Prep Baseball Report

Junior Future Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anderson Alacchi OH Lake 2027 C
Alex Almeida CT North Haven 2027 C
Tanner Anderson AZ Chaparral 2026 C
Hunter Axline KS BISHOP CARROLL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Michael Bahouth MD Mount St Joseph 2026 3B
Jaden Bakhit OH Mason 2027 OF
Mason Bandhauer CO Fort Collins 2026 RHP
Braxton Barber TX Jesuit College Prep 2026 OF Texas Christian
Brooks Baxendale AR Greenland 2027 SS
Owen Beatrice PA North Catholic 2026 2B
Braxton Beaty TX Angleton 2026 LHP Louisiana State
Jackson Bell VA GOOCHLAND HIGH 2026 OF
Andrew Bennett AL Mobile Christian 2027 RHP
Preston Berg MN Maple Grove 2026 3B
Matthew Berkland MN Wayzata 2026 C
Jacob Berney ON St. Marcellinus 2025 SS
Shane Berney CT North Haven 2027 OF
Jack Blanchard AL Daphne High School 2026 OF
Camden Blank VA Powhatan 2026 1B
Drake Blasi KS Maize 2027 OF
Evan Bodensiek MD MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Austin Boylan ON Bill Crothers 2024 OF
Chase Bradley TX The Woodlands 2026 C
Keller Bradley PA Pennsbury 2026 RHP
Tiki Braham ON John Fraser 2024 OF
Zander Bratspis AZ Saguaro 2026 SS
Johnny Brewer CO Mountain Vista High School 2026 3B
Beau Brock AR Lakeside 2026 SS
Anthonio Brown AL Mobile Christian 2026 SS
Beckett Brown GA Parkview 2027 3B
Keyan Brown AR Conway 2026 SS
Ricky Brown AR Bentonville 2027 OF
Mike Bruckner PA Bethel Park 2026 SS
Logan Buchanan GA Cartersville High School 2026 RHP
Barrett Bucholz VA Atlee 2026 C Virginia
Jacob Budarz CT Loomis Chaffee 2027 3B
Jackson Burgess AL North Sand Mountain School 2026 C
Maddox Burnett CO Erie 2026 3B
Nathan Butler VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Noah Campbell VA Powhatan 2026 OF
Evan Canode AR Bentonville High School 2028 SS
Jack Carnival CO Erie 2026 SS
Israel Castillo CO Roosevelt High School 2026 1B
Tristan Cerrato ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2025 C
Philip Cheong ON Bill Crothers 2025 SS Stanford
Kyler Claunch KY Boyle 2027 SS
Jake Cody CO Discovery Canyon 2026 OF
Keaton Coe MN Andover 2026 SS
Keaton Coffee AL Corner High School 2027 SS
Chase Colangelo VA Battlefield 2027 SS Virginia Tech
PEYTON COLDICOTT MI Chippewa Valley 2027 2B
Brady Collins RI Lasalle Academy 2027 C
Ryder Concannon MI Saline 2027 OF
Logan Corley TX Lovejoy 2026 1B
John Crandall KY Fayette County 2028 SS
Aiden Craven AL Chelsea High School 2026 OF
Remington Crum FL ROCKY BAYOU CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 C
Geoffrey D'Amato ON Bishop P. F. Reding 2024 LHP
Justin Dandeneau ON Ecole Secondaire Catholique Horizon 2025 OF
Devlan Daniel OH Indian Hill 2027 OF
Connor Davenport TX Keller 2026 OF
Grayson Davis OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 OF
Eliot De Leon MN TPH Academy 2027 RHP
Corbin Dean VA Dinwiddie 2026 SS
Anthony Del Angel NM Cleveland 2026 3B Oklahoma
Brayden Dockery AL Helena 2026 RHP Auburn
Jack "JJ" Dominguez AZ Notre Dame Prep 2026 3B
Jack Drieman MN Cretin Derham Hall 2026 OF
Cannon Driskill AR Valley View 2026 SS
Luke Druken NL Waterford Valley 2025 RHP
Aidan Dunleavy PA Spring-Ford SHS 9-12 Ctr 2026 SS
Declan Ellingwood CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2027 OF
Hays Ensley KS Mulvane High 2027 OF
Anderson Fenwick ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2024 C Connors State JC
Drew Fiedor MI TBD 2027 RHP
Will Findley AR VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Charlie Firth ON St. Martin 2026 RHP
Daylen Foor TX TOMPKINS H S 2026 SS
Ethan Fox AZ BROPHY COLLEGE PREPARATORY 2027 3B
Rivers Freckelton ON Albert Campbell 2025 OF
Jake Fridley AL Hoover 2026 C
Tyler Fryman KY Beechwood 2027 OF Louisville
Chase Gandert OH William Mason High School 2027 SS
Jordan Garcia AL Chelsea 2027 LHP
Michael Garcia III VA Colgan 2027 RF
Aiden Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 C
Alex Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 RHP
Aidan George ON CASS 2024 OF Connors State JC
Carter Germain BC Meadowridge 2024 LHP Allen Community College
Carson Glose PA Pope John Paul II 2027 3B
Noah Goettke OH ARCH BISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Spencer Gordon AB Okotoks Dawgs Academy 2026 1B
Boston Graber AR Rogers Heritage 2028 C
Christopher Graff PA Riverside JSHS 2026 C
Jayden Grant VA James River 2026 SS
Connor Greb AL Spain Park 2027 SS
Owen Gregg ON Appleby College 2024 SS Utah
Jack Grossi MD Kent Island High School 2026 SS
Tyler Guerrette CT Southington 2027 C
Edwin Gutierrez CO Coronado 2026 C
Taylor Haddock TX Jesuit College Prep 2026 SS
William Haggerty RI Moses Brown 2027 SS
Haden Hall AR LITTLE ROCK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2027 3B
Steele Hall AL HewittTrussville High School 2026 SS Tennessee
Jacob Hamm AR Rogers Heritage 2027 2B
Caleb Hankins AR Elkins 2026 3B
Grant Hill AL Chelsea High School 2026 RHP
Layton Holt AR Valley View 2027 3B
Matthew Hopkinson AL Homeschool 2026 RHP
Owen Horrell TX A&M Consolidated 2026 RHP
John Hughes ON Applewood Heights 2024 OF Bowling Green State
Aidan Hurley ON St. Aloysius Gonzaga 2024 LHP
Brody Illa MN Eagan 2026 RHP
Nolan Jackson ON Blessed Trinity 2024 SS Seattle
Will Johns VA Goochland 2026 C
Jack Johnson MS Starkville Academy 2027 SS
Jayzen Johnson GA Lumpkin County High School 2027 3B
Rhys Jones AL Spain Park 2026 SS
Maxx Kane AZ Casteel 2026 OF
Graham Keen PA Mt Lebanon 2027 3B
Max Kellerman MO lees summit west 2027 1B
James Kellogg CO Heritage 2026 OF
Tyler Kephart CO Fossil Ridge 2026 C
Parker Killian MN CHASKA HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Parker King AR Valley View 2026 OF Memphis
Nick Kinsey MN Stillwater 2026 RHP
Gavin Knox VA Colgan 2027 RHP Virginia Tech
Quincy Koehn KS Maize 2027 RHP
Walker Kokotailo BC Elgin Park 2025 RHP
Kason Kolle TX Victoria East 2026 C Texas Christian
Adrian Krupka ON Silverthorn C.I. 2026 RHP
Turner Kuhle VA OCEAN LAKES HIGH 2027 SS
Brody Lambert AL FAITH ACADEMY 2026 3B
Gavin Lang AL Collinsville High School 2027 SS
Gabriel Larocque ON St. Charles College 2026 C
Teagan Leach VA Battlefield 2027 LHP Virginia Tech
Kieran Leatherman MN Wayzata 2026 OF
Hawk Licari AZ Cactus Shadows 2027 LHP
Carson Liedel MI Monroe High School 2026 RHP
Ty Cannon Lillpop KY Apollo 2027 OF
Lukas Linzell MI Milan 2026 C
Brock Lubbers KS Rock Creek High School 2027 RHP
Cruz Luna MD ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Carter Macanas HI Desert Ridge 2026 SS Arizona State
Andrew Mahoney MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 LHP
J. Finn Mahoney MD Snow Hill 2026 C
Mason Mantz VA TURNER ASHBY HIGH 2027 C
Joey Marino BC Fleetwood Park 2024 SS Cloud County CC
Keyen Marquez AZ Homeschool 2027 OF
Braden Martin AL LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY 2027 LHP
Levi Martin AR Valley View 2026 RHP
Keaton Mathis AR Valley View 2026 C Arkansas
Harrison Maull PA Garnet Valley 2026 SS
Colton McCaleb MI Mason High School 2026 OF
Ronin McCraw TX Concordia Lutheran 2026 SS Texas A&M
Ty Mcguirk ON Collingwood Collegiate 2025 SS
Lawson Mcleod VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Austin McNair MD McDonogh 2026 OF
Cooper Meeks MD Northeast 2026 C
Jakob Melchior PA Quakertown 2026 RHP
John (Ross) Milburn KY Apollo 2027 RHP
Colton Miller AR Rogers Heritage 2027 C
Brayden Millikan CO Falcon 2026 1B
Nicholas Mills PA Mid Valley 2026 3B
George Minjack VA St. Albans DC 2027 3B
Cash Moczydlowsky MI Huron 2027 3B
Harrison Moore PA Home School 2026 1B
Tyson Moore MN Acceleration Sports Academy 2027 C
Nico Moritz-Toledo VA Battlefield 2027 OF Virginia Tech
Asa Myers AR Jonesboro 2026 RHP
Miles Norman GA Parkview High School 2027 OF
Jack Henry Palazzo CT Morgan 2027 RHP
Shane Parker TX Jesuit 2026 SS
Rhett Persell TN Lincoln County 2026 SS
Jack Petroff AZ Pinnacle 2026 3B
Carter Poe KY Powell County 2027 OF
Jake Pruitt MD Archbishop Curley 2026 1B
Noah Ragsdale AR VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Owen Ralph ON Riverdale 2024 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Owen Richardson RI Marianapolis Preparatory 2027 2B
Jaidyn Rivera PA The Haverford School 2026 OF
Bryce Rivers AL MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 3B
Owen Roach AR VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Hudson Robbins AL Saraland High School 2026 C
Chase Roesch OH Stephen T. Badin 2027 SS
Hunter Rogers PA North Schuylkill 2026 LHP
Logan Rogers KS Maize South 2027 RHP
Nick Roldan MD GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 C
Zayne Rosnick OH CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Dylan Rubenstein CO Fort Collins 2026 C
Davis Ruston AL Shelby County High School 2026 C
Camden Rybak VA Powhatan 2026 RHP
Cole Ryherd KS Blue Valley West High 2027 SS
Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 3B
Jayden Saraullo MD Northeast 2026 1B
Danny Scheller MN Coon Rapids High School 2026 OF
Preston Schwarz ON Ashbury College 2025 OF
Carter Shouse OH Bishop Fenwick High School 2028 OF
Grif Silverthorn AR Brookland 2028 3B
Ben Simmons ON St Francis Xavier 2025 C
Austin Smith AZ Chaparral 2026 C Pepperdine
Hudson Smith AL James Clemens High School 2027 C
Matthew Smith AZ Pinnacle 2026 RHP
Tyce Smith CO Cherry Creek 2026 OF
Brent Sollars AZ Sandra Day O'Connor High School 2026 OF
Giancarlo Sortino ON St. Maximilian Kolbe 2025 SS
Ford Stoen MN Benilde-St. Margaret's 2026 1B
Bo Stover PA South Fayette 2026 SS
Caden Sturgill VA John S. Battle 2026 C
Jack Swanson CT Berlin 2027 SS
Wesley Tapp AR Conway 2026 1B
Colton Tate TN Lincoln County 2026 C
Madden Tatum AR Valley View 2026 3B
Evan Taylor AL Spain Park High School 2027 C
Cole Teltschik CO Discovery Canyon Campus High School 2026 C
Jayden Thompson VA Louisa 2026 SS
Ethan Trahan AZ Horizon 2026 OF Arizona State
Gavin Trainer PA Boyertown 2026 OF
Aidan Uylenbroek ON Eastview 2025 OF
Rafael Valdovinos MI Southgate Anderson 2026 3B
Andrew Valentino CT Trumbull 2027 SS
Garrett Van Meter WV East Hardy HS 2027 C
Aiden Verette TX Smithson Valley 2026 1B
Joshua Viars TX Prosper Walnut Grove 2026 SS
Isaac Vidal FL G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH 2027 3B
Matthew Vrlak BC West Point Grey Academy 2025 SS
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B
Ian Weaver TN Lincoln County 2026 1B
Jackson Weber AZ Horizon 2026 SS
Carston Wedemeyer NC Emsley A Laney 2027 OF
Ari Wells KY Caldwell County 2027 1B
Grant Westphal KS Blue Valley 2027 OF
Nash Whelan KY Lexington Christian Academy 2027 OF
Canaan Whitman AL Oxford High School 2026 C
Ethan Williams MN Chaska 2026 C
Whit Williams AR Conway 2026 OF
Wyatt Williams AL Bayside Academy 2026 1B
Brodie Wilson AL FAITH ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Ryder Zimmerman KS Maize 2027 3B
Kaden Zimorowicz PA Riverside 2026 SS