Prep Baseball Report

PBR Upper Midwest Wood Bat Exposure

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Wyatt Abfalter MN Dassel-Cokato 2025 2B
Luke Adams MN Stillwater 2025 SS
Peter Adie MN MOUNDS VIEW SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Brody Adreon IA Pleasantville 2028 2B
Cooper Albaugh IA North Polk 2026 OF
Noah Beckett IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2027 3B
Dane Beeler IA Waukee NW 2025 DH
Jarrett Bell NE Columbus High School 2024 RHP Allen Community College
Zach Benge IA Indianola 2026 C
Bradyn Bezanson WI Hudson 2024 LHP Maryville University of St. Louis
Will Biggs IA Waukee High School 2028 SS
Carter Bill IA Waukee Northwest 2026 OF
Braylon Bingham IA Pleasantville 2027 SS
Chase Blanchard NE Lincoln Southeast 2024 C Southeast CC
Matthew Blomme IA Cardinal High School 2027 RHP
Carlo Bocanegra IA WDM Valley 2026 UTILITY
Andrew Brandt MN Forest Lake High School 2025 RHP
Jake Bresson IA Cedar Falls 2028 LF
Preston Bright IA Indianola 2024 2B
Drew Budke IA Cedar Falls 2029 C
Jay Burgos IA West 2027 3B
Patrick Burns MN Providence Academy 2025 2B
Brycen Burt NE Seward 2026 SS
Carter Cajthaml IA Charles City 2027 C
Cole Callan MN Orono 2025 3B
Logan Caraccio IA Centerville 2026 3B
Hunter Carlson WI Hudson 2024 C Wichita State
Caden Carruthers IA Southeast Warren 2025 C
Jack Carter IA NA 2026 LF
Andrew Castor IA Linn-Mar 2027 OF
Oscar Castro IA Clarke 2024 LF
Jacob Cates IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2024 C Grand View University
Ethan Chapin IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 RHP Central College
Carson Cole WI Osceola 2025 RHP
Chris Compiano IA WDM Valley 2026 C
Ethan Cooper IA Ames 2025 RHP
Jack Coughennower IA Valley 2025 3B
Easton Cox IA Pleasantville 2027 2B
Luther Cox IA WDM Valley 2027 3B
Caden Crow IA Southeast Warren 2025 OF
Pete Crozier IA Cedar Falls 2026 C
Will Davies IA Ankeny 2026 RHP
Blake Davis IA Central Lee 2027 SS
Devin Davis IA Aplington/Parkersburg 2024 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Derek Deaton IA Southeast Polk 2027 3B
Jaxon DeHaan MN Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 2024 C Dakota State University
Bobby Dellit IA waterloo west 2025 C
Landon Destival IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 3B
Caleb Dickey-Steimel IA Waterloo West 2027 OF
Tate Dierking IA Southeast Warren 2024 1B
Maddox Diewold IA Burlington Notre Dame 2027 2B
Reagan Driscoll WI New Richmond 2025 2B
Eli Eckerman IA Waukee Northwest 2027 C
Camden Eibey IA Janesville Junior-Senior 2028 C
Kobe Eikmeier NE ELKHORN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS Augustana University (SD)
Dawson Elsbecker IA Algona 2027 OF
Dayton Engelbart NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 OF Concordia University (NE)
Tyler Erikson NE BEATRICE 2026 1B
Luke Erselius IA Montezuma 2026 SS
Victor Esparza IA Norwalk Senior 2027 C
Tanner Evitts IA Urbandale 2025 UTILITY
Drew Fausch IA North Polk 2026 CF
Tanner Foertsch NE ELKHORN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP Doane University
Ethan Foley NE GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS Coffeyville CC
Nolan Foster IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2025 OF
Eli Fox IA Indianola 2024 C
Gage Frederick NE Lincoln Southeast 2024 RHP
Aiden Frey IA Roland-Story 2027 OF
Cole Frost IA BOSCO CATHOLIC 2024 CF
Finn Furcht MN Esko 2024 RHP Iowa Western CC
Gage Gannon NE Grand Island 2025 C
Tate Garman IA Algona 2026 SS
Owen Gasperi IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 RHP
Gavin Gerbracht IA Dike-New Hartford 2027 RHP
Ashton Giza IA Clarke 2024 RHP
Dawson Glaser IA NA 2025 UTILITY
John Glatt IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 2B
Brody Goeser IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2024 3B Northeast CC
Ascher Gonder IA Humboldt 2027 RHP
Joey Goodwin IA Cedar Falls 2027 1B
Mason Gravett IA Ottumwa 2027 MIF
Trent Grevengoed IA WDM Valley 2026 OF
Alexander Griffith NE Columbus 2024 LHP Dakota Wesleyan University
Gage Guenther NE Omaha Skutt 2025 C
Tyler Guerin MN Mounds View 2024 RHP Iowa
Login Hanlin IA Denver iowa 2025 3B
Gus Hanson IA WDM Valley 2026 CF
Andrew Harrington IA Cedar Falls 2028 C
Grady Harris IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2027 C
Jack Harris NE Lincoln Southeast 2024 LHP North Iowa Area CC
Callen Heller IA Urbandale 2025 3B
Jonah Helmrichs IA NA 2025 1B
Jackson Henning IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2025 C
Tyler Hermansen IA NA 2026 1B
Everett Hickman IA WDM Valley 2026 3B
Brady Hicks IA Saydel 2027 RHP
Grant Hill IA WDM Valley 2026 2B
Kellen Hines IA Cedar Falls 2028 OF
Ayden Hoffert IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2024 OF Iowa Central CC
Carter Hohertz IA Earlham 2025 3B
Tyler Honkomp IA Waukee Northwest 2027 OF
Sean Hood NE Lincoln North Star 2024 C
Jamison Howard IA Sumner Fredricksburg 2024 LHP
Liam Howard IA Ankeny 2027 RHP
Hayden Huggins NE Lincoln Pius X 2026 1B
Asher Hughes IA Northwest 2026 1B
Matthew Humphrey NE Lincoln Southwest 2024 1B
Drake Irwin IA Albia 2026 2B
Jack Isenhart IA Des Moines Christian 2027 RHP
Nick Jackson IA Ankeny Centennial 2026 C
Tanner Jacobson NE Blair 2024 OF Cloud County CC
Preston Janssen IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2025 UTILITY
Sullivan Janssen IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2026 OF
Saahas Jetti IA Phillips Exeter Academy 2024 RHP
Jake Jorgensen IA Carroll 2026 OF
Stetson Kane IA Ballard 2026 OF
Cyler Kaufman IA Waukee 2026 RHP
Grady Kelly NE N/A 2025 OF
Brayden Kennedy IA Pleasantville High School 2027 3B
Gunner Kennedy MN Kenyon-Wanamingo 2025 3B
Carson Kidwell IA Solon 2026 OF
Jaxson Kirchhoff IA Humboldt 2027 OF
Ricky Kmiecik NE Mount Michael 2024 MIF Benedictine College (KS)
Jeter Knutson IA Southeast Polk 2026 1B
Regan Kopecky IA Liberty 2026 SS
Kaden Kraft NE Norris 2026 UTILITY
Jaxen Kramer IA Cedar Falls 2028 SS
Jacob Krantz IA Cedar Falls 2026 1B
Archer Kreuter IA Fairfield 2026 OF
Tucker Ladeburg IA Wapsie Valley 2024 Wartburg College
Aiden Lahart IA Johnston 2027 RHP
Kingston Lamb IA Norwalk 2026 LHP
Rhys Land IA Sumner Fredericksburg 2025 C
Griffin Landholm IA Waukee 2026 RHP
Ben Lang MN Orono 2025 2B
Leo Lauscher WI Eau Claire Memorial 2024 3B
Brennan Lawrence IA Waukee 2027 C
Keegan Lee MN Forest Lake 2025 C
Patrick Lentz IA Dowling Catholic 2027 3B
Colin Lesyshen IA NA 2026 2B
Owen Loge MN HLWW 2025 RHP
Tucker Long IA Ottumwa 2026 RHP Iowa
Carson Lucey MN Orono 2025 OF
Sam Lutz MN Orono 2025 OF
Tyler Majeski IA Ankeny 2026 1B
Aidan Martin IA Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2024 1B Ellsworth CC
Alex Martin IA Martensdale St. Mary's 2025 1B
Enzo Martin IA Dowling Catholic 2026 LHP
Max Martin IA Ames 2027 2B
Tobias Martinez IA Ames 2025 1B
Clayton Mathiason NE Millard North 2025 C
Ryan Maylone MN Mounds View 2025 1B
Niko McComas IA Waukee Northwest 2027 OF
Connor McFall IA Albia 2026 1B
Brodie McIntire NE LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Brody McNeal IA Iowa Falls-Alden 2027 OF
Chase McQuade WI River Falls 2024 C
Aiden McQuiston IA Indianola 2024 1B
Gabe Meaney IA Janesville 2025 RHP
Landon Meinders IA Cedar Falls 2028 3B
Hunter Mendez IA Waukee 2026 2B
Hudson Mercado IA IA, Denver 2025 UTILITY
Maddox Meyer NE Malcolm 2024 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Carter Miller IA North Buther 2024 RHP
Quinn Miller ND Shanley 2025
Reid Miller IA Waukee Northwest 2026 3B
Hunter Minner IA Ankeny 2027 RHP
Jace Mitchell IA Ottumwa 2026 SS
Brayden Moore IA Waukee 2026 SS
Cayden Mueller WI River Falls 2024 SS
Charlie Mueller MN MMSA 2025 1B
Will Nesler IA Ankeny Centennial 2027 SS
Ben Nichols IA Cedar Falls 2026 RHP
Carson Nolte IA Carlisle 2026 2B
Lincoln Norris IA Knoxville 2027 SS
Tatum Nuss IA Sumner-Fredericksburg 2025 SS
Cooper Oberbroeckling IA Martensdale-St Marys 2024 SS
Carson Obrecht NE Millard North 2024 RHP Wayne State College (NE)
Carter ONeel NE Elkhorn South 2024 3B United States Merchant Marines Academy
Bo Otto IA Clarke 2024 SS
Kasyn Paige IA Chariton 2024 SS
Seth Papesh IA Gilbert 2026 1B
Jackson Parker IA Don Bosco 2026 1B
Trent Paxton IA NA 2026 3B
Jacob Perrin NE Bellevue East Sr High School 2024 OF Southeast CC
Lennon Perrine IA Ankeny 2026 C
Ben Peters NE Millard North 2024 MIF
Caleb Peters IA Waterloo East 2026 SS
Taylor Petersen IA Waverly Shell Rock 2027 2B
JJ Phillips IA Pleasantville 2027 C
Sam Phillips IA Cedar Falls 2026 SS
Aidan Plum IA WDM Valley 2027 SS
Jack Polk NE North Platte 2024 SS Southeast CC
Lincoln Power IA Sigourney 2027 SS
Josh Quinlin IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 C
Sam Ralston IA Dowling Catholic 2027 C
Hayden Rausch IA Denver 2024 RHP
Nathan Reinholdt IA Northwest 2026 SS
Kyler Ripperger IA Waukee Northwest 2027 2B
Shawn Michael Robinson NE Skutt Catholic 2024 OF St. Cloud State University
Jacob Rodgers MN Red Wing 2025 3B
Lincoln Roethler IA Denver 2027 RHP
Logan Roff IA Pleasantville 2026 C
Ernesto Romero IA WDM Valley 2026 2B
Brady Roozeboom IA Knoxville 2025 SS
Luke Roozeboom IA Knoxville 2026 OF
Peyton Ruble IA WDM Valley 2026 1B
Elijah Russell NE WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 3B Southeast CC
Charlie Rutherford IA Waukee 2027 3B
Cash Ryan IA Waverly Shell-Rock 2028 RHP
Charlie Ryther IA Dowling Catholic 2026 SS
Michael Sall NE Creighton Prep 2024 RHP Nebraska-Omaha
Kyler Sallis IA NA 2027 C
Jack Scanlon MN Delano High School 2025 RHP University of St. Thomas
Tyler Schaus IA Ottumwa 2026 OF
Jackson Schemmel IA Cedar Falls 2027 CF
Ames Schinstock IA Fort Madison 2026 C
Cale Schissel IA Jesup 2024 1B
Reid Schmal IA Ames 2027 C
Rhylee Schmidt IA Norwalk 2027 C
David Schmitz IA Don Bosco 2025 RHP
Weston Schrader IA Iowa City Liberty 2026 1B
Nick Scott IA Waukee 2027 RHP
Keilan Selby IA Norwalk 2027 1B
Darin Severs IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 RHP
Wes Shirk IA Aplington-Parkersburg 2027 OF
Dash Shortway IA Cedar Falls 2025 RHP
Jackson Siefken IA ADM 2027 3B
Evan Siegert IA West Marshall 2026 2B
Owen Siemens IA Norwalk 2026 RHP
Henry Simmons IA Williamsburg 2026 C
TyLee Sinclair IA Waukee 2026 2B
Karson Skokun NE Gretna 2024 RHP Hutchinson CC
Shawn Slade IA Cedar Falls 2026 SS
Brady Smith IA Dallas Center-Grimes 2027 RHP
Cullen Smith IA Ames 2026 SS
Reed Smith IA Winterset 2026 C
Jake Smolinski NE Bellevue West 2024 2B Southeast CC
Dalton Spear IA Southeast Warren 2027 1B
Blaine Speas IA north plok 2026 LF
Cade Steffen IA Cedar Falls 2025 UTILITY
Sawyer Stein WI Eau Claire Memorial 2024 1B Iowa Central CC
Ben Sterbens NE Millard West 2024 OF
Keegan Stobbe NE Platteview 2024 Ellsworth CC
Nathan Stooksbury MN Mahtomedi 2025 LHP
Joe Strange IA Indianola 2024 SS
Peter Strathman IA Iowa City Liberty 2025 OF
Graham Sullivan MN St. Louis Park 2024 OF Iowa Western CC
Patrick Sullivan IA Dowling Catholic 2026 CF
Blake Swart IA Mid-Prairie 2025 OF
Gavin Tarras WI New Richmond 2025 3B
Conner Tax MN Watertown-Mayer 2025 OF
Ahvyance Taylor IA Johnston 2027 OF
Brody Templeton IA South Harrison 2026 LHP
Kaleb Theisen IA Cedar Falls 2026 OF
Dawson Thies NE Ashland Greenwood 2024 RHP Iowa Western CC
Oliver Thompson IA Homeschool 2024 OF
Gehrig Tibbitts IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2026 3B
Jameson Toma IA Waverly-Shell Rock Senior 2025 SS
Conor Tripp-Rieks IA Cedar Falls 2027 UTILITY
Nick Ulrich MN Blaine High School 2025 RHP
Preston Utemark NE Lincoln Pius X 2024 1B
Gage Van Ausdall IA Central Lee 2027 3B
Davis Van Sickle IA Sumner-Fredericksburg 2024 C
Cade Vanis NE Lincoln Pius X 2024 SS Concordia University (NE)
Kai Vanis NE Lincoln Pius X 2026 SS
Luke Voll MN prior lake highschool 2025 C
Nate Wachter NE Blair 2024 C South Dakota State
Aidan Walter IA Norwalk 2027 OF
Jayden Walters IA Ankeny Centennial 2025 3B
Brody Wangsness IA North Butler 2026 RHP
Gabriel Waseskuk IA Cedar Falls 2026 RF
Keiton Watchorn NE Columbus 2024 MIF
Dawson Weller IA Ottumwa 2027 1B
Ray Welters MN Robbinsdale Armstrong 2025 RHP
Ciaran Wenzel IA Cedar Falls 2027
Landon Wertz IA Waterloo West 2025 OF
Thaden Wewel NE Mount Michael Benedictine 2024 OF Doane University
Jager White IA Centerville 2026 SS
Colton Whitehead IA Waukee Northwest 2027 CF
Colton Wight IA Knoxville 2026 3B
Patrick Wilbanks IA Urbandale 2025 1B
Connor Wille NE Gretna 2024 RHP Southeast CC
Ayden Williams IA Cedar Falls 2028 C
Jack Wilson IA Cedar Falls 2027 RHP
Tristan Wilson MN Brainerd High School 2025 C
Cody Winegar IA Southeast Polk 2027 SS
Ian Woita NE Lincoln Pius X 2024 3B Kansas City Kansas CC
Camden Wroe IA Cedar Falls 2026 CF
Ryley Wuebkers MN ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE SENIOR HIGH 2025 RHP
Jesus Yanez NE Lincoln Pius X 2025 3B
Landon Zeuli WI Hudson 2024 SS