Prep Baseball Report

2024 PBR Ohio Summer Kickoff

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aidan Adam OH Lincoln High School 2026 LHP
Jackson Adams OH Springboro 2028 SS
Luke Agbunag OH Upper Arlington 2027 2B
Baeden Agnew ON CA-ON-St john Henry Newman 2025 2B
Xavier Aguila OH Olentangy Orange 2026 SS
Max Ainsley ON other 2026 OF
Grady Aldridge OH Pickerington Central 2027 OF
Kierson Alexander OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 3B
Thomas Allan ON Ancaster High School 2025 RHP
Landon Allen OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 OF
Zach Allen OH Olentangy High School 2028 OF
Hunter Allman OH Buckeye Valley 2026 SS
Ryan Alvis OH Bishop Watterson 2026 RHP
Bronson Amigo OH Dublin Jerome 2026 3B
Jayden Amos PA Mercer Area SHS 2026 C
Will Andel OH Olentangy 2027 RHP
Ben Anderson KY TBD 2028 SS
Jackson Anderson OH Springboro High School 2028 1B
Cam Andree ON DVSS 2025 RHP
Dolan Antle OH Teays Valley 2028 C
Dillon Armentrout OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2026 RHP
Austin Arrington OH Cuyahoga Falls High School 2028 OF
Jake Asbury OH CMHS 2028 C
Charlie Ashman ON College Ave 2025 1B
Noah Au OH marysville 2026 C
Braydon Baker OH Ironton High School 2026 OF
Jack Baker OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 SS
Jake Baker OH louisville 2028 C
Eli Barna OH Hudson High School 2028 OF
Joshua Barnhart FL SOUTHWEST MIAMI SENIOR HIGH 2027 OF
Dominic Barr ON Medway High School 2025 OF
Kaden Barrows OH Watkins Memorial High School 2027 LHP
Alex Beach OH Kenton High School 2026 1B
Talan Beal OH New Albany High School 2027 RHP
Jake Beatty OH BISHOP HARTLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Colby Beck OH Worthington Kilbourne 2025 LHP
HAYDEN BEERY OH Marysville High School 2025 LHP
Dominic Behroozi ON WNSS 2025 2B
Hudson Belair OH Upper Arlington High School 2028 RHP
Avery Belgrave ON St. Thomas more 2025 OF
Wyatt Bennett OH Jonathan Alder High School 2027 RHP
Mason Berger OH Avon High School 2028 OF
Kolton Bergeron ON Sir Fredrick Banting 2026 RHP
Wilfredo Bermudez OH Westland High School 2025 2B
Ben Bernacki OH Granville High School 2026 2B
Merrick Bernardi IN Floyd Central High School 2028 OF
Jackson Berner OH Olentangy Orange 2026 3B
Bryce Besgrove OH Clay 2028 LHP
Cage Binegar OH Grove City High School 2027 OF
Josh Bittaker OH LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2028 RHP
MASON BLAIR OH Pickerington High School Central 2026 OF
Sawyer Blakeway OH London High School 2027 SS
Cutter Boggs WV Shady Spring HS 2028 OF
Colin Bornino OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Ethan Borovilos ON Richview Collegiate 2026 SS
Evan Bosch ON St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School 2026 LHP
Luke Bosse OH Granville 2027 LHP
Landon Boswell KY Eastern High 2028 1B
Aiden Bowers OH River Valley High School 2028 SS
Gage Bowers OH Miami Trace 2028 SS
Alex Bowman OH LKW 2026 OF
Max Boyd OH Olentangy 2028 CF
Landon Bradford WV Ajms 2028 2B
Parker Brandon KY Christian Academy of Louisville 2028 3B
Knox Brenning OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 C
Colten Brenzio OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2025 1B
Luke Bricker OH Olentangy High School 2027 OF
Zach Bricker OH Licking Heights High School 2027 OF
Chase Brigle OH New Albany 2025 UTILITY
GAVIN BRINKMAN OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2026 RHP
Carter Brito ON St. Mary's Catholic 2026 2B
Jack Brown OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Ryan Brunner OH Solon High School 2028 OF
Brad Bucci PA Peters Twp MS 2028 SS
Brody Burke OH Lancaster High School 2026 SS
Lance Burkhart OH Licking Heights 2027 1B
Collin Burris OH Marysville 2028 1B
Alex Bussard OH Worthington Kilbourne 2027 SS
Brad Butcher OH Hamilton Township High School 2025 SS
Landon Byrnes OH MTV 2025 RHP
Luca Calanche OH Thomas worthington 2026 1B
Carson Campbell PA Pine Richland 2028 SS
Carter Canterbury OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 SS
Brady Carper OH Early college high school 2026 SS
William Carte OH Warren High School 2028 C
JACK CARTER OH London High School 2026 RHP
Zach Case OH Lincoln High School 2027 C
Joseph Casserly OH Teays Valley High School 2026 OF
Carter Caudill OH Bellefontaine High School 2026 3B
Jack Chabot OH Homeschool 2026 OF
Josh Chalovich PA Thomas Jefferson 2027 RHP
Noah Chandler KY ballard high school 2028 OF
Michael Chattin OH Bloom Carroll Intermediate School 2029 C
Dylan Chism IN Norwell High School 2028 RHP
Kaynen Chronaberry OH Beavercreek High School 2028 RHP
Zachary Chrystian ON West Niagara Secondary School 2024 C
Ethan Chuang ON Thornlea 2024 RHP
AJ Clark OH Westerville-South High School 2026 OF
ETHAN CLOS OH Kenton Ridge High School 2026 RHP
Layne Coffman WV SISSONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 1B
Mason Coleman ON Pauline Johnson 2023 RHP
Blaine Collins OH Biship Watterson 2027 RHP
BRADEN COLLINS-SCOTT OH London High School 2026 LHP
Robbie Comish ON leaside 2026 C
Ian Comtois OH Olentangy Orange High 2027 2B
lamdon Conn PA Trinity 2028 SS
Metrie Conrad OH Faith Life Academy 2026 OF
Jaydon Cooper OH London High School 2027 2B
Caden Corbett OH Theodore Roosevelt High School 2028 2B
AYDEN CORDLE OH West Jefferson High School 2026 C
Jacob Courts WV CABELL MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Logan Covemaeker ON MTS HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Colton Cowling OH Keystone 2028 RHP
Brendan Cox OH Dublin Coffman 2027 SS
Tim Crayton PA Canon McMillan 2028 C
Kyle Cripe OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 OF
Dominic Cross OH Groveport Madison High School 2027 OF
CX Cummings OH Thomas Worthington High School 2027 C
Jesse Cunningham ON notre dame college 2024 OF
Michael D'Ambrosia OH Orange High School 2027 2B
Aiden Dains OH Teays Valley High School 2026 LF
Owen Daniels OH Northridge Middle School 2028 C
Carter Davidson OH Miami Trace 2028 3B
Griff Davidson OH London High School 2028 C
Griffin Davidson OH Springboro 2028 OF
Daxton Davis IN Silver Creek High School 2028 C
Logan Dawe ON A.B. Lucas 2026 2B
Max Dean OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2027 OF
Evan Decarlo OH New Albany 2026 2B
Talon Deering OH Olentangy Orange 2025 OF
David Deiley OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 3B
Joey Del Vecchio OH Homeschool (OH) 2028 3B
Bradley Desocio OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Michael Desy ON Holy Cross Catholic 2024 1B Corning CC
Sarvesh Dhanasekar ON W.A Porter 2025 RHP
Andersen Dills OH Big Walnut High School 2028 C
Peter Dippolito OH New Albany 2028 2B
Dane Donovan OH Saint Ignatius 2027 C
Bryce Dorsey OH Miller High School, Hemlock, OH 2026 SS
Jacob Doucette ON Eden High School 2025 OF
Jacob Douglas ON Sir Wilfred Laurier 2026 1B
Aiden Drotos PA Penn trafford 2027 CF
Paul Dubrick ON London South Collegiate Institute 2026 RHP
Mason Durham ON Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute 2026 CF
Xavier Duvarney OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 C
Max Duwe OH Pickerington North 2027 2B
Landon Echelberry OH Findlay 2028 3B
Eric Eichel OH Olentangy Orange 2027 3B
Landon Eifler PA North Catholic 2027 RHP
Carter Elliott OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Austin Ellis PA North Hills SHS 2028 SS
Cohen Elmy ON ACS brantford 2025 SS
Liam English ON TPS 2026 RF
Beau Eppich OH Thomas Worthington High School 2028 C
Jesus Escalona OH Marysville High School 2027 C
Lucas Evangelista OH Upper Arlington High School 2026 2B
BRAYDEN EVANS OH Madison-Plains High School 2025 C
Dylan Farley OH Grove City 2026 RHP
Kaden Farris OH Gahanna South Middle School 2028 SS
Jackson Feggi ON eastview secondary school 2025 RHP
Owen Finley OH Grove City High School 2026 2B
Carter Fluty WV RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2028 OF
Matthew Forkin PA Moon Area 2027 OF
Jacob Forson OH Fairfield Union High School 2025 RHP
Lewis Foster ON Monarch Park 2024 RHP
Will Foster ON Monarch Park 2026 C
Deagan Fought OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 RHP
Noah Fox OH Tippecanoe 2028 C
Tyler Foxcroft ON Blessed Trinity Catholic 2025 C
Garrett Fraley OH Springboro 2028 1B
Evan Francis PA Ambridge Area 2027 C
Josh Freedman ON Lawrence Park CI 2026 C
Henry Freeman KY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 2028 1B
Jayden Fridenmaker OH Teays Valley High School 2026 OF
Gavin Friederichsen ON mother theresa 2026 3B
Landon Fry OH Orange 2029 SS
Wyatt Frye OH Lakewood High School 2028 1B
Zaine Furr OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2026 OF
Kade Fusner OH Maysville High School 2027 2B
Andrew Gallaher WV Woodrow Wilson 2027 SS
Rocco Gambucci OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 SS
Evan Garry OH New Albany High School 2028 3B
Manuel Garza OH Ontario Middle School 2028 OF
Mac (William) Gates ON London Central Secondary 2026 3B
Landon Gauckler WV WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Ty Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2028 OF
Finn Gibson OH Worthington Kilbourne 2026 RHP
Kolton Gifford OH Maysville High School 2026 C
Jacob Gilkey KY st. xavier 2028 C
Hal Gillespie OH Newark Catholic 2027 2B
GAVIN GILPEN OH Teays Valley High School 2026 RHP
Rocco Giulitto OH Rootstown/Ward Davis Bldg High School 2028 1B
Carter Glasgow OH Westerville-North High School 2027 RHP
Matthew Glatz OH Dublin Jerome 2027 LHP
Luke Godorhazy OH Heritage Middle School 2028 LHP
Nick Gordon ON Lord Dorchester 2025 2B
Clayton Graley OH Teays Valley East Middle School 2029 CF
Lucas Grant ON E L Crossley 2024 RHP
Cameron Green OH Pickerington High School Central 2026 CF
Paul Green OH Marysville High School 2026 OF
Andrew Greene KY Spencer County High School 2028 OF
Hudson Greene OH Westerville-North High School 2028 2B
Levi Greiner OH Lancaster High School 2026 3B
Nolan Grimes ON Strathroy District Collegiate Institute 2027 RHP
Riley Grope OH URSULINE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Andy Gross OH Olentangy High School 2028 LHP
Tyson Groves ON Innisdale Secondary School 2025 C
Parker Guevara SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2028 OF
James Hackworth OH Marysville 2026 LHP
Connor Hagkull OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Mitchell Hahn OH Grandview Heights High School 2027 OF
Anderson Haney OH Theodore Roosevelt High School 2028 1B
William hanna OH st. clairsville 2027 OF
Beckham Harman OH Bellefontaine High School 2026 C
Chase Harmon OH Fairfield Union High School 2025 C
Eli Hartman PA Ambridge 2026 OF
Landon Haskins OH Grove City 2026 UTILITY
Jackson Haught OH Big Walnut 2029 RHP
Jordan Haught PA Peters Township 2027 OF
Kane Hay OH Galion High School 2028 SS
Kurt Hay OH Galion High School 2028 CF
Ben Hayashi OH waverly Ohio 2028 RHP
Ethan Haynes OH Orange High School 2027 SS
Mark Haynes IN Wawasee High School 2028 RHP
Caden Hedrick OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 SS
brady heisler PA Peters Township 2028 RHP
Isaac Helmink OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 C
Landon Helser OH Teays Valley 2028 RHP
Dashel Hemlick OH ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
James Hennen OH Hamilton Township High School 2026 C
Joey Henry KY Louisville Male High 2028 3B
Caleb Herbert OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Zach Heufelder OH Olentangy Orange 2028 1B
Brooks Hibbitt OH Westerville-South High School 2027 C
Hayden Higgins OH Mount Vernon High School 2025 OF
Max Hillier ON East York Collegiate 2025 RHP
Landon Hinkle OH Grove City High School 2027 SS
Brayden Holcomb OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 RHP
Jacob Holloway OH Groveport Madison High School 2026 1B
Carmine Hood OH Teays Valley East Middle School 2026 OF
Drake Hooks OH vermilion 2027 3B
Jate Hoovler OH New Albany 2026 C
Logan Hopper OH Lancaster High School 2025 RF
Preston Hornak PA McGuffey 2028 3B
Victor Houston OH Thomas Worthington High School 2028 OF
JAMES “JACK” HOWARD OH Hilliard Darby High School 2026 3B
Briggs Howell OH Coldwater High School 2027 LHP
Bryson Howell KY St. Xavier Louisville 2027 OF
Chance Hubbel ON Saint Jean de Brebeuf 2025 MIF
Derek Hughes PA Beaver Area 2027 SS
Tyler Hughes OH Olentangy High School 2027 1B
Cole Hull OH Findlay High School 2027 RHP
Magnus Hunter OH Westerville-North High School 2027 3B
Brody Hurley OH Springboro Schools 2028 OF
Malone Hutchison OH Newark Catholic 2027 CF
Nate Iacoboni OH Pickerington North 2028 RHP
Cole Ialenti ON IDCI 2025 SS
Braxton Ingalls OH Wellston 2028 2B
Andrew Irwin OH Saint Charles Prepatory 2027 RHP
Luke Jakobowski OH Granville High School 2027 3B
Kole Jehnzen OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 RHP
Jake Johnson OH Granville 2026 MIF
Aidan Joiner ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2026 OF
JASON JONES OH Pickerington High School North 2026 RHP
Wyatt Jones OH Lake Middle / High School 2028 3B
Max Kalman ON Saint Andre Bessette 2026 OF
Hudson Karsies OH New Albany 2025 LF
Colin Kastelic OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2028 OF
Hunter Kedwell ON Lambton Central Collegiate & VI 2026 OF
Maddox Keifer OH Westerville Central High School 2027 OF
Charlie Keim OH Avon Lake 2028 OF
Jace Kendall OH Olentangy Orange 2026 C
Seth Keyhoe OH Upper Arlington High School 2027 SS
Carson King OH Beavercreek High School 2028 2B
Lucas King OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Cole Kisner OH Teays Valley High School 2026 RHP
Caden Kistner OH New Albany 2026 1B
Hawthorne Kitay OH Worthington Kilbourne 2026 C
Thatcher Kitay OH Mccord Middle School 2028 LHP
Ari Klapman ON dundas 2026 3B
Joseph Klemann OH Pickerington High School North 2026 C
Nick Klipfer OH Pickerington High School Central 2025 OF
Adam Koraido PA Peters Township 2028 SS
Coulson Kozak PA Bethel Park 2028 C
Alex Kramer OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2028 C
Ty Kresak OH Olentangy Berlin 2028 1B
Jack Kubistek PA Peters Township 2027 OF
Tate Lacure OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 C
Connor Lambert OH Springboro 2028 2B
Jentsen Landon OH Colonel Crawford 2029 RHP
Cooper Lang OH Watkins Memorial High School 2027 SS
George Langford OH A. I. Root Middle School 2028 RHP
Joey Lanning OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 OF
Sam Lassiter OH Westerville Central 2028 C
Noah Lawrence ON Upper Canada College 2026 RHP
Leo Leclair ON saunders secondary 2026 OF
Nolan Lehman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 RHP
Jack Lenczowski OH Hyatts 2028 OF
Lucca Leonetti OH Olentangy Orange High School 2027 2B
Cash Lewis OH Olentangy High School 2026 3B
Jacob Lichensteiger OH Dublin Scioto High School 2026 1B
Brandt Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2027 C
Mason Lilley OH Canal Winchester High School 2026 1B
Josh Lippe OH Lake 2027 LHP
Lucas Little OH Dublin Jerome High School 2027 1B
Aidan Littler ON Simcoe Composite School 2024 RHP
Elias Lockwood OH Dublin Jerome 2026 C
Brock Lomax ON St. James 2024
Layne London OH Central Crossing 2027 C
Max Long OH Miller City High School 2027 OF
Caleb Lowe OH Westfall 2026 RHP
Caleb Lybarger OH Allen East 2027 SS
Nathan Lykins OH Shelby High School 2028 LHP
Boston Lynch ON Governor Simcoe 2024 3B
Vinny Lyons OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Jason Macgregor ON h.b. beal 2026 OF
Eben Mahan OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Whitaker Malcolm ON other 2026 MIF
Preston Maley OH Galion High School 2027 RHP
Jordan Malinos ON Bill Crothers 2026 OF
Caden Mangini OH Bishop Watterson 2027 2B
J Brody Manley ON Northern collegiate institute vocational school 2026 C
Jeremy Mann OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Chase Mantooth OH Pickerington Central 2026 RHP
Nico Marasco PA Moon Area 2027 OF
Tripp Marchant OH Buckeye Valley 2028 3B
Jackson Marcheck PA Mt Lebanon SHS 2028 OF
Gavin Mark ON SDCI 2027 OF
Graham Martin OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2029 SS
Harutaro Masani ON York Mills College 2025 RHP
Nico Mastro OH Van Buren 2028 3B
Collin Matheson OH Northridge local 2028 3B
Jacob Maurer OH Gahanna/Lincoln 2027 1B
Dallen Maxson OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 MIF
Brady McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2026 MIF
Caleb McArthur ON Preston 2024 SS
Clayton McCann OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2026 RHP
Brody Mccullough PA Hopewell 2027 3B
John McDermott OH Avon Lake High School 2028 2B
Peyton McElfresh OH Teays Valley High School 2026 C
John McElhinny OH Reynoldsburg high school 2025 C
Kason McGhee OH Canal Winchester High School 2028 OF
Owen McGlone OH BISHOP HARTLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Daniel McIntosh PA Central Valley 2027 3B
Kingston McKenzie ON Toronto French School 2026 3B
Ethan McLeish OH Marysville STEM Early College High School 2026 OF
Carter Mclellan OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2026 OF
Lucas McLinchey ON Strathroy District Collegiate institute 2027 SS
Colin McMillan ON Lord Dorchester 2025 OF
Jackson McMillan OH Granville 2027 RHP
Mathew McNicoll ON École Secondaire Académie Catholique Mère-Teresa 2024 OF
Jax McPeek OH Mount Vernon High School 2028 C
Brayden Mead OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Dylan Meehan OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 1B
Jayden Melo OH Heritage 2027 OF
Martin Mercer OH Zanesville High School 2025 3B
Carter Merry OH John Glenn 2027 3B
Anthony Mesewicz OH Dublin Jerome High School 2028 RHP
Matthew Millar ON Centennial Secondary 2024 LHP
Andrew Miller OH Lancaster High School 2027 C
Brock Miller OH Orange High School 2026 C
Griffin Miller OH worthington kilbourne 2027 OF
Noah Miller OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2026 RHP
OWEN MILLER OH Olentangy Berlin 2027 OF
Sam Miller OH Shasta Charter Academy 2028 C
Zack Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 LHP
Declan Minielly ON Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute 2026 RHP
James Minton KY Eastern High 2027 RHP
Jaxon Mitskevich OH Briggs High School 2026 1B
Jeremy Moeller OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 3B
Ciarnan Moloney OH Upper Arlington 2026 SS
Ryan Monk OH Lincoln High School 2026 2B
COOPER MONTGOMERY OH Teays Valley High School 2026 1B
Aiden Moore OH Westland High School 2025 OF
Wyatt Moore ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2026 OF
Maximo Morales OH Homeschool 2026 1B
Kevin Moriarty OH Dublin Jerome High School 2026 SS
Landon Moses OH Olentangy 2027 CF
Michael Mulligan OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B
Wade Mulrooney KY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 2028 OF
Trenton Murday OH n/a 2028 2B
Cole Naegele OH Lincoln High School 2026 3B
Dominic Napolean OH Thomas Worthington High School 2028 3B
Drew Naudasher OH Dublin Jerome 2026 3B
Peyton Nelson OH St. Charles Prep 2028 OF
Matthias Nemeth OH Upper Arlington High School 2027 SS
Eli Noble OH London High School 2027 SS
Cooper Nooney WV SISSONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 OF
Wyatt Oakleaf OH New Albany 2028 C
Odin Oatway ON Glendale 2026 1B
Tommy Obert OH Pickerington Central 2026 OF
Reese Oder OH West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School 2026 RHP
Josh Oelbaum ON N/A 2027 RHP
Derek Ogden OH Hamilton Badin 2028 SS
Austin Ogilvie ON Thousand Islands Secondary School 2027 RHP
Sebastian Ohanian OH Olentangy Orange 2028 OF
Samuel Ohl OH Westerville Central 2026 3B
Gabriel Okine OH New Albany 2028 OF
Andrew Oppenheimer OH Beavercreek High School 2028 1B
Jack Orth OH DAYTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 C
Connor Overbey OH Dublin Coffman High School 2027 2B
Braxton Overmyer OH Jonathan Alder 2026 C
Dante Pallante OH Worthington Kilbourne 2027 RHP
Cayden Patterson OH Unioto 2028 RHP
Peyton Pennington OH LICKING HEIGHTS CENTRAL PRESCHOOL 2027 1B
Nolan Peoples OH Dublin Jerome High School 2026 OF
AIDAN PERKINS OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 OF
Antonio Perri PA Central Valley 2024 CF
Rohan Persad ON Harbord Collegiate Institute 2027 SS
Noah Petska OH Olentangy 2028 LHP
Brogan Pfleiderer OH Mt Gilead High School 2026 OF
Chase Phillips OH Olentangy Braves 2028 OF
Baron Phipps OH Clinton Massie 2028 RHP
Ashur Pickana OH Undecided 2029 C
Brooks Pierce OH Jonathan Alder High School 2026 1B
Aj Pluta OH Westfall High School 2027 1B
Garrett Polcha OH Roosevelt highschool kent ohio 2028 OF
Gavin Polcha OH Roosevelt high school 2028 SS
TEDDY PORTER OH Berkshire 2028 RHP
CHASE POULTER OH Olentangy orange 2028 SS
London Prashad ON Ancaster 2025 OF
Finley Pressey ON n/a 2027 C
Lucas Price OH Archbishop Carroll 2028 C
Ethan Puckett OH Adena High School 2025 1B
Grayson Puckett OH OH, Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 C
Lawson Pund KY unknown 2028 2B
Carson Purlee OH Olentangy Orange 2027 OF
Mason Quatman OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 C
Ethan Radar OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 OF
Trey Ransom OH Columbus Academy 2027 2B
Cole Rath OH Buckeye Valley Local Middle School 2028 CF
Aidan Reasoner OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 3B
Branson Reed OH Shelby High School 2027 C
Jackson Reese PA Beaver 2027 3B
Trey Remy OH Ontario 2028 RHP
Nathan Renfroe OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 C
Brody Reusch OH New Albany High School 2028 C
Keegan Reuscher OH Pickerington High School North 2027 LHP
Evan Reynard OH Jonathan Alder High School 2026 2B
Lucas Reynolds OH Greeneview 2028 RHP
Elijah Rhea OH Worthington Kilborne 2027 CF
Grayson Rhoads OH New Albany High School 2028 OF
Matias Rhoads OH Olentangy 2028 C
John Rice OH Homeschool (OH) 2027 1B
Blake Richardson OH Liberty 2028 2B
Declan Richardson OH St.Francis DeSales 2026 RHP
Nolan Richardson OH New Albany High School 2028 2B
Mathew Richmond ON Blessed Trinity 2024 RHP
Nehemiah Riddle OH Pleasant High School 2028 RHP
Layne Rider PA Grove City 2027 OF
Blake Riepenhoff OH New Albany High School 2028 OF
Landon Rigby PA Peters Township 2027 OF
Ronnie Rimer OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 RHP
Trevin Rinck OH Warren JFK 2027 3B
Owen Risner OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2028 SS
Porter Ritchie KY IN, New Albany Christian Academy 2028 OF
Aidan Roberts OH Lake High School 2028 RHP
Braylon Robertson OH Big Walnut High School 2026 LHP
Dylan Robinson OH Olentangy Orange 2028 RHP
Xaiver Robinson OH Field High School 2028 C
Austin Robinson Jr NC West Carteret High 2028 C
Traden Roby OH Lancaster 2026 CF
Brody Rodgers OH licking valley 2027 SS
Kade Romine OH Hilliard Darby 2026 RHP
Hunter Roode OH Wapakoneta 2026 RHP
Aloysius Roseburrough OH Marysville 2027 C
Van Routhier OH New Albany 2026 CF
Jack Rozanski OH Marysville 2027 RHP
Nolan Ruck OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2027 1B
Landry Russell IN Southridge High School 2028 SS
Dane Russman OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2028 C
Alex Russo OH Thomas Ewing Junior High School 2028 1B
MICHAEL RUTAN OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2027 RHP
Khye Sachdeva ON Parkdale 2026 OF
Dylan Sadavoy ON central toronto aca 2026 RHP
Porter Salisbury KY Oldham County High School 2028 3B
Nolan Samarin OH Berea-Midpark High School 2028 C
Owen Samogala PA Trinity 2028 OF
Zach Samuels OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 OF
Dylan Sanghera ON Burlington High School 2025 MIF
Robert Savage OH liberty union 2025 RHP
Keegan Sawyer OH Badin 2028 C
Cooper Sayre OH Grove City 2027 2B
Brayden Scarberry WV n/a 2028 3B
Gavin Schimming OH Dublin 2027 OF
Bradley Schoen OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 3B
Nolan Schoonover OH WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
AJ Schuller OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 LF
Grason Schultz OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 SS
Cameron Schulze OH Marysville STEM Early College High School 2026 2B
Dominic Schwinnen OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 OF
Adriano Scola ON Cardinal Carter 2024 1B Saint Xavier University
Terrance Scott OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 OF
Noah Sear PA Seton Lasalle High School 2028 LHP
Brodie Seitz ON Glendale High School 2026 SS
Owen Shade OH Ashland High School 2024 OF
Will Shade IN fchs 2028 1B
Evan Shadley OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2027 SS
Sam Shankman OH Thomas Worthington High School 2027 SS
Hayden Sheldon OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Aaron Shenk OH Grove City High School 2027 2B
Jeryn Shortt ON Simcoe Composite School 2025 RHP
Brody Shuster OH Big Walnut High School 2028 OF
Paxon Silveus OH Field High School 2029 2B
Kaleb Simmons IN William W Borden Elementary School 2027 C
Jacob Simpson OH Westerville-North High School 2028 RHP
Dylan Smail PA Clarion Area JSHS 2027 2B
Charlie Smith OH Worthington Kilbourne 2027 3B
Devin Smith OH Westerville Central High School 2027 SS
Evan Smith OH Watkins Memorial High School 2026 2B
Shea Smith ON Orchard Park 2025 1B
JACKSON SNYDER OH Marysville High School 2026 1B
Frederik Sondergaard OH New Albany 2027 C
Tanner Southern OH Lincoln High School 2026 C
Ethan Speer IN Jennings County High School 2028 2B
Bennett Spriggs OH Coldwater 2027 C
Tyler Stanaszek OH Avon High 2028 3B
Joe Stanton OH Westlake High School 2028 RHP
Caleb Starns OH Licking Heights High School 2026 1B
Kodie Steele OH Newark 2027 SS
Max Steinbrunner OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Andrew Steiner OH Thomas Worthington 2027 UTILITY
Quin Steinke ON Oakridge Secondary School 2026 SS
Tyler Stelzer OH field 2028 SS
Colin Stephens OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2029 RHP
Carson Stickley OH Grove City High School 2027 OF
Xander Stivers IN Floyd Central High School 2028 3B
Colin Stofik PA Peters Township 2027 SS
Spencer Stolly OH Bellefontaine High School 2027 LHP
Jakari Stovall OH Westerville North 2026 OF
Connor Straus OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 C
Blaise Strausbaugh OH Watterson 2026 C
Kannon Strever OH Cardinal High School 2028 SS
Hayden Strohacker OH Newark 2027 RHP
Ryan Stubbs ON McKinnon Park 2024 RHP
Sammy Suchland OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 MIF
Braden Sumption OH Dublin Jerome High School 2026 C
Chase Swayne OH Liberty Union 2027 RHP
Asa Swearingen IN TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Anthony Tarsi OH Olentangy 2028 SS
Blake Taylor OH Athens High School 2027 C
Robert Taylor OH Central Crossing High School 2025 C
Zach Taylor OH Mount Vernon High School 2027 RHP
JAKE TAYLOR-TAYES OH Central Crossing High School 2026 RHP
Alberto Tejada OH Undecided 2027 SS
Colton Temple PA Fort Cherry 2027 1B
Jordan Terry WV N/A 2028 OF
Ian Tharp OH Olentangy High School 2027 RHP
Ayden Thompson OH Ontario 2028 UTILITY
James Thompson OH London High School 2027 3B
Riley Thompson ON ECI 2026 C
Ryan Thomson ON Dundas Valley Secondary School 2025 C
Leyton Thrush OH River Valley Middle School 2028 RHP
Ashton Thurman OH new lexinton 2028 2B
Julian Thurston KY duPont Manual High 2028 LHP
Tyler Tidwell OH Indian Lake 2027 1B
Jackson Tiedje OH Olentangy Orange Middle School 2027 3B
Alexander Toler OH Waverly 2029 RHP
Tank Tompkins OH Delaware Hayes 2026 CF
Remy Trautner OH New Albany 2028 SS
Andrew Trimble OH Lincoln High School 2025 C
Nolan Trotman ON n/a 2026 CF
Donovan Tucker OH BISHOP HARTLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 2B Kent State Tuscarawas
Max Turnbull ON SDCI 2026 LHP
Mason Tweedy ON LCCVI Petrolia 2026 2B
Ben Underation OH saint edwards 2028 1B
Jaxson Updegraff WV WHEELING PARK HIGH SCHOOL 2028 1B
Jack Van Slyke OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2028 RHP
Mason Vandenberg ON Holy Cross Strathroy 2026 3B
Brendan VanDenNeucker ON Glendale High 2025 OF
Liam VanderWal ON sdci 2026 C
Scott VanVranken OH Hilliard Darby 2026 OF
Nick Vicars OH Olentangy Orange Middle School 2027 C
Dominic Viggiano OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2027 LHP
Brad Vincent OH Watkins Memorial 2025 RHP
Tyler Vincent OH Watkins Memorial 2025 OF
Michael Casey Vlasto PA Seneca Valley 2027 1B
Tyler Volek PA Moon Area Upper MS 2028 2B
Cooper Waers OH Mount Vernon High School 2027 MIF
Liam Wahl PA West Allegheny 2027 C
Ashton Waldrop OH Fairfield Union High School 2026 2B
Mason Walter OH Buckeye Valley Local High School 2026 OF
Grady Wanner OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2028 OF
Alex Weekley OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2027 2B
Tyler Weiss OH Hilliard Darby High School 2027 SS
Koltyn Wells IN Austin High School 2029 SS
Cashton Wheeler OH N/a 2026 CF
Dallas Wheeler OH London 2028 OF
Ryan White OH Avon High School 2027 C
Parker Wilcox OH homeschool 2027 LHP
Tyler Wilhite WV WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Alex Williams OH Field High School 2028 OF
Caleb Williams OH Westerville-North High School 2026 OF
Joshua Williams OH Miamisburg Middle School 2028 RHP
Carson Willis OH Westland 2025 C
Cadyn Wilson ON Sir Winston Churchill 2024 SS Jamestown CC
Hunter Wilson OH Teays Valley High School 2026 2B
Zach Winspear KY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Ryan Wisler OH Olentangy 2028 RHP
Camden Wood OH Liberty Union 2025 OF
Cody Wood OH Teays Valley High School 2027 SS
Parker Woods WV Jackson Middle School 2028 CF
Aiden Woodyard OH Watkins Memorial High School 2027 OF
Caleb Woodyard OH Watkins Memorial High School 2027 C
Cyrus Worley OH Kenton Ridge High School 2028 3B
Broderick Wright OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2027 SS
Aidan Wyche OH New Albany 2027 RHP
James Wyman ON St. Francis 2024 OF
William Yanni OH Westerville-South High School 2027 2B
Kadin Yano OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 1B
Trey Yoakem OH St. Charles Prep Academy 2028 SS
Kelby Young OH Rutherford B Hayes 2025 RHP
Braden Zaremski OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 RHP