PBR NE Scout Day: Omaha-UBA Elite 16U

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Allred NE Bellevue West 2021 OF Alabama State
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Will Bauer NE Millard West 2021 RHP
Brady Bell NE Lincoln East 2021 C Hutchinson CC
Avery Bertrand NE Millard South 2019 LHP
Tyler Burns IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2019 RHP University of Mary
Brayden Carda NE Bennington 2020 SS
Nolan Carda NE Bennington 2021 SS
Brady Christensen NE Elkhorn South 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Tyus Chudomelka NE Bellevue East 2020 2B Southeast CC
Seth Claybourne NE Millard West 2020 RHP Southeast CC
Anthony Comfort NE Bennington 2020 LHP Southwestern CC
Tyler Craft NE Millard West 2021 LHP
Andrew Duncan NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 3B Sioux Falls
Michael Finan NE Omaha Westside 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Cody Flynn NE Bennington 2020 SS
Nolan Ford NE Millard South 2019 2B
Landon Goeser NE Elkhorn South 2021 3B Southeast CC
Christian Hobbs NE Millard South 2021 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Grant Japp NE Bennington 2020 3B
Jaxon Jelkin NE Bellevue West 2021 RHP Nebraska
Phillip Jourdan NE Skutt Catholic 2020 C Presentation College
CJ Kraus NE Millard West 2020 LHP
Harrison Kreiling NE Westside 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Kyan Lodice NE Millard West 2021 SS Kansas State
Camden Madsen NE Bellevue West 2021 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Ryan Mendez NE Millard North 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Tyler Merkel NE Millard West 2021 C Nebraska Wesleyan University
Grant Miskimins NE Millard West 2019 LHP Rochester CC & Technical JC
Nathen Moquin NE Millard South 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Max Mosser NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Augustana University (SD)
Landon Nelson IA Underwood 2020 RHP
Daniel Neubauer NE Millard North 2020 OF Southwestern CC
Grey Olson NE Millard North 2020 LHP Western Oklahoma State JC
Elliott Peterson NE Creighton Prep 2022 C Southeast CC
Jonathan Reinert NE Westside 2020 SS
Connor Schneider NE Bellevue West 2021 SS South Mountain CC
Casey Steffens NE Millard South 2019 C Peru State College
Cade Sudbeck NE Omaha Skutt 2021 OF
Nathan Tracy NE Millard West High 2020 C
Tyler VanDerwerken NE Bellevue West 2021 C Clarendon JC
Nathan VerMaas NE Millard North 2020 OF North Dakota State
Caleb Vermuele NE Millard south 2020 SS
Carson Wright NE Bellevue West 2021 3B