PBR NE Scout Day: Nebraska Prospects 2018

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Trey Ahrens NE Bishop Neumann 2019 OF
Gage Allen NE Bellevue West 2021 3B Ventura JC
Tristan Allen NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 C Allen Community College
Eric Anderson NE Bellevue West 2020 C Southeast CC
Cade Baker NE Norris 2020 C Hutchinson CC
Luke Ballard NE Millard West 2020 LHP South Dakota State
Ben Beaudin NE Papillion La Vista High School 2019 3B
Ty Beckwith NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Brady Bell NE Lincoln East 2021 C Hutchinson CC
Jackson Bertsch NE Elkhorn South 2019 RHP Hastings College
Tanner Black NE Elkhorn South 2019 OF Doane University
Brayden Bock NE Elkhorn 2020 C Northern Oklahoma Enid
Wells Brazda NE Bellevue West 2019 3B
JT Cafferty NE Hastings 2020 C Western Nebraska CC
Brady Christensen NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Jake Chronic NE Ralston 2021 3B Briar Cliff University
Seth Claybourne NE Millard West 2020 RHP Southeast CC
Anthony Comfort NE Bennington 2020 LHP Southwestern CC
Kyler Corcoran NE Ralston 2019 OF
Tyler Craft NE Millard West 2021 LHP
Ryan David NE Millard West 2019 1B Northwest Missouri State
Logan Davis NE Omaha North 2020 2B Dakota Wesleyan University
Andrew Duncan NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 3B Sioux Falls
Caden Eby NE Bellevue West 2020 RHP Cuesta College
Michael Finan NE Omaha Westside 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Cody Flynn NE Bennington 2020 SS
Cameron Fox NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 3B
Noah Greise NE Millard South 2020 C Wichita State
Tucker Hagan NE Omaha Westside 2019 RHP
Josh Hain NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Cloud County CC
L.J. Hajduch NE Millard West 2019 OF
Zane Harris NE Ralston 2020 C
Michael Harwood NE Creighton Prep 2020 3B
Raymond Hasebroock NE Creighton Prep 2020 1B
Derek Holtorf NE Seward 2019 1B Southeast CC
Easton Hovelrud NE Waverly 2019 OF
John Hytrek NE Omaha Skutt 2020 SS
Jhett Jacquot NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 2B
Grant Japp NE Bennington 2020 3B
Luke Jessen NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF Nebraska
Camden Johnson NE Creighton Prep 2019 C Triton JC
Spencer Jonas NE Creighton Prep 2019 LHP Rockhurst University
Phillip Jourdan NE Skutt Catholic 2020 C Presentation College
Gage Juhlin NE Elkhorn South 2019 C Doane University
Ryan Jungers NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Grinnell College
Carson Kasl NE Lincoln East 2019 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Tyler Kephart NE Bellevue West 2020 LHP
Jarod Kojdecki NE Millard West 2019 1B Ottawa University
Joe Komor NE Millard South 2020 2B Northwestern College (IA)
Cameron Kully NE Westside 2019 3B Des Moines Area CC
Brock Lakin NE Omaha Central 2020 3B Saint Ambrose University
Jack Lehl NE Elkhorn South 2020 OF
Nolan Lewandowski NE Omaha Gross 2020 SS Northwestern College (IA)
Graham Lorenz NE Creighton Prep 2020 OF
Jack Lortz NE Omaha Burke 2019 SS William Jewell College
PJ Loucks NE Creighton Prep 2020 RHP Hutchinson CC
Truitt Luth NE Elkhorn South 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
B Jackson Martin NE Bennington High School 2019 1B
Nate Matthews NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Keagan McLaughlin NE Gretna 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Jackson Meier NE MIllard West 2019 C Southeast CC
Ryan Mendez NE Millard North 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Preston Menicucci NE Millard West 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Brock Merkel NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 C Barton CC
Grant Miskimins NE Millard West 2019 LHP Rochester CC & Technical JC
Tyler Monroe NE Norris 2020 SS Northeast CC
Max Mosser NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Augustana University (SD)
Tre Mungin NE Millard South 2020 SS Des Moines Area CC
Daniel Neubauer NE Millard North 2020 OF Southwestern CC
Jarrett Novak NE Millard South 2020 1B Des Moines Area CC
Nick Oden NE Wahoo 2019 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Joe Osborn NE Norris 2019 SS Doane University
Austin Oswald NE Omaha Skutt 2019 3B Fort Scott CC
Jayden Payne NE Millard South 2020 LHP South Mountain CC
Calen Protaskey NE Creighton Prep 2020 C Iowa Western CC
Colin Quick NE Blair 2020 1B
Treyton Randall NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 RHP Hutchinson CC
Auggie Rasmussen NE Blair 2020 OF Iowa Western CC
Max Renn NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 SS Hutchinson CC
Jake Renner NE Louisville 2020 2B Nebraska Wesleyan University
Colby Rhoten NE Elkhorn High 2020 C Bellevue University
Jack Ricketts NE Millard North 2020 3B
Caleb Riedel NE Millard West 2019 LHP Iowa Western CC
Trey Roberson NE Lincoln Southwest 2019 1B Mount Mercy University
Tayte Rolenc NE Seward 2020 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Nicholas Sall NE Creighton Prep 2020 1B Wabash Valley JC
Eli Schmit NE Lincoln Southeast 2019 OF
Jon Schroeder NE Creighton Prep 2019 OF
Hunter Scruggs NE Papillion LaVista 2020 1B Sioux Falls
Jacob Shaw NE Hastings 2020 RHP Cloud County CC
Jaxson Simmerman NE Seward 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Trevor Stevens NE Omaha Skutt 2019 3B Cloud County CC
Levi Storey NE Bellevue West 2019 OF Bellevue University
Riley Tesmer NE Millard North 2020 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Devin Trumbley NE Lincoln Southeast 2019 SS
Noah Unzicker NE Millard South 2020 OF Cloud County CC
Harold Urban Jr NE Elkhorn South 2020 OF Midland University
James Valdivia NE Elkhorn South 2019 C Richmond
Rylan Wallingford NE Bennington 2020 2B Southwest Tennessee CC
Jaden Walls NE Ralston 2019 SS
Jaden Warder NE Omaha Skutt 2020 LHP
Cohen Weaklend NE Millard West 2019 OF Northwest Missouri State
Cole Whitehill NE Papillion LaVista 2020 LHP Southeast CC
Nate Whitehill NE Papillion-LaVista 2019 LHP Southeast CC
Nathan Wickham NE Elkhorn 2019 C Concordia University (NE)