Prep Baseball Report

Creekside Fall Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lucas Ackland MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2024 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Emerson Alberhasky IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP Wartburg College
Kyler Albertson MO RAYMORE-PECULIAR SR. HIGH 2026 OF
Jack Anderson KS Louisburg 2024 1B
Yuito Asai KS Blue Valley North 2023 C Chaminade University
Andrew Auge MN Farmington 2024 2B
Daniel Balderas-Lujan CO Boulder 2023 SS Augustana College (IL)
Austin Baumhover IA Van Meter 2024 2B St. Cloud State University
Trever Baumler IA Dowling Catholic 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Parrish Beagle KS Maur Hill Mount Academy 2023 RHP Tarleton State University
Jamon Beck KS Springhill 2023 MIF Neosho County CC
Jackson Bell KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 1B Indiana State
Corey Bennett KS St. James Academy 2023 OF Johnson County CC
Kai Bennett MO Liberty 2023 RHP Washburn University
Caden Beshears MO Oak Park High School 2023 RHP
Luke Blackmon CO Broomfield 2023 3B Morningside College
Brady Blake IA Indianola 2023 SS Kansas
Cade Bland IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 3B
Dylan Blazer KS Mill Valley 2023 RHP Kansas State
Kenji Bray CO Ralston Valley 2024 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Caleb Briggs MO St. Michael 2023 CF State Fair CC
Isaac Bruhl IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 SS
Lucas Bruhl IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 SS North Iowa Area CC
Liam Bryan MO Blue Springs South 2023 LHP Central Missouri
Aidan Bui MO Park Hill South 2025 SS
Kaleb Bult MO RAYMORE-PECULIAR SR. HIGH 2026 C
Adin Bunting MO FORT OSAGE HIGH 2026 SS
Will Burger KS DeSoto 2024 OF Neosho County CC
Tannen Buss KS Olathe North 2023 C Kansas City Kansas CC
Rolando Calderon KS BISHOP WARD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Porter Campbell MO Platte County 2025 RHP
Teague Cantrall IA Southeast Polk 2026 1B
Dillon Carlson MN Farmington 2024 OF Ellsworth CC
Johnny Carver MO Ray-Pec 2026 LHP Arkansas
Kyler Chappell MO Liberty North 2024 RHP State Fair CC
Alex Chester MO Oak Park 2025 2B
Quinton Chindamo MO Park Hill South 2025 OF
Eli Christensen IA Ankeny Christian Academy 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Luke Christensen IA WDM Valley 2023 OF Ellsworth CC
Trevor Church KS Crest usd 479 2023 LHP Fort Scott CC
Michael Clayton KS St. James 2023 2B
Lane Clowers MO Belton 2025 2B
TJ Coats KS Blue Valley Southwest High School 2023 3B Johnson County CC
Paden Cole MO Lee's Summit North 2024 C
Jeremy Comer KS St James Academy 2023 OF Tennessee
Ben Crandall CO Grandview 2024 RHP
Remy Cronkhite KS Olathe North 2023 MIF Kansas Wesleyan University
Gracen Crowder KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 1B
Landon Cruce MO LIBERTY HIGH 2025 LHP
Carson Davila KS Blue Valley North 2025 SS
CJ Davis IA Norwalk 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Sam Deloney KS Fort Scott 2023 RHP
Evan DeMint MO Park Hill South 2023 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Thomas Desmond KS Olathe North Sr High 2025 OF
Andrew Dewall IA Indianola 2025
Anderson Dial MO Oak Park 2025 OF
Hudson Dinger ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2026 3B
Ian Dittmer IA North Scott 2023 3B Southwest Tennessee CC
Aiden Doll MO Blue Springs South 2023 OF Angelo State University
Keegan Dorr MN Lakeville North 2023 RHP
Jay Douglas CO Thompson Valley 2023 C Northeast CC
Marco Dumsky MO Rockhurst 2023 RHP Dartmouth
Jensen Dyer IA Martensdale-St Marys 2026 SS
Peyton Eakin KS Rockhurst 2023 3B
Colby Ebeling ND Davies 2026 2B
Jake Eddie IA Storm Lake 2023 SS Buena Vista University
Carsen Eddleman KS Olathe South 2023 1B
Harry Eibes KS Blue valley west 2025 OF
Nolan Engle CO Brighton 2026 C
Nick English KS Olathe South 2023 C Kansas State
Jackson Evans KS Olathe North 2023 SS Missouri University of Science and Technology
Carter Evanson ND Horace 2026 SS
Jackson Fatheree MO Staley 2025 RHP
Gabe Fender KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 OF
Holden Fields KS Spring Hill 2023 LHP Saint Mary
Luke Finn ND West Fargo 2026 C
Ian Fisher IA Norwalk 2023 LHP Johnson County CC
Easton Flores CO Grandview 2024 RHP
Cale Fossett KS Shawnee Mission North High 2026 3B
Grady Fowles IA Waukee Northwest 2025 1B
Andrew Franc CO Lutheran 2024 C
Kayden Frizzell CO Thunder Ridge 2024 RHP McCook CC
Jaixen Frost IA Mount Ayr 2023 SS Iowa
Aaron Gallimore KS Mill Valley 2024 SS Emporia State University
Braydon Gant MO Blue Springs 2026 3B
Avery Garmon MO Grain Valley 2023 MIF Rockhurst University
Zachry Gaspers MO Platte County 2023 C Baker University
Carter Geffre IA Ames 2024 C Iowa
Ian George MN Eastview 2023 C Dakota County Technical JC
Sam George IA Pleasant Valley 2023 LHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Bryce Gibson MO Belton 2026 RHP
Zach Glidewell MO Staley 2023 OF
Jaxon Goldberg KS Blue Valley North 2023 SS Central Florida
Elliot Goldman CO Fairview 2023 3B
Benson Grande ND Fargo North 2026 CF
Garrett Griffiths KS Blue Valley Northwest 2024 CF
Logan Groh KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 SS Cowley College
Brennon Gunter CO Erie High School 2026 1B
Logan Hampton MO Park Hill 2025 C
Gage Handzel KS Shawnee Mission West High School 2023 2B Highland CC (KS)
Sam Harris IA Urbandale 2023 1B Duke
Craig Hash CO Holy Family High Scool 2024 C
Connor Hayes MO Staley 2025 OF
Kellen Heier KS Piper 2025 OF
Jake Hernandez CO Cherokee Trail 2024 1B St. Scholastica
Jacob Hill MO Lee's Summit West 2026 SS
Carson Hilton KS Gardner Edgerton High 2024 OF
Brayden Hindes KS Blue Valley West 2024 RHP Missouri State University - West Plains
Parker Hoff ND West Fargo 2026 RHP
Jaxson Horn KS Mill Valley 2024 RHP
Dirk Hoskins MO Liberty 2025 RHP
Conlee Hovey KS Louisburg 2025 3B
Mason Hughes MO Lees Summit 2026 LHP
Tommy Hutsler MO St. Pius X 2025 SS
Ben Jackson MN Apple Valley 2024 RHP
Eli Jensen MO Gardner-Edgerton 2023 RHP
Saahas Jetti IA Phillips Exeter Academy 2024 RHP
Barrett Jones MO Blue Springs 2025 CF
Brexton Jordan IA Grand View Christian 2024 1B
Jackson Kash MO Archie 2026 SS
Adam Kayko IA Johnston 2024 2B Nebraska
Cameron Kelly KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2024 1B
Kolsten Killpack MO Raymore-Peculiar 2026 1B
Sean Kingston MO Liberty 2025 RHP
Evan Kirchhoff KS Blue Valley 2023 1B
Alex Koelle KS OIathe North 2024 RHP
Leyton Kolln IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 C Northeast CC
Will Kopmeyer KS Blue Valley West 2023 UTILITY
Wyatt Kosidowski ND Fargo Davies 2026 OF
Jakoby Lagud MO Liberty North 2025 C
Kalen Larson SD Aberdeen Central 2026 SS
Trey Lehr MO Blue Springs 2024 UTILITY
Reed Lellbach CO Legacy 2023 OF
Jackson Lesyinski CO Parker 2023 RHP
Carter Liezert KS Olathe East Sr High 2024 RHP Northwest Missouri State
JB Lile MO Adrian R-III 2024 LF
Simon Linde MO Liberty 2023 RHP Butler
Jayden Lopez IA Dowling Catholic 2025 3B
Blake Lundholm IA Johnston 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Samuel Martin MO Lees Summit High School 2026 OF
Joshua Mathew MO North Kansas City 2023 SS
AJ Matta CO Arvada West 2023 RHP
Jeter Mauzey MO Hamilton 2023 1B New Mexico State
Braden McNeill KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 OF Newman University
Angel Mejia CO Longmont 2023 1B Augustana College (IL)
Dimitri Mesnickow CA Broomfield 2026 MIF
Zane Miller MO Platte County 2024 1B
Jack Minnick MN Farmington 2024 1B Dakota County Technical JC
Luke Mittelstadt MO Belton 2025 RHP
Bayler Mobley MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 2B
Caden Monnig MO Northland Christian 2025 SS
Brandon Moore MO Staley 2024 C St. Charles CC
Brock Moore IA Urbandale 2024 C Des Moines Area CC
JD Moore MO Platte County RIII 2024 RHP
Otto Moore MO Lee's Summit North 2026 C
Wyatt Moran MO Plattsburg 2023 C
Will Morris IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 RHP
Brooks Moulton IA Dowling Catholic 2025 RF
Nicholas Mozingo KS Olathe North 2023 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Gabe Murillo KS Prairie View 2024 C
Jimmy Nahas IA Dowling Catholic 2026 RHP
Joey Nahas IA Dowling Catholic 2026 SS
Ashton Nance MO Blue Springs South 2025 RHP Kansas
Carter Navin NE Elkhorn South 2023 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Konner Nelson CO Lutheran 2024 UTILITY
Keaton Niemeyer MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 CF
Tyler Noelker KS Blue Valley West 2025 SS
Jaxon Noller KS Olathe South 2023
Aidan Norris MO Platte County 2023 OF Iowa Western CC
Carson O'Connor MN Lakeville South 2024 SS Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Aden O'Donnell IA Pleasant Valley 2023 RHP Illinois
Derek Olsen CO Legacy 2023 C Pima CC
Jason Olsen CO Legacy 2025 SS
Cale Ortner IA WDM Valley 2023 OF Pittsburg State University
Demetreus Padilla CO Green Mountain 2025 RHP
Ethan Pagenkopp CO Legacy 2023 OF Monterey Peninsula College
Preston Palm IA Dallas-Center Grimes 2024 2B Simpson College
Ryley Palm IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2024 C Simpson College
Gus Pankratz ND Fargo Davies 2026 OF
Cal Parr IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C Taylor University
Will Parsons CO Legend 2023 MIF
Drew Perigo CO Mead 2023 OF Feather River College
Chris Petersen IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP University of St. Thomas
Hayden Peterson MO ParkHill South 2025 RHP
Ty Plummer IA WDM Valley 2023 SS Iowa
Jackson Polich KS Olathe North 2023 OF
Caden Pollo MO Lees Summit West 2025 C
Ethan Potter KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 2B
Luc Prendiville KS Shawnee Mission East 2023 2B
Jude Purvis CO Arvada West 2025 3B
Rohan Putz KS Bishop Miege 2023 OF Kansas State
Maddux Radosevic MO Rockhurst 2023 RHP
Owen Randall CO Mountain Range 2023 LHP
LJ Randle MO Staley high school 2023 OF
Ian Rasmussen CO Standley Lake 2023 RHP Cerro Coso CC
Owen Rawlings MO Platte County 2025 RHP
Tripp Rawlings IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP Ellsworth CC
Owen Reinert KS Blue Valley 2023 C Benedictine College (KS)
Whit Rhodes KS Hesston 2024 RHP Nebraska
Jacob Rice CO Broomfield 2023 LHP Cerro Coso CC
Jake Rice MO Lee's Summit North 2023 2B
Jack Richards KS Olathe South 2024 OF Wisconsin-River Falls
Jake Riggin MO LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH 2025 LHP
Soren Ristvedt ND West Fargo 2026 MIF
Caden Rives MO Park Hill 2025 MIF
Liam Roche KS Shawnee Mission South High School 2024 LHP Iowa
Bren Rodebush MO Lees Summit West High School 2024 C Southwestern CC
Diego Rodriquez MO Blue Springs South 2023 SS
Trenton Roehler MO Blue Springs South 2023 RHP Missouri
Colton Roemmich IA WDM Valley 2026 RHP
Logan Roff IA Pleasantville 2026 C
Gus Ruggle IA Waukee Northwest 2024 2B Iowa Central CC
Grant Rychnovsky IA ADM 2024 OF Northwestern College (IA)
Alex Saad KS Louisburg 2025 RHP
Caden Sammler IA Waukee Northwest 2023 C North Iowa Area CC
Tyson Schlicher IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP
Luke Schultz KS Louisburg 2025 SS
Evan Scruggs KS Piper 2025 C
Jack Seleski MN Hastings 2024 OF Dakota County Technical JC
Burke Sharpsteen MO Oak Park 2023 3B
Stephen Shearer MO Liberty North 2024 SS Missouri Valley College
Carson Shiek ND Fargo South 2026 RHP
Bo Shinkle KS Blue Valley Southwest 2023 CF Kent State
Owen Siegert IA West Marshall 2024 LHP South Dakota State
Michael Cooper Sielaff MO Staley 2023 C
Colby Simkins KS Onaga 2024 RHP Hesston JC
Carter Smalley IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP Southwestern CC
Nate Soelter MN Fairmont 2024 SS Augustana University (SD)
Diego Solis MO Lee's Summit 2023 SS Avila University
Dillon Stanley KS De Soto 2023 3B Baker University
Alex Stewart IA Southeast Polk 2023 OF Ellsworth CC
Brody Strahm ND Horace 2026 2B
Cole Stucky MO Rockhurst 2023 RHP Loyola Marymount
Brayden Stufft CO Eaglecrest 2024 C Northeastern JC
Chance Taylor KS Blue Valley 2025
Wade Thewes CO Lutheran 2024 3B Wittenberg University
Adam Thomas MO Liberty North 2025 1B
Gunnar Thomason KS Blue Valley 2023 3B
Michael Thurman MO Blue Springs 2025 2B
Jayce Toms KS Louisburg 2025 RHP
Noah Trannel IA WDM Valley 2024 3B Wartburg College
Anthony Treto CO Brighton 2023 RHP Barton CC
Toby Trujillo CO Golden 2022 2B
Gehrig Turner IA Solon 2024 C Wartburg College
Zack Turpin IA Waukee 2024 1B Des Moines Area CC
Ryan Urrutia CO Arvada West 2025 2B
Eli Utter KS Piper 2025 SS
Carter Van Horn IA Waukee Northwest 2023 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Tyler VandenBos KS Shawnee Mission Northwest High 2024 C
Ethan Veach MO Platte County 2023 RHP Metropolitan CC
Michael Vierthaler KS Basehor Linwood 2023 RHP
Logan Wake KS Tonganoxie 2023 C
Chayse Walker MN Apple Valley 2024 RHP
John Wallace KS Olathe East 2024 1B
Evan Watson MO Lees Summit West 2024 LHP Johnson County CC
Jason Webb KS De Soto 2023 C MidAmerica Nazarene University
Charlie Weber KS Blue Valley North 2023 C
Nikolai Wede IA MOC-Floyd Valley 2023 OF Minnesota State University-Mankato
Noah Whitaker CO Regis Jesuit 2024 2B
Danny Wiggs MO Staley 2023 1B
Kaiden Wilson MO Raymore-Peculiar 2023 LHP Texas A&M
Dayne Wimberly MO Platte County 2025 OF State Fair CC
Luke Woltmann IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 LHP Iowa Western CC
Christopher Womack MO ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Andrew Workman KS Olathe North 2023 SS
Ryan Woster KS Olathe East 2024 SS
Grayson Wroten KS Gardner Edgerton 2023 2B Highland CC (KS)
Alex Youn KS Blue Valley West 2023 2B
Austin Young KS Blue Valley West 2023 RHP Baylor
Jaxon Zavadil ND West Fargo Sheyenne 2025 C
Keene Zhang CO Regis Jesuit 2024 1B
Dylan Zimmerman MO Platte county 2023 CF Highland CC (KS)