Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: North

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Will Assaley SC AC Flora 2025 C
Beau Barbre SC Fountain Inn 2025 LHP
Miles Barbrey SC Fountain Inn 2025 2B
Bryce Baxter SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Carson Bolemon SC Southside Christian 2026 LHP Wake Forest
Cody Branham SC Central 2027 C
Slaide Burd SC Hilton Head Christian Academy 2026 SS
Graham Campbell SC West Oak 2027 LHP
Jackson Carter SC Pendleton 2025 RHP
Ayden Clay SC Pendleton 2025 SS
Graham Coleman SC Lexington 2027 2B
Johnny Compton SC Indian Land 2026 SS
Tripp Cook SC Crescent 2025 OF
Mac Dawsey SC P27 Baseball Academy 2025 C
John Delgadillo SC P27 Academy 2025 C
Jackson Driver SC TL Hanna 2026 OF
Bennett Edwards SC Laurens District 55 High 2025 C Georgia Southern
States Farr SC Spartanburg 2026 SS South Carolina
Levi Ford SC Palmetto 2027 2B
Landon Fowler SC Powdersville 2025 RHP Clemson
Caden Fragola SC Oceanside 2025 RHP
Will Fulcher SC Woodmont 2026 SS
Tucker Gandy SC Fort Mill 2025 LHP
Cole Gutmann SC Indian Land 2025 OF
Braydon Hallman SC Batesburg-Leesville 2026 SS
Carter Harrington SC AC Flora 2025 RHP
Anderson Hayes SC Fountain Inn 2026 LHP
Ryan Hendricks SC D.W. Daniel 2027 OF
Jackson Holmes SC Westside 2025 RHP
Stephen Hudgins SC Powdersville 2027 OF
Landon Hulehan SC Byrnes 2026 OF
Joel Irizarry SC Fountain Inn 2025 C
Braydon Johnson SC Dutch Fork 2026 SS
Blane Jordan SC Powdersville 2025 RHP
Easton Keels SC Byrnes 2025 3B
Chance Kennedy SC Powdersville 2025 SS
Macon Leppert SC Blythewood 2025 C
Andres Lopez SC Legion Collegiate 2025 2B
Bo Lowrance SC Christ Church Episcopal 2026 3B Duke
Gavin MacDonald SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2025 RHP
Braiden McAlister SC Pendleton 2025 LHP
Durham McEntire SC Landrum 2027 3B
Joey McGovern SC Seneca 2025 OF
Carson Mirabelli SC Mauldin 2025 SS
Britton Nash SC Catawba Ridge 2025 SS
Reece Oakley SC TL Hanna 2026 C
Tanner Padgett SC Aiken 2027 SS
Ryland Paxton SC Laurens 2026 RHP
SELDON PEDEN, II SC Fisher Middle 2029 OF
Jasean Perry SC DW DANIEL 2025 OF
Jacob Pettit SC Nation Ford High 2025 OF
Eithan Richards SC Woodruff 2025 OF
Brayden Robinson SC South Florence 2025 3B
Jake Santoro SC Chapman High 2025 OF
Samuel Schwamb SC Catawba Ridge 2025 C
Charlie Scott SC AC Flora 2026 OF
Justin Sheffield SC Atlantic Collegiate 2025 OF
Dawson Siffri SC JL Mann 2025 RHP
Alex Smith SC Nation Ford 2026 OF
Preston Smith SC Batesburg Leesville 2026 C
Christian Spivey SC Lexington 2027 3B
Nathan Steigerwald SC Clover 2025 OF
Jack Stepp SC Wade Hampton 2026 LHP Clemson
Landen Still SC Greenwood 2025 OF Louisiana-Monroe
Eli Stone SC TL Hanna 2025 2B
Brayden Stuart SC TL Hanna 2026 OF
Easton Thomas SC TL Hanna 2026 3B
Aaron Tolbert SC Easley 2025 C
Lee Turnipseed SC Daniel 2025 2B Charleston Southern
John Walter Whisenhunt SC Christ Church Episcopal 2025 C
Max Whitfield SC Wren 2025 OF
Jacob Wiggs SC Southside Christian 2027 SS
Jackson Wilkins SC Woodmont 2024 C
Luke Young SC Clinton 2026 C