Prep Baseball Report

PBR Ohio Fall Underclass / Upperclass Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joey Adams OH Springboro 2025 OF
Kyle Adkins OH Southeastern 2025 OF
Parker Alix OH Dublin Jerome 2028 C
Drew Altizer OH Highland 2024 1B
Colin Anderson OH Olentangy Orange 2026 OF
Mickey Anderson OH Piqua 2024 OF
Connor Apple OH Miami East 2024 SS Ohio Northern University
Dillon Armentrout OH Hilliard Davidson High School 2026 RHP
Landon Arnold OH Olentangy Berlin 2027 3B
Luke Ashley KY Kammerer 2027 1B
Kayde Baker OH Brookville High School 2024 C
David Baldock OH Harrison 2027 1B
Eli Baldrick OH Three Rivers 2027 CF
Christian Barker OH Bethel High School 2025 LHP
Camden Bauman OH St Charles Preparatory 2026 C
Noah Bauman OH Dublin Jerome 2027 OF
Nathan Beair OH Minster 2023 2B Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Josh Beavon OH Lebanon 2025 C
Jacob Beck OH Northmont 2024 1B Adrian College
Bryce Berkemeier IN Rushville Consolidated 2023 C
Caleb Binder OH Lakota West 2027 SS
Dawson Blauvelt OH Shawnee 2025 SS
Andrew Bovard OH Elder 2024 RHP
James Bowman OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2024 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Michael Brents OH Wayne 2026 UTILITY
Eli Bridenthal IN Mt. Vernon 2023 RHP Xavier
Cayden Brown IN Columbus East High School 2027 3B
Cayden Brown OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 3B
Krew Brown OH Hamilton Badin 2027 OF
Jacob Brunner OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 OF Bluffton University
Nolan Buirley OH Big Walnut High School 2027 OF
Noah Bunner IN South Spencer 2023 OF
Luke Burroughs OH Springboro 2024 RHP Clark State CC
Grady Bush OH New Albany 2025 3B
Jax Byrd OH Wayne 2023 C Clark State CC
Jay Jay Calmes IN Warren Central 2023 SS
Dominic Campbell OH Rapid run 2024 OF
Brady Canan OH Northmont 2026 3B
Brenden Carpenter OH Olentangy 2024 2B
Seth Carter OH Milford 2024 OF
Braden Chambers OH Brookville 2024 RHP
Nathan Chittum OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 3B
Everest Choi OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Cade Clark OH Buckeye Valley 2026 SS
Hayden Closson OH Springfield Shawnee 2024 C
Mason Cocherl OH Pleasant 2026 1B
Grady Combs OH Middletown Madison 2025 SS
Alex Conrad OH Walnut Hills 2024 C Lincoln Trail JC
Zach Cope OH Batavia 2024 RHP
Nolan Cox IN New Palestine 2023 1B Manchester College
Jamison Craig KY Tates Creek 2024 OF
Brandin Crawford KY Clay County 2024 RHP Louisville
Nathan Criss IN Mt Vernon 2024 OF Wabash College
Kaylix Cunagin OH Badin 2024 MIF
Nathan Cunningham OH Marion Harding 2024 SS
Brodey Deam OH West Liberty-Salem 2025 MIF
Zach Deel OH Kenton Ridge 2025 SS
Brady Del Regno OH OLHS 2025 RHP
Kevin Denham IN Whiteland Community 2023 RF
Jack Denier OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Brairen Denson OH Covington High School 2027 SS
Aiden Dickenson OH Westerville North 2023 3B
Kyler Dixon IN Terre Haute North Vigo 2023 SS
Elijah Donnan OH Troy 2023 SS Edison CC
Van Dutton OH Marion Harding 2023 RHP Hocking College
Paxton Dwenger OH Butler High School 2026 C
Ian Edwards OH Greenon 2024 RHP
Ivan Ehlers OH Lebanon 2027 1B
Noah Ehlers FL JENSEN BEACH 2025 C
Wes Embry OH Batavia 2024 2B
Luke Emery OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 MIF
Miller Fall OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Tommy Fickell OH St. Charles 2026 2B
Caleb Filler OH Northwestern 2025 RHP
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP Slippery Rock University
Luke Finnell OH Springfield Shawnee 2025 1B
Thomas Forehand KY Estill County 2023 1B Pikeville
Luke Franklin OH Centerville 2025 OF
Blake Furrow OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 LF
Nathan Gilmet IN Pendleton Heights 2023 C
Noah Golden OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2026 C
Patrick Gonter-Dray OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 MIF
Blake Green KY Harrison County 2026 UTILITY
Nick Griffith KY Paul Laurence Dunbar 2025 SS Kansas State
Zach Griffith OH Northmont 2026 1B
Easton Grimm OH Beavercreek 2027 3B
Connor Gullett OH Turpin 2024 RHP
KJ Gustin OH Miami East High School 2027 OF
Brady Gutmann OH Springboro 2026 SS
Owen Haak OH Miami East High School 2025 3B
Brady Haas OH Middletown Madison 2024 C
William Halberg OH Grandview Heights 2024 C
Brandon Hale OH Worthington Christian 2023 UTILITY
Alec Halter OH Dayton Christian 2025 C Wright State
Justin Hamberg OH Westerville Central 2023 OF Trine University
Logan Hammons OH Ross 2024 RHP
Cooper Handshoe KY Henry Clay 2023 C
Dominic Hannah OH Batavia 2024 OF
John Harlow OH La Salle 2024 RHP
Justin Harphant OH Legacy Christian Academy 2025 C
Tanner Harris OH Kenton Ridge 2027 C
Mason Haught OH Tecumseh 2025 C
Owen Hayes OH Bishop Fenwick 2024 LHP
Hudson Heid OH Badin 2027 OF
Luke Helmlinger OH Berlin 2026 OF
Matthew Hempker OH Troy 2025 1B
Connor Hendrickson OH Worthington Christian 2023 MIF Wilmington College
Brett Hilty OH Kettering Fairmont High School 2027 C
Roman Himes OH Hilliard Davidson 2025 OF
Landon Hinkle OH Grove City High School 2027 SS
Carter Hire OH Olentangy High School 2025 SS
Conner Hiss OH Liberty Benton 2025 SS
Caleb Hodge KY Twelve Stones Christian Academy 2027 UTILITY
Jack Howard OH Carroll 2026 RHP
Jack Howard OH Hilliard Darby 2026 3B
Jordan Huguely KY Tates Creek High School 2027 C
Mitchell Humphreys OH Springfield Shawnee 2024 OF
Jackson Inskeep OH Buckeye Valley 2026 1B
Charlie Jasenski OH Greenville Senior High School 2027 SS
Tyler Jay OH Covington High School 2025 RHP
Gavin Jennings OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Cross Johnson OH Vandalia Butler 2026 3B
Emmett Johnson OH Oak Hills 2027 RHP
Jeremiah Johnson OH West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School 2026 LHP
Josiah Johnson OH Urbana 2027 RHP
Trey Johnson OH Kenton Ridge 2027 UTILITY
Micah Joy KY Lafayette 2026 C
Evan Kaiser OH Troy 2024 OF
Hayden Kanagy OH River Valley Caledonia 2025 OF
Jack Karam OH Dublin Jerome High School 2024 SS
Jack Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick High School 2026 3B
Logan Kaylor OH Tippecanoe 2024 OF
Ethan Keffaber OH Lebanon 2027 C
Collin Kemp KY Woodford County 2024 3B Charleston (WV)
Grady Kerins OH Dublin Jerome 2028 3B
Davis Ketterer OH Butler 2026 RHP
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Keegan Knupp OH Olentangy Orange 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Rhett Koffer OH Newton High School 2026 OF
Brady Kornmann OH Oakhills 2026 SS
Camden Koukol OH Troy Christian 2024 C Asbury University
Camden LaFuze IN Union City 2023 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Dillon Lambert IN Columbus East 2027 OF
Brady Lawhon OH Harrison 2027 1B
Cameron Lawrence OH Gahanna Lincoln 2027 C
Brody Lewis OH Dublin Jerome 2028 C
Evan Lichtenauer OH Licking Valley 2025 LHP Ohio
Wyatt Lindholm OH New Albany 2025 SS
Hunter Linn IN Delta 2023 2B
Lincoln Littlejohn OH OH, Miami East 2027 OF
Josh Loeffler OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 LHP
Caiden Long OH Big Walnut High School 2027 3B
Ryan Long KY West Jessamine 2024 1B
Travis Louks IN Knightstown Community 2025 C
Nolan Lum OH Cincinnati Hill Christian Academy 2027 SS
Preston Lyons OH Turpin 2024 2B
Vinny Lyons OH Bishop Watterson 2027 CF
Luke Maciejewski OH Centerville 2026 OF
Gage Maggard OH Badin High School 2027 2B
Colt Mahurin IN New Palestine 2023 2B
Rigg Mahurin IN New Palestine 2025 OF
Jaden Markus IN Greenfield Central 2023 OF
Brayden Marrow IN New Palestine 2023 2B
Camden Martin OH Jonathan Alder 2029 3B
Cole Martz IN Huntington North 2023 RHP Kankakee CC
Ricky Maschinot OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 C
Brendan Mccarthy OH Dublin Jerome 2024 1B
Austin Metcalf OH Olentangy 2026 RHP
Caleb Metz OH Marion Harding 2026 RHP
Zach Meyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C Wittenberg University
Nick Miller OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2025 OF
Pierce Minter OH Westeville Central 2025 LHP
Jacob Montemore OH Turpin 2024 RHP
Tim Moore Jr. OH Tecumseh 2024 OF
Josh Morris OH Vandalia Butler 2023 C
Colten Muhlenkamp OH Springboro 2025 2B
Quaid Mull IN Hagerstown Jr Sr High School 2023 MIF
Tyler Mullen OH Hilliard Darby 2025 C
Sutton Mullins OH Olentangy 2028 1B
David Murawski OH Worthington Christian 2023 C Saginaw Valley State
Mason Myers OH St. Clairsville 2024 OF Findlay
Marc Nacht OH New Albany 2025 1B
Will Nash OH St. Charles Preparatory 2024 SS Youngstown State
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Brady O'Leary OH Troy 2027 SS
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Max O'Rourke OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP Findlay
Will Olah OH New Albany 2025 LHP
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Dean Orchard OH Turpin 2025 LHP
Brody Orsborne OH Riverside Local 2028 SS
Braylon Orton OH Hilliard Bradley 2025 OF
Cole Oswalt OH Greenville 2027 1B
Carter Park OH River valley 2025 C
Nate Parker OH Springboro 2026 RF
Bryer Parrill OH licking valley 2025 CF
Jayden Parsons KY Henry Clay 2024 LHP
Dawson Paulus OH Beavercreek 2027 1B
Aidan Pendleton OH Northmont 2026 CF
Colton Petry OH Centerburg 2024 LHP
Tyler Phillips OH Springboro 2024 3B Washington University (MO)
Zach Pinkerton OH Highland 2022 RHP
Alec Poole OH Springboro High School 2024 1B
Jack Potter OH Olentangy Braves 2024 RHP
Keidin Pratt OH Miami East 2026 SS
Maddox Pulliam OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 3B Lake Erie College
Brandon Radford OH Tecumseh High School 2027 RHP
Cole Raile OH Buckeye Valley 2023 C Virginia Military Institute
Joel Rasor OH Bath 2024 SS Owens CC
Brock Reinstetle OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 3B
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Cole Reynolds IN East Central High School 2027 SS
Hunter Richardson OH Butler 2025 LHP Kentucky
Everrett Robinson OH Olentangy 2025 1B
Carson Rogers OH Perrysburg High School 2024 RHP
Graham Romer OH New Albany 2025 RHP
Ashton Rose OH Sidney 2025 UTILITY
Brendon Rowe OH Carlisle 2025 OF
Rocco Ruby OH BISHOP HARTLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Liam Sander OH Mason 2026 1B
Isaac Scanlon OH Dayton Christian 2024 C
Konnor Scheidt IN Mt Vernon 2023 1B Indiana University Southeast
Will Schirmer OH Moeller 2025 SS
Alex Schmitmeyer OH Minster 2024 LHP Wright State University - Lake
Chase Schwade OH Dublin Jerome 2028 OF
Landon Scott OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Brennan Shaffer OH Kenton Ridge High School 2027 C
Parker Shannon OH Beavercreek 2024 SS
Andrew Sherman OH Hilliard davidson 2025 C
Ethan Shipp IN Roncalli 2023 OF
Zac Shutt OH Kings 2027 SS
Devin Siebel OH Xenia 2025 OF
Austin Siereveld OH Kings 2027 1B
Cam Simmons OH New Albany 2025 OF
Hayden Simmons OH Centerburg 2024 RHP
Judah Simmons OH Troy Christian 2025 RHP
Preston Simon OH Delaware Hayes 2024 1B
Connor Sims IN Greenfield Central 2023 RHP Indiana University Southeast
Carson Smith OH Elder 2026 C
Logan Smith OH Butler 2026 LHP
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Nicholas Smith OH Dublin Jerome 2024 3B
Roman Smith OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Aidan Snider OH Milford 2026 1B
Jayden Snyder OH Northmont City Schools 2027 UTILITY
Cameron Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 C
Carter Sopher OH Licking Valley 2025 RHP
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 OF Muskingum University
Dominic Spina OH Hilliard Darby 2024 2B
Carson Stanford OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Cooper Steckel OH Carlisle 2025 1B
Keith Stewart KY Madison Central 2024 OF
Addie Stockham KY Sayre 2023 LHP Eastern Kentucky
Zakary Strobel OH Butler 2024 RF
Will Sudhoff OH Springfield Northeastern 2025 2B
Leo Switalski-Lail OH Chaminade Julienne 2023 OF
Cameron Taylor OH Marysville High School 2027 OF
Nathan Teller OH Northmont 2023 SS
Jayden Temple OH West Liberty Salem 2025 CF
Isaac Tencza KY Tates Creek 2023 C
Austin Tippie OH Newton High School 2026 1B
Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 SS Indiana Wesleyan University
Kyle Trautman OH Olentangy 2026 SS
Carlos Trevino IN Owen Valley 2023 LHP
Nathan Tucker OH Kings 2027 OF
Ethan Tuma OH Olentangy 2024 OF
Landon Turner OH Tippecanoe 2024 2B Wittenberg University
Andrew Vance OH Olentangy Orange 2026 RHP
Anthony Varckette OH St. Francis DeSales 2026 SS
Chase Venters OH Northridge 2024 RHP
Dirk Visser KY Sayre 2023 SS
JJ Vogel OH Edgewood 2027 LHP
Jackson Vondersaar OH Olentangy Berlin High School 2028 RHP
Ian Wallace KY Scott 2027 OF
Jayden Watkins OH Vandalia Butler 2023 SS Findlay
Russell Weaver IN Mt Vernon (Fortville) 2023 C Anderson University (IN)
Camden Weckesser OH Centerville 2026 3B
Nicholas Weiss OH Big Walnut 2025 RHP
Braden Welch KY West Jessamine Baseball 2023 RHP
Alex Whitaker KY Fredrick Douglass 2027 MIF
Brady Whittaker OH Northmont High School 2026 SS
Noah Wickline OH Dayton Christian 2025 RHP
Joe Wiegand OH Milford 2023 C Marietta College
Holden Wilcox OH Dublin Coffman 2028 SS
Blake Williams OH Northwestern 2025 RHP
Ethan Williams KY Fern Creek 2023 RHP
Hunter Wilson KY Whitley County 2024 C Midway University
Joseph Wilson IN Mt Vernon 2023 RHP Anderson University (IN)
Zac Wittenauer OH Archbishop Moeller 2027 SS
Jared Zambito OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 3B
Andrew Zellers IN Greenfield-Central 2023 RHP Saint Francis (IN)
Schyler Zent OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 3B
Quinn Zurmehly OH Milford Sr High School 2026 SS