Prep Baseball Report

North Carolina Fall Championships Upper

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Isaiah Abrams NC West Craven High 2025 OF
Anthony Acevedo VA DEEP CREEK 2024 2B
Luis Acevedo NC West forsyth 2025 SS
Diego Aguilera VA Mechanicsville 2025 SS
Lucas Alderman NC West Forsyth 2025 RHP
Aidan Allred NC Chatham Charter 2024 SS Brunswick CC
Riley Anderson NC Currituck County High 2025 RHP
Gavin Angelillo VA NANSEMOND-SUFFOLK ACADEMY 2025 C
Isaiah Arevelo NC Grace Christian 2024 2B
Jake Armstrong VA Atlantic Shores Christian 2025 OF
Brandon Arthur NC Northside- Pinetown 2024 C
Mitchell Baek NC Pinecrest 2025 1B
David Barajas SC Cane Bay High 2024 LHP
Ryan Barks VA Hickory 2025 RHP George Washington
Cayden Barnard NC Southern Alamance 2024 LHP
Cole Barnes NC Ashley 2025 RHP
Caden Barth NC Currituck County 2025 3B
Will Beck NC Central Davidson 2024 SS Wingate University
Cole Bellinger SC Greer 2024 C Lander University
Brandon Benkovics NC Wayne Christian 2025 RHP
Landon Berry NC Pro5 Baseball Academy 2025 C
Samuel Bertram NC Broughton 2024 OF
Dalton Bisbano SC PINEWOOD PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Tommy Blackburn VA Hickory 2025 RHP
Bryson Blake VA Mechanicsville 2024 C
Zach Blevins VA Landstown 2024 C
Brayden Borders SC Lake View High 2025 C
Ryan Bouma MD Sherwood 2023 3B Frostburg State University
Jalen Boyd NC Covenant Day 2026 OF
Howard "Russell" Brewster VA Kellam 2024 RHP
Ryan Brinkley NC Swansboro 2024 RHP
Charlie Brinkman VA PDG Academy 2024 C Virginia Commonwealth
Benjamin Brockman NC Apex Friendship 2024 LHP
Bradley Brown Jr NC Lee Senior High 2024 CF
CJ Buchan VA Lafayette 2024 C Guilford College
Ethan Bunce NC Grace Christian Sanford 2025 C
Colin Bunch VA King George 2024 RHP Christopher Newport University
Nathan Bunch NC Athens Drive Magnet 2024 1B Stonehill College
Amare Burrus NC Durham Academy 2025 OF
JD Byrum VA Deep Creek 2023 MIF
Jake Cackovic NC Holly Springs 2025 RHP North Carolina
Cody Callahan NC North Brunswick 2024 OF North Carolina A&T
Benjamin Cardone VA Highland School 2025 C
Kevin Carpenter-Holmes VA Sidwell Friends 2025 RHP
Aiden Carroll NC South Garner 2024 LHP UNC Pembroke
Bryan Castevens NC Chapel Hill 2025 C
Landon Castor MD Glenelg 2023 RHP High Point
Jacob Chadwell VA Hickory 2024 1B Longwood
Yoon Chae VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 SS Amherst College
Hunter Chambers NC Combine Academy 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Collin Chappel NC Maiden 2025 RHP
Drew Cheek NC Ashe County 2025 OF
George Chevalier VA Landstown 2025 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Jackson Christopher SC Ashley Ridge 2025 SS
Vincent Civelli NC New Hanover 2025 OF
Peyton Clay NC Northern Nash 2024 OF Chowan College
Jack Clayton SC West Ashley High 2024 MIF
Judson Clements VA Menchville 2023 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Wesley Clewis NC GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Logan Contreraz VA Deep Creek 2023 RHP
Ricky Cooke NC West Craven 2024 1B
Cristian Cooper VA Salem (Va Beach) 2025 C
Elijah Coston VA Benedictine 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Matthew Craig VA Spotswood 2024 RHP
Jordan Crosland NC Combine Academy NC 2023 SS Maryland
Coleman Cross NC Eugene Ashley 2025 2B
Troy Daniels NC Athens Drive 2024 3B Louisburg JC
Sean Darrigrand NC Home School 2024 RHP
Brady Davenport SC Palmetto 2024 1B
Andrew Davis NC Jordan 2024 OF Mars Hill College
Cole Davis SC Easley 2024 RHP
Noah DeArmitt IN Franklin Community 2023 LHP
Coen DeCarlo NC Sun Valley High 2025 C
Carter DeSilva NC Rolesville High 2025 SS
Ty Detweiler NC Stuart W. Cramer 2025 SS
Smith Dickinson NC Millbrook 2025 SS
Liam Diehl MD Hereford 2023 RHP High Point
Brode Dixon NC Covenant Day 2025 C
Ty Doan SC Hanahan High 2026 1B
Aiden Dougherty VA Frank Cox 2025 OF
Tyler Dowler NC Holly Springs 2025 1B
Delcan Duffy NC Hopewell High School 2025 C
Ryder Duncan VA Patrick Henry 2024 RHP
John Dunlap NC North Moore 2023 RHP
Callum Early VA James River (Midlothian) 2024 SS Liberty
James Eason NC Richmond Senior 2024 2B
Ethyn Edwards VA LANDSTOWN GOV STEM 2026 SS
Will Eichler NC RAVENSCROFT SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Bradley Elias NC Camden Early College High 2025 OF
Sean Ely DE Sussex Technical 2025 LHP
Dylan England NC Person 2024 RHP
Jacob English NC West Lincoln 2025 RHP
Barrett Erwin NC East Lincoln 2025 LHP
Jackson Evans NC Chapel Hill 2025 RHP Liberty
Landon Evans NC Clayton High 2025 LHP
Kevin Fagan SC Lucy Bechkam 2024 OF South Carolina-Sumter JC
Noah Faulders NC West Brunswick 2025 RHP
Hayden Felker VA Manchester 2024 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Charlie Felmlee VA Virginia Episcopal 2023 C William & Mary
James Fessano SC Wando 2024 RHP South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Oliver Fisher NC GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 2025 2B
Brian Fleming MD Cape Henlopen 2024 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Kyle Flora VA Landstown 2025 OF George Mason
Billy Fluharty VA Riverbend 2023 SS Bucknell
Ayden Fogg NC Apex Friendship 2025 3B
Hayden Fones NC Apex Friendship High 2025 SS
Thomas Frazer NC Lee County 2024 SS
Ejan Fusetti SC Eastside 2024 LHP Florida State College at Jacksonville
Peter Galiotos VA Norfolk Academy 2025 C
Tucker Gandy SC Fort Mill 2025 LHP
Lion Gardiner MD Walt Whitman 2023 RHP Holy Cross
Cade Gardner NC A.C. Reynolds 2024 SS Mars Hill College
Noah Genna NC Apex Friendship High 2025 OF
Andrew Gerow NC South Mecklenburg High School 2025 OF
Jacob Goldman MD Walt Whitman 2024 RHP Eastern FL State College
Cayman Goode VA FREEMAN HIGH 2024 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Julian Goodman NC Enloe 2024 SS
Hunter Graham NC South Garner 2025 OF
Drew Grimm SC Cane Bay High 2025 C
Will Grubb NC THE BURLINGTON SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Reese Guertin NC South Mecklenburg High School 2025 OF
Michael Gurganus NC Bear Grass Charter School 2025 RHP
Parker Hampton VA Bayside 2023 UTILITY Norfolk State
Anderson Hanes NC Athens Drive High 2025 C
EJ Hankerson MD Calvert Hall 2023 OF Maryland
Tanner Hardin SC Union County 2024 SS Wofford
Jackson Harding NC Southside 2026 C
Paul Harrell NC Athens Drive 2025 OF
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Josh Hart NC Terry Sanford 2025 RHP
Will Hartzell NC Eugene Ashley 2025 1B
Noah Hatley NC CFA ACADEMY 2025 OF
Hudson Hauck NC Ashley 2025 C
Joshua Hauser NC North Brunswick High 2025 RHP
Hampton Hawley NC Willow Spring 2025 1B
Luke Hemric NC Apex Friendship 2025 LHP North Carolina State
Camden Henson NC Lee County 2024 C
Gavin Hernandez NC Cornerstone Charter 2024 OF Bluefield State College
Carter Heron NC Green Level High 2025 RHP
Bode Hickey NC Jordan 2025 C
Charley Higginbotham VA GRASSFIELD HIGH 2024 LHP
Jacob Highsmith SC Travelers Rest 2024 2B
Davis Hinshaw NC New Hanover 2025 OF
Tucker Hobbs NC Davie County High 2025 RHP
Ryan Hoeft VA Grassfield 2024 C Georgia Highlands JC
Bennett Holder NC Marvin Ridge 2025 OF
Eli Holland NC Southern Alamance 2024 C
Jackson Holmes SC Westside High 2025 RHP
Myles Holmes VA Caroline 2024 OF Richard Bland College
Jaedon Homan SC Berkeley 2026 3B
Brady Hoover VA Spotswood 2025 RHP
Kaden Howard NC North Lincoln 2025 SS
Brady Hubbell NC Broughton 2025 MIF
Grayson Hudgins NC Pinecrest 2024 1B
Gavin Hug SC Greer 2024 C Mars Hill College
Micah Hyman VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2024 C
Ethan Ipock NC West Craven 2024 3B
Declan Jack NC CARY ACADEMY 2025 1B
Matthew Jefferson NC Beargrass Charter 2025 1B
Landon Jenkins NC West Lincoln 2025 UTILITY
Sean Jenkins NC Fred T Foard 2025 RHP East Carolina
Dylan Jennings NC Stuart W. Cramer 2025 1B
Nathaniel Jensen VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 OF Chapman University
BJ Jeter SC Union County 2024 OF
Dylan Jimenez SC Hanahan High 2025 C
Avery Johnson NC Farmville Central 2024 CF
Bennett Johnson NC Metrolina Christian 2025 LHP
Evan Johnson NC Kerr Vance Academy 2026 OF
Jace Jones NC Homeschool 2026 1B
Parker Jones NC Leesville Road 2024 RHP Davidson
Jackson Keeling NC William Amos Hough 2025 OF
Ryder Keidel MD Delmar High School 2025 RHP
Ryan Kennedy VA Hickory 2025 3B
Will Kennedy NC North Moore 2024 OF Wake Technical CC
Colin Kim VA Landstown 2025 OF Longwood
Bryant Kimbrell NC Pinecrest 2024 3B Western Carolina
Cameron King SC Lake Marion High School 2025 RF
Logan King NC Apex Friendship High 2025 RHP
Henry Knighton VA St. Christopher's School 2025 RHP George Washington
Jase Kotwicki NC Hickory Ridge High 2025 OF
Drew Krause NC Davie County 2025 C
Kason Kuhn SC Ashley Ridge High 2026 MIF
Kruse Kuhn SC Ashley Ridge High 2027 MIF
Cooper Kullman NC Hopewell High School 2025 2B
Darin Kuskie MD Damascus 2023 RHP USC-Upstate
Gabriel Kuznik SC North Myrtle Beach 2025 LHP
Eli Lan NC Weddington 2025 RHP
Hunter Langston VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2025 3B
Matthew LaRusso NC Apex 2025 OF
Michael Lavanga VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 OF William & Mary
John Leary NC Pasquotank County High 2024 C
Andrew Lewis NC South Garner 2025 OF
Daniel Lingle VA Benedictine 2023 RHP William & Mary
Matthew Lo NC Sun Valley 2024 LHP
James Lowe NC CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 2025 SS
Preston Luke VA Norfolk Christian School 2024 LHP Virginia Wesleyan University
Robert Manges SC Hampton Park Christian 2024 LHP
Evan Matile NC East Lincoln High 2025 OF
Hank Matthews NC Watauga 2025 CF
Walker McDuffie NC Lee County 2024 RHP North Carolina
Henry McFarlin VA Western Branch 2024 OF
Jack McGeehan NC Pro5 2024 OF
Aidan McKeating VA Princess Anne 2026 SS
Julian Mcneill NC Southern Lee 2024 OF
Ezekiel Medrano VA Atlantic Shores 2025 1B
Evan Meier VA West Point 2023 OF Mount St. Marys
Matthew Metheny VA Princess Anne 2025 OF
Isaac Miles NC First Flight 2024 RHP UNC Greensboro
Camden Miller NC Northwood High 2026 RHP
Cade Mixon NC Arendell Parrott Academy 2025 3B
Brenden Moehnke VA Paul VI Catholic 2025 RHP
Evan Moon SC Powdersville 2024 C South Carolina-Sumter JC
Austin Mooring NC Union Pines 2024 C Wake Technical CC
Cooper Moss NC Southern Lee 2025 RHP
Brayden Mottola NC Voyager Academy 2026 RHP
Matthew Murchison NC Grace Christian 2025 SS UNC Wilmington
Nathan Murphy MD Severna Park 2024 LHP George Washington
Trent Murrell SC Greenville Senior High Academy 2025 RHP
CJ Myers SC Cane Bay 2024 RHP
Samuel Narron NC Clayton 2025 OF
Dawson Newman VA Great Bridge 2024 LHP Longwood
Jay Newton VA Stafford 2024 OF
Will Newton NC Apex 2024 OF Stonehill College
TJ Norvell NC Camden County 2024 RHP Bridgewater College
Zach Overton NC Rolesville 2026 C
Kaleb Owens SC Easley 2024 RHP Anderson University (SC)
Bryce Palms MD Dematha Catholic 2025 1B
Peyton Paris NC Northeastern High 2026 RHP
Aiden Parker VA First Colonial 2025 RHP
Austin Patterson NC North Moore 2024 SS
Braedy Peck VA Highland School 2024 RHP Maryland
Bailor Peebles NC Ayden-Grifton 2024 2B North Carolina Wesleyan College
Damon Phillips NC Cardinal Gibbons 2025 SS
Nathan Phillips VA Lebanon 2025 RHP Mount St. Marys
Joshua Pittman NC Cleveland 2024 RHP
Trent Polk NC Piedmont High 2025 1B
Drew Potter NC Eugene Ashley 2025 3B
Garrett Powell NC West Brunswick 2025 C
Nick Pratt MD Indian Creek 2023 C Maryland, Baltimore County
Mason Price NC Stuart W Cramer 2025 OF
Angel Prieto VA Manchester 2024 OF
Ben Pulliam VA Glen Allen 2025 OF
Connor Radford NC Wilson Hunt 2025 SS
Kadin Ray KY Muhlenberg County High School 2023 3B
Levi Recio SC Easley 2024 1B
Conner Reece VA Hanover 2024 RHP
Devin Reid VA Millbrook 2025 LHP
Cameron Roberts VA Stafford 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Cole Roberts NC Camden County 2025 LHP
Aston Rogers VA Isle of Wight 2024 RHP
Edward Rogers NC 2024 RHP
Adam Rogister NC dh conley 2026 UTILITY
Nathaniel Roller NC Green Level 2024 C Limestone College
Nathan Rollins NC Lincoln Charter 2025 SS
Tyler Rowling VA Lightridge 2024 2B Penn State
Jose Ruiz VA Deep Creek 2024 SS King University
Adam Safarikas NC Green Hope 2024 C
Logan Sammons NC north lincoln 2024 OF
Creston Saunders VA Lancaster 2024 SS Christopher Newport University
Jayden Saunders VA Wilson Memorial 2025 SS
Bubba Sawyer VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 SS UNC Greensboro
Garrett Sawyer NC Orange High 2025 RHP
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B Old Dominion
Chase Schoch NC Millbrook 2025 RHP
Gavin Schoenwiesner NC Topsail 2025 C
Simon Schreiber NC East Chapel Hill High 2025 1B
Camron Seagraves NC Grace Christian Sanford 2024 RHP Campbell
Jacob Seek MD St. Michaels 2024 LHP San Jacinto JC
Willie Sellers VA Freeman 2024 RHP
Luke Sheets NC Lee County High 2025 OF
Barger Shook NC East Burke 2025 1B
Christopher Short NC South Mecklenburg 2025 SS
Maddox Sills NC South Johnston 2025 1B
Wyatt Simmons VA Hickory 2024 RHP
Joel Sims SC Wando 2025 OF
Eli Sipe NC North Lincoln 2025 3B
Aidan Smith NC Apex Friendship 2024 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Joshua Smith NC Bartlett Yancey 2025 3B
JT Smith NC Hendersonville 2025 C Wofford
Sawyer Smith SC Landrum High 2024 OF Erskine College
Braden Soles NC Clayton 2024 C Southeastern CC (NC)
Dylan Stallings NC Morehead 2024 2B
Trajan Taylor VA Cape Henry 2025 RHP
Connor Tepatti NC Pinecrest 2024 C
Conner Tew NC Eugene Ashley 2024 1B
Christian Thomas VA Lancaster 2024 OF
June Thomas NC THE O'NEAL SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Parker Thomas MD Archbishop Spalding 2023 RHP East Carolina
Luke Tilley VA Chantilly 2025 LHP
Parker Trexler NC West Forsyth 2025 3B
Cole Triplett NC Willow Spring 2024 OF Piedmont International University
Joshua Tripp NC Ayden-Grifton 2024 SS Chowan College
Seth Truesdale VA Cosby 2024 C Richard Bland College
Aaron Ulmer SC OCSD High School for Health Professions 2025 LF
Matthew Van Tassel NC CARDINAL GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Aaron Van Tuyle VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2025 RHP Richmond
Khamari Veney VA Benedictine 2024 OF
Jack Vest NC West Forsyth 2024 RHP East Tennessee State
Andrew Waldron NC Holly Springs 2024 SS
Joe (Trey) Walker III SC Woodmont 2024 OF Southeastern CC (NC)
Carson Wallace NC Clyde A. Erwin 2025 SS
Ryan Wallace GA Calvary Day 2025 RHP
Caleb Waters NC Southern Lee 2024 RHP Tusculum College
Trey Watts NC Hickory Ridge High 2025 C
Jack Wecht VA Grassfield 2024 OF Methodist University
John Walter Whisenhunt SC CHRIST CHURCH EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2025 C
Daniel White NC Seaforth 2025 3B
Trevin Whitelock MD James M. Bennett High 2025 RHP
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF Louisburg JC
Parker Wight VA Cox 2024 1B UNC Greensboro
Ashton Willard NC Northside 2025 SS
Sean Williams MD Severna Park 2024 RHP Penn State
Zane Williams NC Maiden 2025 C
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 OF
Henry Wood SC West Ashley High 2026 3B
Tanner Woodard NC Neuse Charter 2024 CF
Brandon Worsley NC South Central 2025 RHP
Michael James Wright NC Kerr Vance Academy 2025 C
Jack Wuerdeman NC North Lincoln 2025 LHP
Miller Young NC Jordan 2024 LHP Vassar College
Peyton Young KY South Oldham 2023 OF
Carter Zamora NC Green Level 2024 RHP
Aidan Zovak VA Riverbend 2025 OF