Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State: South

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mark Allen Jr SC Carolina Forest 2025 OF
Jacob Amman SC James Island Charter 2025 3B
Bradley Anderson SC Fox Creek 2025 RHP
Brandon Anderson SC Hartsville 2026 OF
Caleb Anderson SC Wando 2027 2B
Collin Anderson SC James Island Charter 2025 LHP
Charles Becker SC Oceanside Collegiate 2027 RHP
Caleb Black SC Mid-Carolina 2025 OF
Alex Blanchette SC Indian Land 2025 1B
Garrett Blankenship SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2026 SS
Kory Brame SC West Ashley 2026 SS
Brayden Brogdon SC Rock Hill 2027 OF
Aidan Brusman SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 3B
Tommy Byrne SC Lucy Beckham 2025 2B
Alex Carreiro SC Fort Mill 2025 OF
Jeter Centracchio SC St James 2026 OF
Hayes Clark SC Green Sea Floyds 2026 RHP
Ryan Clough SC Woodmont 2026 3B
Sterling Coaxum SC Hanahan High 2026 OF Clemson
Jalen Collins SC Carolina Forest 2025 3B
John Collins SC Blythewood 2026 SS
J'Qwan Crosby SC Stratford 2026 OF
Aiden Culler SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Joel Cummings SC Lucy Beckham 2026 SS
Jack Delyra SC Wando 2025 LHP
Rome DeRenzo SC St. James 2027 1B
Jake DiMartino SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 C
Hunter Doyle SC Lucy Beckham 2025 RHP
Carson Dunn SC 2026
Breon Earle SC Dreher 2025 2B
Seth Eckroth SC P27 Academy 2026 2B
Blayne Edwards SC Lake City 2025 3B
Michael Fanelli SC Wando 2027 3B
Felix Flecha SC Chapin 2026 SS
Kade Fortenberry SC James F. Byrnes 2026 2B
Peter Fulton SC Bishop England 2025 3B
Christian Galasso SC Waccamaw 2026 C
Ayden Gallegos SC American Leadership Academy Lexington 2025 C
Brady Gold SC Wando High 2025 SS Wofford
Carson Good SC Pinewood Prep 2026 3B
Jackson Gordon SC Legion Collegiate 2025 OF
Harper Gosnell SC Landrum 2025 C
Carsten Hamilton SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2026 SS
Robert Hammett SC Spartanburg 2026 3B
Zechariah Haney SC Camden 2025 C
J. Watson Harvley SC Lugoff-Elgin 2025 2B
Drew Hayes SC Summerville 2025 RHP College of Charleston
Jack Healing SC Ashley Ridge 2026 OF
Tyler Heckman SC Academic Magnet High 2026 3B
Kason Herlong SC Lake View 2025 SS
Fredo Hernandez SC James Island Charter 2028 RHP
Connor Hooks SC Cardinal Newman 2026 2B
Riley Huggins SC Gray Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP
Charlie Johnson SC Oceanside Collegiate 2026 SS
Evan Johnson SC Wando 2027 1B
Gabe Johnson SC Lucy Garrett Beckham 2026 LHP
Luke Kessler SC St. James High 2026 C
Tyler Kneece SC Batesburg-Leesville 2026 OF
Banks Knight SC Summerville 2025 OF
Davis Kruse SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 SS
Finn Kucaba SC Oceanside 2027 OF
Dawson Lloyd SC Hartsville 2025 RHP
Wyatt Lynn SC Bishop England 2025 1B
Taj Marchand SC James Island 2026 SS
Logan McGarity SC Dorman 2026 RHP
Maddux Medeiros SC Brookland Cayce 2027 3B
William Meredith SC Emerald 2025 LHP
Paiden Mergo SC Brookland-Cayce 2027 RHP
William Moody IV SC Georgetown 2025 2B Presbyterian
Riles Morris SC Lucy Beckham 2026 1B
Jack Neal SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Maxwell Nelms SC Bishop England 2026 OF
Christopher O’Leary SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
James OConnor SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP
Trip Ostergard SC James Island Charter 2027 SS
Cohen Parker SC Ashley Ridge 2025 OF
Diego Patrick SC Waccamaw 2025 LHP
Nolan Peacock SC Wando 2026 OF
Alex Peebles SC Philip Simmons 2028 OF
Zak Perry ME Gray Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP
Jeremy Powell SC White Knoll 2026 LHP
Finlay Pratt SC James Island Charter 2026 C
John Rambo SC St. Joseph's Catholic 2025 LHP
Parker Reavis SC Carolina Forest 2026 SS
Cale Reynolds SC Clarendon Hall 2025 OF
Braden Richardson SC Fort Mill 2027 2B
John Risk SC Fort Mill 2025 2B
Stow Rogers SC James Island Charter 2025 C College of Charleston
Ryan Roggin SC Lucy Beckham 2025 SS
Alexander Romanski SC Bishop Enlgland 2026 OF
Cole Smith SC Northwestern 2025 SS
Evan Smith SC AC Flora 2024 OF
Sawyer Smith SC North Myrtle Beach 2026 SS North Carolina
Brogan Sox SC Brookland-Cayce 2026 RHP
Gavin Squires SC Spartanburg 2025 C
Levi Srock SC Lucy Beckham 2026 RHP
Jayce Stone SC Summerville 2025 LHP
Jonathan Waldrop SC Lexington 2026 OF
Wiley Waring SC Summerville 2025 1B
Will Watson SC Pinewood Prep 2026 OF
Campbell Whitener SC Dorman 2024 3B
Max Whitmer SC Wando 2025 RHP
Banks Wickersham SC Fort Dorchester 2026 C
Jayden Williams SC Spring Valley 2025 OF
Henry Wood SC West Ashley 2026 3B
Jackson Wyatt SC Dorman 2025 LHP