Prep Baseball Report

North Carolina Fall Championships Under

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Graydon Ambrose VA FIRST COLONIAL HIGH 2027 C
Duncan Apperson VA Jefferson Forest 2025 OF
Cooper Armstrong SC Indian Land High 2026 CF
Samuel Ashley SC Clover 2027 OF
Alex Awad VA Glen Allen 2026
Ben Baldassarre NC 2025 1B
Issac Barefoot NC South Johnston 2027 3B
Jayce Barrett VA FLOYD KELLAM HIGH 2026 UTILITY
Brayden Bates NC Triton 2026 OF
Gibson Beck VA St. Christopher's 2028 SS
Tucker Belcher NC Mountain Island Charter School 2027 CF
Dylan Bennett VA Mechanicsville 2026 CF
Cam Bergen VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2026 SS
Christopher Bestwick NC Weddington High 2027 SS
Matthew Better SC indian land high school 2027 2B
Grant Boucher VA Hanover 2027 RHP
Cole Bowen VA Halifax 2025 SS
Sam Bowers NC Riverside 2026 3B
Aiden Bradshaw VA DEEP RUN HIGH 2026 OF
Colt Bradshaw VA Frank Cox 2027 SS
Brody Brannan NC South Central 2027 3B
Jackson Brooks NC Emsley A. Laney 2027 3B
Noah Brooks VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2027 3B
Riley Brown NC Richmond Senior High 2025 RHP
Barrett Bucholz VA ATLEE HIGH 2026 C Virginia
Brock Bumgardner NC Home School 2027 RHP
Julius Burke NC Vance Charter 2024 OF
Jude Burr VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2026 2B
Lorenzo Cafferillo VA miller school of albemarle 2026 RHP
Jackson Campbell VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2027 OF
Grant Capel VA Matoaca 2028 1B
Jackson Carroll SC Indian Land 2027 C
Matty Carroll NC CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 3B
Harrison Carter VA Jefferson Forest 2026 1B
Furio Carver VA Jefferson Forest 2027 3B
Brody Cash VA New Kent 2027 SS
Bennett Causey SC Pee Dee Academy 2025 1B
Caden Cinnamond VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2026 RHP
Cole Cinnamond VA GREAT BRIDGE HIGH 2027 1B
Austin Clements NC South Lenoir 2027 C
Lane Collier NC East Wake 2027 3B
Garrison Colwell VA HALIFAX COUNTY HIGH 2026 3B
Lawson Copeland NC Myers Park 2027 OF
Christian Coples NC South Lenoir 2025 C
Steven Coppola NY Fort Mill 2027 CF
Isaiah Cora NC Charles B Aycock 2026 2B
Gabriel Corey VA Hanover 2027 OF
Harrison Corey NC D.H. Conley 2027 SS
Anthony Costello Jr NJ Don Bosco Prep 2025 LHP
Jesse Covington NC Westchester Country Day 2028 2B
Caden Cox NC Charles B Aycock 2026 CF
Gray Craddock VA Liberty Christian 2027 C
Jed Creedon VA Norfolk Academy 2027 LHP
Sy Crider VA BROADWAY HIGH 2025 C West Virginia
Riley Cuddy NC GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Merik Daly SC Clover High 2026 UTILITY
Cameron Daniels NC C E Jordan High 2026 C
Reed Davis NC South Lenoir 2027 1B
Ashton Dawson NC Triton 2026 C
Nico DeGaetano NC Cuthbertson 2027 C
Chase Deleski SC Indian Land 2027 SS
Beckett Denton NC Weddington 2027 RHP
Austin Dethmers NC Vance Charter 2026 RHP
Manu Di Santo VA Jordan High School 2026 LHP
Gabriel Diaz NC Palisades 2027 3B
Cooper Diehl SC Fort Mill 2027 C
Ryan Dippolito NC Riverside 2026 SS
Alexander Downes SC Catawba Ridge 2026 SS
Henry Dufour SC St James 2025 LHP
Lewis Dunn VA Maggie Walker 2027 C
Liam Dutton NC Pinecrest 2026 C
Jacob Eckart VA Jefferson Forest 2026 2B
Caleb Ellis NC Grace Christian Sanford 2026 RHP
Cade Elmore NC Seaforth High 2025 RHP
Brady Elrod VA Hanover 2026 OF
Logan Everett VA Goochland 2029 CF
Tripp Faison VA Frank W. Cox 2026 C
Charles Farley VA Halifax County 2025 LF
James (Jay) Farmer VA Halifax 2025 1B
Matthew Feeley NC Marvin Ridge 2027 OF
Michael Feeley IL Fremd 2027 C
Chase Felton NC AG Cox 2026 C
Landyn Foltz VA Caroline 2027 SS
Brooks Fox VA St. Anne's Belfield 2026 C
Jake Frick NC North Myrtle Beach 2026 RHP
Landon Garland VA Powhatan 2028 LHP
Patrick Gibrall VA Benedictine College Prep 2025 MIF
Riley Gibson NC First Flight 2025 RHP
Owen Goble VA Atlee 2026 OF
Justin Godsey VA Jefferson Forest 2025 MIF
Jacob Goldman MD Walt Whitman 2024 RHP Eastern FL State College
Cole Goodman VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2027 2B
Daniel Gray VA St. Anne's Bellfield 2026 RHP
Leyton Guhl NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2027 UTILITY
Nathan Hale NC South Central 2027 RHP
Brock Hall VA E.C. Glass 2027 1B
Joshua Hall, Jr. VA Liberty Christian Academy 2025 3B
Daniel Hamilton VA Ocean Lakes 2027 RHP
Cameron Harper NC Riverside High 2026 OF
Charlie Harrington VA GOOCHLAND HIGH 2027 RHP
Caden Harris VA Fluvanna county 2025 1B
Joshua Harris VA Nansemond River 2027 3B
Wren Hash NC Orange 2026 1B
Brady Hastings NC jh rose 2027 SS
Will Haynie VA Atlee 2026 3B
Declan Healy VA FIRST COLONIAL HIGH 2026 3B
Alex Hernandez NC NC, Cleveland 2026 3B
Ethan Hernandez NC Wake Preparatory 2027 C
Yusvani Hernandez-Ovondo NC J.f Weeb 2026 LF
Oscar Hickey VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2026 OF
Chase Hicks VA Goochland 2029 C
Alex Higdon NC Leesville Road 2025 RHP
Chandler Hill NC Charles B Aycock 2026 SS
Preston Hill SC Green Sea Floyds 2025 OF
Jackson Hilton NC Oak Grove 2027 RHP
Gage Hobgood NC oxford preparatory 2025 2B
Bryce Hochman VA New Kent 2027 C
Evan Hodges NC Richmond Senior 2026 C
Carter Hodgin NC Person 2026 C
Cooper Holland NC Charlotte Latin 2027 LHP
Brady Holmes NC Person 2027 SS
Gavin Holmes NC East Duplin 2027 1B
Keeghan Holmes NC 2025 SS
Kyler Hood SC South Pointe 2027 C
Connor Howard NC GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 1B
John Hucko NC Charlotte Catholic 2027 CF
Carson Hupp VA CLOVER HILL HIGH 2026 OF
Dominic Hurley NC Dripping Springs 2025 3B
Isaac Jackson VA Orange County 2026 1B
Brayden Jacoby VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 RHP
Ethan Johnson VA New Kent Middle 2028 2B
Tyson Jolly SC Northwestern High 2027 C
Peyton Jones NC Jordan 2026 2B
Reed Kennedy NC Farmville central 2026 RHP
Kyle Kirkland SC Clover High 2026 RHP
Trevor Kirkman NC Providence Grove 2026 1B
Tristan Knight VA N/A 2026 RHP
Peyton Kozink NC Jordan 2026 RHP
Huntly Langlois NC Leesville Road 2027 2B
Max Lawson VA Briar Woods 2025 SS Virginia Military Institute
Gavin Layton SC Indian Land High 2026 SS
Colin Lebel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2025 RHP George Washington
Briggs Lee SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2026 3B
Jack Lee VA Atlee 2026 OF
Brighton Ligon SC Northwestern 2027 OF
Chase Liner NC Franklin 2027 LHP
R Easton Loving VA Fluvanna 2026 OF
Hunter Luck VA Louisa 2026 2B
Jordan Lucy VA GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Devon Marion NC white oak 2026 RHP
Buxton Marks SC Catawba Ridge High School 2026 OF
Christopher Martinez VA CAPE HENRY COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 SS
Dylan Mashburn NC Lee County 2026 RHP
Harley Matela VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2028 OF
Vaughan Mayo VA ATLEE HIGH 2025 OF
Witton McCammon NC Charlotte Christian 2027 SS
Dylan McCarthy VA 2025 1B
Matthew McCauley VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2026 LHP
Andrew McCoy SC Catawba Ridge 2027 OF
Chandler McDaniels NC Panther Creek High 2026 C
Parker McGee SC Lancaster 2026 SS South Carolina
Doug Mclaren NC CHHS 2026 SS
Caleb McLawhorn NC D H Conley 2027 CF
Matthew Miller VA First Colonial 2027 3B
Caden Mintz VA Nansemond River 2025 3B
Jack Mistretta VA Sacramento Charter 2027 SS
Cooper Molloy VA Atlee 2026 2B
Larson Montgomery SC York Comprehensive High 2025 RHP
Reece Montgomery NC Porter Ridge 2027 SS
Mitchell Moore VA Jefferson Forest 2025 RHP
Julio Moreno VA GLEN ALLEN HIGH 2027 SS
Luke Morrison SC Legion Collegiate 2026 OF
Will Morton NC 2027 LHP
Landon Moser NC N/A 2026 C
Luke Mundie VA HANOVER HIGH 2026 LHP
Isaac Munoz VA Mountain View 2025 RHP
Casey Murray NC Fuquay Varina 2027 RHP
Gabe Murray NC Fuquay-Varina High 2025 RHP
Jake Mutter VA Tabb 2025 SS
Jack Neal SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 OF
Coleton Newbern NC D.H. Conley 2027 UTILITY
Tyler Newell NC Sun Valley High 2027 SS
Christian Newsome VA KING GEORGE HIGH 2026 C
Daniel Nienaber VA Glen Allen 2026 RHP Virginia
Kieran Noel SC Clover High 2026 OF
Caden Nolan NC Richmond Senior 2026 3B
TJ NORTON NC clayton 2027 2B
John Nypaver SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP
Tyler Odom NC Southern Wayne 2025 LHP
Landry Ohmstead NC Crest High 2026 C
Aiden Parker NC South Central 2027 SS
Thad Parker NC Cleveland 2027 UTILITY
Will Parrish NC Charlotte Christian 2027 RHP
Devon Pascarella SC Fort Mill High 2027 SS
Gavin Perez SC Northwestern 2027 MIF
Slater Persinger NC Ayden-Grifton 2026 RHP
Jonathan Piner NC East Carteret 2026 C
Carson Politsch SC Clover High 2026 C
Jayce Poole NC Charles B Aycock 2026 OF
Vincent Porcaro VA Deep Run 2026 SS
Gabriel Priest NC Whiteville High 2026 LHP
Cooper Pritchard VA Albemarle 2026 3B
Charles Puryear NC Jordan 2026 LF
Riley Radford NC Greene Central 2026 3B
Carson Raines VA Fluvanna County High School 2026 C
Max Raley SC Trinity Collegiate 2027 1B
Caleb Ramsey VA Mountain View 2025 OF George Mason
Trevor Read VA Homeschool (VA) 2026 LHP
Parker Reavis SC Carolina Forest 2026 2B
Grayson Reece VA Hanover 2026 SS
Ben Reese NC Faith Christian 2025 OF
Jordan Regulski MD Colonel Richardson 2025 RHP Wake Forest
Jace Rhodes NC Heritage 2026 RHP
Gaige Riddle NC Oxford Preparatory 2027 C
Andrew Riedel NC Cardinal Gibbons 2026 C
Judah Riseling NC Riverside 2025 RHP
Brandon Rives NC Chatham 2026 RHP
Brady Robinson NC Sanderson 2026 OF
Avery Rocco NC Myers Park 2027 SS
Parker Roland NC DH Conley 2026 OF
Tyler Ruhl VA EC Glass 2026 SS
Tucker Rupe VA Greenbrier Christian 2025 OF
Nicholas Salas NC Page 2026 SS
Chandon Sanderson NC Purnell Swett 2025 2B
Charlie Scott NC Wilson Christian 2027 SS
Landon Scott NC DH Conley 2027 2B
Derrick Seamans NC Corinth Holders 2026 RHP
Lucas Setji NC Riverside 2026 C
Greyson Sheaffer NC Butler High School 2027 SS
Parker Simo NC JH Rose 2027 LHP
Josh Simon VA Prince Edward County, VA 2026 RHP
Jacob Sitzer NC Weddington 2027 C
Aiden Smith SC Clover High 2026 RHP
Connor Smith VA Warwick 2025 C
Copeland Smith VA Cape Henry 2027 RHP
Kaleb Smith VA Mechanicsville 2025 LHP Liberty
Nick Smith NC Charlotte Latin 2027 SS
Paxton Smith VA BENEDICTINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY 2028 SS
Preston Smith SC Batesburg-Leesville High School 2026 C
Sawyer Smith SC North Myrtle Beach 2026 SS North Carolina
Isaac Smoak NC Falls Lake Academy 2026 2B
Jonah Sorrell VA New Kent 2026 RHP
Gabe Spears NC WAYNE CHRISTIAN 2027 3B
Ian Spera VA Hanover 2026 OF
Mason Sproat VA Lightridge 2025 RHP
Janeson Steele NC Charles B. Aycock High School 2026 1B
Grayson Stewart VA Midlothian 2027 RHP
Cole Stickney NC Seaforth 2026 2B
Luke Storm NC Lee County 2026 1B
Ryan Stover PA East Pennsboro 2024 RHP
James Sturgis NC Providence High School 2027 OF
Grayson Surratt VA Brookville 2025 OF
Jackson Swenson NC Crest 2026 2B
Hayden Talmage NC Community School of Davidson 2026 1B
Andrew Taylor NC Northern Nash 2027 OF
Elijah Terry VA Kempsville 2027 CF
Mitchell Thomas SC Fort Mill High 2026 1B
Tyce Thompson NC South Central 2027 C
Bryce Torres VA Liberty Christian Academy 2026 SS
Calvin Tourville NC N/A 2026 2B
Sully Townley SC Fort Mill High 2027 3B
Cooper Townsend VA FLOYD KELLAM HIGH 2026 OF
Robert Tripp NC northwood 2026 SS
Eli Truslow VA King George 2026 LHP
Wes Turner NC Kings Moutain 2026 2B
Ayden Walker VA Lynchburg Christian Academy 2025 OF
Carter Wall NC Corinth Holders 2026 RHP
Blake Wallace NC Corinth Holders 2027 OF
Devin Wallace NC vance charter 2026 1B
Luke Wallace NC Harnett Central 2026 OF
Graham Ward VA North Stafford 2025 3B
Garris Warren NC North Duplin 2026 SS
Braxson Waters NC Roseeood 2027 C
Jacob Watson NC Falls Lake Academy 2026 1B
Eli Webb NC Providence High School 2027 C
Carston Wedemeyer NC Emsley A Laney 2027 OF
Ben Wegner VA Hanover 2026 2B
Daniel White NC Seaforth 2025 3B
Tate Whitehead NC Southwest High 2025 2B
Holden Williams NC North Duplin 2026 2B
Jamey Williams NC bethel christian academy 2026 RHP
Kort Williams NC Weddington 2018 CF
Colton Willis SC Clover 2027 RHP
Smith Winslow VA WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH 2026 RHP
Caleb Winterfeldt VA Jefferson Forest 2026 RHP
Jonathan Winters NC Charels B Aycock 2025 MIF
DJ Woods NC Discovery Charter 2027 C
Banks Woody NC North Raleigh Christian Academy 2027 C
Quinn Woolford NC Jordan-Matthews 2025 SS
Cody Yarbrough NC Willow Spring 2026 C
Sam Yin NC Charlotte Latin 2027 RHP
Zach Young SC Fort Mill High 2026 RHP
Jake Zobel NC Marvin Ridge 2027 CF
Owen Zsuppan NC Northwood 2026 MIF