Prep Baseball Report

PBR Fall Series - Northeast Ohio

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Noah Abdull ON Lady of Mount Carmel 2025 LHP
Anthony Abela MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 LHP
Connor Adams OH Brunswick 2025 C
Roman Alosi OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 C
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Max Andrich OH Medina 2023 2B Capital University
Merrik Ball MI Linden 2024 LHP Henry Ford JC
Will Bamler OH Twinsburg 2023 SS
Blake Bantum OH Archbishop Hoban 2025 C
Drew Bantum OH Archbishop Hoban 2025 LHP
Casey CJ Barnes OH Beavercreek 2023 3B Clark State CC
RYAN BARTLETT ON St. Edmund Campion 2025 3B
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Jake Beard OH Saint Vincent Saint Mary 2026 C
Peyton Beck OH St. Edward 2025 LHP
Brady Belegrin OH Genoa 2023 SS Siena Heights University
Noah Berbari OH CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B
Josh Bercaw OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Marietta College
Jonathan Birchler OH Glenoak 2024 RHP
Frank Bird OH Bay 2023 SS
Carter Boehm PA North Allegheny 2026 SS
Aiden Booth OH Sidney 2023 MIF Findlay
James Bowman OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Preston Breit OH Perry 2025 RHP
Jacob Brubaker OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 OF
Braden Buhl PA Pine Richland 2025 OF
Wesley Calhoun PA Pine Richland 2025 CF
Brenden Carpenter OH Olentangy 2024 2B
Jacob Caviness OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2026 1B
Matt Cervenak OH North Canton Hoover 2025 2B
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Evan Chmielewski OH Copley 2025 SS
Marcus Choe ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2025 2B
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Jaxson Christ OH Arcanum 2023 C Lake Erie College
Mavrik Clement PA Butler Area SHS 2026 SS
Mason Cocherl OH Pleasant 2026 1B
Julian Concisom ON Heart Lake Secondary 2025 LF
Dominic Costello OH North Olmsted 2023 1B Gannon University
Cameron Croci OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Cody Cutone PA Pine Richland 2025 RHP
Gavin Darling MI Powers Catholic 2024 3B Ohio Northern University
Bo Davis OH Alliance High School 2026 C
Dominic Denenzio OH Buckeye Valley 2025 2B
Luke DeWalt OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF
Enzo Dicocco OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2026 OF
Aiden Dine OH St. Vincent-St. Mary 2023 LHP
Paul Austin Dinehart OH Gilmour Academy 2025 RHP
Danny Drennan PA Seneca Valley 2026 OF
Nate Dresselhouse MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2025 2B
Vince Durny OH Saint Ignatius 2025 LHP
Mathew Duty MI North Branch 2024 SS
Sage Ebling OH Lima Shawnee 2023 SS Cedarville University
Noah Ehlers FL JENSEN BEACH 2025 C
Anthony Elezaj MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2025 C
Luke Emery OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 MIF
Noah Emswiler PA EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 LHP
Zach Essig MI St. Mary's Preparatory 2026 LHP
Tommy Farkas OH Strongsville 2025 LHP
Brett Feldman PA EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 SS
Ryan Ferguson OH St. Charles 2025 C
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Tanner Fitzwater OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 RHP
Jackson Frappier MI Clio 2024 C
Logan Frigyes OH Minerva High School 2024 RHP
Zen Fukahori ON Woodlands Secondary School 2025 C
Blake Furrow OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 LF
Peyton Ganda OH Highland 2025 C
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Mason Gass PA West Allegheny SHS 2025 RHP Ohio
Marshall Geckler OH Perry 2025 C
Vincent Gessling OH Massillon Washington 2025 C
Jackson Giemont PA North Hills 2024 2B
Noah Golden OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 C
Greg Gurnak OH Twinsburg 2025 RF
Jeremy Haigh PA Fox Chapel Area High School 2025 OF
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Spencer Haney OH Indian Valley 2025 RHP
Luke Heckert OH Lake Center Chrisitian 2026 OF
Mari Hegenberger OH Watterson 2023 RHP University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Luke Helmlinger OH Berlin 2026 OF
Nik Hilton OH Canton Central Catholic 2025 C
Carter Hire OH Olentangy High School 2025 SS
Conner Hiss OH Liberty Benton 2025 SS
Ryan Hojdar OH Twinsburg 2025 RHP
Kelby Hosbach OH Revere 2025 1B
Brady Hull PA EDEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 1B
Benjamin Husted PA Pine Richland 2026 C
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Josh Ivancic OH Brunswick 2025 RHP
Drake Jacobsen OH Perry High School 2025 OF
Ryan Jarvis MI Dakota 2023 1B Saginaw Valley State
Luke Jarzynka PA Shaler Area 2025 C
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Remy Jones OH Berea-Midpark 2025 SS
Jack Karam OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 SS
Jaxson Keane OH Canton Central Catholic 2026 3B
Asher Kimball OH HAWKEN SCHOOL 2025 SS
Jack Kintz OH Perry 2026 3B
Matthew Klimak OH Streetsboro 2025 OF
Carter Klominek OH Twinsburg 2025 OF
Jeff Klominek OH Twinsburg 2025 MIF
Nathan Korduba OH Medina 2023 C
Logan Kozma OH Glenoak 2026 2B
Nathan Krayzel OH Padua Franciscan 2025 RHP
Brett Krugman OH ST IGNATIUS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
Zach Kuhn PA North Hills 2024 C Juniata College
Ryan Lafferty PA Plum 2026 OF
Dylan Lahr OH Massillon Jackson 2025 C
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Boden Lenyk PA Butler 2026 SS
Angelo Levak OH Revere 2025 3B
Evan Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2025 LHP Ohio
Jacob Little OH Dublin Jerome 2025 1B
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Xavier Lopez Stuber OH Maumee 2023 RHP Owens CC
Nathan Magilson PA Chartiers Valley 2024 SS
Mike Maglione OH Uniontown Lake 2026 3B
Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville 2025 C
Brendan Mccarthy OH Dublin Jerome 2024 1B
Austin McCreery OH Indian Valley 2026 OF
Colby McGuire PA Shaler Area 2025 2B
Hunter McJunkins OH Black River 2023 RHP
Colton Mclean OH Glenoak 2026 C
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Caleb Metz OH Marion Harding 2026 RHP
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C Wittenberg University
Nick Miller OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley High School 2026 RHP
Pierce Minter OH Westeville Central 2025 LHP
Ryder Misurka ON Cardinal Leger Secondary School 2025 1B
Kyle Moff OH GlenOak 2026 CF
Kai Motoyama OH Upper Arlington 2026 RHP
Elijah Muckle PA Shaler Area 2024 SS
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
Mason Myers OH St. Clairsville 2024 OF Findlay
Marc Nacht OH New Albany 2025 1B
Will Nash OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 SS Youngstown State
Ryley Naughton ON St.Martins 2026 C
Deacon Nelson OH University School 2026 SS Virginia
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Gavin O'Hara MI Huron-New Boston 2025 OF
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Max O'Rourke OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP Findlay
Jeffrey Oister OH Massillon Jackson 2025 RHP
Will Olah OH New Albany 2025 LHP
Micah Olayer PA Seneca Valley 2026 C
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Braylon Orton OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 OF
Jake Paluczak OH North Royalton 2025 OF
Carter Park OH River valley 2025 C
Bryer Parrill OH licking valley high school 2025 CF
Bret Petrigac OH Brunswick 2024 RHP Tiffin University
Kaden Pew OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 OF Clark State CC
Ashton Pierson OH Canton South 2026 RHP
Franco Pistella PA Fox Chapel 2025 LHP
Brock Polilli OH Washington High School 2025 C
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Owen Printz OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2026 LHP
Ethan Prout OH Canfield 2023 MIF
Jules Prozzoly PA Chartiers Valley 2026 RHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Alexander Ramon OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Tyler Ramsby MI Huron High School 2024 SS
Cole Rauscher OH Brunswick 2025 OF
Lincoln Reese OH Alliance 2026 SS
Brock Reinstetle OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Brooks Relic OH Brunswick 2025 RHP
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Lucas Sanchez ON North park secondary school 2026 1B
Isaac Sertell OH West Liberty-Salem 2026 SS
Andrew Sherman OH Hilliard davidson 2025 C
Owen Shinada OH Twinsburg 2025 RHP Indiana
Preston Simon OH Delaware Hayes 2024 1B
Dominic Sintic OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Aaron Smith MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2024 1B
Jacob Smith OH Granville 2025 C
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Nicholas Smith OH Dublin Jerome 2024 3B
Buck Snabes MI Adams 2023 SS Saginaw Valley State
Cameron Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 C
Carter Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 RHP
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 OF Muskingum University
Nolan Stefaniak PA Butler Area IHS 2026 RHP
Jacob Story MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP
Cody Stull PA Knoch 2025 RHP
Zach Swiderski OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 SS
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Diesel Szuky ON Robert F Hall 2025 SS
Maximus Szuky ON Robert F Hall 2026 2B
Ryan Tatar PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2025 RHP
Paul Tavoolian MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 RHP
Lucas Tinter OH Twinsburg High School 2025 RHP
Kyle Trautman OH Olentangy 2026 SS
Andrew Tribul MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 3B
Ethan Tuma OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Andrew Vance OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
MARK VERMA ON St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
Tyler Vogel PA Pine-Richland 2024 LHP Baldwin Wallace University
Braydon Ware OH Grove City 2026 C
Joe Woodin OH Lake 2026 RHP
Zeylen Yanmaz OH Medina HS 2025 SS
Jared Zambito OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B