PBR Spring Preview

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jagger Amend NE Norris 2021 2B
Eric Anderson NE Bellevue West 2020 C Southeast CC
Grant Anderson NE Ashland 2020 1B
Telo Arsiaga NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 3B Hutchinson CC
Cade Baker NE Norris 2020 C Hutchinson CC
Trevor Barajas NE Omaha Westside 2020 1B Iowa Western CC
Cade Barton NE Omaha Skutt 2021 RHP Emporia State University
Noah Baumann NE Norris 2020 LHP Western Nebraska CC
Ty Beckwith NE Elkhorn South 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Colbey Behrends NE Norris 2020 SS Cloud County CC
Brady Bell NE Lincoln East 2021 C Hutchinson CC
Tony Bellus NE Concordia 2019 OF
Joel Benes NE Norris 2020 1B Cowley County CC
Evan Bennett NE Norris 2020 RHP Cloud County CC
Brayden Bock NE Elkhorn 2020 C Northern Oklahoma Enid
Brady Bretzman SD Harrisburg (SD) 2020 1B
Jackson Brockett GA Buford 2021 LHP Nebraska
Porter Burklund NE Waverly 2020 1B
Seth Claybourne NE Millard West 2020 RHP Southeast CC
Dylan Cox NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 RHP Hutchinson CC
Noah Dentinger NE Papillion LaVista 2021 OF
Andrew Duncan NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 3B Sioux Falls
Michael Finan NE Omaha Westside 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Kutty George NE Omaha Westside 2021 3B Northeast CC
Matthew Goetzmann NE Millard North 2019 2B Southeast CC
Ryan Gouldin NE Norris 2021 C Cloud County CC
Ethan Grossjung NE Omaha Skutt 2021 OF
L.J. Hajduch NE Millard West 2019 OF
Corbin Hawkins NE Millard West 2021 RHP Nebraska
Hogan Helligso NE Elkhorn South 2021 C Creighton
Ethan Hergert NE Concordia 2021 1B Southeast CC
Tyler Hirchert NE Omaha Central 2020 C
Erik Hite NE Lincoln Northeast 2020 C Morningside College
Laif Hultine NE Hastings High 2020 RHP Missouri Southern
Aaron Klenda NE Omaha Burke 2020 C Anoka-Ramsey CC
Jackson Kraus NE Lincoln Southeast 2020 RHP Central Arkansas
Harrison Kreiling NE Westside 2020 C Nebraska-Omaha
Jake LaMarre NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 C
Ian Lanik NE Waverly 2020 RHP Barton CC
Andrew Lofgren NE Lincoln Lutheran/Wahoo 2020 1B Dordt College
Camden Madsen NE Bellevue West 2021 OF Wayne State College (NE)
Nate Matthews NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Grant McKinsey NE Lincoln Southwest 2020 OF
Ryan Mendez NE Millard North 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Preston Menicucci NE Millard West 2020 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Brock Merkel NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 C Barton CC
Nathen Moquin NE Millard South 2022 RHP Iowa Western CC
Charlie Mosser NE Lincoln East 2021 LHP Hutchinson CC
Jarrett Novak NE Millard South 2020 1B Des Moines Area CC
Samuel Novotny NE Millard West 2022 RHP Nebraska
Cy Patterson IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021 SS Des Moines Area CC
Calen Protaskey NE Creighton Prep 2020 C Iowa Western CC
Kyler Randazzo NE Elkhorn 2021 3B Nebraska
Bo Reeves KS Rossville 2021 LHP
Tommy Roland NE Millard North 2020 1B Southeast CC
Connor Rysavy SD Roosevelt High School 2020 SS
Vinny Sargent NE Omaha Westside 2020 RHP
Austin Schneider NE Lincoln East 2021 OF New Mexico State
Isaac Sherrill IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2021 3B Bismarck State JC
Austin Sides NE Papillion-LaVista South 2021 RHP
Kaben Steenbock NE Lincoln East 2021 3B Northeastern JC
Tyler Tobey NE North Platte 2021 3B Kaskaskia JC
Jack Torosian NE Concordia 2020 2B Hutchinson CC
Tyler VanDerwerken NE Bellevue West 2021 C Clarendon JC
Malakai Vetock NE Elkhorn 2021 RHP Creighton
Hunter Washburn NE Ashland-Greenwood 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Cole Whitehill NE Papillion LaVista 2020 LHP Southeast CC
Trey Wilbeck NE Millard West 2020 OF
Sam Wragge NE Lincoln East 2021 RHP Hutchinson CC
Lance Wright IA Council Bluffs St. Albert 2020 OF Iowa Central CC