Prep Baseball Report

Prep Baseball Scout Day: Diamond Devils

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Ackerman SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2028 OF
Nathan Adams SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2028 SS
Lincoln Alexander SC SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 2B
Nolan Alexander SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2027 OF
Jacob Amman SC James Island Charter 2025 3B College of Charleston
Jackson Bailey SC James F. Byrnes High 2027 OF
Evan Barnett SC Waccamaw High 2025 SS
Paxton Batchelor SC Wren High 2028 SS
Bryce Baxter SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Gage Bedenbaugh SC Gilbert High 2027 SS
Harrison Beldner SC James Island Charter 2028 2B
John "Hutch" Bentz SC James Island Charter 2028 2B
Mac Berry SC Chapin High 2027 LHP
Jameson Bessent SC James Island Charter High 2027 C
Caleb Black SC Mid-Carolina High 2025 OF
Brandon Bolton SC Blythewood 2027 C
Kory Brame SC West Ashley High 2026 SS
Dylan Brinker SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 2027 OF
Cannon Britt SC Gilbert High School 2027 2B
Tyler Burnette SC West Ashley High 2025 OF
Isaac Cain SC Laurens District 55 High 2028 RHP
Charlie Caldwell SC Wando High 2028 C
Tadg Callahan SC Bishop England 2027 OF
Bennett Candler SC Eastside 2026 LHP
Ezekiel Cave SC Gilbert High 2027 RHP
Andrew Chester GA Greenbrier High School 2027 SS
Hudson Clark SC Berkeley High 2026 2B
Nolan Clifford SC Philip Simmons High 2025 LHP
Ryan Clough SC Woodmont 2026 3B
Cathen Cole SC Boiling Springs High 2026 RHP
Peyton Comer SC Gilbert High 2026 SS
Cooper Cook SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2027 1B
Logan Cotter SC JOHN PAUL II CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2026 SS
Lincoln Crone SC Fort Dorchester High 2027 SS
Mason Crout SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 2B
Trace Crumpton SC Gilbert High 2026 1B
Brian Culbertson SC Wando 2027 C
Aiden Culler SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Joel Cummings SC Lucy Beckham 2026 SS
Samuel Damanti SC Fort Dorchester High 2026 3B
Wyman Daniel SC Berkeley High 2027 OF
Brady Dantzler SC James Island Charter 2027 C
Connor Dantzler SC James Island Charter High 2026 OF
Lucas Defee SC Blythewood High 2026 1B
Cooper Derrick SC Chapin 2027 RHP
Nolan Dougherty SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2028 SS
Peyton Doyle SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2028 C
Tyler Duprel SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Brayden Easterling SC James Island Charter High 2028 SS
Jackson Eller SC Greenville Academy 2025 SS
Ethan Erickson SC Summerville High 2028 2B
Noah Ezell SC Boiling Springs High 2025
Tyson Fine SC Riverside High 2026 RHP
Tanney Finley SC Clinton High 2026
Maddox Free SC River Bluff High 2025 3B
Mack Gilreath SC Greenville Senior High Academy 2028 2B
Preston Godfrey SC Greenville Senior High Academy 2027 C
Harper Gosnell SC Landrum High 2025 C
Tyler Graham SC Chapin High 2025 RHP
Benjamin Griffith SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2028 3B
Copeland Grooms SC James Island Charter High 2026 1B
Aaron Guthrie SC May River High 2025 3B
Cameron Hagins SC Dreher High 2027 RHP
Zechariah Haney SC Camden High 2025 C
Greyson Hardy SC Gilbert High 2027 LHP
Jeb Hardy SC Bishop England 2029 3B
Ty Harper SC Chapin High 2025 3B
Joe Harrison SC Greenville Senior High Academy 2025 C
Jon Harrison SC N/A 2026
Luke Harvey SC Gilbert High 2027 OF
Eli Headley SC Riverside High 2026 C
Colt Hernandez SC James Island Charter High 2026 LHP
Jesse Hernandez SC Cane Bay High 2026 3B
PARKER HERRON SC Beaufort High 2028 C
Tyson Horan SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2027 OF
Emory Horton SC Boiling Springs HS 2025 RHP South Carolina
Gavin Huffman SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2025 3B
Nolan Humbert SC Hanahan High 2029 SS
Cruz Hunnicutt SC Boiling Springs High 2027 C
Hunter Hunt SC Ashley Ridge High 2025 OF
Braden Isear SC West Ashley High 2027 C
Evan Johnson SC Wando High 2027 1B
Pierce Johnson SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP
Tanner Johnson SC Gilbert High 2028 SS
Daniel Jones SC Wando High 2027 C
Hayden Jones SC Berkeley 2027 1B
Jackson Joyner SC Gilbert High 2027 RHP
Jack Keeler SC Mauldin High 2028 OF
Zach Kehn SC Woodruff High 2025 RHP
Drake Ketchin SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2026 2B
Max Kniesche SC Lucy Beckham 2027 3B
Zachary Krause SC Georgetown High 2025 3B
Davis Kruse SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 SS
Owen Lawson SC Dorman High 2028 OF
Kai Lee SC Boiling Springs High 2026 SS
Max Lilla SC Greenville Senior High Academy 2026 OF
Easton Little SC Berkeley High 2027 SS
Hayden Little SC James Island Charter High 2025 OF
Max Lloyd SC Fort Dorchester High 2027 2B
Landon Lotz SC James Island Charter High 2028 OF
Avery Madden SC Laurens District 55 High 2025 OF
William Mahl SC Hilton Head Christian 2026 1B
Michael Mapes SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2025 RHP
Tripp Marchbanks SC CHRIST CHURCH EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2029 RHP
Elige Matthes SC Berkeley 2027 RHP
Luke Maxwell SC James Island Charter 2026 LHP
Brody Mayles SC Hilton Head Christian 2027 OF
Collin McCaffrey SC Wren High 2025 OF
Kyle McDowell SC Stratford High 2025 RHP
Logan McGarity SC Dorman High 2026 RHP
Kitt McLauchlin SC Gilbert High 2026 RHP
Devon McLoughlin GA Greenbrier High School 2028 SS
William Meredith SC Emerald High 2025 LHP
Garrison Metz SC Tl Hanna 2025 RHP
Blake Mills SC Mid-Carolina High 2025 1B
Sawyer Minton SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2025 RHP
Ashton Mock SC Woodruff High 2025 2B
Henry Montgomery SC Berkeley High 2027 2B
JD Moore III SC Boiling Springs High 2026 C
Matthew Mordas SC ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2029 RHP
Tyler Morey SC West Ashley High School 2028 3B
Eli Morgan SC Hilton Head Christian 2027 2B
Micah Morgan SC May River High 2027 LHP
Luke Morrison SC Boiling Springs High 2025 OF
Parker Moses SC Wando High 2027 2B
Mason Mueller SC Fort Dorchester High 2026 C
Wyatt Muirheid SC Hanahan High 2027 SS
Ellis Mull SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP
Hudson Mullen SC Beaufort High 2025 C Charleston Southern
Dexter Mullinax SC West Ashley High 2027 OF
Maddox Munzel SC Bishop England 2025 OF
Alvin Murray III SC CARDINAL NEWMAN SCHOOL 2025 OF
Alex Myers SC Blythewood High 2025 SS Wofford
Kaden Myers SC Mid Carolina High School 2025 RHP
Lane Myers SC Riverside High 2026 3B
J.C. Nelson SC Eastside High 2026 OF
Bennett Nicholson SC Richard Winn Academy 2026 SS
Cooper Noble SC Riverside High 2025 SS
James OConnor SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP
Patrick O’Connor SC Wando High 2029 C
Sam Painter SC Dreher High 2027 1B
Hayden Pakkala SC Greer High 2026 3B
Cohen Parker SC Ashley Ridge 2025 OF
Carson Payne SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2027 2B
Isaiah Posey SC White Knoll 2027 SS
Aren Price SC Gilbert High 2026 3B
Benjamin Pritchett SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2028 RHP
Ethan Quillen SC Woodmont High 2027 C
Jacob Rainey SC Greer High 2025 1B
Evan Rash SC Summerville 2027 LHP
Jamison Rawl SC Gilbert High 2028 OF
Jackson Reilley SC JOHN PAUL II CATHOLIC SCHOOL 2027 2B
Edgar Reynolds SC James Island Charter 2028 3B
Bryce Riesen SC Lucy Garrett Beckham High 2027 2B
Henry Rivers SC Berkeley High 2027 OF
Liam Roberts SC James Island Charter High 2028 C
Walter Robinson SC Lexington High 2029 LHP
Derek Rokos SC Oceanside Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Brandon Romp SC Mauldin High 2026 SS
Jackson Ross SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 SS
Bowman Rummel SC Blythewood High 2027 3B
Ethan Sanchelli SC Mauldin High 2026 RHP
Grayson Sanyal SC West Ashley High 2027 OF
Daniel Thor Schenk SC Fort Dorchester High 2027 OF
Tillman Scheno SC N/A 2025
Peyton Schrader SC Eastside High 2026 SS
Carson Scott SC Woodmont High 2027 RHP
Noah Seguer SC Ashley Ridge High 2025 RHP
Phoenix Shapiro SC Hilton Head Island High 2027 RHP
Will Shelton SC St. Johns High 2025 OF
Lawson Shirley SC Eastside High 2026 2B
Ethan Siatkowski SC May River High 2026 RHP
Grant Snegon SC Oceansides 2028 SS
Austin Spears SC Homeschool (SC) 2027 3B
Levi Stanley SC Berkeley High 2027 3B
Caleb Stauffeneker SC Chapman High 2025 RHP
Landon Stevens SC Boiling Springs High 2025 SS
Sawyer Sydnor SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 2027 C
Logan Taylor SC Gilbert High 2027 3B
Samuel Teich SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Ian Thomas SC Dorman High 2025 OF
Kobe Thomas SC Berkeley High 2026 LHP
Ford Thompson SC Lucy Beckham 2025 RHP
Andrew Vareltzis SC Stratford High 2025 RHP
Henry Verner SC BEHS 2028 1B
William Wadl SC James Island Charter High 2028 LHP
Jarrett Wagner SC Stratford High 2026 RHP
Calvin Walker SC Gilbert High 2027 OF
Thomas Wamer SC Fort Dorchester High 2026
Brooks Weaver SC River Bluff High 2027 C
William (Chet) White SC Wade Hampton High 2026 2B
Mason Wilcox SC Ashley Ridge High 2026 2B
Lucas Wilson SC Greenville Senior High School 2028 RHP
Charlie Wood SC Hanahan High 2028 1B
Henry Wood SC West Ashley High 2026 3B
Dustin (Harper) Wooten SC Gilbert High 2028 SS
Jackson Wyatt SC Dorman High 2025 LHP