Prep Baseball Report

March Madness

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Max Adam GA Buford Senior 2029 2B
Carson Adomnik GA South Paulding High School 2026 RHP
Ellis Appling GA Parkview 2026 OF
Holden Barco FL TNXL Academy 2026 1B
Walker Barns GA North Hall 2029 UTILITY
Conner Barton FL Marianna 2026 CF
Henry Bauer GA Pope 2028 1B
Nick Bobrowski GA Pope 2026 OF
Jeffrey Bowman GA Buford senior academy 2029 C
Brody Brant GA North Cobb Christian 2026 C
Matthew Bronitt GA Centennial 2026 C
Beau Bruns GA Cherokee bluff 2027 C
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East High School 2026 SS
Timothy Clark GA Ola 2026 OF
Luke Colston GA Georgia Premier Academy 2027 OF
Mason Corsaro GA Lambert High School 2026 LHP
Diego Dejesus GA Parkview 2026 SS
Nate Dietz FL Lincoln 2025 OF
Saunder Dinkelman FL Chiles 2026 3B
Cru Dowdy GA Lanier 2029 3B
Kyiler Elinburg GA Buford High School 2029 1B
Ryan Elliott GA Buford 2026 RHP
Ezra Faber GA Pickens 2026 CF
Cason Fletcher GA Lowndes 2026 SS Mercer
Bryce Flynt GA Lambert 2026 3B
Will Forte GA THE LOVETT SCHOOL 2026 3B
Landon Gebhardt GA Seqouyah 2025 RHP
Tommy Glasspoole FL Ridgeview 2026 SS
Aiden Gorvett GA Loganville High School 2026 OF
Jonathan Granby GA Fellowship Christian 2026 OF
Amaree Griffin GA HOLY INNOCENTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL, NW 2027 LHP
Todd Haley GA Walton High School 2026 1B
Taylor Hamby GA Forsyth Central High School 2026 SS
Drew Harmon GA Sequoyah High School 2026 RHP
AJ Hatton GA Centennial 2027 SS
Clay Herring GA Creekview High School 2026 RHP
Gabriel Hester GA MOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Lee Holt GA Kings Ridge Christian 2027 C
Caleb Hudson GA Carrollton High School 2027 OF
Neyland Hulsey GA Rockmart High School 2026 C
Bennett Hutcheson GA Johns Creek 2027 OF
David Jackson Jr. GA Alexander High School 2026 LHP
Andy Lafon GA Johns Creek 2027 C
James Lowe GA Marietta 2026 3B
Evan Lucas GA Chattahoochee 2026 SS
Kellen Marshall GA Johns Creek 2027 1B
Kolby Martin GA Sequoyah 2026 C
Liam McCavitt GA St John Bosco 2026 C
William McCollum II GA North Atlanta High School 2025 OF
Carl McCook GA Classical conversations 2028 2B
Ben McSweeney GA N/A 2027 RHP
Jack Miller NC Rockingham county 2026 LHP
Sean Mitchell GA Buford Senior Academy 2029 UTILITY
Joe Montembeau GA MARIST SCHOOL 2025 C
Kane Moye GA Union Grove 2025 1B
Jackson Musgrove GA South Paulding 2026 SS
Kaden Myers GA North Forsyth 2026 CF
Luke Nicholson GA Hull Middle 2029 SS
Bryce Nolan GA Johns Creek 2026 2B
Miles Norman GA Parkview High School 2027 OF
Nayland Patton GA Douglas county 2026 1B
Caden Ponder GA North Gwinnett Middle School 2029 1B
Ryder Porter GA South Paulding 2025 LHP
Isander Poventud GA Kennesaw Mountain High School 2026 SS
Adrian Pulido GA Walton 2026 MIF
Garrett Ray GA Creekview 2026 RHP
Tilden Reams GA Centennial 2027 LHP
Jack Rees GA THE LOVETT SCHOOL 2026 OF
Amari Reynolds OR Sam Barlow 2027 SS
Amos Rich NC Tuscola High 2026 OF
Chase Roesch OH Stephen T. Badin 2027 SS
Cohen Rogers GA South Forsyth High School 2025 OF
Zayne Rosnick OH CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Jack Rossi GA North Gwinnett High School 2028 CF
Eason Runion GA River Ridge 2027 RHP
Jordan Sanders GA Harrison 2027 OF
Louie Santangelo OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2027 3B
Matthew Shapiro GA Alpharetta 2026 1B
Matthew Sharman GA Etowah High School 2026 RHP Georgia
Carter Shouse OH Bishop Fenwick High School 2028 OF
Wiley Smith GA Mary Persons 2026 1B
Addie Spak GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2026 C
Colton Sweat GA West Forsyth 2026 SS
Chandler Taylor OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Evan Thacker OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2028 LHP
Oscar Valero GA Walton High School 2026 CF
Austin Walsh GA Norcross 2026 2B
Jack Walsh GA Blessed Trinity Catholic 2027 SS
Wyatt Waters GA First Presbyterian Day School 2026 3B
Dean Williams GA Buford 2029 UTILITY
Rhys Williams GA Johns Creek 2027 OF
Jermaine Wright GA Dacula 2029 OF