Prep Baseball Report

PBR at The Rock - Fall Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kyle Alivo WI St. Thomas More 2024 RHP Iowa
Tristan Arnold WI Mukwonago 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Bearden Awadzi IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Johns Hopkins University
Brandon Bak IL Plainfield North 2022 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Chase Baker WI Mukwonago 2024 LHP Madison JC
Adam Behrens IL Warren Township 2023 RHP Arizona State
Gavyn Bowen SC P27 Academy 2023 LHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Ryan Brennecke WI Oconomowoc 2025 LHP South Carolina
Thomas Burns WI Hortonville 2023 RHP Arizona State
Mason Buss WI Arrowhead 2022 RHP Kansas State
Nolan Buss WI Arrowhead 2024 RHP Kansas State
Dylan Campeau WI Greendale High 2025 RHP
Tyler Conger WI Waukesha South 2024 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Mack Crowley WI Ashwaubenon 2022 RHP Minnesota State University-Mankato
Sawyer Deering WI Kimberly 2025 RHP Tennessee
Sean Episcope IL The Latin School of Chicago 2022 RHP Princeton
Luca Fiore IL Nazareth 2024 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Grayson Flugaur WI Franklin 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Lucas Foley IL Lake Zurich 2023 LHP Valparaiso
Brolan Frost WI Elkhorn Area 2025 LHP Iowa
Logan Gale IL Conant 2024 LHP Parkland College
Ryan Geraghty IL Mundelein 2023 RHP Wichita State
Lleyton Grubich IL McHenry 2023 LHP McHenry County JC
Anderson Hayes WI Oconomowoc 2024 RHP Notre Dame
Aidan Hayse IL Joliet Catholic 2024 RHP Tennessee
Tayton Herron WI West Bend West 2023 LHP College of Lake County
Payten Jibben WI Oak Creek 2024 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Craig Kabat WI Bay Port 2024 RHP Gonzaga
Nolan Kahle WI Brookfield Academy 2022 RHP St. Cloud State University
Ryan Karst WI Brookfield East 2022 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Benjamin Kasten WI Whitnall 2022 RHP Madison JC
Zachary Kiffmeyer WI Oshkosh North 2025 RHP
Luke Klekamp WI Oak Creek 2022 RHP St. Johns River State College
Drew Kloster WI Fort Atkinson 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Drew Koenen IL Maine South 2023 RHP Dartmouth
DJ Kojis WI Whitefish Bay 2022 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
EJ Kuster WI Greendale 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Zachary Kwasny IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 RHP Ball State
Nicholas Lacson IL Barrington 2023 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Tannis Lange WI Waukesha South 2024 LHP Ohio State
Benjamin Lee WI Amherst 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Joseph Martin IL Newark 2023 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Noah Musolf WI Franklin 2023 RHP Madison JC
Aidan Perdreau WI Mukwonago 2024 3B Earlham College
Fred Pierce Jr. WI Brookfield East 2022 3B Wake Technical CC
SAM POLYOCK WI Badger High 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Will Preimesberger MN East Ridge 2024 LHP South Carolina-Lancaster JC
Calvin Proskey IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 RHP UC Santa Barbara
AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 1B Illinois
Dylan Questad WI Waterford 2023 RHP Arkansas
Myles Rewolinski WI New Berlin West 2023 RF
Ryan Roehl WI West Bend West 2022 RHP St. Cloud State University
Mike Schoon WI University School of Milwaukee 2024 RHP
Matthew Schulz WI Westosha Central 2023 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Simon Skroch IL Yorkville 2024 LHP Minnesota
Charlie Slawinski WI Brookfield East High 2025 SS
Joseph Swanson IL Pekin 2022 RHP Missouri-St. Louis
Adam Switalski WI Westosha Central 2023 RHP Lipscomb
Adam Urban WI Wauwatosa West 2025 RHP Minnesota
James Vargas WI Arrowhead 2022 SS Upper Iowa University
Luke Weber IL Highland Park 2024 RHP Illinois
Jack Welak WI Catholic Memorial 2025 RHP
Ethan Wick WI Appleton North 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
James Wirth WI Nicolet 2025 3B
Bennett Wolfe WI Mukwonago 2024 RHP McHenry County JC
Zach Wolfram WI Menomonee Falls 2023 RHP
Greyson Zach WI Pewaukee 2025 SS Minnesota