2021 Shipyard / PBR Showdown

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brian Albright SC Stratford 2021 OF
Grant Austin SC Ashley Ridge 2022 SS
Kendel Barrett SC Lugoff Elgin 2022 RHP
Tanner Beckley SC James Island 2023 SS
Ethan Belk SC Legion Collegiate 2023 OF Wofford
Grayson Bennett SC James Island 2024 RHP
Jackson Blass SC Stratford 2022 RHP
Logan Bledsoe SC Ashley Ridge 2021 RHP
Jay Bowling SC Lugoff Elgin 2023 RHP
Max Branham SC Lugoff Elgin 2023 OF
Witt Branham SC Lugoff-Elgin 2021 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
Kyle Broome SC Legion Collegiate 2022 C Florence-Darlington JC
Shard Brown SC Ashley Ridge 2021 OF
Cade Brunson SC Stratford 2021 OF
Zane Catoe SC Lugoff-Elgin 2022 3B
Taylor Cline SC James Island 2022 RHP
Cody Craig SC Legion Collegiate 2021 RHP Florence-Darlington JC
Kollin Crepeau SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2021 2B Francis Marion University
Josh Davis SC Stratford 2021 3B Clemson
Ryan Deal SC Legion Collegiate 2021 SS Erskine College
Daren Drayton SC Ashley Ridge 2023 OF
Lander Dykes SC Lugoff Elgin 2021 C Limestone College
Roman Edwards SC Legion Collegiate 2022 RHP South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Devon Ennis SC Ashley Ridge 2021 1B
Cobe Evans SC Lugoff-Elgin 2023 SS
Owen French SC James Island Charter 2022 OF Spartanburg Methodist JC
Hunter Fryzowicz SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2021 OF UNC Asheville
Hogan Garner SC James Island Charter HS 2022 C Clemson
Reed Goff SC Lugoff-Elgin 2021 2B
Turner Goff SC Lugoff Elgin 2024 C
Cole Greer SC Berkeley 2024 RHP
Colby Guy SC Legion Collegiate 2021 SS Jackson State
Jatevias Harper SC Stratford 2021 OF
Jamari Harris SC Lugoff-Elgin 2022 SS
Matthew Harrison SC Lugoff Elgin 2024 2B
Parker Helm SC Legion Collegiate 2021 2B
Jace Holbrook SC Ashley Ridge 2021 LHP
Ethan Hubert SC Ashley Ridge 2022 C
Joey Hylinski SC Legion Collegiate 2022 RHP Winthrop
Jack Killelea SC Legion Collegiate 2022 C Navy
Thomas Kistler SC Stratford 2022 RHP
Austin Kling SC Stratford 2021 OF
Kade Kuskey SC Ashley Ridge 2021 3B
Ayrton Leichner SC James Island 2021 OF Coker College
Cooper LeTellier SC Ashley Ridge 2021 1B Savannah State
Rowan LeTellier SC Ashley Ridge 2023 C
Cody Lord SC Stratford 2022 C
Nick Lott SC Stratford 2021 2B
Owen Majcina SC Legion Collegiate 2022 OF
McAndrew Mangan SC James Island 2022 OF
Brett Marrs SC Stratford 2023 1B
Owen McElveen SC Lugoff-Elgin 2021 RHP
Miller McGuire SC Stratford 2024 3B
Jace McQuillan SC Stratford 2021 OF
Zeke Meshach SC Lugoff-Elgin 2022 C
Will Morris SC Lugoff-Elgin 2021 1B USC-Upstate
Banks Munn SC Lugoff Elgin 2022 OF
Jadiyn ONeal SC Lugoff-Elgin 2023 1B
Keillor Osbon SC James Island 2023 1B
Devin Parks SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2023 OF
K Xavier Pelzer SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2023 LHP South Carolina
Thomas Purcell SC Stratford 2022 C
Jackson Reid SC James Island 2022 2B
Caden Renfro SC Ashley Ridge 2022 C
Julius Reynolds SC James Island 2021 3B Florence-Darlington JC
Walker Richardson SC Ashley Ridge 2021 C
Tyler Robertson SC Lugoff Elgin 2023 2B
Bryce Robinson SC Stratford 2022 3B
Sebastian Rojas SC Ashley Ridge 2023 C
Jonathan Simoneau SC Ashley Ridge 2022 SS
JC Smith SC Lugoff Elgin High School 2022 C
HAYES snow SC JAMES ISLAND CHARTER 2022 SS
William Spang SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2023 RHP
Aaron Staples SC Lugoff-Elgin 2021 LHP
Chase Stryker SC Ashley Ridge 2023 RHP Coastal Carolina
Solomon Stullenburger SC James Island 2021 RHP South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Mason Swoyer SC Stratford 2021 1B
David Thompson SC Stratford 2023 OF
Michael Toney SC Stratford 2022 OF
Gavin Turko SC Stratford 2024 RHP
CJ Van Slooten SC Ashley Ridge 2022 RHP The Citadel
Nick Vaughn SC Ashley Ridge 2021 SS
Riley Ward SC Lugoff-Elgin 2023 OF
Stephen West SC James Island 2021 RHP Western Carolina
Chase Worrill SC James Island Charter 2021 2B