Prep Baseball Report

PBR Ohio Spring Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brody Adams OH CATHOLIC CENTRAL 2026 1B
Colton Akins OH Troy 2027 C
Nathaniel Alba MI Shrine Catholic 2026 RHP
Mason Amato OH Kenton Ridge 2026 SS
Owen Amey PA Moon Area 2026 OF
Kai Anderson KY Highlands 2027 C
Parker Anderson OH Brecksville 2026 RHP
Colt Andrews OH St Patrick 2027 C
Caleb Arrasmith OH Beechwood 2027 CF
Aden Bailey MI Brighton 2026 C
Michael Banks OH Barberton 2027 3B
Caydin Barbato MI Shrine Catholic 2026 OF
TJ Barnes MI Ubly 2027 SS
Eoin Barringer MI Northville High School 2026 1B
Rylan Batley OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 1B
Nathan Bauman MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 OF
Jake Becka OH Crestwood 2027 SS
Owen Beebe MI Bay City Western 2026 UTILITY
Jason Begalla OH North Ridgeville Academic Center 2026 2B
Drew Bellisari OH St andrew 2026 RHP
Bode Biggin OH Howland 2026 MIF
Max Bixler OH Talawanda 2025 RHP
Rylee Blanchard MI Standish Sterling 2026 3B
Michael Boblick PA Cedar Cliff 2026 OF
Luke Borowski MI Rochester Adams 2026 OF
Mekhi Bouman PA Trinity 2026 CF
Keaton Bowers OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 C
Michael Boyle OH St Brendan 2027 C
Blake Braden OH Unioto 2029 C
Kainan Bradford OH Tusky Valley 2026 RHP
Patrick Brancel OH Berkshire 2026 C
Hunter Brand OH Perry 2026 C
Knox Brenning OH Olentangy Liberty 2028 C
Camden Broadnax OH Moeller 2026 OF
Myles Broome IL Brother Rice 2027 C
Mike Broskie OH Olentangy Hyatts 2026 1B
Austin Brown OH Miami Trace 2026 C
Cassius Brown OH Ross 2029 OF
Jack Brown OH Thomas Worthington 2026 RHP
Trevor Brubaker OH Galion Northmor 2026 RHP
Preston Burkhardt OH Springfield 2027 1B
Devin Buroker OH Troy 2027 3B
Camaren Burt II OH Watkins Memorial High School 2026 OF
Braxton Butler OH Sts Peter and Paul Academy 2029 CF
Gavin Byrd OH Lakota East High School 2026 SS
Ajay Cagney PA West Allegheny 2026 RHP
Zach Callahan OH Brunswick 2026 1B
Nick Callen OH Perrysburg 2026 OF
Luke Campbell OH Miamisburg 2026 C
Brady Canan OH Northmont 2026 3B
Landon Cattani OH Lakota East 2027 OF
Trent Caudill OH Pleasant 2025 C
Ryan Cavanaugh PA Moon Area 2025 OF
Connor Chaney OH Mason 2029 SS
Luke Chilicki OH Olentangy 2026 3B
Regan Christ OH Arcanum 2026 RHP
Zach Church OH Highland 2026 C
Ja'Von Clayton OH Barberton 2026 SS
Reed Cochran OH Grove City 2027 2B
Cruz Collins OH Miamisburg 2027 1B
Jayden Collins OH Highland Marengo 2026 3B
Derick Conrad MI Dakota 2026 3B
AJ Cooke OH Franklin 2026 SS
Blake Cope IN Covenant Christian 2026 1B
Quinn Costanzo OH North Royalton 2026 OF
Max Cowles OH Massillon Jackson 2026 CF
Moses Crane OH Newark 2026 SS
Aidan Creasbaum IN Hanover Central High School 2026 3B
Bradley Creech OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 2B
Myles Crockett OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Andrew Cross PA Moon Area 2026 SS
Jordan Culbreath IL Brother Rice 2027 3B
Conner Cuozzo OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 3B
Julian Daniels OH Kenton Ridge 2026 SS
Sam Davies OH Mason 2026 SS
Jay Davis OH Springboro 2027 RHP
Wesley Davis OH Perrysburg 2027 3B
Brycen Deller OH Harrison 2026 OF
Brairen Denson OH Covington High School 2027 SS
Gaetano Di Ponio MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2026 RHP
Josh DiBlasio OH Hilliard Davidson 2026 OF
Roman Dicuirci OH Pickerington High School Central 2026 RHP
Paul Garrett Dilcher OH Fairfield Union 2026 SS
Nolan Dilucia PA Peters Township 2026 MIF
Brody Donahoe OH Urbana 2026 2B
Carson Downie OH Edgewood 2026 2B
Conner Draper OH Sylvania Northview 2027 SS
Will Dreisbach OH Bellbrook 2027 2B
Koby Dues OH Vandalia Butler 2027 SS
Alex Dugan OH Elder 2026 C
Carter Duley OH Columbia 2026 SS
Ahmad Dunbar IL N/A 2027 OF
Max Duwe OH Pickerington North 2027 2B
Paxton Dwenger OH Butler High School 2026 C
Lucas Ecrement OH Massillon Jackson 2026 OF
Alex Elliott OH Grove City 2027 OF
Carter Elliott OH Olentangy Berlin 2026 RHP
Colton Emerson OH Stephen T Badin 2026 OF
Henry Ewles MI Notre Dame Preparatory 2026 1B
Massimo Falconi PA Canon-McMillan SHS 2026 SS
Miller Fall OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Preston Faris OH Perrysburg 2026 1B
Dylan Farley OH Grove City 2026 RHP
Noah Fecher OH Troy 2027 3B
Brandon Florjancic OH St. Edward 2026 3B
Kyle Franke OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Seaton chase Fuduloff OH Northmont 2026 RHP
Zachariah Gaines OH St. Edward 2026 SS
Brock Gallion OH West Holmes 2026 OF
Gabe Garcia IN Westfield 2026 OF
Connor Gath MI Merrill 2025 SS
Kaden Gebhardt OH Olentangy 2026 OF
Wes Gilbert OH Northeastern 2027 3B
Gavin Gilpen OH 2026 RHP
Carson Glen OH Anderson 2027 SS
Channing Glick IN West Lafayette Harrison 2026 OF
AJ Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 OF
Andrew Goldmeyer OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 UTILITY
Jack Gonzalez IN William Henry Harrison High School 2026 OF
Sam Gooch IN Greencastle High School 2026 RHP
Landon Green OH Rutherford B Hayes High School 2026 RHP
Zach Griffith OH Northmont 2026 1B
Brody Grimm OH Northwestern 2027 C
Hudson Groppe OH Sycamore 2026 C
Landen Grossman IN Batesville High School 2027 2B
Kolten "KJ" Gustin OH Miami East High School 2027 OF
Brady Gutmann OH Springboro 2026 SS
Evan Gyurko OH Strongsville 2026 SS
Kyle Hagely OH Bexley High School 2026 SS
Connor Hagkull OH Upper Arlington 2026 C
Jack Hamaker OH Miami East 2027 SS
Rudy Handy OH Beverly 2026 RF
Ben Hanley OH Mason 2026 RHP
Cooper Harbarger OH Not Known 2026 LHP
Rueger Harrah OH Bethel 2027 UTILITY
Bo Hart OH Clark Shawnee 2027 UTILITY
Nick Hart OH Garfield 2026 RHP
Evan Hartman OH Strongsville 2026 SS
Blake Hatfield OH Loveland 2026 CF
Drew Hauenstein OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 LHP Ohio State
Jayden Hawkins IL Murray Language Academy 2027 LF
Casey Haywood OH Troy 2027 RHP
Brayden Heitmeyer OH Perrysburg High School 2026 2B
Justin Hembree OH Fairfield 2027 1B
Reid Hemrick OH Olentangy High School 2026 SS
Jaxson Hendon OH St. Xavier 2025 OF
Trentin Hessling MI Caro 2027 3B
Grant Hester OH St. Xavier 2026 1B
Josh Hicks OH Dublin Coffman High School 2026 OF
Jaxson Hillier OH Turpin High School 2027 C
Max Hirsch OH Saint Ignatius 2026 2B
Amira Hondras IL Thornwood 2026 2B
Jackson Hone MI TPH 2025 C
Jackson Hone MI TPH 2025 C
Nicholas Hood OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2026 2B
Kyler Hoon OH Twinsburg 2027 OF
Nick Hoorn MI Howell 2025 MIF
Kellen Horsley OH Olentangy Orange 2026 C
Grayson Houchin OH Talawanda 2026 RF
Jack Howard OH Carroll 2026 RHP
Will Hurles KY Walton Verona 2026 MIF
Nick Hutchinson OH Springboro 2026 RHP
Parker Janickas OH Highland 2026 OF
Troy Jarrett IN Munster 2027 OF
Cross Johnson OH Vandalia Butler 2026 3B
Emerson Johnson MI Bullock Creek 2026 3B
Michael Johnson PA West Allegheny 2026 OF
Charlie Johnston OH Springboro 2027 RHP
JASON JONES OH Pickerington High School North 2026 RHP
Kaden Jones PA Brashear 2025 1B
Mason Jones OH Conner 2027 1B
Mason Kanar MI Bishop Foley 2025 2B
Brett Kania PA Cambridge Springs 2026 1B
Zachary Karhoff OH Archbishop Hoban 2026 1B
Jack Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick High School 2026 3B
Mason Kessinger OH Perrysburg 2027 LHP
Sam Kiger OH Milford 2027 CF
Kaleb Kirian OH Perrysburg 2027 RHP
Cameron Kline OH St Xavier 2027 SS
Cole Klingensmith OH Perrysburg High School 2026 C
Brayden Knieper MI NA 2026 LHP
Luke Kollar OH Ursuline 2026 UTILITY
Benjamin Koret OH Mayfield 2027 OF
Ayden Kosmal MI Rochester Adams 2026 3B
Brayden Kraemer OH Canton local 2026 RHP
Kyle Krause GA Buford High School 2026 RHP Virginia
Kole Krejny OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 1B
Kason Kubetin OH Olentangy orange 2025 RHP
Ben Kubicz OH Maumee 2026 OF
Will Kubicz OH Maumee 2026 OF
Ben Kuemmel OH Lakota East 2026 OF
Turner Lachey OH Lehman Catholic 2026 SS
Colton Lafferty OH Urbana 2025 RF
Justice Laird PA Cathedral Prep 2026 RHP
Zach Lamay MI Trenton High School 2026 UTILITY
Jared Lammers OH Elder HS 2026 SS
Brendan LaPoint OH Perrysburg High School 2027 C
Asher Lattimore OH Perrysburg High School 2026 C
Josh Laura MI Notre Dame Prep 2026 LHP
Shepard Layman OH CHCA 2030 CF
Ethan LeCureux MI Flushing High School 2027 OF
Jacob Lichtensteiger OH Dublin Scioto High School 2026 1B
Sam Link MI Troy Athens 2025 1B
Berkeley Little OH Catholic Central 2026 CF
Lincoln Littlejohn OH OH, Miami East 2027 OF
Anthony Locastro PA Peters Township 2026 LHP
Colin Locigno OH Walsh 2026 SS
Dax Lockliear IN Lutheran 2026 RHP
Elias Lockwood OH Dublin Jerome 2026 C
Layne London OH Central Crossing 2027 C
Justin Long OH Marion Harding 2025 1B
Drew Longwell OH Massillon 2026 1B
Caleb Lowe OH Westfall 2026 RHP
Langston Lucas OH Greenbriar 2027 1B
Dylan Luepke MI De Lasalle Collegiate 2026 RHP
Luke Maciejewski OH Centerville 2026 OF
Luke MacQueen OH Grove City High School 2027 C
Mike Maglione OH Uniontown Lake 2026 3B
Brody Malatak PA West Allegheny 2026 UTILITY
Rhys Mandery OH Perrysburg 2026 RHP
Beau Mannino OH Olentangy High School 2027 C
Ben Marinik MI HH Dow 2026
Mccoy Marksbury OH Fairfield 2027 OF
Tyee Mason IL Morgan Park Academy 2027 2B
Nolan Mathenia OH Bethel Local 2026 2B
Izaak Matthews OH Tusky valley 2026 C
Tyler Maynard IN Fishers 2026 RHP
Sammie McAfee OH Clark Shawnee 2026 RHP
Brady McAninch OH Bishop Watterson 2026 MIF
Alex McClatchey OH OL Visitation 2026 2B
Paxton Mccoy OH Teays valley 2027 1B
Austin McCreery OH Indian Valley 2026 OF
Brady McDonald OH St. Xavier 2026 SS
Parker McDonough OH Kings 2029 C
Eli McGinnis WV CABELL MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Eli McGinnis WV Spring valley 2026 C
Cayden McKinney OH Tipp City 2026 1B
Daniel Melendez OH Midview 2026 RHP
Griffin Mericle OH Wapakoneta 2026 C
Dax Middleton OH Shanahan MS 2027 SS
Ben Miller OH Perrysburg High School 2026 SS
Caden Miller OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 CF
Logan Minamyer OH Hilliard Bradley 2026 RHP
Michael Ciarnan Moloney OH Upper Arlington Jones 2026 RHP
Maximo Morales OH Homeschool 2026 1B
Blake Morningstar OH Fairfield 2027 RF
Dominik Morse OH Washington 2027 LF
Michael Mulligan OH Bishop Watterson 2026 1B
Owen Murawa OH ST JOHNS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL & ACADEMY 2026 SS
Drew Naudasher OH Dublin Jerome 2026 3B
Jake Neff OH Big Walnut 2026 1B
Deacon Nelson OH University School 2026 SS Virginia
Jack Nelson OH University School 2027 CF
Nate Nichols OH Upper Arlington 2026 2B
Liam Nolte OH Lakota East 2027 SS
Liam Nowakowski OH Perrysburg 2027 2B
Grant O'Connor OH William Mason 2026 3B
Brady O'Leary OH Troy 2027 SS
Kenyon Oakes OH Hoover 2026 LHP
Drew Oerther OH Loveland 2026 1B
Carter Olinger OH Tecumseh High School 2026 3B
Jordan Oppy OH Wayne 2028 LHP
Aden Osborne OH Washington High School 2027 2B
Miles Osterfeld OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 3B
Trent Owens OH Badin 2026 1B
Gannon Padget OH North Ridgeville 2026 OF
Tyler Palmer OH Perrysburg 2026 LHP
Nate Parker OH Springboro 2026 RF
Brayden Parks IL N/A 2027 1B
Josiah Patterson IL N/A 2027 3B
Jamison Pelt MI Swan Valley 2026 SS
Aidan Pendleton OH Northmont 2026 CF
Dante Perry MI Woodhaven 2026 CF
Ethan Pett MI - 2026 C
Dillon Pitts IN Hamilton Heights High School 2026 RHP
Jace Pittser OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2026 RHP
Kale Pittser OH CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2029 RHP
Logan Plummer PA Pine-Richland 2026 LHP
Dillon Pomocki PA South Allegheny 2026 SS
Matt Ponatoski OH Archbishop Moeller 2026 SS Missouri
Aiden Pondexter IL Thornwood 2026 C
Liam Popovich OH Buckeye Valley 2026 SS
Jojo Porter III OH Barberton 2026 3B
Antonio Porterfield IL Kenwood Academy 2026 1B
Keidin Pratt OH Miami East 2026 SS
Damien Presser OH Midview 2026 RHP
CJ Proch PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2026 OF
Colton Prosperi PA Chartiers Valley 2026 2B
Aiden Provenzano WV Brooke High School 2026 C
Brayden Puckett OH Dixie 2026 RHP
Aryan Punjabi MI Mount Pleasant 2027 RHP
Luke Purves MI Frankenmuth 2026 1B
Alexander Quior OH Uniontown Lake 2026 2B
Brandon Radford OH Tecumseh High School 2027 RHP
Ryan Reese OH Cardinal Mooney 2026 2B
Drew Reis OH Loveland 2027 2B
Michael Reis OH TBA 2027 SS
Jack Richardson OH Elder 2026 1B
Tate Richardson OH Butler 2027 RHP
Kellan Riesenbeck OH LaSalle 2026 2B
Drake Roa MI Notre Dame Prep 2026 SS
Parker Robinson IN Lake Central 2027 RHP
Ben Rodgers OH Massillon Perry 2026 RHP
Julian Rodriguez MI Lake Orion 2025 C
Lex Rose IN ST XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Van Routhier OH New Albany 2026 CF
Caleb Rowe OH Rutherford B Hayes 2026 OF
Eric Ruther OH Fairfield 2027 CF
Jack Ryan OH St. Xavier 2026 3B
Aedan Ryhal PA Mercer Area 2025 OF
Dominic Salomone OH Green 2026 OF
Brandon Salowitz MI Deckerville 2027 C
Nolan Sanders OH Pickerington North 2026 OF
Christopher Sandor PA Moon Area 2026 1B
Cooper Sayre OH Grove City 2027 2B
Declan Scheffler OH Morton 2027 UTILITY
Ryan Schuckel MI Northville 2026 OF
Landon Schultz OH Randall K. Cooper 2027 2B
Landon Schultz KY Randal K. Cooper 2027 2B
Bryce Schwartz IN Harrison 2026 2B
Brogan Scott KY Cooper 2026 SS
Crew Scott OH Mason 2030 3B
Landon Scott OH CHAMINADE JULIENNE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Nick Scott OH Bishop Patterson 2028 2B
Zane Seimer OH Logan Elm High School 2026 3B
Tucker Seyfang OH Thomas Worthington 2025 C
Levi Shoemaker IN Western High School 2026 1B
Oscar Sidner OH Mt Vernon 2026 OF
Oscar Sidner OH Mt. Vernon 2026 LF
Devin Silva OH Otsego 2026 OF
Dominic Singleton OH Saint Ignatius 2026 LHP
Skyler Slifer OH Kettering Fairmont 2026 OF
Jackson Slusher OH Milford 2027 1B
Carlos Smith OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 3B
Derek Smith MI Troy Athens 2026 3B
Rennen Smith OH Northwestern 2027 OF
Ried Smith OH Northwestern 2026 CF
Roman Smith OH Edgewood 2026 OF
Carson Soper MI Reese 2027 SS
Justin Speert OH New Albany High School 2026 2B
Luke Spittler OH Perry 2026 C
Keegan Sprang OH Walsh Jesuit 2026 C
Max Steinbrunner OH Bishop Watterson 2028 C
Braxton Steiner OH New Philadelphia 2027 OF
Brady Stephens MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2027 C
Brody Stephenson OH Louisville High School 2026 OF
Jason Stevens MI Western 2026 OF
Michael Stevens IL Marian Catholic 2026 CF
Carson Stickley OH Grove City High School 2027 OF
Brady Stidham OH Loveland 2026 MIF
Kaden Stoner OH Elmhurst 2026 CF
Owen Strawser OH Vandalia Butler 2026 RHP
Eli Stroud OH Badin 2026 OF
Jacob Studenka OH Springboro High School 2027 3B
Nic Stumpf OH Kenton Ridge 2026 3B
Gavin Sudimack OH Miamisburg 2027 OF
Aidan Sullivan OH Badin 2026 OF
Nicholas Sullivan OH Grizzell 2026 CF
Tyler Summers OH Whitmer 2026 UTILITY
Daylen Switzer OH Baker 2027 2B
Ross Szollosi OH Upper Arlington 2026 OF
Drew Szymanski MI Rochester Adams High School 2026 RHP
Chandler Taylor OH STEPHEN T BADIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Colton Teepe OH Urbana 2026 3B
Peyton Tengesdahl OH Wayne 2026 RHP
Rylan Tennies MI Athens 2026 RF
Landon Thiel OH Massillon Jackson 2026 LHP
Brady Thomas MI Brother Rice 2026 SS
Matt Toeppner MI Rochester Adams 2026 2B
Noah Tomczak MI Ogemaw Heights 2027 LHP
Tank Tompkins OH Delaware Hayes 2026 CF
Carter Travis MI Lakeland 2026 SS
Jack Traylor OH Graham 2026 C
Hunter Tuttle OH Kenton Ridge 2026 2B
Colton Tyler OH New Albany 2026 RHP
George Unkraut KY Immaculate Heart of Mary 2027 C
Parker Van Engelenhoven OH Olentangy Liberty 2026 RHP Louisville
Austin Vangen OH Badin 2026 2B
Ben Vargo MI Trenton 2026 C
Parker Vice OH Ryle 2027 2B
Kaiden Vogelpohl OH Midview 2026 OF
Roger Waddell OH Elder 2026 3B
Peter Ward IN Zionsville Community High School 2026 RHP
Tucker Ward OH Harrison 2026 RHP
Dante Ware OH St.Gabriel 2026 CF
Camden Weckesser OH Centerville 2026 3B
Lucas Wehner MI EPBP Lakers 2027 CF
Malachi Weinum IL Lake Central 2027 LHP
Logan Westerfield OH Troy 2026 RHP
Aiden White OH Rising Sun 2026 RHP
Aiden White IN Rising Sun 2026 1B
Xavier White OH Kenton Ridge 2026 RHP
Vincent Wilkins OH Lebanon 2026 OF
Cole Williams OH Versailles 2026 C
Dominic Williams OH Normandy 2026 LHP
Mason Williams OH ST JOHNS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL & ACADEMY 2027 SS
Sawyer Williams OH Lebanon High School 2028 3B
Grayson Williamson OH Mother Teresa 2029 2B
Jonah Williamson PA Trinity Area 2026 C
Caden Wills PA West Mifflin 2026 UTILITY
Braden Wisecarver OH Northwest 2027 C
Evan Wolfe MI Stoney Creek 2025 2B
Karson Worth MI Freeland Middle SchoolHigh School 2026 SS
Rylan Wyant OH Jackson 2027 LHP
Nicholas Yates MI Reese 2027 2B
Derek Zee OH Indian Hill 2026 RHP
Jordan Zeeb OH Perrysburg 2026 RHP
Jariah Zigo OH Trotwood Madison 2028 CF
Quinn Zurmehly OH Milford Sr High School 2026 SS