Prep Baseball Report

PBR NE Summer Review

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carter Baete NE Lincoln Southwest 2023 OF
Landon Bagley NE Gretna High School 2025 OF
Brooks Berliner NE Elkhorn South 2025 SS
Brody Bernal NE Gretna, Ne 2025 SS
Kai Burkey NE Lincoln East 2024 OF Doane University
Michael Burt NE Creighton Prep 2024 1B
Samuel Clements NE Elmwood Murdock 2024 3B
Lewis Cockle NE Lincoln East 2025 SS
Jackson Coe NE Bennington 2023 OF Concordia University (NE)
Joe DeStigter IA Woodbury Central 2026 C
Will DeStigter IA Woodbury Central 2023 OF Iowa Western CC
Ayden Earl NE Mount Michael 2024 RHP Concordia University (NE)
Evan Eddie NE Papillion Lavista 2025 3B
Davis Estill NE Elkhorn South 2024 OF William Jewell College
Alexander Ferrin NE Omaha Central 2023 3B
Jaxen Gangwish NE Adams Central 2023 C
Drew Grego NE Bellevue West 2025 SS Nebraska
Tim Halley NE Arlington 2025 C
Kyler Hanson NE Elkhorn North 2023 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Clay Hedges NE Archbishop Bergan 2024 RHP Angelo State University
Owen Hess NE Elkhorn North 2024 RHP Morningside College
Blake Hinrichs NE Ord 2024 RHP
Lou Hodoly NE Omaha South 2025 SS
Nick Johannes NE Concordia Omaha 2024 RHP
Kaleb Larson NE Kearney 2024 2B Concordia University (NE)
Kolton Loos NE Seward 2025 3B
Zach Lyness IA Central Dewitt 2025 RHP
Cole Madden NE Bellevue West 2025 C
Cooper Mlnarik NE Bennington 2023 C Mount Marty College
Kaleb Moormeier NE Wayne 2024 C
Bo Nielsen NE Blair 2023 OF
Gavin Redden NE Wayne 2025 OF
Aidan Ryschon NE Ord 2024 SS
Hudson Shaffer NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 SS
Broc Songster NE Elkhorn South 2023 LHP Doane University
Tristyn Sporcic NE Millard South 2024 OF Kansas Wesleyan University
Jack Steenson NE Grand Island Central Catholic 2024 OF
Keegan Stobbe NE Platteview 2024 Ellsworth CC
Connor Sveeggen NE Seward 2025 RHP
Quentin Terry NE McCook 2025 1B
Cade Vanis NE Lincoln Pius X 2024 SS Concordia University (NE)
Caleb Williams NE Omaha South 2025 OF
Colton Willmott NE Douglas County West 2025 SS
Brayden Woodard NE Bellevue West 2025 RHP
Jake Wright NE North Bend Central 2024 C
Connor Ziska NE Bennington 2023 OF Nebraska Wesleyan University