Class of 2016/2017 Fall Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Logan Adams TN Knoxville Christian 2017 C Dartmouth
Charles Alvis TN LaVergne 2016 1B
Carter Atkinson TN Franklin 2017 3B
Donnel Bailey TN Blackman 2016 OF
Bailey Baker TN Sycamore 2016 OF Columbia State CC
Luke Brown TN Hopkinsville (Kentucky) 2016 LHP
Josh Buck TN Sycamore 2017 LHP
Ethan Cady TN McCallie 2016 1B Lipscomb
Carson Carroll TN Independence 2017 C Tennessee Tech
Chandler Chambers TN Farragut 2017 OF Lipscomb
Hudson Chastain TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2017 SS Transylvania University
Nathan Clark TN Farragut 2016 3B
Peter Clifford TN Ravenwood 2017 OF
Cade Coffman TN Dyersburg 2016 SS
Avery Conkin TN Science Hill 2017 LHP
Anthony Crowder TN Home School (Knoxville Christian BB) 2016 1B
Tyler Cunningham TN Greenwood 2016 C
Kevin Escalona TN Seymour 2016 3B
Cade Evans TN Boyd Buchanan 2017 SS Auburn
Jackson Greer TN Knox Central 2016 C Tennessee
Gage Gregory TN Goodpasture Christian 2017 1B Freed-Hardeman University
Jake Grooms TN Farragut 2017 1B
Jake Hagenow TN Farragut 2017 C Middle Tennessee State
Austin Helton TN Stone Memorial 2016 2B
Tyler Higgins TN Covington 2017 1B
Trey Hinton TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2016 RHP Tusculum College
Bryce Hodge TN Halls 2017 OF East Tennessee State
Cameron Hope TN Loudon 2017 RHP
Collin Hopkins TN Ensworth 2016 C
Brandon Jackson TN Knoxville Central 2016 RHP
Jason Kemper TN David Crockett 2016 OF
Bryce Lester TN Lebanon 2016 SS Freed-Hardeman University
Braden Lott TN Chester County 2016 3B
Ryan Lyle TN Goodpasture Christian 2017 3B
James Mathews TN Roane County 2016 OF
Kevin McCarthy TN Farragut 2017 2B Columbia State CC
Colby Morgan TN Boyd Buchanan 2017 1B Carson-Newman College
Max Murray TN Memphis University School 2016 2B Sewanee: University of the South
Brock Myers TN Davidson Academy 2017 RHP Tennessee Tech
Evan Porter TN Maryville 2017 OF Lincoln Memorial University
Warren Preston TN Brentwood Academy 2016 3B
Brent Richey TN Knoxville Christian 2016 OF Chattanooga State CC
Chris Rodriguez TN Blackman 2016 2B
Hunter Ross TN Grace Christian Academy 2017 OF Cumberlands
Jared Ruan TN Clinton 2016 2B Chattanooga State CC
Noah Sims TN Sycamore 2016 SS Volunteer State CC
Nicholas Smelcer TN Morristown-Hamblen West 2016 C
Baylor Steelman TN Lavergne 2016 OF Volunteer State CC
Blake Strassburg TN Sycamore 2016 RHP
Devin Symlar TN Columbia Central 2016 OF
Ethan Tressler TN Davidson Academy 2017 RHP UNC Asheville
Jackson Vance TN Friendship Christian 2016 OF
Carmelo Venero TN Farragut 2016 OF
Jack Willey TN South Warren 2017 OF
Cameron Wolfe TN Baylor 2017 3B Belmont
Bryce Woody TN Roane County 2017 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Robert Worley TN Dyersburg 2016 1B Tennessee-Martin