Middle Tennessee Preseason Preview Showcase 1.16.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Allen TN Ravenwood 2019 OF
Cole Alsup TN Mount Juliet Christian Academy 2018 OF Trevecca Nazarene University
Andru Becker TN Blackman 2020 LHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Dylan Berry TN CreekWood 2019 LHP
Greyson Birdsong TN Ensworth 2019 3B
Chayce Bishop TN Brentwood 2020 OF
Gage Bradley TN Rossview 2020 RHP Vanderbilt
Elijah Brooks TN Ensworth 2019 OF Tennessee Tech
Jonathan Brown TN Independence 2019 RHP
Drew Byers TN Ensworth 2020 SS Notre Dame
Hunter Crosby TN Dickson County 2018 RHP Western Kentucky
Zane Denton TN Ravenwood 2019 3B Alabama
Garrett Dolinich TN Creekwood 2018 RHP Midway University
John Dowless TN Mount Juliet 2017 LHP
Alex Eagon TN Ravenwood 2018 2B
Tyler Finley TN Brentwood Academy 2020 2B
Tyler Flynn TN Tipton-Rosemark Academy 2018 RHP Christian Brothers University
Carson Ford TN Grace Christian Academy - Franklin 2019 OF Western Carolina
Jaden Hamm TN Columbia Central 2020 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Cole Harrison TN Stewarts Creek 2018 1B
Colton Harrison TN East Robertson 2020 OF Lee University
Robert Hassell III TN Independence 2020 OF Vanderbilt
Chase Hoover TN Dickson County 2020 C Jackson State CC
Paxton Hughes TN Riverdale 2019 3B Calhoun CC
Wyatt Humphries TN Gibbs 2018 C Volunteer State CC
Baylor Jones TN Grace Christian Academy 2019 3B Tennessee-Martin
Houston Kilpatrick TN Creek Wood 2020 RHP Jackson State CC
Mason King TN Franklin 2019 RHP Centre College
Mason Landers TN Shelbyville Central 2020 3B Belmont
Lelan Lewis TN Centennial 2018 RHP Covenant College
Alec Lubas TN Ravenwood 2018 OF East Tennessee State
Brandon Majors TN Cane Ridge 2018 RHP Columbia State CC
Nathan Massey TN Spring Hill 2018 C Jackson State CC
Sebastian Matlock TN Oakland 2019 2B Calhoun CC
Ethan Mealer TN Forrest 2019 RHP Dyersburg State CC
Cole Miller TN Centennial 2019 2B
Gabe Morris TN Siegel 2018 LHP
Madison Murphy TN Montgomery Central 2018 OF Volunteer State CC
Quinn Murphy TN Dickson County 2020 2B
Elijah Pleasants TN Rossview 2018 RHP Dallas Baptist
Dawson Powers TN Franklin County 2018 RHP Roane State CC
Knox Preston TN Christ Presbyterian 2019 C Wabash Valley JC
Kobe Pridemore TN Trousdale County 2020 RHP
Tyler Sills TN Battle Ground Academy 2018 RHP Lipscomb
Cameron Smith TN McGavock 2020 SS
Jaylen Smith TN Forrest 2018 2B Spalding University
Kyle Spurlock TN Sycamore 2018 1B
Matthew Swann TN Friendship Christian School 2019 RHP
Colton Teal TN Spring Hill 2018 RHP North Alabama
Brandon Tucker TN Hendersonville 2019 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
JD Usrey TN Lebanon 2020 RHP Cumberland University
Patrick Vandenbergh TN Ensworth 2019 C Lafayette
Jackson Walker TN Knights Academy (NFC Academy) 2019 OF Palm Beach Atlantic University
Marcus Watson TN Davidson Academy 2018 OF Roane State CC
Connor Williamson TN Blackman 2018 SS Roane State CC