Preseason All-State: South

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Hank Aeppli SC Lucy Beckham 2025 C
Oakley Aguilar SC P27 Academy 2024 SS
Jacob Amman SC James Island Charter 2025 3B
Cameron Austin SC Barnwell 2025 2B
Tucker Bass SC Lakeview 2024 C
Thatcher Baughman SC Gray Collegiate 2024 3B
Garrett Blankenship SC Gray Collegiate 2026 SS
Jackson Burton SC Lexington 2024 OF
Tradd Burton SC Lexington 2024 SS
Tommy Byrne SC Lucy Beckham 2025 SS
Dominic Camacho SC Beaufort 2024 SS
Noah Cannady SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 OF
Jeter Centracchio SC St James 2026 OF
Gates Chapman SC Trinity Collegiate 2024 RHP
Hudson Clark SC Berkeley 2026 2B
Sterling Coaxum SC Oceanside Collegiate 2026 OF Clemson
Antonio Cochran SC Cane Bay 2023 C
Roman Colella SC Hilton Head Christian 2026 C
Cooper Coleman SC West Florence 2025 RHP
Mason Coleman SC South Florence 2025 LHP
John Collins SC Blythewood 2026 SS
Spencer Conn SC Daniel 2025 C
Brody Cook SC West Florence 2024 OF
Cameron Craft SC Waccamaw 2026 LHP
Cody Crafton SC Calvary Christian 2023 3B Southeastern CC (NC)
Aiden Culler SC Laing Middle School 2027 OF
Joel Cummings SC Lucy Beckham 2026 SS
Preston DeNapoli SC Lucy Beckham 2025 1B
Lleyton DeRenzo SC Waccamaw 2024 OF
Jake Downing SC Wando 2026 2B
Hunter Doyle SC Lucy Beckham 2025 SS
Gavin Edens SC Berkeley 2024 SS
Bennett Edwards SC Laurens Dist 55 2025 C
States Farr SC Spartanburg 2026 SS South Carolina
Bergen Fitzsimmons SC West Ashley 2024 2B
Ryan Freeh SC Oceanside 2024 OF
Colin Gallagher SC Oceanside Collegiate 2024 3B
Brady Gold SC Wando 2025 2B
Hunter Gomes SC Hanahan 2024 RHP
RJ Groomster SC Hillcrest 2025 OF
Braydon Hallman SC Batesburg-Leesville 2026 SS
Kaedyn Harris SC Chapin 2026 1B
Joe Harrison SC Greenville 2025 C
Connor Hooks SC Cardinal Newman 2026 2B
Rick Hussey SC Myrtle Beach 2024 3B
Jake Jepson SC Wando 2026 OF
Jaxson Johnson SC Summerville 2026 SS
Kaden Jones SC Travelers Rest 2026 SS
Perrin Ketchin SC Lucy Beckham 2024 SS
Kyle Kirkland SC Clover 2026 RHP
Jake Klein SC Oceanside Collegiate 2024 LHP
Tyler Kneece SC Batesburg-Leesville 2026 3B
Banks Knight SC Summerville 2025 OF
Brody Linker SC Crescent 2024 SS
Wyatt Lynn SC Bishop England 2025 1B
Austin Macananny SC Oceanside 2024 2B
Corbin Martens SC Wando 2025 1B
Noah McGarity SC Byrnes 2024 OF
Andrew McLaughlin SC Ashley Ridge 2024 RHP
Walker Mikkelson SC Hilton Head Christian 2024 RHP
Benjamin Milligan SC Marlboro Academy 2025 SS
Dylan Mischik SC May River 2025 OF
Trace Mischik SC May River 2025 C
Matthew Mitchell SC Georgetown 2024 RHP
Braiden Moore SC West Oak 2023 3B Florence-Darlington JC
Riles Morris SC Lucy Beckham 2026 1B
Pierce Mullen SC Bishop England 2025 C
JD Murdock SC Conway 2025 C
Jayson Nash SC Richland Northeast 2024 3B
Jack Painter SC Dreher 2024 SS
Andrew Palmer SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 OF
Diego Patrick SC Waccamaw 2025 LHP
James Peterson SC Pinewood Prep 2024 RHP
Joshua Peterson SC Pinewood Prep 2024 1B
Tyler Pinson SC Wando 2024 3B
Finlay Pratt SC First Baptist 2026 C
Brunson Price SC Gilbert 2024 OF
Markey Purvis SC Marlboro County 2023 1B
Cale Reynolds SC Clarendon Hall 2025 OF
Kameryn Rheuark SC Trinity Byrnes 2023 OF
Braden Richardson SC Fort Mill 2027 SS
Jay Riddle SC Trinity Collegiate 2024 RHP
Brayden Robinson SC South Florence 2025 3B
Stow Rogers SC James Island 2025 C
Nicholas Romanoli SC Trinity Collegiate 2024 SS
Raleigh Salters SC Dutch Fork 2026 OF
Brystol Shannon SC Lexington 2024 C
Connor Shealy SC P27 Academy 2023 C
Justin Sheffield SC Conway 2025 OF
Justin Sobczyk SC St James 2025 SS
Tobias Sobieralski SC Lexington 2025 C
Levi Srock SC Lucy Beckham 2026 RHP
Tyler Stephenson SC Chapin 2024 RHP
Bowen Stickler SC Oceanside Collegiate 2025 C
Jayce Stone SC Summerville 2025 LHP
Thayer Tavormina SC Summerville 2024 RHP
Michael Vandemark SC St James 2024 RHP
Owen Watts SC Lexington 2025 RHP
Malcolm Webb SC Beaufort 2024 SS
James West SC Trinity Collegiate 2026 RHP
Max Whitmer SC Wando 2025 RHP
Cross Yarborough SC Aiken 2025 C