Preseason All-State: North

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brandon Anderson SC Hartsville 2026 OF
Jaden Atkinson SC Hartsville 2026 2B
Charlie Bailey SC Northwestern 2026 RHP
Harper Bain SC Palmetto 2026 3B
Julian Baldwin SC DW Daniel 2025 OF
Reid Baxley SC Johnsonville 2024 2B
Ayden Beeco SC Easley 2026 3B
Killion Bennett SC Nation Ford 2024 RHP
Tyler Bolemon SC Southside Christian 2025 C
Cody Branham SC Central 2027 C
Jeb Britt SC Cardinal Newman 2024 RHP
Cole Canty SC Rock Hill 2024 OF
Alex Carreiro SC Fort Mill 2025 OF
Ayden Clay SC Pendleton 2025 OF
Cade Coker SC Union County 2025 OF
Graham Coleman SC Lexington 2027 SS
Jack Coletti SC Chapin 2024 2B
Johnny Compton SC Indian Land 2026 SS
Greyson Davis SC Daniel 2025 2B
Cooper DeVries SC JL Mann 2027 OF
Henry Dryden SC St. Joseph Catholic 2025 2B
Breon Earle SC Dreher 2025 OF
Jesse English SC Irmo 2024 RHP
Cooper Gladson SC Riverside 2025 3B
Jackson Gordon SC Legion Collegiate 2025 OF
Eli Headley SC Riverside 2026 C
Cooper Henderson SC Seneca 2025 2B
Kason Herlong SC Lake View 2025 SS
Beau Hite SC Emerald 2028 SS
Jackson Holmes SC Westside 2025 SS
Hunter Howard SC JL Mann 2024 RHP
Will Howard SC Emerald 2025 RHP
Joel Irizarry SC Fountain Inn 2025 C
Chancellor Jennings SC Gilbert 2023 OF
Bj Jeter SC Union County 2024 OF
Jacob Johnson SC Riverside 2026 C
Gunner Jordan SC Marlboro Co. 2024 1B
Connor Kelley SC Woodruff 2025 SS
Dalton Ligon SC Northwestern 2026 OF
Anthony Marano SC Clover 2026 C
Lane McGaha SC Belton Honea Path 2024 1B
William Meredith SC Emerald 2025 LHP
Kamari Moore SC Rock Hill 2024 OF
Matthew Moore SC Dreher 2023 RHP
JD Moore III SC Boiling Springs 2026 C
Jacob Muir SC Dreher 2024 OF
J.C. Nelson SC Eastside 2026 OF
John Nypaver SC N/A 2027 LHP
Reece Oakley SC TL Hanna 2026 C
Kaleb Owens SC Easley 2024 RHP
Eli Payne SC Indian Land 2026 OF
Justin C. Pendergrass SC Sumter High School 2025 RHP
Isaiah Ralls SC High Point Academy 2025 3B
Gavin Reynolds SC Lewisville 2025 1B
Tyler Rosario SC Legion Collegiate 2024 SS
Addison Rowland SC Leigon 2026 C
Brody Sanders SC Buford 2023 C
Andrew Sands SC Northwestern 2024 C
Jemal Scarborough SC Lower Richland 2023 SS
Samuel Schwamb SC Catawba Ridge 2025 C
Cooper Sears SC Easley 2026 C
AnTony Shannon SC Lancaster Bruins 2024 SS
Alex Smith SC Nation Ford 2026 OF
Cole Smith SC Northwestern 2025 SS
Riley Stiles SC Legion Collegiate 2024 OF
Xander Sutton SC Legion Collegiate 2025 C
Abram Threats SC Legion Collegiate 2024 OF
Aaron Tolbert SC Easley 2025 C
Trenton Trotter SC Great Falls 2026 SS
Yariel Vega-Soto SC Catawba Ridge 2025 SS
Maximus Wearing SC Legion Academy 2026 1B
Chas Welch SC Dorman 2023 OF
Luke Westrol SC Riverside 2024 C
John Walter Whisenhunt SC Christ Church Episcopal 2025 C
Campbell Whitener SC Dorman 2024 SS
Max Whitfield SC Wren 2025 OF
Mitch Wilson SC Dorman 2024 C
Carver Youngblood SC Hillcrest 2026 SS