Prep Baseball Report

PBR Fall Series - Toledo I

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cam Adams MI Troy High School 2026 3B
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Bryce Anderson OH Anthony Wayne 2024 SS
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
James Aronowicz ON Sinclair 2024 SS Durham College
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Jackson Becker OH Maumee 2023 UTILITY
Vin Bentley OH Sylvania Northview 2024 RHP Toledo
Stefan Berube ON ESC St Charles Garnier 2023 OF
Trent Bezek OH Perrysburg 2024 SS
Cole Biedenharn OH Anthony Wayne 2025 3B
Thomas Bond ON J. Clarke Richardson 2023 LHP Durham College
James Bowman OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Sam Braker OH Anthony Wayne 2023 2B
Jay Breed OH Ottawa Hills 2025 C
Jack Brown OH Bowling Green 2024 RHP
Nathan Brown ON Bowmanville 2023 RHP
Finn Brownfield OH Perrysburg 2025 1B
Carson Bruning OH st. john’s jesuit high school 2025 LHP
Grady Bush OH New Albany 2025 3B
Tony Caracciolo OH ST Johns Jesuit & Academy 2025 RHP
Brenden Carpenter OH Olentangy 2024 2B
Zack Carpenter OH Anthony Wayne HS 2023 OF
Ben Carver OH Anthony Wayne 2026 2B
Zaine Cereghin OH Crestview 2027 RHP
Diego Chavez ON Monsignor Paul Dwyer 2023 RF
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Zach Clevenger MI UD Jesuit 2026 LF
Mason Cocherl OH Pleasant 2026 1B
Lucas Crates OH Findlay 2026 OF
Daniel Crosby MI Plymouth 2025 RHP
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Braden Curry OH Anthony Wayne 2024 RHP Toledo
Grant Dawson OH Gibsonburg High School 2025 OF
Brady Del Regno OH OLHS 2025 RHP
Camdyn Ditmyer OH Central Catholic 2025 CF
Koby Dues OH Vandalia Butler 2027 SS
Mason Dzierwa OH Anthony Wayne 2025 MIF
Carter Earl OH Bowling Green 2025 C
Noah Ehlers FL JENSEN BEACH 2025 C
Luke Emery OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 MIF
Parker Faris OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP Adrian College
Preston Faris OH Perrysburg 2026 1B
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Mason Flewelling OH Clyde 2026 OF
Hayden Foster MI Romeo 2026 SS
Lane Franklin OH Maumee 2024 RHP
Blake Furrow OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 LF
Beau Gardner OH Central Catholic High School 2025 SS
Beck Garmong OH Findlay High School 2026 RHP
Jesse Geottes MI Rochester Adams High School 2026 LHP
Alex Gerard ON Pickering 2023 RHP University of Ottawa
Anthony Gergely MI Romeo 2026 C
Dominic Gibson OH Perrysburg 2026 CF
Noah Golden OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 C
Alex Gonzalez OH Findlay 2026 C
Owen Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Tanner Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Joelden Griffin MI Adrian 2025 RHP
Jaden Grifith OH Pleasant local 2026 2B
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Ray J Harbolt OH Marion Harding 2026 3B
Mitchell Harder OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF Owens CC
Caden Harey OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Brock Hastings OH Bowling Green 2023 SS
Josh Heilman OH Upper Sandusky High School 2026 3B
Justin Heilman OH Upper Sandusky High School 2025 1B
Brayden Heitmeyer OH Perrysburg High School 2026 2B
Luke Helmlinger OH Berlin 2026 OF
Seth Hensley MI Rochester 2026 1B
Desmond Higgins OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Roman Himes OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 OF
Sonny Hines OH Findlay 2026 OF
Carter Hire OH Olentangy High School 2025 SS
Conner Hiss OH Liberty Benton 2025 SS
Henry Hittle MI Rochester Adams High School 2026 C
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Kyle Irwin MI Eisenhower 2025 LHP
Joaquin Janatowski OH Whitmer 2024 RHP
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Jackson Kain OH Maumee 2024 OF
Hayden Kanagy OH River Valley Caledonia 2025 OF
Jack Karam OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 SS
Ronan Kaul MI DCDS 2026 LHP
Tommy Kec OH Anthony Wayne 2025 C
Connor Kessinger OH Perrysburg 2025 SS
Oliver Kieth OH Northview 2025 C
Cole Klingensmith OH Perrysburg High School 2026 C
Keegan Knupp OH Olentangy Orange 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Nathan Kozma OH St. Francis 2026 C
Nate Kress OH Bowling Green 2023 RHP Bowling Green State
Charlie Krzyminski OH St. Francis De Sales 2024 LHP
Ben Kubicz OH Maumee 2026 OF
Will Kubicz OH Maumee 2026 OF
Carter Lamb ON RS McLaughlin CVI 2022 1B
Jalal Latif ON Maxwell Heights 2024 Durham College
Asher Lattimore OH Perrysburg High School 2026 C
Collin Leasure OH Springfield 2023 LHP
Evan Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2025 LHP Ohio
Wyatt Lindholm OH New Albany 2025 SS
Tommy Ling OH Anthony Wayne High School 2023 C
Gabe Lisowski OH St Francis De Sales 2025 C
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Braden Loomis OH Bowling Green 2024 3B
Nicholas MacIsaac ON St. Mary's CSS 2023 RHP
Gareth Mann ON St. Clair College 2023 LHP St. Clair College
Brandon Marimuthu ON J Clarke Richardson 2023 3B
Chase Maulucci OH Maumee 2024 CF
Brendan Mccarthy OH Dublin Jerome 2024 1B
Dalton McIlhargey OH Central Catholic 2025 2B
Roman McKarus OH Sylvania Northview 2025 LHP
Owen Mead OH Perrysburg High School 2025 OF
Jay Merriweather OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Caleb Metz OH Marion Harding 2026 RHP
Macaih Meyer ON Saint Stephen secondary school 2023 3B
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C Wittenberg University
Ben Miller OH Perrysburg High School 2026 SS
Kenyon Miller OH ST JOHNS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL & ACADEMY 2025 OF
Kyden Miller OH St. Francis de Sales 2024 C
Nick Miller OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Pierce Minter OH Westeville Central 2025 LHP
Joey Morales OH Whitmer High School 2026 OF
Astin Morman OH Anthony Wayne 2023 UTILITY
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
Mason Myers OH St. Clairsville 2024 OF Findlay
Marc Nacht OH New Albany 2025 1B
Nicholas Nardell OH New Albany 2027 2B
Will Nash OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 SS Youngstown State
Trysten Nowicki OH Anthony Wayne 2025 C
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Max O'Rourke OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP Findlay
Will Olah OH New Albany 2025 LHP
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Jayden Oliphant OH Bowsher 2025 1B
Braylon Orton OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 OF
Jimmie Palmer OH Elmwood 2024 3B
Carter Park OH River valley 2025 C
Bryer Parrill OH licking valley 2025 CF
Colton Petry OH Centerburg 2024 LHP
Drew Pfundt OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP Capital University
Tony Pinski OH Perrysburg 2025 2B
Lukas Potkanowicz OH Anthony Wayne 2026 SS
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Hunter Radze MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 LHP
Ryan Ragusa OH Sylvania Southview High School 2025 LHP
Joshua Rahe OH Central Catholic Toledo 2025 3B
Ben Reinhard OH Anthony Wayne 2025 LHP
Brock Reinstetle OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Adam Rich ON St. Stephens 2024 SS Cuyahoga CC
Kaden Rife OH Clay 2023 LHP Capital University
Wade Riggs OH Miamisburg 2027 RHP
Zach Rivers ON Maxwell Heights SS 2023 OF Durham College
Everrett Robinson OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Graham Romer OH New Albany 2025 RHP
Roman Ruiz OH Perrysburg 2026 3B
Shane Saito OH Perrysburg 2026 RHP
Jaxon Sanchez OH Central Catholic 2024 SS Tiffin University
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Hunter Schmitz OH Clay 2026 RHP
Quin Schroeder OH Leipsic 2024 2B
Kyle Schropp OH Bowsher High School 2025 SS
Tristan Schuerman OH Eastwood 2023 OF Owens CC
Caleb Schuessler-Recker OH Eastwood 2023 C
Andrew Scott MI Rochester 2026 OF
Jacob Scott MI Rochester 2026 SS
Andrew Sherman OH Hilliard davidson 2025 C
Cam Simmons OH New Albany 2025 OF
Hayden Simmons OH Centerburg 2024 RHP
Preston Simon OH Delaware Hayes 2024 1B
Dugan Smith OH Perrysburg 2024 1B Capital University
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Nicholas Smith OH Dublin Jerome 2024 3B
Cameron Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 C
Carter Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 RHP
Alex Spencer OH Genoa 2025 SS
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 OF Muskingum University
Carson Stanford OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Max Stotz OH Saint Charles Preparatory 2026 1B
Karter Stubleski MI Mason 2025 UTILITY
Jonathan Tober OH St. John's Jesuit High School 2025 RHP
Brayden Tokarski ON Brooklin 2023 C
Kyle Trautman OH Olentangy 2026 SS
Ethan Tuma OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Andrew Vance OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Braden Vineyard MI Bedford 2023 RHP
Aidan Wagle ON Donald A 2023 LF
Beckett Walters OH Perrysburg 2026 UTILITY
Quinn Weber OH Perrysburg 2024 C Adrian College
Nicholas Weiss OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Aidan White OH Butler High School 2026 OF
Rhett Winger OH Bowling Green 2025 OF
Landon Winters OH Perrysburg 2025 UTILITY
Andrew Woycik OH St. Francis de Sales 2023 OF
Andrew Wozniak MI Rochester Adams High School 2026 SS
Noah Young OH Anthony Wayne 2024 OF
Jared Zambito OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B
JD Zeeb OH Perrysburg 2026 SS