Prep Baseball Report

Easter Challenge

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Camden Abrams GA Hillgrove 2026 1B
Cooper Adams GA Cartersville High School 2026 OF
Carson Agner GA N/A 2026 OF
Alan Aguilar GA Hillgrove High School 2026 2B
Gunnar Allen GA Chattooga High School 2028 RHP
Sam Allen GA Oconee County 2027 LHP
James Allred GA N/A 2027 C
Sawyer Andrews AL Auburn High School 2026 C
Aiden Atchison GA woodstock high school 2028 3B
Alex Avila GA Sequoyah 2029 3B
Gage Ayers GA Whitewater 2027 RHP
William Backus GA Mount Paran Christian 2027 SS
Ashton Baer GA Milton 2027 C
Dylan Bailey GA Creekview 2026 RHP
Micah Bailey GA N/A 2029 3B
Brayden Barrett GA North Cobb Christian 2026 OF
Kreed Barrett GA Habersham Central 2026 CF
Grant Bartell GA Westlake High School 2026 OF
Hunter Bedenbaugh GA East Coweta 2027
Jimmy Bishop GA Clarke Central High School 2027 C
Jayden Bivins GA Hillgrove 2026 UTILITY
Carter Black GA The Westfield School 2028 3B
Brooks Blanton GA Cherokee 2027 SS
Bryant Bobo GA N/A 2028 1B
Cohen Bohannon GA Allatoona 2026 LHP
Kenny Bonifay GA Lambert 2027 2B
Rhett Bonner GA Mount Paran 2026 1B
Tucker Bowen GA Hillgrove High School 2026 RHP
Evan Brackett GA Harrison High School 2026 1B
Isaac Bradburn GA River Ridge 2025 1B
Parker Brantley GA Greenbrier 2027 UTILITY
Chase Bredickas GA Walton 2028 LHP
Brody Broach GA South Forsyth 2027 OF
Bryson Brooks GA Mount Paran 2029 3B
Ryan Brooks GA North Cobb 2026 2B
Abram Brookshire GA N/A 2027 2B
Aaron Brown GA Southwest Dekalb 2025 3B
Brayden Brown GA Brookwood 2027 1B
Jake Brown GA Druid Hills High School 2026 C
Robert Brown GA Campbell 2026 2B
Zac Brown GA MOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 2B
Logan Buchanan GA Cartersville High School 2026 RHP
Jamal Burton GA River Ridge 2028 3B
Alex Busbin AL Handley 2026 OF
William Caldwell GA Whitewater High School 2028 LHP
Cooper Cameron GA Woodstock 2026 CF
Aaron Campbell GA Creekview High School 2026 2B
Milo Cannon GA Paideia school 2025 2B
Carson Chalker GA Briarwood 2027 SS
Hatcher Chandler GA Allatoona 2029 1B
Will Chapman GA N/A 2028 1B
Maverick Chitwood GA Habersham Central High School 2026 OF
Jaylon Clark GA Athens Academy 2027 1B
Kyle Coleman GA Pope High School 2028 C
Zach Covert GA South Paulding 2025 OF
Brandon Cowart GA North Paulding 2026 1B
Jackson Cox GA Mill Creek Middle 2026 CF
Carter Crane GA Habersham Central 2026 1B
Christian Crane GA Lambert High School 2029 3B
Colin Cross GA Allatoona High School 2028 C
Phinn Czuper GA Johns Creek High School 2028 RHP
Nick D'Aquino GA Etowah 2027 OF
Savion Daniel GA Dutchtown 2026 2B
Benjaman Daniels GA Athens Academy 2027 SS
Graham Daniels GA Hillgrove High School 2026 3B
Austin Davenport GA Northgate 2027 1B
Jesse Davidson GA Hillgrove High School 2026 C
Dylan Davis GA Union Grove 2026 C
Easton Day GA North Paulding 2026 RHP
Jackson Deahl GA Johns Creek High School 2028 OF
Cooper Dean GA North Gwinnett 2028 OF
Aman Desai GA North Oconee 2027 2B
Marcos Diaz GA N/A 2028 C
Owen Dichiara GA Cornerstone Preparatory 2026 CF
Seth Dixon GA North Forsyth High School 2026 SS Kennesaw State
Isaiah Dorsey GA Sandy Creek High School 2026 OF
Donovan Dortch GA Hillgrove High School 2026 SS
Kyle Downey GA Allatoona 2026 C
Dallas Duncan GA N/A 2027 CF
Sawyer Edwards GA Woodstock 2026 OF
Alex Ehlenbach GA Harrison High School 2027 OF
McRae Ellis GA MOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Nate Ericksen GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Landon Eubanks GA Carrollton 2025 RHP
Chase Evans GA Sequoyah 2028 RHP
Connor Evans GA Decatur 2025 1B
Ezra Faber GA Pickens 2026 CF
Ashton Farrell GA River Ridge 2029 2B
Sawyer Ferguson GA Allatoona 2029 C
Colt Feutral GA N/A 2027 RF
Brody Fleming GA David Emanuel academy 2026 RHP
Brady Flock GA South Forsyth High School 2028 SS
Jalen Ford GA Athens Academy 2027 OF
Max Forde GA WOODWARD ACADEMY 2026 RHP
Kenny Foudy GA North Hall 2026 C
Charles Fowler SC Northside Christian 2029 LHP
Hudson Gailey GA Habersham Central 2026 2B
Zoran Galloway GA Morrow 2027 CF
Christopher Gardner GA N/A 2028 LHP
Landon Gebhardt GA Seqouyah 2025 RHP
Nathaniel Gentin GA N/A 2029 2B
Dashun Gilbert GA Lovejoy 2026 LHP
Denzel Gillespie GA N/A 2026 1B
Paul Glenn GA Chapel Hill 2026 MIF
Joey Gonzalez GA Roswell 2029 C
Landon Gonzalez GA South Paulding 2026 UTILITY
Charlie Goodwin GA Homeschool (GA) 2025 LHP
Jackson Gore GA MOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN 2027 C
Cameron Graham GA North Paulding High School 2027 LHP
Reece Grodeman GA Model High 2026 RHP
Austin Gross GA Kell High School 2025 RHP
Gabe Grubbs GA Fitzgerald 2027 MIF
Erik Grunduski GA Cherokee Bluff 2026 SS
Brayde Harris GA North Forsyth 2027 OF
Sam Harris GA Mt Paran 2028 RHP
Caden Helton GA North Paulding 2026 OF
Kai Hernandez-Gambill GA N/A 2027 LHP
Mason Hester GA Lumpkin County High School 2026 3B
Brandon Hewett GA Walton 2029 2B
Gavin Hewett GA Walton 2029 1B
Chase Hicks GA Hillgrove High School 2026 3B
Anthony Higgins GA Campbell 2026 1B
Tyson Hobby GA Colquitt County 2026 MIF
Kellen Hoffman GA North Paulding High School 2029 3B
Jacob Hofmann GA MOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 LF
Noah Holbrooks GA Stephens County High School 2026 OF
Brandon Holstein GA Cherokee 2027 MIF
Lee Holt GA Kings Ridge Christian 2027 C
L'trelle Hopper GA Marietta 2026 OF
Kenneth Houston GA Hillgrove 2025 SS
Aaron Humphries GA East Paulding 2026 C
Garret Hunt GA N/A 2028 LF
Byron Hutcherson JR GA Westlake 2026 OF
Brandon Ivey GA Kings Way 2026 UTILITY
Nahdir Jackson GA Hillgrove High School 2026 RHP
Kamden Jenkins GA Pickens 2026 C
Kaden Jimerson GA Dutchtown 2026 3B
Jayden Jones GA Hillgrove 2027 MIF
Raedan Jones GA North Paulding High School 2025 OF
Ty Kemp GA North Hall 2026 OF
Sean Kennedy GA Johns Creek 2027 OF
Brady Kerlin FL KEYSTONE HEIGHTS JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Carson King GA N/A 2026 3B
Bryson Klein GA N/A 2029 C
Kaden Knight GA Hillgrove 2026 C
Frank Knowles GA Chattahoochee 2029 OF
Brayden Kotwica GA N/A 2026 LHP
Austin Lasseter GA Westfield 2027
Levi Lathem GA Cherokee 2027 CF
Ethan Lawrence GA Woodstock 2025 OF
Henry Ledbetter GA Darlington 2026 1B
Logan Lee GA North Paulding High School 2026 1B
Santiago Leon GA N/A 2028 2B
Trey Lester GA Athens Academy 2027 2B
George Loehr GA Woodstock 2025 OF
Jack Lowery GA N/A 2027 CF
Max Lubker GA Lambert 2029 CF
Ross Madrerohon GA Marietta 2026 RHP
Connor Magline GA Etowah 2026 3B
Alan Majoros GA Pike County 2027 UTILITY
Jose Manzano GA N/A 2026 2B
Alex Mason GA Walton High School 2026 RHP
John Myles Mason GA Model 2026 OF
Asher Matthews GA Woodstock High School 2028 UTILITY
Ryan Maxwell GA Veterans 2028 RHP
Ethan May GA Woodstock 2026 2B
Boone Mazur GA Mt Paran Christian 2026 2B
Casey McBride GA Stockbridge 2027 MIF
Carl McCook GA Classical conversations 2028 2B
Bennett McDonald GA Hillgrove 2027 C
Merrik McGrath GA Johns Creek High School 2028 RHP
Owen McKeeby GA WHITEFIELD ACADEMY 2028 RHP
Jack McKloskey GA Chattahoochee High School 2028 SS
Nathan McLaughlin GA Kennesaw Mountain High School 2030 SS
Cole Mclean KY Taylor County 2026 LHP Tennessee
Parker McLeod GA John's Creek 2029 OF
Nicholas McMahon GA Decatur 2026 MIF
Andrew McRoberts GA Hillgrove High School 2026 1B
Hunter Medlin GA Walton High School 2028 3B
Cole Mehlberger GA Johns Creek High School 2029 C
Brandon Mercer GA Veterans High School 2026 SS
Landon Michell GA Rome 2026 SS
Hayden Miller GA North Paulding 2025 SS
Jett Miller GA Harrison High School 2028 RHP
Asa Mitcham GA Cartersville High School 2026 3B
Evan Moody GA Carrollton High School 2026 OF
Aiden Moore GA Hillgrove 2026 RHP
Ashton Murphy GA Lassiter 2027 SS
Shayne Murphy GA Westlake High School 2027 SS
Oliver Myers GA Druid Hills High School 2026 RHP
Cayden Ridge Nance GA Vidalia 2026 2B
Hudson Newell GA North Cobb Christian 2026 C
Nolan Newsham GA Norcross 2027 OF
Nolan Newsham GA North Forsyth 2027 OF
Ryan Nichelson GA River Ridge 2026 2B
Miles Norman GA Parkview High School 2027 OF
Spencer Norman GA Woodward 2028 OF
Maddox Nuckols GA AUGUSTA CHRISTIAN 2028 SS
Cameron O'Connor GA Mt Paran 2026 2B
Chris O'Meara GA North Cobb Christian 2026 RHP
Tyler Padron GA Hillgrove 2026 RHP
Connor Patel GA WHITEFIELD ACADEMY 2028 OF
Veer Patel GA Vidalia 2026 3B
Josiah Patrick GA Georgia Premier Academy 2027 OF
Caeden Patterson KY Taylor County High School 2027 RHP
Landon Patterson GA Northview 2029 3B
Nate Pearson GA Homeschool 2026 UTILITY
Canon Pettus GA Walton 2029 1B
Maddox Pitts GA Cherokee High 2027 MIF
Maddox Plumley GA Pickens High School 2026 LHP
Landon Poole GA Pickens 2026 CF
Jack Powell GA N/A 2027 OF
Gavin Powers GA Sequoyah High School 2026 SS
Grayson Prewitt GA Harrison 2029 RF
Aiden Price GA N/A 2026 RHP
Anthony Prisco GA THE WALKER SCHOOL 2026 3B
Michael Queen GA Roswell 2029 3B
Derek Race GA North Paulding 2025 3B
Joel Rachman GA 7 Pillars Academy 2027 MIF
Drew Rambo GA Carrollton 2026 LHP
Jacob Rauchman GA 7 Pillars Academy 2027 C
Grady Redd GA The Kings Academy 2028 2B
Mitchell Reese GA River Ridge 2026 LF
Kenny Reid GA Whitewater 2027 C
Bo Rentz GA Athens Academy 2027 3B
Preston Richoux GA North Cobb Christian 2026 OF
Mason Ricksgers GA Mount Vernon 2029 SS
J. Wessley Roberson GA Glynn Academy 2026 SS
Ryan Robinson GA Lambert 2027 3B
Baylor Rogers GA Decatur High School 2026 SS
Sebastian Rojas GA Hebron Christian Academy 2027 3B
Eason Runion GA River Ridge 2027 RHP
Nate Russell GA Cartersville 2026 RHP
Hudson Saccone GA Home School 2027 LHP
Cole Sanders GA North 2026 1B
Logan Scarborough GA Wayne County 2025 RHP
Landon Schappert GA Cherokee 2026 C
Charles Scharff GA Lakeside 2026 3B
Parker Schenck GA Woodstock 2029 OF
Jackson Schiavone GA N/A 2027 SS
Dylan Schoenthal GA Loganville 2028 LHP
Logan Schoenthal GA Loganville 2028 LHP
Charlie Schrope GA Maynard Jackson 2026 SS
Liam Search GA Roswell 2029 SS
Luke Sedgwick GA Wesleyan School 2026 LHP
Tyler Segars GA Creekview 2027 C
Kaleb Sexton GA North Hall 2026 LHP
James Sharpe TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2027 C
Lawson Sheffield GA North Paulding 2026 2B
Kane Shellhouse AL Dothan 2025 3B
Cole Shelton GA White County 2025 C
Brayden Sherfey GA N/A 2028 2B
Jack Shippel GA Wesleyan 2029 SS
Carter Sikes GA Tattnall County 2025 C
Taylor Simpson GA McDonough 2027 2B
JaMarcus Sims GA Gainesville 2027 SS
Kingston Sims GA Hillgrove High School 2026 OF
Brayden Slorahn GA Pope High School 2027 OF
Conner Smith GA Cherokee 2027 RHP
Cody Spencer GA N/A 2027 2B
Nolan Sprayberry GA Allatoona 2028 SS
Evan Stacey GA Woodstock 2026 OF
Stryder Stanfield GA N/A 2026 RHP
Oliver Stark GA South Forsyth 2027 SS
Braxton Stegall GA Darlington School 2026 3B
Brody Stewart GA Cherokee 2027 1B
Matthew Strydom GA Pope 2025 3B
Austin Tamborra GA North Cobb Christian HS 2027 OF
Simon Tarnoff GA Lassiter 2026 OF
Chase Tatum GA Cass 2026 1B
Luke Taylor GA Pope 2029 OF
Gage Teague GA Habersham Central 2026 3B
Robby Thompson GA Sequoyah High School 2028 C
Ethan Tinker GA Cambridge High School 2029 3B
JT Tow GA Allatoona 2026 LHP
Mason Trammel GA N/A 2028 C
Rhett Tribuzio GA Milton High School 2029 3B
Michael Tucker GA East Paulding 2026 RHP
Michael Turner GA North Forsyth 2027 1B
Ethan Tuten FL TC 2026 LHP
Myles Twyman GA Darlington School 2026 C
Kern Tyler GA Bedford 2026 RF
Kellum Typer GA Allatoona 2029 UTILITY
Cash Unruh GA rabun gap 2026 C
Ayaan Valiani GA Greater Atlanta Christian 2025 OF
Brody Varner GA Adairsville 2026 C
Brayden Varnes GA Mount Paran Christian 2028 3B
Japhet Veasy GA Walton 2026 SS
Stanley Vidal GA South Cobb 2026 3B
Caleb Vigna GA Woodstock 2028 OF
Davis Waddell GA Cartersville High School 2026 UTILITY
Grant Wagner GA Richmond Hill 2026 C
Holden Wagner GA Walton 2028 SS
Jordan Walker GA Hillgrove 2026 OF
Cooper Wallace GA North Paulding High School 2026 C
Dylan Walls GA Pickens County High School 2027 3B
David Walraven GA Hillgrove 2026 OF
Jack Walsh GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2027 SS
Noah Ware GA Loganville 2028 C
Coleman Watkins GA N/A 2028 1B
Parker Watkins GA Allatoona 2029 UTILITY
Ethan Wearing GA Mount Paran 2027 3B
Nate Weaver GA Milton 2029 OF
Cayson Webb GA East Coweta 2026 2B
Brayden Weems GA North Forsyth 2025 LHP Jacksonville State
Teddy Weick GA St. Pius X Catholic 2026 C
Lucas Wheeler GA East Forsyth 2027 SS
Bobby Whitley GA Grovetown 2027 C
Hudson Will GA Cherokee High School 2027 OF
Philip Williams GA Gainesville 2026 MIF
Greyden Wilson GA Harrison 2026 OF
Ty Wood GA Darlington 2027 C
Makhi Woodhouse GA Creekside High School 2026 LHP
Royce Woodson GA ST PIUS X CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Devin Woodward GA River Ridge 2026 RHP
Nic Wright GA Cass 2025 SS
Talon Wright GA Allatoona High School 2028 1B
Jackson Yavinsky GA Milton 2029 2B
Sebastien Zdan GA Decatur High School 2026 SS