2017 MA/NH Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ryan Adams MA St Peter Marian 2019 LHP
Daniel Albright NY Guilderland 2018 2B
Jack Ambrosino VT South Burlington 2020 RHP Holy Cross
Brett Anderson NH Bishop Guertin 2020 LHP Hartford
Nathan Anderson MA Algonquin Regional High School 2018 C
Jackson Atwood MA Moses Brown 2018 SS
Daniel Baker MA Reading Memorial 2018 SS Saint Anselm College
Rohan Balakrishna MA The Roxbury Latin 2018 LHP Northwestern
Jacob Berry NH R.C.Mahar Regional 2019 RHP
Billy Blackett NH Exeter NH 2018 2B
Michael Bordeaux MA Oxford 2019 C
Nolan Bradley MA King Philip 2018 C
Packy Bradley-Cooney MA Arlington Catholic 2020 RHP
Harrison Brickett MA Bishop Fenwick 2019 2B
Parker Brown NH Lake Region 2018 RHP
Ben Brungardt MA Reading Memorial 2018 C Massachusetts-Amherst
Aidan Cann MA Governors Academy 2020 1B Massachusetts-Amherst
Nathan Carpenter MA Central Catholic 2018 RHP Babson College
Mike Carterud MA Longmeadow 2019 RHP Clark University
Jake Choiniere VT St Johnsbury Academy 2018 C
Jake Clinard MA Central Catholic 2019 C
Kaelen Close MA Beverly 2018 RHP
Matt Collins MA Beverly 2018 SS Saint Anselm College
Samuel Conte MA North Andover 2018 OF
Griffin Crane NH White Mountains Regional 2019 OF Spring Hill College
Nate Curley MA Catholic Memorial 2018 2B
Domenico DeLuca RI Lasalle Academy Providence 2019 OF
Kevin Dewing MA St Johns Prep 2019 LHP
Spencer DiVirgilio MA Brewster Academy 2019 LHP
Evan Doheny MA St. John�s Prep 2020 3B Ithaca College
Kevin Dow MA Mansfield 2018 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Matt Draper MA Lowell 2018 RHP Quinnipiac
Nicholas Dumouchel MA Mansfield 2019 1B
Aidan Dunn MA Westfield 2018 OF Eastern Connecticut State University
Craig Dunn MA West Bridgewater 2019 RHP Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Andrew Dupuis NH Raymond 2018 SS
Brody Dupuis ME Bridgton Academy 2018 OF Maryland, Baltimore County
Andrew Fallon MA Moses Brown 2019 SS
Brody Fillion NH Littleton 2018 C Castleton State College
Connor Flavin MA Boston College 2019 2B Tufts University
Tyler Galenski MA Minnechaug Regional High School 2018 C New England College
Max Gebauer NY Guilderland 2018 C
Anthony Germinerio NY Averill Park 2018 RHP
Max Gieg MA St. Johns Prep 2019 RHP Boston College
David Gill MA Lowell Catholic 2019 SS
Tyler Godfrey MA Triton Regional 2020 C Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Peyton Goodrich NH Portsmouth High School 2018 2B Saint Anselm College
Bryan Govostes MA Woburn Memorial High School 2018 1B Southern New Hampshire University
Kevin Gower RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 OF Massachusetts-Amherst
Jacob Grassett NH Souheagan 2019 3B
Carson Hauben MA St. John's Shrewsbury 2019 RHP Rollins College
Michael Hicks NY Christian Brothers Academy 2019 RHP
Adam Horowitz MA Seekonk 2019 SS Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Kyle Hsu NH Hollis Brookline 2019 C
Grady Hudson NH Alvirne 2020 OF
David Hunter MA Masconomet Regional 2018 3B Saint Anselm College
Colin Jaena MA Austin Preparatory School 2019 RHP Stonehill College
Jack Johnston NH St. Pauls 2020 1B
Josh Katz MA Milton Academy 2018 OF
Nicholas Kazarian MA Blackstone Regional 2019 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Devin Kellogg MA Northampton High School 2018 SS Hartford
Maverick King VT Essex 2018 RHP New England College
James LaMarca MA St Johns Prep 2019 RHP
Jack Lampert MA Winchester 2019 2B
Alex Lane MA St. John's Prep 2019 C Bryant
Thomas Lapham NH Triton Regional 2018 SS Babson College
TJ Laramie NH Franklin 2019 LHP
Tristan Latham MA Phillips Academy Andover 2019 C Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Ryan Lavelle MA East Longmeadow 2018 OF Franklin Pierce
Dane LeBert MA Woburn Memorial 2019 RHP
James Leofanti MA Franklin 2018 3B
Daniel Leone NH Hollis Brookline High School 2018 C
Blaine Lidsky RI South Kingstown 2019 C Stonehill College
Peter Lowenstein MA Peter Lowenstein 2018 LHP
Jake Macchi MA Franklin 2019 C Merrimack College
Timmy MacDonald ME York 2018 3B Ithaca College
Jack Mahoney NY Shaker 2018 LHP Stony Brook
Alex Martinez MA Austin Prep 2018 SS Bridgeport
Jay Masci MA Arlington 2018 RHP Union College (NY)
Pat McCarthy NH Nashua North 2018 RHP
Jay McCoy VT Burr and Burton Academy 2018 RHP
Will McFadden MA Belmont Hill 2020 LHP
Cooper McGrath MA Pingree 2019 RHP
Casey McLaren MA Newburyport 2019 RHP
Ethan Medeiros MA Bishop Connolly 2019 RHP Massasoit CC
Nick Melillo NY CBA- Albany 2018 OF Siena
Anthony Mollica MA Foxboro 2019 2B Skidmore College
Daniel Monaghan MA Catholic Memorial 2018 SS
Kyle Moran MA Mansfield 2019 RHP Stonehill College
Danny Moshier NY Albany Academy 2019 C Radford
Avery Mosseau NH Bedford 2019 LHP Saint Anselm College
Tyler Mudd MA Deerfield Academy 2021 OF Holy Cross
Drew Nickerson NH Prospect Mountain 2018 C
Joseph Novenche NY Shenendehowa 2018 C Canisius
Sam Nugent MA Mansfield 2019 OF Brandeis University
Peter O'Toole NY CBA-Albany 2019 SS Dartmouth
Zeke O'Connell MA St. John's Prep 2019 OF Salve Regina University
Elijah Olacio CT Marianapolis Prep School 2019 SS Rhode Island College
Joe Oliver MA Agawam 2018 RHP American International
Cole Paro NH KIngswood 2021 C Hudson Valley CC
Dominic Pedi MA Central Catholic 2020 3B
Nick Pellerin NH Kearsarge Regional 2019 RHP
Matthew Perron MA Tewksbury Memorial 2019 2B
Jacob Pike NH Berwick Academy 2019 OF
Anthony Pirolli NH Londonderry 2018 LHP Southern Maine
Nick Quarella MA North Kingstown 2019 LHP
Christopher Rabias MA Chelmsford 2019 C Assumption College
Chris Rassias MA St. John's Prep 2019 RHP Holy Cross
Patrick Roche MA Boston College 2020 SS Boston College
Michael Rodgers MA Weston 2019 C
Hunter Routhier NH Nashua High School South 2018 RHP Gordon College
Michael Ryan MA Marlborough 2018 SS Saint Anselm College
Shea Ryan MA Chelmsford 2019 LHP Assumption College
Dan Saraceno MA Mansfield 2019 OF
Brant Savage MA St Johns 2020 SS Babson College
Cam Schlittler MA Walpole 2019 RHP Northeastern
Ryan Sciacca NH Timberlane Regional 2020 LHP
Jack Seymour MA Masconomet 2018 OF
Trey Sgroi NY Bethlehem 2018 RHP
Billy Shea MA Rivers School 2018 LHP Williams College
Connor Sheehan MA Mansfield 2019 LHP Bentley University
Nick Sinacola MA North Attleboro 2018 RHP Maine
Michael Slayton MA Andover 2020 OF
Evan Smith MA Ashland 2018 1B
Matt Smith CT East Catholic 2018 OF Stonehill College
Jesnel Soto NY Trinity-Pawling 2019 SS Dayton
Carson Stewart NY LaSalle Institute 2017 LHP Canisius
Ethan Student MA St. Mark's 2019 OF Rochester Institute of Technology
Ryan Sweeney NH Choate Rosemary Hall 2021 C Ventura JC
Griffin Tomaszycki MA Taunton HS 2019 LHP Saint Anselm College
Daniel Trzepacz NH Souhegan Coop 2020 1B Delaware
Dylan Vaglica MA Xaverian 2019 RHP Bentley University
John Viola MA Marshfield High School 2018 RHP
Vito Visconti MA Pingree 2019 OF
Max Walker MA Milton 2018 C Massachusetts-Lowell
Barry Walsh MA Wachusett Regional 2019 OF Boston College
Cameron Walsh MA Duxbury 2015 SS Northeastern
Cameron Walsh NH Pinkerton Academy 2018 2B
Patrick Walsh MA Belmont Hill 2019 RHP Tufts University
Jack Webster MA King Philip 2019 C
Nick White MA North Middlesex Regional 2018 OF Cincinnati Christian University
Aidan Wilde MA Milford 2018 3B Stonehill College
Cole Winkelmann NH Tilton 2018 C Gordon College
Alec Yager NY Maple Hill 2018 3B
David Yankowski NY Ichabod Crane Central 2018 RHP Canisius
Ryan Young VT Essex 2018 OF Williams College
Zach Zides MA Algonquin 2018 LHP Union College (NY)