Prep Baseball Report

Future Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Andreas Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2024 RHP Auburn
Evan Arnold ON Blessed Trinity 2024 SS
Nathan Arterbridge DE St. Georges Technical 2024 C Missouri State
Nick Baffa IL Notre Dame College Prep 2024 RHP Valparaiso
Brett Beasley VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 SS East Carolina
James Beasley VA Herndon 2024 RHP Princeton
Andrew Bell CO Regis Jesuit 2024 SS Duke
Mason Beno MO Parkway west 2024 SS
Grayson Boles CA ST AUGUSTINE ACADEMY 2025 RHP Texas
Zach Boyd VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP William & Mary
Kyle Boylston FL St. Johns Country Day 2024 OF Florida Atlantic
Tommy Bridges CA Harvard Westlake 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Matthew Brown SC P27 2024 RHP Oklahoma State
Ethan Burkhardt FL A3 Academy 2024 2B Florida International
Dominick Cafferillo VA Miller School 2024 C Georgetown
Tracen Cameron FL John Carroll Catholic 2023 SS Florida International
Daniel Camou CA South Hills High 2025 RHP Cal Poly
Billy Carlson CA Corona 2025 SS Vanderbilt
Zach Carlson UT Juan Diego Catholic 2024 OF Northwestern
Jackson Carter MO Fort Zumwalt East 2024 OF Central Missouri
Thomas Case NY Shaker 2025 RHP St. John's
Samuel Chapman IL Woodstock 2024 OF Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Brody Chyr CO Regis Jesuit 2024 OF Loyola Marymount
Makaio Cisneros ON TNXL Baseball Academy 2024 RHP Central Florida
Oliver Clements BC Vancouver College 2024 SS British Columbia
Camden Clewett TX Montgomery 2024 C Baylor
Cade Collins CO Dakota Ridge 2024 SS Wofford
Carter Cox MO Fort Zumwalt South 2024 LHP Northern Illinois
Luke Craddock VA Highland School 2025 1B East Carolina
Shane Crough CO Fossil Ridge 2024 C Colorado Mesa University
Jesse Dale ON Forest Hill Collegiate 2024 3B
Chris Davila FL Sandalwood 2024 SS Polk State College
Kyle DeGroat NY Wallkill 2024 RHP Texas
Esteban Dessureault QC St-Exup?ry 2025 3B
Jake Downing CA Serra 2024 SS Cal Poly
Keegan Drinkle BC Maple Ridge 2024 C University of Mary
Kade Durnin MO Camdenton 2024 RHP Texas Christian
Ryland Duson CA Vista Murietta 2025 2B
Callum Early VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 SS Liberty
Ethan Eberle IL Normal Community 2024 LHP Louisville
Austin Ellis UT Mountain Ridge 2024 C Northwestern State
Ridge Erickson UT Dixie 2024 C Brigham Young
Trey Evans UT Crimson Cliffs 2024 OF College of Southern Nevada
Xavier Farnum CA Christian 2024 C
Owen Fernandes BC Maple Ridge 2024 RHP Yavapai JC
Ben Fishel NY Tappan Zee 2024 OF Columbia
Jalen Foxx FL Lyman 2025 OF South Carolina
Tate Gargasz CO Palmer Ridge 2024 RHP Santa Clara
James George Gilson FL St Johns Country Day 2024 C Flagler College
Jackson Glueck MO Staley 2024 1B Pima CC
Stunner Gonzales CA La Costa Canyon 2024 RHP Louisiana State
Alex Green NY Wellsville 2024 C Finger Lakes CC
Wil Gregory FL Northside Christian 2024 2B New College of Florida
Trey Gregory-Alford CO Coronado 2024 RHP Virginia
Benjamin Gudoy III CA Cathedral Catholic 2025 OF University of California-Los Angeles
Joshua Hanson FL IMG Academy 2024 OF Southern California
Mitch Haythorn CO Eaton 2024 RHP Oklahoma
Justin Heffler CA St. Augustine 2024 OF St. Mary's
Jack Hennessey NY Maine-Endwell 2024 SS Central Connecticut State
Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C Florida International
Cayden Hessemyer FL Steinbrenner 2024 SS Florida Gulf Coast
Jeremiah Holder NY New Rochelle 2023 OF Lafayette
Grant Hollister MO Blue Springs South 2024 3B Indiana
Dalton Hosack MO Wentzville Holt 2024 LHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Paul Hughes CO Cherry Creek 2024 RHP Miami (OH)
Brayden Hy NY Royalton Hartland 2024 OF Canisius
Jaxon Hyde-Hererra OK Putnam City West 2024 C Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Will Hynes ON Lorne Street Elementary 2026 RHP Wake Forest
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C Oklahoma
Henry Jackson SC Lexington 2025 SS Connecticut
Jimmy Janicki IL Downers Grove North 2024 C Troy
Cole Jenkins CO Chaparral 2024 SS Air Force
Andrew Johnson CA Capistrano Valley Christian 2024 RHP Southern California
Chase Johnston UT Maple Mountain High 2025 LHP Brigham Young
Wes Johnston ON Senator O'Connor 2024 RHP Panola JC
Asafa Jones ON Team Ontario 2024 OF Jackson State
Brady Kehlenbrink MO Parkway South 2024 LHP Louisiana State
Ian Kersten CO Valor Christian 2024 C Paradise Valley CC
Drew Kindlon SC P27 2025 RHP Virginia
Bryce Koch IL Barrington 2024 RHP Cincinnati
AJ Kolb MD Stephen Decatur 2024 SS Towson
Nate Kugler CA Notre Dame 2024 RHP Dartmouth
Jackson LaLima FL IMG Academy 2024 SS Old Dominion
Brock Lansville CO Thunder Ridge 2024 RHP Kansas
Chase Lasater MO Wentzville holt 2024 C Maryville University of St. Louis
Naulivou Lauaki Jr. UT Springville 2024 RHP University of Oregon
Brendan Lawson ON Lawrence Park 2024 SS Florida
Miles Layton UT Brighton 2025 RHP
Liam Lewis FL TNXL Academy 2024 OF
Andrew Lombana UT Juan Diego Catholic 2024 LHP Dartmouth
Kaiden Lopez FL Oviedo 2024 OF Mississippi
Roman Lopez CA Ayala 2025 OF
Rylan Lujo FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS Dayton
Michael Mack NY Saratoga Springs 2024 RHP Northeastern
Logan Madden CO Ralston Valley 2024 3B
Michael Madigan III NY Westhill 2024 LHP George Mason
Ty Mainolfi NY St. Peters Boys 2024 SS
Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP St. Johns River State College
Alec Marchetto IL Edwardsville 2024 RHP Kaskaskia JC
David Martin FL Bolles 2024 RHP Samford
Jordan Martin MO JEFFERSON CITY HIGH 2025 RHP Arkansas
Marcus Martin VA St. John's College 2024 SS High Point
Ryan Maxey MD Georgetown Prep 2024 SS George Mason
Riley McDonald FL DIXIE M. HOLLINS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Andrew McNear CO Lutheran 2024 OF Eastern Arizona JC
Easton Miller CO Fossil Ridge 2024 RHP Air Force
Robert Mitchell FL Oviedo 2024 RHP Wake Forest
Christian Mittleman CO Monarch 2024 OF Bradley
Dominic Moats NC Pro5 Academy 2024 OF Maryland
Michael Molinelli NY Warwick Valley 2025 SS St. John's
Elijah Morgan CO Lutheran 2024 OF Azusa Pacific University
Jaxon Mueller NY Stillwater 2024 1B
Casen Murphy MO Park Hills Central 2024 LHP
Jackson Natanek IL Brother Rice 2025 SS Illinois State
Chase Nystrom FL A3 Academy 2025 RHP
Jorden Olivera VA PDG Academy 2024 SS Longwood
Malachi Paplanus IL Huntley 2024 RHP Wright State
Austin Park UT Juab High 2025 SS Brigham Young
Kenny Perez IL De La Salle 2024 SS Western Illinois
Jack Perotti CO Legend 2024 LHP Nevada
Zane Pestalozzi FL Jesuit 2024 OF Campbell
Richie Petrosa NY Iona Prep 2024 C
Brady Picarelli MO Eureka 2024 OF Missouri
Wyatt Prieto CA Clovis North 2025 2B
Alex Ramos NY Goshen 2024 RHP Florida International
Braedan Reichert CO Cherokee Trail 2024 SS Scottsdale CC
Jaxson Reiser UT Mountain Ridge 2024 RHP Oklahoma
David Ruesca FL ESB Academy 2024 1B Howard JC
Dominick Russ NY Horseheads 2024 SS Le Moyne College
Angel Santiago-Cruz MD Severna Park 2024 SS Richmond
John-Paul Sauer MO Jackson 2024 RHP Tulane
Geneo Savoca, Jr. SC P27 2024 RHP College of Charleston
Matt Sgambati NY CBA-Albany 2024 RHP Stony Brook
Brodie Short MO Lutheran St. Charles 2024 C Lindenwood University (MO)
Dylan Singleton UT Mountain Ridge High 2025 LHP Yale
Tyler Sirchia NY Fordham Prep 2024 C Dartmouth
Owen Slater ON Brooklin 2024 RHP Missouri State
Owen Smith NY Williamsville North 2024 OF St. Bonaventure
Reno Spagnoli NJ Columbia 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Declan Spooner AB Foothills Composite 2025 C St. John's
Maddux Stahl CO Legend 2024 OF
Ryan Stalony ON Loyola Catholic 2024 OF
David Stanley ON The Study Academy 2023 OF Connors State JC
Keaton Stinson UT Olympus 2024 OF Salt Lake CC
Makaio Swensen UT Snow Canyon 2024 RHP Salt Lake CC
Carson Tehan ON Sandwich Secondary School 2024 RHP
Timothy Teixeira MO Liberty 2024 RHP
Jackson Thomas FL Jesuit 2024 OF Georgetown
Khamaree Thomas IL Kenwood 2024 OF Michigan State
Sean Togher CO Fort Collins 2024 Cal Baptist
Brendan Tunink IL Newman Central Catholic 2024 OF Notre Dame
Kenton Unruh MO Staley High School 2024 OF Bradley
Jorge Valdes ON Bishop Reding 2024 CF West Virginia
Boston Vest UT Dixie 2024 SS New Mexico State
Jett Walker UT American Fork 2024 SS Colorado Mesa University
Jacob Wallace QC Chene Bleu 2024 RHP
Brady Wardell DE Conrad Schools of Science 2025 RHP Maryland
Dax Watts UT American Fork 2024 OF Utah
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Illinois
Paul Wheeler CA Bellarmine College Prep 2024 LHP UC Santa Barbara
Tim Wheeler NY Albany Academy 2024 RHP Union University
Caide White MO Republic 2024 RHP Central Arkansas
Ashton Williams MO Kennett 2024 RHP Arkansas-Little Rock
Eric Williams MO Fort Zumwalt East 2024 SS Mississippi Valley State
Matthew Wilmarth NY McQuaid Jesuit 2024 RHP Brown
Andrew Wilson UT Desert Hills 2025 C
Lukas Wilson MO Staley 2024 SS Johnson County CC
Tualau Wolfgramm UT Pleasant Grove 2024 C Brigham Young
Thomas Woodridge NY Fayetteville Manlius 2024 SS Wofford