Prep Baseball Report

Arizona Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alejandro Aguirre CA Edison 2024 RHP
Tyler Albanese CA Redlands East Valley 2023 RHP
Cannon Albright AZ Basha 2024 2B Central Arizona JC
PJ Alig AZ Desert Vista 2024 LHP
Easton Almeida AZ Campo Verde 2024 3B
Conner Amundson AZ Mountain Ridge 2024 C Nelson University
Tanner Anderson AZ Chaparral 2026 C
Shawn Andrade FL St. Johns Country Day 2023 SS South Florida
Connor Apeceche NV Green Valley 2024 C
Connor Apeceche NV Green Valley High School 2024 C
CJ Arellano AZ Corona del Sol 2024 LHP Scottsdale CC
Sean Asperger CA Polytechnic School 2024 3B
Brady Ballinger NV Green Valley 2023 LHP College of Southern Nevada
Matthew Bank AZ Chaparral 2024 2B
Thomas Bass AZ Chandler 2025 1B
Jake Bator CO Silver Creek 2024 SS Hastings College
Dustin Bennett CO Holy Family 2025 OF
Will Berge CO Standley Lake High School 2024 1B
Matt Bernath CA Centennial 2024 SS
Bryce Berry CA Granada 2024 RHP
August Besemer AZ Pinnacle 2024 C Augustana College (IL)
Tomas Bilvado CA San Marino High 2025 RHP
Ben Blanks AZ Arcadia 2024 OF
Riley Borges CA Amador Valley 2024 MIF
Carter Braden AZ Arcadia 2024 OF
Troy Breazeale AZ Campo Verde 2024 1B GateWay CC
Bryce Brogan CA Aptos 2024 MIF
Peyton Brown AZ Queen Creek 2025 OF
Gavin Brunner CO Holy Family 2024 RHP
Ethan Buckner AZ American Leadership Academy 2024 RHP
Evan Buckner AZ American Leadership Academy - Ironwood 2025 C
Brendan Burke AZ Desert Vista 2024 C San Francisco
Seth Burris AZ Higley 2025 2B
Louis Busseri AZ Saguaro High School 2025 C
Tyler Buxton CA Tamalpais 2023 RHP Chapman University
Damian Cabrera AZ Yuma 2024 3B
Jaden Campbell AZ Basha 2025 C
Sam Cannella CO N/A 2024 CF
Christopher Cardenas CA La Salle 2026 C
Ryder Carey CA Alta Loma 2024 OF
Easton Carleton AZ Dysart 2024 UTILITY
Logan Carley AZ Red Mountain 2025 C
Logan Carney AZ Red Mountain 2024 1B Phoenix JC
Caleb Casas CA El Toro 2023 OF
Micah Cervantez CA St Francis 2024 SS
Mateo Chacon CA Palma 2024 2B
Diego Chavez AZ Chaparral 2024 3B
Ethan Chavez AZ Maricopa 2024 RHP South Mountain CC
Justin Cherrington AZ Chaparral 2024 1B Yavapai JC
Drake Clelland CA Bloomington 2024 1B
Cade Coblentz CO Erie 2024 RHP
Alex Coler AZ Desert Mountain 2024 LHP
Cody Cooper AZ Queen Creek 2025 1B
Hunter Crain AZ Chaparral 2024 RHP South Mountain CC
Bryce Crook CA Central Valley Christian 2024 LHP
Brett Crossland AZ Mountain Pointe 2025 RHP Texas
Connor Crossland AZ Mountain Pointe 2024 3B GateWay CC
Vinny Curzie AZ Pinnacle 2024 2B Bethany Lutheran College
John Daly AZ Red Mountain 2024 SS
Louis Dion NV Coronado 2024 SS Reinhardt University
Brandon Dobson AZ Red Mountain 2024 C
Donovan Dominguez CA St Francis 2025 C
Sinatra Dreisbach AZ Shadow Ridge 2024 C
Ryder Dykstra CA Centennial 2024 OF Washington
Roman Earl AZ Perry 2024 2B
Brogan Enos CA Willow Glen 2024 C
Ryan Espinosa AZ Shadow Ridge 2024 SS
Erik Espinoza AZ Phoenix Christian Prep 2024 RHP
Jorden Espinoza CA Aptos 2024 LHP Texas Tech
Rayden Espinoza AZ Pinnacle 2024 OF
Owen Faith CA Western Sierra Collegiate 2023 RHP
Carson Feddema AZ Trinity Christian School 2024 RHP
Manny Felix AZ Mountain Pointe 2024 C
Luke Ferreira AZ Queen Creek 2025 LHP
Michael Finnigan CO N/A 2024 1B
Kelton Floan AZ Desert Ridge High 2026 SS
Cristian Flores AZ Chandler 2024 1B
Matthew Foley CA Amador Valley 2024 RHP
Lokan Folino AZ Verrado 2024 OF
Jared Fong CA Christopher 2024 3B
Jordan Frogge CA Bloomington 2024 SS
Sebastian Galvez AZ Liberty 2024 SS
Dominic Garcia AZ Westwood 2024 2B Park University - Gilbert
Matthew Garcia AZ Red Mountain High School 2025 SS
Sergio Garcia FL ZEPHYRHILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 LHP South Mountain CC
Garrett Garrison CO Eaton 2024 RHP
Trace Garrison AZ Shadow Ridge 2024 UTILITY
Christian Garven AZ Chandler 2024 2B
Patrick Geary AZ Cactus Shadows 2024 LHP
Jager Golightly AZ Casteel 2026 RHP
Eddie Gomez CA Jurupa Hills 2025 LF
Valentino Gomez CA La Salle College Preperatory 2023 RHP
Marcus Gonzales CA Morse 2023 3B
Zachary Grabowski CA East Union 2024 LHP
Ayden Gregory AZ Saguaro 2024 RHP
Adrian Gutierrez CA Jurupa Hills 2025 RHP
Izaiah Gutierrez CA Jurupa hills 2026 OF
Noah Gutierrez CA Jurupa hills 2026 C
Nate Guttry AZ Crismon 2026 2B
Jackson Hairston AZ Desert Mountain 2024 SS
Carson Hammer AZ Corona del Sol 2024 OF Loras College
Austin Harris CA Foothill 2024 OF
Danny Harris AZ Arcadia 2024 RHP Mesa CC
Robbie Hehe AZ Crismon 2026 C
Max Henry AZ Perry 2024 1B GateWay CC
Adrian Hernandez CA California 2024 RHP
Daniel Hernandez CA James Logan 2023 RHP
Levi Herndon AZ Arcadia 2025 OF
Benton Hickman AZ Brophy College Prep 2025 RHP
Jimmy Hill AZ St. Mary's 2024 C Chandler-Gilbert CC
Kevin Hoffmaster AZ Desert Mountain 2024 3B South Mountain CC
Cayden Hokanson AZ Casteel High School 2026 RHP
Tyler Howard CA San Dieguito 2023 CF UC Davis
Dylan Hunsanker AZ Apache Junction 2025 LHP
Danny Hurst AZ Highland 2024 RHP Antelope Valley College
Luke Hutton AZ Desert Vista 2026 SS
Adrian Imperial AZ Verrado 2024 2B
Jordan Isla CA Salinas 2025 3B
Rodrgio Islas AZ Brophy College Preparatory 2024 LHP
WILL JENKINS AZ Notre Dame Prep 2024 LHP
Carter Jorissen CA Tesoro 2023 C
Sawyer Jungemann AZ Liberty 2024 RHP
Maxx Kane AZ Casteel 2026 OF
Carter Kelley AZ Hamilton 2024 C Edgewood College
Cole Kenrich CA Ocean View 2023 1B
Luke Kiernan AZ Cactus Shadows 2025 C
Jayden Kim CA Palma 2023 C
Brayden King AZ Perry 2024 RHP
Gavin Klennert MN American School of Doha 2024 1B
Aaron Kniffin AZ Notre Dame Prep 2024 San Diego State
Kaleb Kraut AZ Marcos de Niza 2023 3B
Brody Kurtz AZ Red Mountain 2025 RHP
Hagan Lambert AZ Arcadia 2024 3B
Finnegan LaVelle CO N/A 2024 C
Nathan Lee CA Saratoga 2024 3B
Ian Lemus AZ Empire High School 2024 RHP Adams State College
Jimmy Leuchten CO N/A 2024 RHP
Luke Levesque AZ Chandler 2024 3B
Isaac Llenas AZ Notre Dame Prep 2024 OF Cochise JC
Kyle Lockridge AZ Chaparral 2024 RHP Yavapai JC
Devin Long AZ Chaparral High School 2026 RHP
Sergio Lopez AZ NA 2024 CF
Landon Lorenz AZ Queen Creek 2025 OF
Sam Lorgan AZ Chandler 2024 1B
Antonio Lujan CA Cypress 2024 OF
Jake Lyall CA Marin Catholic 2024 C Loyola Marymount
Jacob Maldonado AZ Red Mountain 2024 RHP Antelope Valley College
Max Mangini AZ Chaparral High School 2026 RHP
Christopher Margarella AZ Saguaro 2024 OF Oxnard College
Trey Markham AZ Brophy College Prep 2024 OF Rice
Brody Martin AZ Notre Dame 2024 OF Benedictine College (KS)
AJ Martinez CA Granada 2024 2B
Trevian Martinez CA James Logan 2024 C UC San Diego
Sammy McCaughey AZ Horizon 2025 SS
Owen McDonald CA Loyola 2025 2B
Michael McDougall AZ Deer Valley 2024 RHP
Andre Medina CA Palma 2024 C
Brenden Menchaca CA Santa Fe 2024 C
Xavier Mendez CA Alisal 2024 1B
Gabriel A Mendoza AZ Millenium 2025 LHP
Isaiah Mesa AZ N/A 2025 RHP
Austin Miller CO Perry 2024 SS
Jake Miller AZ Desert Mountain 2024 1B
Kolbe Mills CO Holy Family 2024 3B Southeast CC
Jaden Mirsky CO N/A 2024 OF
Gunner Moore AZ Red Mountain 2024 OF
Mason Moore AZ N/A 2025 3B
Izaiah Moraga AZ Salpointe 2025 3B
Joshua Moreno CA Edison 2024 UTILITY
Max Mousser AZ Highland 2024 RHP Arizona State
Jaxon Murphy CA Bullard 2023 OF
Cole Muscari AZ Northwest Christian 2024 2B
Stephen Neal III AZ n/a 2024 OF
Andrew Nichols CA Soledad 2024 RHP
Michael Nicolini AZ Paradise 2025 LHP
Aidan Nunns CO Broomfield 2024 RHP
Travis Ochoa CA La Salle 2026 2B
Jack Ohman AZ Brophy 2024 RHP Yale
Cade Olsen AZ Red Mountain 2025 3B
Cory Oxford AZ Sunrise Mountain 2024 3B
Hudson Palevsky AZ Perry 2024 RHP
Luke Palma CA Granada 2024 LHP
Ryan Park CA San Marino 2024 SS
TRUMAN PARKER AZ Chaparral 2025 RHP
Joshua Parras CA James Logan 2024 OF Cal State Northridge
Robert Perez CA Jurupa Hills 2024 OF
Zachary Perez AZ Casteel High School 2024 OF
Andrew Peterson AZ Scottsdale Christian Academy 2024 C
Matthew Peterson AZ Red Mountain 2024 3B Yavapai JC
Bradley Petrie CO Fossil Ridge 2024 2B
Jose Plazola CA Jurupa Hills 2026 MIF
Juan Plazola CA Jurupa Hills 2024 OF
David Poldoian AZ Crismon 2025 SS
Alejandro Preciado CA Jurupa Hills 2025 SS
Arturo Preciado CA Jurupa Hills 2027 OF
Nathaniel Preciado CA El Rancho 2024 3B
Logan Price AZ Horizon 2024 RHP St. Scholastica
FORD PUPLAVA AZ Chaparral 2024 OF
Benjamin Ramirez CA Salinas 2025 1B
Alonzo Rangel CA Jurupa Hills 2024 RHP
Rocco Razzeca CA Palma 2026 OF
David Richter AZ Basha 2025 RHP
Nathan Ries CA Damien High School 2024 RHP
Austin Robbins CO . 2024 C
Cole Rogers AZ Mountain Pointe 2024 SS New Mexico State
Zeke Rosenquist AZ Horizon 2027 OF
Caden Royer AZ Highland High School 2025 1B
Tanner Ruyle AZ Campo verde 2024 RHP
Anthony Salcido CA Jurupa Hills 2025 UTILITY
Aaron Sanchez AZ Queen Creek 2025 LHP
Luke Santarius AZ Chaparral High School 2025 1B
Freddie Santillan AZ Chandler 2024 SS
Brandon Satuloff AZ Red Mountain 2025 1B
Dominick Scelfo AZ Casteel 2024 LHP Phoenix JC
Caden Scherer CA Palma 2025 C
Jack Schlicher CA California 2024 1B
Hayden Scovel AZ Arcadia 2024 2B
Logan Seifarth CO Holy Family 2025 OF
Kaleb Shannon CA Pacific Grove 2024 SS
Brady Shay CA San Ramon Valley 2024 1B
Jonah Shields NV Liberty 2023 MIF Cal State Bakersfield
Trey Silva CA St. Francis SCP 2024 RHP
Trot Simms AZ Northwest Christian 2024 RHP
Hudson Sinik AZ Chaparral 2024 LHP
Gavin Smith AZ Valley Christian 2024 SS Central Arizona JC
George Smith AZ Brophy College Preparatory 2024 SS Regis University
Grant Smith AZ Basha 2025 C
James Smith AZ Crismon High School 2026 C
Mcguire Smith CA Liberty Madera 2024 OF UC Riverside
Nick Snider AZ Hamilton 2026 OF
Nathan Snyder CO Fort Collins 2024 SS
Jake Sonsini CA Menlo 2024 RHP
Bobby Stanisic AZ Desert Vista 2024 2B
Nikolay Stegon AZ Cactus 2024 RHP
TJ Stottlemyre AZ Notre Dame Preparatory 2024 SS Rice
Morgan Sullivan CA La Salle College Prep 2025 RHP
Gary Swann AZ Liberty 2024 C Bethany Lutheran College
Anthony Thomas CA Fallbrook 2023 C
Jack Thompson CA Jurupa Hills 2024 OF
Kale Thorson AZ Red Mountain 2026 SS
Dominic Tomasi CA Salinas 2024 3B
Matthew Toscano CA Jurupa Hills 2025 2B
Jack Trimble AZ Corona Del Sol 2024 C
Ben Tucker CA Carmel 2024 C
Reece Van Devander AZ Chaparral 2024 OF South Mountain CC
Pete Vasquez CA Fullerton union 2025 CF
Cesar Verduzco AZ Mountain Pointe 2024 2B South Mountain CC
Hunter Vigil CA La Salle 2024 MIF
Jacob Vitek AZ Apollo 2024 C Bethany College (KS)
Chase Wagner AZ Notre Dame Preparatory 2024 RHP Arizona State
Griffin Wells AZ Desert Mountain 2024 RHP
Aidan Williams CA Palma 2025 1B
Quentin Williams CA Palma 2023 RHP
Chade Wilson AZ Red Mountain 2024 OF Antelope Valley College
JJ Wilson CA San Marino 2025 1B
Liam Wilson AZ Hamilton 2024 C Harvard
Dayton Woitaszewski AZ Mountain Ridge 2024 LF
Stone Woods AZ SUNNYSLOPE 2024 OF
Brady Wright CA Las Lomas 2024 MIF
Damian Ybarra CA Palma 2025 SS
Sam Yeager AZ Mountain Pointe 2024 RHP South Mountain CC
Zach Young AZ n/a 2024 RHP
Anthony Zadrozny AZ Chaparral 2024 LHP
Izzeah Zepeda CA Rialto 2025 UTILITY
Joshua Zwillinger AZ Pinnacle 2024 RHP