Bellevue West 2024 2B Southeast CC
Ty Smolinski NE Bellevue West 2024 SS Kansas State
Jayden Stillman NE Fremont Bergan 2026 RHP
Braden Swaney NE MILLARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Dylan Swiercek NE Millard West 2025 SS
Dominic Thomas NE Omaha Central 2024 C
Michael Valdivia NE Millard West 2024 SS Tulane
Nick Venteicher NE Millard West 2024 3B Creighton
Nolan Wall NE Omaha Skutt 2024 SS Highland CC (KS)
Danny Wallace NE Papillion LaVista South 2025 OF Oklahoma State
Trevor Wildman NE CREIGHTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 1B
Alex Wilhelm NE Lincoln Southeast 2024 OF Emporia State University
Oscar Yuhas NE Omaha Burke 2026 OF
Charlie Ziola NE CREIGHTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 OF