PBR NE Scout Day: Nebraska Prospects Underclass

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C Missouri
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Andrew Bohrer NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 LHP Concordia University (NE)
Caden Boswell NE Gretna 2021 OF
Dylan Brisbois NE Omaha Skutt 2022 C Emporia State University
Jackson Brockett GA Buford 2021 LHP Nebraska
Cody Bruss NE Lincoln Northeast 2022 LHP Southeast CC
Dylan Cox NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 RHP Hutchinson CC
Tyler Craft NE Millard West 2021 LHP
Noah Dentinger NE Papillion LaVista 2021 OF
Dylan Driessen NE Millard West 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Jackson Dyer NE Elkhorn South 2023 OF
Payton Engel NE Waverly 2022 LHP Missouri Southern
Conner Filer NE Millard West 2021 OF Nebraska Wesleyan University
Landon Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2021 3B Southeast CC
Brody Grantham NE Millard West 2022 C
Gavin Greenwood NE Lincoln East 2021 C Johnson County CC
Ethan Grossjung NE Omaha Skutt 2021 OF
Matt Guthmiller Jr NE Millard South 2021 1B Nebraska
Corbin Hawkins NE Millard West 2021 RHP Nebraska
Hogan Helligso NE Elkhorn South 2021 C Creighton
Jaden Holman NE Bellevue West 2021 2B Simpson College
Brayden Jones NE Papillion LaVista 2023 LHP Doane University
Ashton Jorges NE Millard South 2022 C Allen Community College
Daniel Lester NE Bellevue West 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Kyan Lodice NE Millard West 2021 SS Kansas State
Camden Madsen NE Bellevue West 2021 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Tyler Merkel NE Millard West 2021 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Landon Meyer NE Norris 2022 C Cloud County CC
Drew Miller NE Waverly 2022 RHP Southwestern CC
Nathen Moquin NE Millard South 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Charlie Mosser NE Lincoln East 2021 LHP Hutchinson CC
Tyler Obrecht NE Millard North 2021 C Wayne State College (NE)
Cooper Panneton NE Elkhorn south 2022 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Max Petersen NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 SS Nebraska
Elliott Peterson NE Creighton Prep 2022 C Southeast CC
Kalen Piechota NE Creighton Prep 2021 C Mount Marty College
Andrew Reiss NE Millard South 2022 SS
Aiden Rupprecht NE Omaha Skutt 2021 1B Simpson College
Enrique Saucedo NE Papillion LaVista South 2021 2B Dawson CC
Anthony Schiltz IA Treynor 2022 RHP
Connor Schneider NE Bellevue West 2021 SS South Mountain CC
Jaxon Schumacher IA Treynor 2023 C
Jack Scioli NE Omaha Westside 2022 LHP
Josh Senstock NE Lincoln East 2021 C Northeast CC
Chase Smith NE Elkhorn 2022 OF Northeast CC
Blake Stanley NE Elkhorn 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Kaben Steenbock NE Lincoln East 2021 3B Northeastern JC
Blake Stenger NE Millard South 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Cade Sudbeck NE Omaha Skutt 2021 OF
Dylan Swaney NE Millard West 2021 2B
Nolan Tate NE Elkhorn South 2022 RHP John Wood CC
Dane Toman NE Bellevue West 2021 RHP South Dakota State
Tyler VanDerwerken NE Bellevue West 2021 C Clarendon JC
Tanner Vercellino NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 2B Morningside College
Malakai Vetock NE Elkhorn 2021 RHP Creighton
Jonah Walker NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 LHP Central Missouri
Rice Whitaker NE Millard West 2022 3B
Tyler Wilson NE Millard West 2022 RHP
Jase Woita NE Lincoln Pius X 2021 3B Kansas City Kansas CC
Parker Wolfe NE Papillion LaVista 2023 1B