Prep Baseball Report

PBR Labor Day Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Casey CJ Barnes OH Beavercreek 2023 3B Clark State CC
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Josh Bercaw OH Olentangy Liberty 2023 SS Marietta College
Jackson Bittner KY Campbell County 2026 UTILITY
Aiden Booth OH Sidney 2023 MIF Findlay
Noah Bowers OH Marysville 2023 C
James Bowman OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Grady Bush OH New Albany 2025 3B
Brenden Carpenter OH Olentangy 2024 2B
Jacob Caviness OH Worthington Kilbourne High School 2026 1B
Zaine Cereghin OH Crestview 2027 RHP
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Jaxson Christ OH Arcanum 2023 C Lake Erie College
Mason Cocherl OH Pleasant 2026 1B
Mason Coughenour KY Ryle 2026 OF
Cameron Croci OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Cole Crowly KY Campbell County 2026 1B
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Ben Dehmer OH New Albany 2023 1B
Brady Del Regno OH OLHS 2025 RHP
Dominic Denenzio OH Buckeye Valley 2025 2B
Jack Denier OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Luke DeWalt OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF
Aiden Dickenson OH Westerville North 2023 3B
Hunter Doran OH Worthington Christian 2025 RHP
Koby Dues OH Vandalia Butler 2027 SS
Van Dutton OH Marion Harding 2023 RHP Hocking College
Sage Ebling OH Lima Shawnee 2023 SS Cedarville University
Noah Ehlers FL JENSEN BEACH 2025 C
Bryce Evans OH Gahanna Lincoln 2024 RF
Ryan Ferguson OH St. Charles 2025 C
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP Slippery Rock University
Caleb French KY Simon Kenton 2026 CF
Spencer Frohlich KY Cooper 2025 C
Blake Furrow OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 LF
Andrew Garner OH Grove City 2024 OF
Drew Gelhaus OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 RHP
Noah Golden OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 C
Kole Grady OH New Albany 2024 3B
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Brandon Hale OH Worthington Christian 2023 UTILITY
Justin Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2023 OF Trine University
Caden Harey OH BISHOP WATTERSON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Mari Hegenberger OH Watterson 2023 RHP University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Hudson Heid OH Badin 2027 OF
Luke Helmlinger OH Berlin 2026 OF
Connor Hendrickson OH Worthington Christian 2023 MIF Wilmington College
Desmond Higgins OH Gahanna Lincoln 2026 C
Roman Himes OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 OF
Carter Hire OH Olentangy High School 2025 SS
Aiden Huffman OH New Albany 2024 2B
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Hayden Kanagy OH River Valley Caledonia 2025 OF
Ethan Keffaber OH Lebanon 2027 C
Jacob King OH Thomas Worthington 2024 OF
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Keegan Knupp OH Olentangy Orange 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Brady Lawhon OH Harrison 2027 1B
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Wyatt Lindholm OH New Albany 2025 SS
Jacob Little OH Dublin Jerome 2025 1B
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Xavier Lopez Stuber OH Maumee 2023 RHP Owens CC
Gage Maggard OH Badin High School 2027 2B
Rocco Marchetti OH Marysville 2025 C
Trae McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2024 2B Otterbein University
Brendan Mccarthy OH Dublin Jerome 2024 1B
Zach McClements OH Dublin Jerome 2024 CF
Ayden Menchen KY Owen County 2025 LF
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Caleb Metz OH Marion Harding 2026 RHP
Nick Miller OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP
Paxton Minch KY Newport central catholic 2026 RHP
Pierce Minter OH Westeville Central 2025 LHP
Kai Motoyama OH Upper Arlington 2026 RHP
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
David Murawski OH Worthington Christian 2023 C Saginaw Valley State
Marc Nacht OH New Albany 2025 1B
Nicholas Nardell OH New Albany 2027 2B
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Will Olah OH New Albany 2025 LHP
Braylon Orton OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 OF
Connor Osborn OH Buckeye Valley 2024 RHP
Carter Park OH River valley 2025 C
Bryer Parrill OH licking valley 2025 CF
Jim Pawley OH Thomas Worthington 2024 C
Colton Petry OH Centerburg 2024 LHP
Kaden Pew OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 OF Clark State CC
Robbie Pidgeon KY Ryle 2026 1B
Zach Pinkerton OH Highland 2022 RHP
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Owen Printz OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2026 LHP
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Brock Reinstetle OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Cole Reynolds IN East Central High School 2027 SS
Wade Riggs OH Miamisburg 2027 RHP
Everrett Robinson OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Graham Romer OH New Albany 2025 RHP
Jackson Schilling OH Vandalia Butler 2027 C
Brogan Scott KY Randall Cooper 2024 SS
Isaac Sertell OH West Liberty-Salem 2026 SS
Andrew Sherman OH Hilliard davidson 2025 C
Brennan Siler KY Beechwood 2026 1B
Preston Simon OH Delaware Hayes 2024 1B
Jacob Smith OH Granville 2025 C
Nick Smith OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 3B
Jayden Snyder OH Northmont City Schools 2027 UTILITY
Cameron Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 C
Carter Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 RHP
Carson Stanford OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Max Stotz OH Saint Charles Preparatory 2026 1B
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Kyle Trautman OH Olentangy 2026 SS
Ethan Tuma OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Andrew Vance OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Landon Vandegrift OH Teays Valley 2024 RHP University of Akron
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Braydon Ware OH Grove City 2026 C
Tanner Watkins KY Walton-Verona 2026 3B
Nicholas Weiss OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Aidan White OH Butler High School 2026 OF
Mark Wilhite KY Covington Catholic 2026 RHP
Jared Zambito OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B