Prep Baseball Report

Arizona Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Carter Adams CO Chaparral High School 2026 3B
Nolan Agostini AZ Basha 2026 1B
Jose Alatorre AZ N/A 2026 C
Diego Alcantar CA Christopher 2026 CF
Evan Alexander CA HARVARD-WESTLAKE 2026 RHP
Vincent Alfaro CA Bishop Alemany 2026 3B
Luca Amoroso AZ Notre Dame Prep 2026 OF
Jackson Asher AZ Liberty High School 2026 1B
Ty Ashford CO Columbine High School 2026 RHP
Ryan Baldwin AZ Sunrise Mountain 2026 C
Trey Barker AZ Liberty 2026
Dylan Becerra AZ Mountain Ridge 2026 SS
Jayce Bleeker AZ Desert Ridge 2026 RHP
Nate Blum CA HARVARD-WESTLAKE 2027 C
Gionni Boncore AZ Cactus 2026 C
Brock Bowman AZ N/A 2026 3B
Soren Brandon AZ Arizona College Prep High School 2026 OF
Zander Bratspis AZ Saguaro 2026 SS
Jackson Briggs CO N/A 2026 CF
Jace Brockett CO Mountain Vista High School 2026 SS
Tommy Burke CA JSerra Catholic 2026 1B
Mason Burns AZ Millennium 2026 3B
Fernando Cabral AZ Sunrise Mountain 2026 C
Ryan Camas AZ Cactus Shadows 2026 LHP
Xavier Candelaria AZ Millennium 2026 2B
Mason Cantu AZ Basha 2026 2B
Logan Carlson AZ Mountain Ridge 2026 3B
Sam Carpenter CA Harvard-Westlake 2027 C
Riley Carteno AZ Youngker 2025 C
Marley Chancey AZ Liberty 2026 UTILITY
Juan Chavez AZ N/A 2026 RHP
Jake Chung CA Harvard-Westlake 2026 RHP
Connor Clayton CA West Ranch High 2026 SS
Dylan Clementz AZ Basha High School 2023 3B
Connor Cluff AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2026 UTILITY
Landin Crain AZ Liberty High School 2026 OF
Eli Cronin AZ Basha 2026 SS
Julian Cruz AZ N/A 2026 2B
Luis Fausto Cunningham AZ San Luis 2026 3B
Tyke Daniels AZ Mountain Ridge 2026 RHP
Connor Davis AZ Gila Bend 2027 2B
Jordan Davis CA West Ranch 2026 CF
Kristopher De Santiago AZ Hamilton 2026 C
Matt DelCarlo AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2026 C
Ty Diaz CA West Ranch High 2026 SS
JuJu DiazJones CA Notre Dame High School 2026 RHP
Ethan Dinnell AZ Sunrise Mountain High School 2026 SS
Brooker England CO Mountain Vista High School 2026 OF
Finnegan Flower-Hogan CA La Canada 2026 SS
Ismael Frausto AZ N/A 2026 CF
Hamilton Friedberg CA ORANGE LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF Air Force
Jeremiah Garcia AZ Youngker 2026 SS
Kaleb Garcia AZ Basha 2026
Brady Gardner AZ Sunrise Mountain 2026 2B
Joey Geraldo AZ Youngker 2026 RF
James Gold CO Chatfield High School 2026 OF
Matthew Golden CA JSerra 2026 RHP
Alonzo Gonzalez CA Sierra Canyon 2026 3B
Michael Gonzalez CA Harvard-Westlake 2026 C
VJ Graves CO Mountain Vista High School 2026 OF
Phillip Greenfield CA Sierra Canyon 2026 LHP
Parker Guerra CO n/a 2026 C
Logan Guilford AZ Sunrise Mountain High School 2026 OF
James Gullett AZ Basha 2026 OF
Orlando jr Gutierrez CA West Ranch 2026 1B
Tommy Hanley CO Rock Canyon 2026 C
Griffin Hasche CO Legend High School 2026 RHP
Corey Hayhurst CO Mountain Vista High School 2026 2B
Deven Hazari CO Mountain Vista 2026 SS
Isaiah Hearn CA Chaminade Prep 2026 OF
DAVID HERNANDEZ BC N/A 2026 OF
Jacobo Hernandez AZ Gila Ridge 2026 3B
William Higginbotham CA Maranatha 2026 LHP
Cayden Hokanson AZ Casteel High School 2026 RHP
Gunnar Holtkamp CO Mountain Vista High 2026 RHP
Archer Horn CA St. Ignatius Prep 2026 RHP Stanford
Jayden Hosey AR Liberty 2026 3B
Peter Jackson CA Notre Dame High School 2026 RHP
Carter Jacobson AZ Corona Del Sol 2026 RHP
JJ Jenkins AZ Corona Del Sol 2026 RHP
Noah Kasendorf CA Notre Dame 2026 UTILITY
Mihalis Katsambas CA Westlake 2026 LHP
Jackson Kiehn CO Douglas County High School 2026 SS
Blake Killinger CA Orange Lutheran 2026 RHP
Jake Kim CA HARVARD-WESTLAKE 2027 1B
Justin Kirchner CA HARVARD-WESTLAKE 2027 RHP
Neil Kline CO Heritage High School 2026 2B
Hunter Koehler AZ River Valley 2026 RHP
Matthew Kossik CO Columbine High School 2026 C
Nicholas Kriebs CA St. Francis 2026 CF
Henry Kuntner CO George Washington 2026 C
Luke Lauer CO Chaparral 2026 2B
Ruben Lemus CA West Ranch 2026 3B
Ethan Leonard-Myers AZ Campo Verde 2026 C
Mikey Leslie AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2026 SS
Owen Lieb CA Maranatha 2026 RHP
Logan Liebeck AZ Sandra Day O'Conner 2026 CF
Derrick Linley AZ Youngker 2025 RHP
Jaden Liu CA Servite 2026 C
Carson Lockman AZ Lake Havasu 2026 1B
Emilio Lopez AZ N/A 2026 C
ALFREDO LUGO AZ n/a 2026 SS
Bryce Luther AZ Notre Dame Prep 2026 1B
Brock MacDonald AZ Desert Vista High School 2026 RHP
Aiden Mahoney CA St. Francis 2026 RHP
BRYAN MARES AZ N/A 2026 3B
Daniel Martinez AZ Canyon View 2026 C
Will McCandless CO colorado academy 2026 RHP
Luis Mejia AZ St. Mary's Catholic 2026 SS
David Molina AZ Youngker 2026 1B
Sebastian Molina AZ Yuma Catholic 2026 MIF
Devin Montes AZ Mountain Pointe 2026 C
Grayson Morris AZ N/A 2027 SS
Jake Moseley CO Cherokee Trail High School 2026 C
Dillon Moss FL IMG Academy 2026 C Stanford
Cole Mumfrey CO Cherry Creek High School 2026 OF
Shawn Nakamura CO Valor Christian 2026 SS
Alex Nemecek AZ Mcclintock High School 2026 2B
Brandon Newkirk AZ Sunrise Mountain 2026 SS
Vinny Noble AZ Brophy College Prep 2026 C
Xander Orona CA Notre Dame 2026 OF
RODRIGO OROZCO AZ n/a 2026 1B
Jake Pacimeo AZ Sunrise Mountain 2026 CF
Colin Padget AZ Canyon View 2026 3B
Eddie Padilla AZ West Point 2025 3B
Thomas Pascanu AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2026 LHP
Carlos Pedroza AZ St. John Paul ll 2026 RHP
Brady Perrin AZ Millennium 2026 OF
Drew Perry CO KENT DENVER SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Jace Perry CO Eaglecrest High School 2026 1B
Jack Petroff AZ Pinnacle 2026 3B
Ethan Price CA HARVARD-WESTLAKE 2026 OF
Ervey Quijada AZ Liberty 2026 SS
Milan Rai CA Orange Lutheran 2026 3B
Drew Rico CA Harvard-Westlake 2027 C
Cody Ripes CO Cherry Creek High School 2026 OF
Griffin Roff CA Agoura 2026 C
Sam Rohloff AZ Basha 2026 LHP
Ben Romaine AZ Desert Vista 2026 1B
Andrew Romero AZ Millennium 2025 RHP
Lucas Rosenberg CA Harvard Westlake 2027 LHP
PAT ROSS AZ n/a 2026 CF
Seth Ross AZ N/A 2026 1B
Takashi Rutherford CA JSerra Catholic 2026 OF
Felix Santana AZ Millennium 2026 3B
Alec Schaeffer AZ Estrella Foothills 2026 CF
Gavin Schlink AZ Liberty 2026 1B
Jackson Schroeder CA Chaminade College Preparatory 2026 RHP
Aidan Schultz CA Chaminade College Preparatory 2026 3B
Dax Sheesley CO Mountain Vista High School 2026 3B
Chase Simpson AZ N/A 2026 2B
Noah Smith AZ Millennium 2026 1B
Cade Stephenitch CO Lutheran 2026 LHP
Chance Stites CO n/a 2026 1B
Ryan Stratton CA N/A 2026 OF
Luke Szymanski CA Calabasas 2026 RHP
Adrian Terrazas CA Bishop Alemany 2026 C
Easton Thomas AZ Sunrise Mountain 2026 OF
James Tronstein CA HARVARD-WESTLAKE 2026 OF Stanford
Sebastian Valadez CA Birmingham Community Charter 2026 3B
Gio Valles CA West Ranch 2026 RHP
Robert Villa III AZ Centennial 2027 SS
Nick Vitale CO N/A 2026 MIF
Cameron Waddell AZ Deer Valley High School 2026 OF
Maxton Weaver AZ Deer Valley 2026 SS
Parker Williams AZ Corona del Sol 2026 OF
Ian Zambrano AZ N/A 2027 2B
Eric Zdunek CA Maranatha 2026 OF Texas Christian