Prep Baseball Report

New York Fall Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caden Albright NY CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS Binghamton
Isaac Allison ON Brock 2024 SS
Aden Almonte NY East Syracuse Minoa 2023 C
Kenny Askin PA Avon Grove 2025 SS
Colin Avery NY Liverpool 2026 C
Daniel Aviles NY Middletown 2026 SS
Lucas Beers NY Monroe-Woodbury 2025 RHP
Nolan Behm PA Central Bucks East 2025 SS Pittsburgh
Nathan Benjamin NY Liverpool 2024 OF
Aiden Bishop ON Donald A Wilson 2024 SS
Sam Bliss PA Central Bucks East 2024 RHP Dickinson College
Trey Bova NY East Syracuse Minoa 2024 1B SUNY-Oneonta
Ryan Boyle ON Twin Lakes 2025 2B
Colin Brady PA Plymouth Whitemarsh 2024 LHP
Grayson Briggs ON Donald A Wilson Secondary School 2024 OF
Noah Brito NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 C
Austin Burch NY Liverpool 2024 OF Monroe Community College
Braeden Burke NY Monroe-Woodbury 2026 RHP
Ryan Cantz PA La Salle College HS 2025 LHP
Ryan Capobianco PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Ben Carroll NY Bishop Grimes 2026 1B
Brian Carrothers Jr NY CBA-Albany 2024 C St. Bonaventure
Chris Carton NY Beacon 2025 3B
Logan Caves NY North Rose-Wolcott 2024 RHP
Declan Cawley PA LaSalle College 2025 RHP
Lex Chamorro RI All Saints Academy 2025 C
Nicholas Charocopos ON Bill Crothers 2025 3B
Nicholas Chicaway NY Cohoes 2024 3B Russell Sage College
Brody Clark ON Innisdale 2025 OF
Dalton Cleary ON Twin Lakes Secondary 2025 C
Jeremy Coccia PA West Chester East 2024 RHP
Nicholas Connell ON I.E. Weldon 2025 SS
Brett Connolly PA Stem Academy 2025 OF
Mason Coyne PA North Penn 2025 1B
Luke Crawford NY Liverpool 2024 C
Jake Cross NY Newburgh Free Academy 2026 2B
Damon Crozier ON Huron Heights Secondary School 2025 3B
Logan Crunkleton PA Twin Valley 2025 C
Andrew Crux NY Mohonasen 2025 OF
Mason Cruz PA Central Bucks East 2025 OF
Brad Curtis NY Shenendehowa 2025 RHP Siena
Nick Daley MA Attleboro 2025 LHP
Dylan Demaro NY John S. Burke Catholic 2025 SS
Michael Devenney PA Downingtown East 2024 RHP Tulane
Devin Diaz NY Iona Prep 2026 C Miami
Cole Doherty PA Kennett 2025 OF
Jack Dolan PA Avonworth 2026 OF
Roger Dreher NJ Manahawkin 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Kayden Duncan ON Agincourt Collegiate Institute 2024 SS
Carson Dupras RI Saint Raphael Academy 2024 OF
Kayden Durkin NY Beacon 2026 LHP
Talon Elkins NY WEST GENESEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS SUNY-Cortland
Owen Ellis ON Pineridge Secondary School 2024 RHP
Jackson Feggi ON eastview secondary school 2025 RHP
Nick Filonow NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 LHP
Carson Fred NY Monroe-Woodbury 2025 RHP
Anthony Frobose NY Lakeland 2025 SS Rutgers
Austen Frye PA Downingtown West 2025 RHP
Chase Fulford PA Central Bucks East 2025 SS Binghamton
Stephen Furia PA Downingtown West 2025 OF
Alex Gannon PA Sanford 2026 RHP
DJ Garabedian MA Blackstone Valley Tech 2024 RHP
Shayne Godin RI Cumberland 2024 RHP
Hector Gonzalez NY CBA- Syracuse 2025 OF
Tyson Groves ON Innisdale Secondary School 2025 C
Ethan Haley ON Twin Lakes 2025 SS
Austin Hamblin ON Sacred Heart 2025 LHP
Owen Hammond PA MALVERN PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 3B
Joseph Han NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 RHP
Ethan Harrigan PA Henderson 2025 RHP
Liam Hawley PA La Salle 2024 CF
Liam Hayes NY Monroe-Woodbury 2026 CF
Micah Hays NY Horseheads 2025 LHP
Steven Heller NY Columbia 2024 CF
Markus Henry ON Henry Street 2024 3B Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Joshua Hewson ON Mulock 2025 RHP
Cody Heyduk PA West Chester East 2024 Ursinus College
Josh Houston PA West Chester East 2025 C
dominic innamorati PA Pittston Area 2025 OF
Ryan Jacobson PA Neshaminy 2024 LHP
Michael Jaszczak PA Downingtown West 2024 2B
Alexander Jendras NY John Jay - East Fishkill 2025 SS
Andre Jenkins NY Chester Academy 2024 RHP
Brandon Jenkins NY Chester Academy 2026 RHP
Cooper Jensen ON Eastview Secondary School 2025 2B
Griffin Johnson ON Henry Street 2025 RHP
Evan Jones PA Methacton 2025 RHP Wake Forest
Lucas Judson NY Pine Bush 2026 LHP
Dallas Kaminski NY Warwick Valley 2025 1B
Jimmy Kennedy NY CBA-Syracuse 2026 2B
Corey Kolbas NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 SS
Kieran Kostanoski NY CBA-Albany 2025 LHP
Tommy Kratz PA Methacton 2025 3B St. Joseph's University
Evan Krippel PA Neshaminy 2024 RHP Kutztown University
Jack Landau NY CBA-Syracuse 2024 OF
Oliver Lange-Brown ON Monarch Park 2025 OF
Zachary Lathrop PA Downingtown West 2025 OF
Nathan Lawrence ON Uxbridge 2024 RHP
Jack Lerch PA Downingtown East 2025 SS
Colin Lynch PA Central Bucks East 2025 1B Pittsburgh
Mac Maher NY Auburn 2024 C
Angel Maldonado NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 OF
Kyle Mandirola PA Downingtown East 2024 LHP Monroe College
Tye Mariano NY Shaker 2025 MIF
Nate Maron NY Shaker 2024 SS
Hudson Massey ON Bear Creek Secondary 2025 2B
Ethan McGarry NY Shaker 2024 RHP Mercy University
Jake McGarry MA Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School 2025 C
Owen McKergow ON Riverdale Collegiate 2025 LHP
Chase McNally PA Methacton 2025 OF
Logan Meerburg ON St. Charles Garnier 2024 C Tompkins Cortland CC
Jarod Melendez NY Middletown 2025 SS
Kaden Milliman NY North Rose Wolcott 2024 3B
Lathan Milliman NY North Rose - Wolcott 2027 C
Jackson Mills PA Avon Grove 2025 OF
Keith Mintschenko PA Avon Grove 2024 RHP Alfred University
Jack Mislan PA Central Bucks East 2024 OF Lafayette
Michael Molinelli NY Warwick Valley 2025 SS St. John's
Liam Monahan RI Cumberland 2026 RHP
Reece Moody PA Central Bucks East 2024 SS James Madison
Zach Mravlja NY Niskayuna 2025 OF
Duncan Munro NY Niskayuna 2025 3B
Brian Murtagh NY Pine Bush 2025 LHP
Cayden Nappa NY Liverpool 2026 SS
Casey Nealon PA La Salle 2024 OF
Zach Neeld PA ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Dylan Nematz NY Monroe Woodbury 2026 OF
Nate Nilsen NY Rondout Valley 2025 RHP
Bailey O'Connor NY Liverpool 2025 3B
Joe O'Connor PA Avon Grove 2024 C
Ryder Olson PA Pennridge 2026 RHP
Damon Owen RI Portsmouth 2025 RHP
Josh Palutis PA Wissahickon 2024 RHP
Chase Parise PA Unionville 2025 SS
Axton Paul NY North Rose-Wolcott 2024 1B
Ronnie Paux RI North Providence 2025 SS
Jackson Peach ON St. Theresa’s Catholic 2025 3B
Jacob Pirrone- Salisbury NY Niskayuna 2024 RHP Old Dominion
AJ Placido MA Bishop Feehan 2024 LHP
Max Post NY Monroe Woodbury 2025 SS
Logan Potter PA La Salle College 2024 LHP Catholic University
Stone Powell PA Neshaminy 2024 1B Slippery Rock University
Ryan Price PA West Chester East 2024 OF Saint Joseph's
Frank Provenzano PA La Salle College 2024 C Holy Family University
Troy Rabosky NJ Immaculata 2024 3B Moravian College
Brayden Rakov NY Cornwall Central 2025 OF
Nick Reese PA North Pocono 2025 LHP Hofstra
Nick Remish PA Methacton 2025 3B
Derek Rice NY South Jefferson 2025 SS
Carter Robert NY Mexico 2026 C
Andrew Roberts PA Malvern Prep 2025 OF
Cole Robinson ON Bear Creek Secondary 2025 OF
Anderson Roden NY Liverpool 2024 3B Onondaga CC
Landen Rozich PA Oxford Area 2025 SS George Mason
Dominic Ruggiero PA Spring-Ford 2025 LHP
Sean Rule NY Monroe Woodbury 2026 RHP
Evan Rumpel NY CW Baker 2025 3B
Jake Ruple PA Council Rock North 2024 RHP Elizabethtown College
Simon Ruzylo ON Collingwood Collegiate 2025 OF
Jacob Salm NY CW Baker 2026 1B
Anthony Sampo NY Westhill 2025 C
Andrew Sardella PA Downingtown East 2025 RHP
Caleb Sawyer ON Orillia 2025 1B
Mike Scafidi PA Central Bucks East 2025 RHP
James Schaffer PA Pennsbury 2024 SS Stony Brook
Kevin Schmidt PA La Salle College 2024 C Dickinson College
Tim Scholl NY CBA-Syracuse 2025 3B
Donald Scorpio RI Ponaganset 2024 1B
Charlie Searle NY West Genesee 2024 RHP Brockport State
Brady Sell PA Archbishop Wood 2026 RHP
Nico Simou NY Roy C. Ketcham 2025 UTILITY
Chase Slocum NY John C. Birdlebough 2026 C IMG Academy
Garrison Sobo NY Warwick Valley 2025 OF
Nathan Sofield NJ Pinelands Regional High School 2025 C
Liam Solomon CT Bethel 2025 LHP St. Bonaventure
Michael Stergiou ON Dunbarton 2024 1B
Daniel Storey NY South Jefferson 2024 2B
Ryan Strnad NY Kennedy Catholic Prep 2025 C Seton Hall
Diego Tejada RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 CF
Owen Tierney NY Bishop Grimes 2025 1B
John Trefz PA La Salle College 2026 C
Sam Trego PA Malvern Prep 2025 RHP
Alex Valdes PA Central Bucks West 2025 OF
Ty Van Valkenburg NY Saugerties 2026 RHP Miami
Luke VanMarter NY JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Niagara County CC
Timothy Venditti NY Burnt Hills 2024 SS Brockport State
Tyler Vogel NY Wellsville 2025 RHP
Logan Voltaire NY Newburgh Free Academy 2025 RHP
Derek Volz PA Episcopal Academy 2023 LHP
Christian Walsh NY Guilderland 2025 RHP
Ben Watkins NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2026 C
Clark Whalen NY Cicero North Syracuse 2026 RHP
Dylan Wiggins NY Liverpool 2026 1B
Shacory Williams NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2025 1B