Prep Baseball Report

PBR Scout Day: USA Prime

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cole Bellinger SC Greer 2024 C Lander University
Gage Borrosco NC N/A 2028 OF
Cameron Daniel SC Riverside 2026 OF
Brady Davenport SC Palmetto 2024 1B
Harrison Davis SC Easley 2024 RHP
Cooper DeVries SC Eastside 2027 OF
Johnny Easler SC Boiling Springs 2028 SS
Nate Fagan NC Polk County 2028 SS
Landon Fore SC Riverside 2027 2B
Jaaron Frye NC AC Reynolds 2028 OF
Jace Frye NC AC Reynolds 2029 SS
Ejan Fusetti SC Eastside 2024 LHP
Cade Gardner NC A.C. Reynolds 2024 SS Mars Hill College
Kaido Greene SC J.L. Mann 2026 SS
Mason Guion SC Fountain Inn 2026 C
Jacob Harvey NC East Henderson 2027 OF
Conner Highsmith SC Blue Ridge 2028 1B
Jacob Highsmith SC Travelers Rest 2024 2B
Joel Hinson SC Greenville 2027 OF
Jackson Holmes SC Westside 2025 RHP
Dalton Honeycutt NC Madison 2028 3B
Gavin Hug SC Greer 2024 C Mars Hill College
BJ Jeter SC Union County 2024 OF
Beckett Lind NC TC Roberson 2028 1B
Robert Manges SC Hampton Park Christian 2024 LHP
Carter McAdams SC J. L. Mann 2027 SS
Matthew McAdams SC JL Mann 2027 1B
Aiden McCroskey SC Eastside 2026 RHP
Parker Meyers SC Byrnes 2028 OF
Evan Moon SC Powdersville 2024 C South Carolina-Sumter JC
JD Moore III SC Boiling Springs 2026 C
Kaleb Owens SC Easley 2024 RHP Anderson University (SC)
Owen Painter SC Blue Ridge 2028 OF
Foster Pruitt SC Byrnes 2028 2B
Gavin Psychas SC Powdersville 2025 RHP
Jacob Rainey SC Greer High 2025 1B
Brock Ratliff SC Boiling Springs 2027 2B
Levi Recio SC Easley 2024 1B
Maddox Robinson SC Powdersville 2024 OF Limestone College
Ashley Shiffer SC JL Mann 2026 1B
Finn Smith SC Greenville 2028 C
Whitner Sokol SC Palmetto 2028 C
Graham Suttles SC Riverside 2028 OF
Griffin Tillery NC N/A 2028 C
Sam Utecht SC St. Joseph's Catholic 2026 3B
Joe (Trey) Walker III SC Woodmont 2024 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Kaden Whitmer SC Powdersville 2026 C
Emory Yarrell SC Byrnes 2027 SS
Carver Youngblood SC Hillcrest 2026 OF
Henry Zgonc SC Riverside 2028 1B