Prep Baseball Report

PBR Border Invite

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Austin Abbate MI Saline High School 2026 OF
Braden Abbott MI Warren Mott 2022 SS Olivet College
Andrew Abler MI Novi 2023 RHP Harvard
Travis Acker MI Lake Orion 2025 OF
Gibson Adema MI Northpointe Christian 2023 LHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Jackson Akey MI Utica Eisenhower 2024 3B
Anthony Akins MI Warren Woods Tower 2022 SS Henry Ford JC
Chase Alexander MI Saline 2026 OF
Austin Alflen MI Linden 2023 MIF Olivet College
Monir Alkammoun MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2025 C
Caleb Anderson MI 8th Grade 2026 RF
Wade Anderson MI Howell High School 2025 RHP
Noah Arbogast MI Everest Collegiate 2024 RHP
Sam Archambeau OH Maumee 2023 C Albion College
Shane Armbruster MI Grosse Pointe North 2024 SS
Cole Arnedt MI Dexter 2022 MIF
Cooper Arnedt MI Dexter 2026 SS
Alex Arnold MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Jordan Arseneau MI Grossse Pointe North 2023 RHP
Jackson Asaro MI Plymouth 2025 OF
Jonathan Aurilia MI Novi High School 2025 OF
Merrik Ball MI Linden 2024 LHP Henry Ford JC
Dalton Ballerini MI Oxford 2025 C
Dawson Ballerini MI Oxford 2025 SS
Cameron Barber MI Madison High School 2026 C
Jake Basiaga MI Kenowa Hills 2024 RHP
Mark Baxter ON Maxwell Heights 2024 LHP Durham College
Carson Beattie MI Walled Lake Northern High School 2025 1B
Myles Beavin PA Gateway 2025 OF
Connor Beckwith MI Swartz Creek 2023 MIF
Ryan Becroft MI Warren Mott 2022 RHP Alma College
Samuel Beemer MI Lake Orion 2025 RHP Michigan State
Khristian Beetham MI Henry Ford 2023 LHP
Jobe Beneschoter MI Tecumseh 2023 RHP
Cason Bennett OH Vandalia-Butler 2022 RHP Earlham College
Jackson Bennett MI Loy Norrix 2025 RHP
Carson Bennie MI Fraser 2025 3B
Tate Bezeau MI Saline 2023 1B
Konner Blackmer MI Millington 2023 3B
Lucas Boesl MI Chippewa Valley 2023 3B
Will Boisineau MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Wyatt Borbi MI ST MARY'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Evan Bottone OH Bay Village 2023 OF University of Akron
Hayden Boudreau MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 C Macomb CC
Blake Bowman OH Start High School 2022 CF
Alex Boyer MI Kearsley 2021 RHP
HUNTER BRACKENWAGEN MI Mason Bulldogs 2024 SS
Josh Brenner MI North Farmington High School 2024 RHP
Ethan Bristol MI South Lyon High School 2023 CF
Walker Brockie MI Forest hills Eastern 2023 MIF
Luke Brodde MI Northville 2022 2B
Caden Brown OH Maumee 2023 RF
Aidan Burkhardt MI Oxford 2025 2B
Jake Burns MI Tecumseh 2023 1B
Sawyer Bush ON St. Stephen's 2024 SS
Reggie Bussey OH Twinsburg 2022 OF Oakland
Alex Campbell MI Dexter 2026 OF
Aidan Carlson MI Saline Highschool 2022 RHP
Quinn Carmody MI Stevensville Lakeshore 2026 3B
Tommy Carr MI Saline 2026 SS
Gunner Carson MI Manchester 2025 C
Trae Cassidy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 C Ohio
Lucas Caterino MI Grand Ledge 2024 1B
Roman Caulk MI South Christian 2024 RHP
Brock Cavanaugh MI Stoney creek 2023 SS
Sam Chernisky MI Lakeview Huskies 2023 C
Charlie Chmielewski MI Dakota 2023 SS Mott CC
Walker Claiborne MI Madison 2022 1B
Chris Cleveland OH Start 2022 1B
Max Coburn MI Warren Woods Tower 2022 1B Olivet College
Jake Cole OH Whitmer High School 2023 2B
Miles Collins MI Lakeview 2023 RHP
Jackson Conley MI Saline 2023 C
Ben Corak MI Divine Child 2023 MIF
Alex Cornman MI Grand Ledge 2024 OF
Logan Corrion MI Novi 2022 SS
Bo Costanza PA Homeschool 2025 RHP
Jack Crittendon MI Byron Center 2023 OF Aquinas College
Kieran Crossley MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 1B
Alex Czapski MI Novi 2023 LHP Grand Valley State
Braylon Czarnik MI Bedford Senior High School 2025 RHP
AJ D'Amore OH Ottawa Hills 2023 C
Gavin Darling MI Powers Catholic 2024 3B Ohio Northern University
Koen Daugherty MI Memphis 2024 LHP
Decklan Davis MI Corunna 2023 C
Kevin Davis MI Livonia Franklin 2023 3B Lansing CC
Miguel Dealca MI Anchor Bay 2024 C
Ben DeJaegher MI Williamston 2026 OF
Benny Dempster MI Rochester Adams 2025 C
Gavin Devooght MI Walled Lake Centeal 2023 RHP
Griffin Devooght MI Walled Lake Central 2024 SS Lansing CC
Alex Di Dio MI Whitmore Lake 2023 MIF
Andrew Dilodovico MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 C
Ben Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 C
Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B
Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams HS 2025 3B
Aidan Donovan MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 RHP Michigan State
Aidan Donovan MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 RHP
Noah Dotson MI Fenton 2024 RHP
Paul Downey MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2024 RHP
Jared Drouillard MI Lake Orion 2024 1B
Jackson Duffie MI Gull Lake 2026 SS
Chase Dukate MI Columbia Central 2026 RHP
Mathew Duty MI North Branch 2024 SS
Quintin Earle ON R.S McLaughlin 2024 2B Durham College
Tashawn Eatmon MI Harper Woods 2023 CF
Drew Erdmann OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP Cincinnati
Grant Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF Grand Valley State
Santino Evely MI Powers Catholic 2025 UTILITY
Jonah Farabi MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 SS
Noah FazekasA MI Brandon 2023 LHP
Codi Fennell PA Butler 2025 2B
Michael Filliccia MI Dakota 2024 OF
Tyler Finkbeiner MI Anchor Bay 2025 RHP Michigan
Austin Fisher MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2023 RHP Oakland
Ryan Florence OH Shadyside 2022 C
Dylan Fly MI Novi 2022 OF
Ellis Folks MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2023 3B
Braden Fox MI South Lyon 2025 UTILITY
Aiden Friess MI Williamston 2024 1B
Kael Gahan MI Lake Orion 2024 LHP Duke
Nate Ganzel OH Whitmer 2022 RHP
Neil Gebhardt MI Manchester 2025 SS
Mason Geno MI L�Anse Creuse North 2024 2B
Daniel Gibbs ON Archbishop Denis O’Connor SS 2024 SS George Brown College
Peyton Gillean MI Flushing 2023 RHP
Brody Giroux MI Onsted 2022 OF
Owynn Gleason OH Mt Vernon 2022 SS
Spencer Goodman MI Linden 2022 OF
Wes Govier MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2022 SS
Tyler Graham MI L'Anse Creuse 2023 LHP
Thatcher Green TN Nashville Christian 2022 CF McKendree University
Zane Gregg MI Whitmore Lake 2023 LHP Davenport University
Jacob Gresham MI Howell 2022 SS Heidelberg University
Jaden Griffin OH Licking Heights 2022 RF
Bradley Grifka MI Fenton High School 2022 3B
Warren Gunnar MI Huron Ann Arbor 2025 2B
Abel Gutierrez MI Western International 2023 C Schoolcraft JC
Bradley Hale MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Zander Halliwill MI Midland Dow High 2026 3B
Ryan Hance OH Hilliard Darby 2022 MIF Ohio Northern University
Brady Harrison MI Davison 2023 C
Jack (JJ) Hartman OH Genoa Area High School 2024 RHP Findlay
Braeden Harvey MI Fraser 2023 OF
Avery Hayes MI Saline High School 2025 RHP
Nate Helms MI Grand Blanc 2022 3B
Keegan Helton MI Orchard Lake St. Mary 2024 RHP
Evan Hendricks MI Kenowa Hills 2024 OF
Jackson Herder MI Kalamazoo 2026 OF
Ethan Herrea OH Whitmer 2023 LF
Tristan Hill MI Lake Orion 2025 SS
Nathan Hinkley MI jakson lumen christi 2025 C
Quinn Hiram MI Onsted 2024 OF
Luke Holbrook MI Marshall 2023 OF
Zach holifield MI Valley lutheran 2024 1B
Grant Holroyd MI Quincy 2024 C Clark State CC
Justin Holton MI Divine Child 2022 C
Ambrose Horwath MI Hudson Area Schools 2023 LHP
Hunter Houser OH Hilliard Bradley 2022 1B
Eoin Hubbard MI Farmington Hills 2022 C Grand Rapids CC
Ryan Hurshe MI South Lyon East High School 2024 1B Tiffin University
AUSTIN HUYCK MI Linden 2024 C
Matt Ineich MI Detroit Catholic 2024 SS
Dylan Isrow MI Henry Ford II 2025 OF Mid Michigan Community College
Vincent Jackson MI Dakota 2023 C
Avery Jankowski MI Marysville 2023 C
Ryan Jarvis MI Dakota 2023 1B Saginaw Valley State
Ty Jenkins MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2024 RHP Kellogg Community College
Jayden Jenkinson MI Wyoming 2023 SS Aquinas College
Camden Johnson MI Allen park 2024 OF Davenport University
Dylan Johnston MI Clarkston 2025 OF
Kaden Johnston MI Milford High School 2025 RHP
Alex Juhasz OH TTA 2022 2B
Nathan Kaczmarek ON Maxwell Heights 2025 RHP
Ryan Kaminski MI Romeo 2022 C
Brandon Kampo MI Oxford 2022 CF
Kyle Kantola Jr MI New Boston Huron 2024 LHP
Alex Kavalick MI Macomb Dakota High School 2023 C Macomb CC
Porter Kays MI Marysville 2022 1B
Miles Keener MI Williamstion 2026 1B
Kenneth Kelsey MI Harper Woods 2023 CF
Curtis Kent MI North Farmington 2025 RHP
Ty Kenyon MI Linden 2022 RHP
Shane Keys MI Clintondale 2023 C Miami University Hamilton
Colton Kinnie MI Ernest W Seaholm High School 2024 RHP Western Michigan
Granden Kinnie MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 SS Hope College
Nolan Klein MI Saline 2026 SS
Reece Klein MI Owosso 2022 3B Delta College
Logan Klotz MI Onsted 2022 MIF Adrian College
Keagen Kohlhoff FL IMG Academy 2025 RHP Kentucky
Aiden Konieczny MI Northville 2024 3B
Joseph Kowalak MI Macomb Lutheran North 2024 OF
Marshall Kowalewski MI Carlson 2025 1B
Dominick Kraemer MI Troy Athens 2022 UTILITY
Garrett Kraenzlein MI L'Anse Creuse North 2025 SS
Ty Kraut MI Hartland 2025 LHP
Will Krol MI Rochester Adams 2022 OF
Nick Krstich MI Lamphere 2022 C Grand Valley State
Donnie Kuritz MI Annapolis 2024 3B
Dan Kwiatkowski PA Fox Chapel 2025 3B
Turner Labadie MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2024 CF
Camren Lackey MI Vandercook lake 2022 LHP
David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP Notre Dame
Evan Langlois MI Woodhaven 2023 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Blake Lantis MI Perry 2022 3B
Evan Larson MI Brighton 2023 C Northwood University
Tyler Lasley MI Birch Run 2023 LHP Alma College
Roman Laurio MI Saline 2023 CF
Jack Legree MI Oakland Christian 2022 SS
Brandon Lengers MI Lakeland 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Devin Lilley MI Saline 2026 3B
Luke Lindsay MI Lanse Creuse North 2023 CF Alma College
Keegan Litkewycz MI Novi High School 2025 2B
Logan MacDonald ON Pickering 2024 3B
Brady Macomber MI Warren Woods Tower 2023 OF
Joaquin Maldonado MI Trenton 2023 Schoolcraft JC
Andrew Malichky PA Seneca Valley 2025 SS
OWEN MARKS MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LHP Northwood University
Reece Mathews MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2024 SS
Chris Mathis MI South Lyon 2025 SS
MARWYNN MATTHEWS MI Detroit Edison 2024 2B Western Michigan
Reece Matthews MI Orchard Lake Saint Marys 2024 MIF
Zach Matthews MI West Bloomfield 2022 C
Cameron Matzinger-Born OH Olentangy 2022 3B
Darren Mayhew MI Grand Blanc 2025 SS
Ian Mazzola MI Portage central 2026 OF
Connor McCartan MI Lake Orion 2023 SS Northwood University
Ryan McCartan MI Lake Orion 2024 C Saginaw Valley State
Max McCarty MI Belding 2024 CF
Nick McCormick MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 1B
Brody McGaha OH Start 2022 RHP
Hayden McGrath ON Pine Ridge SS 2024 1B University of Ottawa
Cade McNamara MI Bedford Senior High School 2025 1B
Anthony Mendez Jr MI Edsel Ford 2023 CF
Wilson Michel ON Port Perry 2024 OF Brock University
Alex Miller MI Swartz Creek 2025 SS
Dominic Miller MI Dakota 2023 RHP Macomb CC
Dominic Miller PA Plum 2024 OF
Sam Miller MI Saline 2023 SS
Brady Mitchell MI North Branch 2024 LHP
Jamell Mitchell Jr. OH Groveport 2021 CF
Owen Moline-Freeman MI Plymouth 2023 LHP
Ryan Mooney MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2023 OF Harvard
Harrison Moore MI Onsted 2022 3B
Nolan Moore MI Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2024 RHP Walsh University
Tylor Morehouse MI Gabriel Richard 2024 SS
Seth Morris OH Start 2023 SS
Evan Morrison MI Macomb Dakota 2025 C
Evan Morrison OH Olentangy Orange 2022 C
Owen Mourey MI Williamston 2024 OF
Jackson Muir MI Saline 2023 RHP Michigan
Jackson Muirhead MI Anchor Bay 2025 CF
Mark Nesler Jr MI Parkway 2024 C
Cole Novara MI Dexter 2026 OF
Wyatt Novara MI Dexter 2023 LHP Michigan
Logan Nye OH Maumee 2023 RHP
Kyle O'Hearn MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2024 RHP
Jack O'Keefe MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 OF
Bryce O'Mara MI Grand Blanc 2024 RHP
Tanner Olepa MI Plymouth 2024 2B
Reece Omodio MI Trenton 2023 3B Kalamazoo College
Bryce Ong MI St. Clair Lakeview 2024 RHP Lansing CC
Carson Orvis MI Swartz Creek High School 2024 LHP
Luke Osburn MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2025 OF
Benjamin Palazzolo MI Henry Ford II 2023 MIF
Jacob Pallo MI Forest Hills Eastern 2023 RHP Hillsdale College
Eric Parriett OH Owens Community 2021 RHP
Travis Parsons MI Grand Blanc 2023 SS
Connor Paul MI Clarkston 2025 2B
Anthony Pesci MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 RHP Alabama
LOGAN PETIT MI Linden 2024 2B
Troy Phillips MI St. Mary's Prep 2023 RHP
Ryan Piech OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP Xavier
Alex Pierce MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2025 RHP Central Michigan
Gary Pilgrim MI Woodhaven 2024 C
Simon Plum MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2024 OF
Tanner Pry PA Butler Area 2025 LHP
KYLE PURDY MI Lake Orion 2024 LHP
Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF Army
Carter Pyle MI Swartz creek 2023 MIF
Brady Quick MI Lawton 2026 2B
Ben Rabatin OH Normandy 2023 RHP
Jayden Ramsey MI Lincoln 2024 SS
Joey Randazzo MI University Liggett 2023 2B
Evan Rawlings MI Lake Orion 2023 LHP
Will Rettig OH Perrysburg 2022 RHP Denison University
Evan Reynoso MI Edsel Ford 2023 RHP
Luke Ribble MI Scranton 2026 C
Nolan Rice ON St Mary Catholic Secondary School 2024 2B
PEYTON RICH MI Davison 2024 3B
Luke Richards MI Utica Ford 2023 UTILITY
Nicholas Riebschleger MI Plymouth 2025 RHP
Kyle Robbins MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Landon Roberson MI Vicksburg 2026 SS
Casey Robertson MI Lake Orion High School 2023 3B
Alex Rodriguez III OH Waite Morrison High School 2021 MIF
Jadin Roels MI Dakota 2025 RHP
Cam Rosen MI Dexter High School 2022 RHP
Zack Ross MI Plymouth 2022 LHP Lansing CC
Trey Rowley MI Lakeland Highschool 2023 3B
Aveon Royster MI Detroit Edison 2024 OF
Mateo Ruiz OH Whitmer 2022 2B
Wyatt Ruppenthal MI Brother Rice 2024 RHP
Nicky Sackett OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2023 SS University of Akron
Cam Schafer MI Grosse Pointe North 2023 MIF Alma College
Aidan Schauss MI Rockford High School 2024 C
Ben Schechterman OH Aurora 2023 LHP Ohio State
Alex Schmidt MI Onsted 2024 C
Samuel Schmuker MI Rockford 2024 RHP Grand Rapids CC
JJ Schoeck MI U of D Jesuit 2024 2B
Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C Oakland
Gavin Scott OH Whitmer High School 2022 C
Mason Sears MI Swartz Creek 2024 OF
Jacob Seeburger MI Warren Woods Tower 2023 RHP Henry Ford JC
Allon Seepersaud ON R.S McLaughlin 2025 RHP
Ethan Service ON Maxwell Heights 2024 SS
Jack Shaffer MI Bloomfield Hills High School 2025 C
Jack Shaw MI Walled Lake Central 2025 LHP
Broc Shoemaker MI Scott Shoemaker 2022 LHP Adrian College
Jacob Sievert MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 OF
Jovanny Skrelja MI South Lyon East 2024 OF
Andrew Slavko MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 3B Northwood University
Dante Smith ON Pickering 2024 OF North Dakota State
Joe Smith MI Holly 2022 RHP Lourdes University
Micah Smith MI New Boston Huron 2024 RHP Bowling Green State
Evan Snyder MI Kenowa Hills 2024 C
Chance Sobbry MI Dexter 2025 1B
Ryne Socha MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 2B
Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 C Taylor University
Jacob Speller MI Cranbrook Kingswood 2024 OF
Clay Spencer MI Detroit Country Day School 2024 OF
Matthew Spencer OH Hilliard Darby 2022 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Michael Stack MI South Lyon East 2024 OF Hope College
Kosta Stavropoulos MI U of D Jesuit 2021 OF Alma College
Ryan Stec ON Maxwell Heights Secondary School 2024 OF
Luke Stevens MI South Lyon 2025 3B
Sebastian Stevens OH Ottawa Hills 2024 LHP Findlay
Jacob Stevenson MI Lake Fenton 2022 OF
Jacob Stickler MI Allen Park 2024 1B
Nikolas Stimac MI Powers catholic 2024 3B Mid Michigan Community College
Sammy Stoll MI South Lyon 2025 3B
Lochlan Stoudt MI Clarkston 2024 1B Northwood University
Gabriel Stouffer MI Rockford 2024 3B Lansing CC
Haydn Stover MI Adrian Madison 2023 OF
Nicholas Stoyanovich MI South Lyon Highschool 2024 SS
Nick Strother PA North Hills 2024 2B
Gavin Stugart PA Pine-Richland 2025 C
Aidan Sullivan MI Lincoln 2025 SS
AJ Szabo MI Caledonia 2024 SS
Drew Tajblik OH Millbury Lake 2025 SS Toledo
Logan Tenbrink MI Kenowa Hills 2024 3B
Dominic Tenerelli MI Grand Blanc 2025 RHP
Landon Terry MI Grandville 2024 RHP
Joey Tessmer MI Dexter 2023 CF Spring Arbor University
Jaden Thomas MI Mona Shores 2024 C
Leo Thompson MI Fenton high school 2023 RF
Oscar Thompson MI De La Salle Collegiate 2022 CF
Chase Thornton MI Dakota 2025 OF
Cade Tousa MI Saline 2023 SS Baylor
Colton Tousa MI Saline 2026 SS
Joseph Treder MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Jake Treiber SC Ben Lippen 2023 RHP
Ryan Trombley MI Cardinal Mooney 2023 3B
Ryan Tschirhart MI Clinton 2023 SS Calvin College
Shane Ulferts MI Grosse Pointe North 2025 RHP
JUSTIN VALENTINE MI Lake Orion 2024 RHP
Patrick Vance MI Kalamazoo 2025 C
Andrew Verona-Kerley MI South Lyon 2025 C
Andrew Verona-Kerley MI South Lyon 2025 C
Preston Vieira ON Maxwell Heights 2024 C Salem University
Santana Villarreal MI Allen Park High School 2024 SS
Cooper Villereal MI Lake Orion 2023 1B Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Hayden Vinyard MI Grosse Pointe South 2024 LHP
Cory Viola OH Whitmer High School 2024 LHP Jackson JC
Brayden Visel MI Dexter 2023 RHP
Gage Vota MI Stevensville Lakeshore 2023 RHP Butler
Nolan Wagner OH Northwood 2023 OF
Chris Walton MI Holly 2022 OF
Bryce Wartella MI Gull Lake 2026 LHP
Nathan Watson ON St Mary CSS 2024 OF
Luke Weinberger MI Lakeland 2023 OF Lawrence Tech
Jaylin Wells MI Loy Norrix High School 2025 1B
Dylan Wells-Kottman OH Grove City 2022 LF Ohio Wesleyan University
Dominic Westfall MI Allen Park 2023 C
Nicholas Wetmore MI John Glenn 2023 CF
Nick Wilding MI Columbia Central 2025 SS
Gregory Wilkinson MI Fowlerville 2022 C
Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C
Lance Willman MI Lake Fenton 2023 CF
Brady Wilson MI Saline 2025 2B
Grant Wilson FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 3B Tulane
Joe Wisniewski MI U of D Jesuit 2022 OF
Xavier Worden MI Combine Academy 2025 C
Chris Worley MI Grand Blanc 2025 RHP Notre Dame
Brayden Wright PA Armstrong 2025 1B
Kenny Wright TOURNEYS 2022 LHP
DAWSON YAGER MI Lanse Creuse 2024 RHP
Lukas Zahuranic MI Utica Eisenhower 2023 OF
Tyler Zavala OH Start 2021 1B
Gabe Zeldes MI Detroit Country Day 2023 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Matthew Zrimec MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 1B