Prep Baseball Report

PBR Upper Midwest Eastern Iowa Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Keegan Aitchison IA Waterloo East 2025 SS
Emerson Alberhasky IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP Wartburg College
Harlan Alexander IL McHenry 2027 OF
Andrew Allen IA Cedar Rapids Xavier 2028 2B
Gabe Allison IA Wilton 2028 OF
Kyle Almgren IA Pleasant Valley 2024 OF
Austin Andersen IA Linn Mar 2024 C Des Moines Area CC
Julian Anderson IA Linn-Mar 2026 C
Kayden Anderson IA Glenwood 2024 SS Nebraska
Wyatt Anderson MN Rochester Mayo 2025 SS
Eli Anniss IA Waterloo West 2028 CF
Kyle Archbold MN Wayzata 2027 RHP
Bronson Atchley IL Farmington Central 2026 C
Gabe Bacehowski IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2027 SS
Dawson Bales IA Pleasant Valley 2027 C
Calvin Barrett IA Clarion Goldfield Dows 2027 LHP
Brady Barry IA Linn-Mar 2026 C
Chase Bauer MN Anoka 2025 RHP
Bryce Beck IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2028 OF
Oliver Beckman IA Waterloo West 2028 RHP
Dane Beeler IA Waukee NW 2025 DH
Brock Bell IA North Liberty 2028 C
Ryker Bennett IA Prairie 2028 2B
Jaycob Benson IL Galena 2026 2B
Nicholas Berardi IA Dowling Catholic 2028 MIF
Clay Bernard MN Anoka 2024 OF St. John's University (MN)
Austin Berry NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Brayton Birkel IA Pleasant Valley 2027 UTILITY
Cody Birlson IA Cardinal 2025 C
Isaac Blackwell IA Iowa City Liberty 2026 2B
Brooks Bolan WI Oconomowoc 2025 UTILITY
Isaac Bolan WI Oconomowoc 2025 RHP
Texton Bollers IA Clear Creek Amana 2028 SS
Lucas Booth IA Linn Mar 2024 C Quincy University
Will Bowen IA Waukee Northwest 2025 RHP
Grant Brady IA Waukee Northwest 2027 C
Ethan Brassfield IL uunited township 2027 UTILITY
Blake Brensel IA Underwood 2028 RHP
Nathan Bridger MN Mankato East 2025 LHP
Dolen Brisk MN Buffalo 2027 1B
Aiden Brown WI Deerfield 2025 2B
Lucas Bruhl IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 SS North Iowa Area CC
Colton Bundy IA NA 2025 SS
Ryder Burdock IA Northwest 2027 UTILITY
Bowen Burmeister IA Mid Prairie 2024 RHP
Colin Burns IL Morton 2026 RHP
Ryne Burroughs IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2026 UTILITY
Zach Byrne IA WDM Valley 2024 LHP Wartburg College
Blake Bytnar IA Pleasant Valley 2027 OF
Caleb Campbell IA Des Moines Lincoln 2027 CF
Cael Caughron IA Waterloo West 2024 SS Wartburg College
Ethan Chambers WI Milton 2027 2B
Maddux Chapman IA Davenport North 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Nathaniel Cheesman IA Davenport North 2024 OF Spoon River JC
Dillon Choos IA Waukee Northwest 2027 3B
Gus Christensen IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2025 1B
Logan Christie NE Millard South 2028 3B
Ayden Clark IL Galesburg 2026 CF
Namarion Coleman IL Rock Island 2025 3B
Bo Collingwood IA Pleasant Valley 2025 RHP
Ryan Collins IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 C
Ethan Colorado IA Norwalk 2026 C
Hunter Cook IA North Polk 2024 RHP Minnesota
Colton Costanzo IA Dallas Center Grimes 2027 RHP
Jack Coughennower IA Valley 2025 3B
Carson Crabb IA Johnston 2025 RHP
Cameron Crawford IL Morton 2026 RHP
Mitch Crevier IL Lakes Community 2025 C
Wyatt Cronan IA Solon 2027 OF
Hunter Damm IA Pleasant Valley 2027 1B
Nate Danielson IA Waukee 2024 RHP Ellsworth CC
Drew Dardis MN Chaska 2025 CF
Kaeden Davidson IA Waukee 2025 OF
Noah Davies IA Boone 2026 C
Cannon Davis IA Durant Middle School 2028 RHP
CJ Davis IA Norwalk 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Kai Davis IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 RHP
Kolt Davis IA Durant 2029 UTILITY
James Decker IA West Marshall 2027 SS
Luke DeGabriele IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Grady Dettbarn IA Center Point-Urbana 2026 MIF
Seamus DeVine IA Davenport North 2025 RHP
Nick Dinville IA Waukee 2026 OF
Brody Donaldson IA NA 2026 RHP
Cadim Dortch NE Papillion LaVista 2028 UTILITY
Mercer Dougherty NE Cornerstone Christian 2025 RHP
Smith Dowse NE WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL WEST CAMPUS 2028 SS
Max Droessler IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 LF
Mason Dunham IA west des moines valley 2027 1B
Braydon Dutton IA Bondurant-Frarrar 2028 C
Travis Edwards WI Waterford Union 2027 C
Rogan Eighme IA Alburnett 2026 RF
Brady Eklund IA Waukee 2024 C Garden City CC
Drew Eklund IA Waukee 2028 3B
Isaiah Engesser MN Eden Prairie 2027 1B
Dylan England IA Boone 2025 SS Michigan
Anders Espeland MN Minnetonka 2027 1B
Jake Espeland IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2024 SS Des Moines Area CC
Brayden Fairman IA Pleasant Valley 2024 3B
Tate Fassler IA Linn-Mar 2025 LHP
Logan Feeney MN LeSueur-Henderson 2024 LHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Clayton Feldman IA Linn-Mar 2024 LHP Marshalltown CC
Sean Fester NE Millard West 2028 LHP
Wyatt Fettkether IA Dunkerton 2026 2B
Drew Fitzpatrick IA Waukee Northwest 2025 1B
John FitzPatrick IA Dubuque Senior 2027 C
Matthew Florence IA Dyersville Beckman 2024 C Simpson College
Aiden Ford IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2028 CF
Cooper Foster IA Alburnett 2025 SS
Camden Fowler IA Pleasant Valley 2027 2B
Grady Fowles IA Waukee Northwest 2025 1B
Mitchell Fox IA DES MOINES CHRISTIAN 2027 3B
Gavin Frederiksen IA Union 2027 UTILITY
Hudson Friesen NE ELKHORN VALLEY VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 2028 OF
Eli Gabrielson IA Waukee Northwest 2027 1B
Kale Gallagher IA Benton 2026 C
Benicio Garcia IA Clear Creek Amana 2027 C
Will Garrity MN Waconia 2027 RHP
Ben Garvin IA Wilton 2025 CF
Neal Gaskey IL Geneseo 2024 LHP
Carter Geffre IA Ames 2024 C Iowa
James Gilmore IA Waukee Northwest 2027 C
Leo Giwa MN Providence Academy 2027 OF
John Glatt IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 2B
Preston Glatt IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 2B Garden City CC
Cameron Goff IA Davenport North 2025 C
Rylan Good IA Hillcrest Academy 2027 1B
Joseph Gordon IA Washington High School 2026 RHP
Gavin Gorzelanny IA Iowa City Liberty 2028 SS
Brody Gourley WI Fort Atkinson 2027 1B
Nathan Granados IA Lincoln 2027 1B
Robert Grant IA Dowling Catholic 2028 OF
Josh Grete IA Cedar Falls 2026 RHP
Lincoln Grimm IA Marion 2025 RHP
Ethan Groom IA Waukee Northwest 2027 UTILITY
Karson Grout IA Mid-Prairie 2024 3B Iowa
Carver Hague IA NA 2025 LHP
Charles Hall WI Oconomowoc High 2025 3B
Joe Hall IA Mid Prairie 2024 C Clarke University
Zach Halverson IA Ankeny 2025 RHP
Austin Hans IA Ankeny 2026 SS
Nolan Hansen MN Buffalo 2027 RHP
Will Hansen IA East Buchanan 2025 LHP
Robert Harbeck-Timper IA Pleasant Valley 2027 SS
Charlie Harding NE Millard 2028 RHP
Brock Harland IA Mid-Prairie 2024 C Iowa Central CC
Bryson Harn IL A-Town 2025 CF
Maddox Harn IA Waterloo East 2025 1B
Declan Harper IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027
Hayden Harper IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 3B
Easton Harris NE NA 2026 SS
Jett Harris IA Urbandale 2026 UTILITY
Kaden Harris IA Linn-Mar 2025 SS
Andrew Harshbarger IA Southeast Polk 2027 SS
Ayden Harsma IA Sioux City East 2025 1B
Jett Havlat NE Bellevue West 2028 C
Sammy Heer IL Morton 2026 C
Henry Hegdahl IA Union 2026 2B
Callen Heller IA Urbandale 2025 3B
Demaris Henderson Jr IA Waterloo East 2024 C Iowa Central CC
Chase Henry IL Moline Senior 2025 3B
Cruiz Hernandez MN Simley 2025 C
Logan Hicks IA WDM Valley 2025 C
Cam Hill IA WDM Valley 2026 LF
Ricky Hillard MN Minnetonka 2027 RHP
Austin Hitzeman NE Elkhorn North 2028 C
Abdul Hodge Jr. IA Sacramento Charter 2027 C
Griffin Hoffman IL Morton 2027 C
Carter Hohertz IA Earlham 2025 3B
Jackson Hohn MN Belle Plaine 2024 OF
Mitchell Holst IA pleasant valley 2027 SS
Konner Holtorf IA Norwalk High School 2025 SS
Kolton Holub IA NA 2026 OF
Isaac Hotchkiss IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 3B
Liam Howard IA Ankeny 2027 RHP
Aidan Hubka IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2026 SS
Asher Hughes IA Northwest 2026 1B
Talan Hull IL Galva 2025 OF
Braxton Hulstrom IL Galva 2027 C
Kaleb Hupke IA Benton 2027 UTILITY
MJ Huss MN Edina 2027 2B
Trey Iranzi IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 SS
Eric Jackson IA Davenport North 2026 3B
Jonah Jacobson MN Champlin Park 2027 CF
Saahas Jetti IA Phillips Exeter Academy 2024 RHP
Kalin Jochum MN Chaska 2027 3B
Andrew Johnson WI Central High 2026 LHP
Carter Johnson IA Waukee Northwest 2026 SS
Hayden Johnson IA Linn-Mar 2024 MIF
Peyton johnson IL Homeschool (IL) 2024 C Rock Valley JC
Chase Jones IA Waukee Northwest 2025 SS
Jake Jorgensen IA Carroll 2026 OF
Everett Kahn IA Iowa City Liberty 2028 C
Jackon Kaluza IL Galesburg 2026 2B
Adam Kayko IA Johnston 2024 2B Nebraska
Justin Keener IL Abingdon-Avon 2025 C
Maxwell Kelly IA Iowa City Liberty 2027 SS
Isaiah Kettler IA Pella 2025 OF Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Cayden Kitzman IA Waukee Northwest 2025 1B
Karsten Klassen IA Roosevelt 2027 UTILITY
Jaxson Kleespies IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2028 SS
Gradyn Klehn IA Waukee Northwest 2027 LHP
Owen Knapp IL Moline Sr 2027 RHP
Cole Knewtson MN Minnetonka 2025 3B
Jeter Knutson IA Southeast Polk 2026 1B
Luke Knutson IA Pleasant valley 2027 3B
Cooper Koch NE Omaha Westside 2028 C
Nelson Kosch NE Blair 2025
Griffin Kraska NE Elkhorn North 2028 1B
Cullen Krueger MN Rogers 2025 C
Jacob Krumsee IL Alden-hebron 2027 OF
Caiden Kucera IA Waukee Northwest 2029 1B
Kai Kuempel IA Cedar Falls 2024 OF
Aiden Lahart IA Johnston 2027 RHP
Bryce Lakers NE Gretna 2026 SS
Tyler Lambert IA Roland Story 2027 OF
Jack Lauwagie MN Chaska 2024 MIF
Andrew Lawson MN Minnetonka 2027 OF
Jaxton Leach IA Bellevue 2027 SS
Vince Lenmark MN Maple Grove 2027 2B
Cole Lindberg MN Buffalo 2025 RHP
Ryan Linn NE Omaha Skutt Catholic 2026 2B
Jake Lis MN Minnetonka 2027 OF
Levi Lown IA Williamsburg 2027 RHP
Bengt Luckey IL Moline 2025 LHP
Nick Lugrain IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 1B
Blake Lundholm IA Johnston 2024 SS Kirkwood CC
Julian Lunzer MN Minnetonka 2025 C
Riley Lussmyer WI Badger High 2025 RHP
Henry Maassen IA Iowa City Liberty 2024 LHP
Nick Macheledt MN Eden Prairie 2024 RHP
Ben Madole IA Norwalk Senior 2027 OF
Alexander Malecha MN Bloomington Jefferson 2024 2B
Brody Marble NE Gretna East 2028 LHP
Brent Martin IA NA 2026 3B
Eli Martin MN Zimmerman 2027 OF
Kaleb Martin IA Linn Mar 2024 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jace Martinez IA Des Moines Lincoln 2027 RHP
Tobias Martinez IA Ames 2025 1B
Jacob Marty WI LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 2026 2B
Ben Marvel IL Farmington Central 2025 OF
Easton Mason NE MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL 2028 3B
Gabe Mathews WI Milton 2027 OF
Hunter Mattix IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B
Garret Matznick IL Newman Central Catholic 2027 SS
Mason McCaw IA Pleasant Valley High School 2027 1B
Ian McCrohan MN Waconia 2025 C
Grantland McDanel IA Moravia 2028 SS
Chase McDonald IA Linn Mar 2027 C
Logan McGowan IA Iowa City Liberty 2026 RHP
Jack McHugo MN OSSEO SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Jax Mead IA Dowling Catholic 2029 3B
Robert Meade IA Clear Creek Amana 2025 RHP
Camden Merino IA Mt. Vernon 2026 UTILITY
Alex Meyer WI Whitnall 2026 3B
Jonah Meyer IA Vinton-Shellsburg 2028 LHP
Spencer Meyer IA Dubuque Senior 2027 C
Connor Michaelis NE Omaha Skutt 2028 C
Grant Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Logan Miller IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2025 C
Hayden Milosh WI Waterford High 2026 C
Zach Minton IL Brimfield 2024 OF
Carson Mitchell IL Morton High School 2027 OF
David Monosmith IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 C
Dominik Montiel IA Union 2025 CF
Cole Moore IA Van Meter 2025 C Iowa
Kinnick Moore IA Urbandale 2029 3B
Caleb Mossman IA Linn-Mar 2024 LHP Mount Mercy University
Cain Mueller IA Waukee Northwest 2028 SS
Evan Mueller WI Kettle Moraine 2027 MIF
Nolan Mullenbach MN Buffalo 2027 LHP
Connor Mullinex IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2025 RHP
Parker Nedland MN Anoka 2024 RHP
Gabe Nelson IA Gilbert 2026 LHP
Mitchell Netherton IA NA 2026 CF
Caedon Newton IA Central Lee 2028 LHP
An-Nam Nguyen MN Wayzata 2027 RHP
Julian Nicolino IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2027 OF
Aidan Nielsen IA Dike-New Hartford 2027 1B
Tapio Niemioja MN Simley 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Carson Nolte IA Carlisle 2026 2B
Jackson Nutt IA Southeast Polk 2027 C
Andrew Nykoluk IA Davenport North 2025 RHP
Maddox O'Connor IA Southeast Polk 2024 3B Ellsworth CC
Will Oberhoffer IA Dubuque Hempstead 2027 OF
Jack OBrien MN Buffalo 2027 SS
Landen Orris IA Pleasant Valley 2027 OF
Logan Pacha IA Mid Prairie 2029 UTILITY
Gage Painter IL Orion 2026 OF
Hayden Palmer IA Linn Mar 2025 RHP
Logan Palmer IL Geneseo 2024 C
Jude Parnham IL Morton 2027 SS
Mason Parnham IL Morton 2026 RHP
Kyle Pasker IA West Delaware 2026 1B
Braddock Peldo NE Millard South 2028 SS
Chris Petersen IA Waukee Northwest 2024 RHP University of St. Thomas
Zach Peterson IL Moline Sr 2025 MIF
Dawson Petsche IA Central DeWitt 2027 C
Tiegen Peyerl MN St. Michael-Albertville 2027 SS
Benjamin Pfab IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2024 C
Bennett Phillips NE Millard North 2028 CF
Sam Phillips IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2027 SS
Talan Pletz IA Janesville 2026 C
Jackson Pluess WI East Troy 2026
Bradley Porter IA Linn-Mar 2027 RHP
Gil Poshard IL Morton 2026 1B
Dylan Post IA Des Moines East 2024 RHP
Bek Powers IL Morton 2026 OF
Jon Primmer NE Concordia 2026 OF
Briley Purcell IA Norwalk 2025 RHP
Josh Quinlin IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 C
Bentley Racker NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Blake Racker NE Millard West 2028 2B
Zyres Ramsey IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 OF
Marshal Rassatt MN Anoka 2024 OF Alexandria Technical and Community College
Teegan Rath IA Cedar Falls 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Tripp Rawlings IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP Ellsworth CC
Landon Rechkemmer IA Oelwein 2028 C
Austen Recker MN Chanhassen 2027 RHP
James Reiley IL Limestone Community 2025 OF
Evan Richter IA Waukee Northwest 2027 RHP
Erich Rinderknecht IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2024 SS
Eric Rodriguez IA Bondurant-Farrar 2027 SS
Tanner Rohe IA Ogden High School 2025 C
Karson Rose IA Alburnett 2024 UTILITY
Rylen Rozek IA Alburnett 2025 C
Gus Ruggle IA Waukee Northwest 2024 2B Iowa Central CC
Nicholas Russeth MN Blake 2027 SS
Gabriel Russmann IA Pleasant Valley 2027 UTILITY
Grant Rychnovsky IA ADM 2024 OF Northwestern College (IA)
Charlie Ryther IA Dowling Catholic 2026 SS
Vasher Sampson WI Fort Atkinson 2027 OF
Hunter Sauer IA Alburnett 2026 1B
Maxwell Sayre IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2027 1B
Brayden Schaeffer IA Pleasant Valley 2027 2B
Jake Scheck IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2028 3B
Tye Schellhorn IA NA 2024 Grand View University
Jack Schmaltz IA Des Moines Christian 2024 1B Buena Vista University
Jake Schmidt IA Dyersville Beckman 2025 SS
Jace Schultz IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 C
Jack Schultz MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2027 SS
Henry Schuster IA Cedar Rapids George Washington 2026 SS
Landon Schwarz WI Milton 2027 3B
Jack Sellnau IA Anamosa High School 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Darin Severs IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 RHP
Carter Shallenberger MN Rogers 2025 SS
Hunter Shatto IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 RHP
Jackson Sheckler IL Galesburg 2024 CF
Aiden Sheldon IA Bettendorf 2024 1B
Carter Sherard IA NA 2025 SS
Dillon Shoen IA Ballard 2026 LHP
Owen Siegert IA West Marshall 2024 LHP South Dakota State
Kobe Sindt IA Cedar Rapids Washington 2027 3B
Blake Sisson WI Milton 2027 SS
Talyn Slater IA WDM Valley 2025 1B
Jake Sletten MN Coon Rapids 2027 C
Noelan Slyter IA Davenport North 2024 RHP Parkland College
Griffin Small NE St. Columbkille 2028 3B
Carter Smalley IA Ankeny Centennial 2024 RHP Southwestern CC
Landon Smillie WI LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 2026 3B
Brayden Smith IA Alburnett 2024 SS
Mason Smith IL River Ridge 2025 2B
Kinnick Sokol IA Solon 2027 C
DJ Soper IA Midland 2024 RHP
Tavian Soppe IA Linn Mar 2026 1B
Grant Sorensen IA Waukee 2025 SS
Tanner Soucinek IL Moline Sr High School 2025 OF
Cole Southard IA Dowling Catholic 2024 RHP
Sawyer Spence IA Union 2026 2B
Sawyer Spiegl WI Franklin 2026 OF
CJ Splettstoesser MN St. Michael-Albertville 2025 1B
Dawson Steele NE Bellevue West 2026 RHP
Isaac Stensland IA Alburnett 2024 OF
Lincoln Stensland IA Alburnett 2024 RHP
Maddox Strassburg IA Cedar Falls High School 2025 2B
Ayden Stromson IL Abingdon-Avon 2026 3B
Mavick Sunken IL AlWood 2027 RHP
Blake Swart IA Mid-Prairie 2025 OF
Nolan Swett NE NA 2026 C
Bowen Tadlock IA Winterset Senior 2025 OF
Camden Taylor IL Morton 2026 2B
Tommy Taylor IA Center Point Urbana 2024 C Central College
Tyree Taylor IL Galesburg High School 2025 SS
Ryan Thompson NE Papillion LaVista 2026 C
Paxton Thomsen IA Davenport North 2024 RHP
Max Thorson NE Millard West 2028 SS
Blake Tiemeyer IA Earlham 2025 UTILITY
Brayden Todd IA ADM 2026 1B
Brody Todd IA ADM 2026 2B
Braxton Toyne IA West Marshall 2027 MIF
Noah Trannel IA WDM Valley 2024 3B Wartburg College
Gehrig Turner IA Solon 2024 C Wartburg College
Mason Tyler IA Wilton 2025 2B
Riley Unger NE Millard West 2028 RHP
Connor Upton IL Bushnell-Prairie City 2025 2B
Kai Valleroy IA Pleasant Valley 2025 3B
Tate Van Dyke IA Hudson 2026 RHP
Hayden Van Tine IL Limestone Community 2025 2B
Carson Vargason IA Anamosa High School 2027 OF
Zander Vest IL Galesburg High School 2026 C
Sullivan Vogds WI Kettle Moraine 2025 OF
Colton Vosburg WI Fort Atkinson 2027 RHP
Blake Vriesen MN Chaska 2027 RHP
John Wade IL Hononegah CHD 2027 RHP
Max Waldschmidt IA Iowa City High 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Darius Walker IL Galesburg 2025 UTILITY
Aidan Walter IA Norwalk 2027 OF
Jayden Walters IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 3B
Cole Wardlow IA Norwalk 2025 SS
Mason Waterbury IA Iowa City Liberty 2025 LHP
Jackson Watters IA Anamosa 2025 RHP
Dylan Webb IA Dowling Catholic 2025 LHP
Parker Webb IA Carlisle 2027 C
Tyne Weeden IA Johnston 2024 OF Kirkwood CC
Jacob Weigel MN Holy Family Catholic High School 2027 C
Cooper Weiss NE ELKHORN NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Kadaris Welsh IA Thomas Jefferson 2025 RHP
Cian Wenzel IA Cedar Falls 2024 C
Owen Werner IA Bondurant-Farrar 2027 SS
Brett White IA Solon High School 2024 3B Baylor
Maddox White IA Des Moines Roosevelt 2027 CF
Cooper Wierson IA Collins-Maxwell 2026 RHP
Kinnick Wilhelm IA Alburnett 2026 CF
Landen Williams IA WAHLERT CATHOLIC 2027 UTILITY
Cruz Windegarden MN Southwest Christain 2027 C
Ethan Winnike IA Union 2026 3B
Luke Woltmann IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 LHP Iowa Western CC
Kooper Wright IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2025 C
Logan Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2024 CF
Andrew Wulff IA Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2025 C
Jackson Yohanek WI Milton 2027 3B