Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Alabama Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Adams TN Fairview 2025 2B
Harris Adams AL Lee-Scott Academy 2027 LHP
Mitchell Adams AL McGill-Toolen Catholic 2026 OF
Josiah Allen TN PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 RHP
David Altman GA Roswell 2026 RHP
Mason Andrews TN Columbia Academy 2026 2B
Tyler Ardovino AL Evangel 2026 OF
Max Autrey AL Auburn 2026 1B
Ben Bagwell AL James Clemens 2026 C
Trey Baker TN Siegel High School 2026 SS
JB Barker LA Slidell High School 2026 C
Zak Bauer AL Gulf Shores High School 2026 1B
Brayden Bearden AL Hokes Bluff 2026 C
Bradyn Bennett AL Boaz 2026 3B
Jayden Bennett AL Beauregard 2026 LF
Sage Bennett AL Boaz 2027 MIF
Breyden Biggs AL Northridge 2026 3B
Brady Blackston AL Beulah High School 2026 2B
Nick Bolton TN Spring Hill 2025 1B
Tyler Booth AL Rehobeth 2026 RHP
Cason Boothe AL Dothan 2026 UTILITY
Taylor Bower AL Headland 2025 1B
DYLAN BOZER GA Cambridge 2026 SS
Brooks Bratton TN Richland 2026 C
Cameron Brewer AL Smiths Station 2027 LHP
Jackson Brown AL Buckhorn High School 2026 RHP
Jake Bumgarner AL Demopolis 2025 RHP
Levi Bunch AL Boaz 2026 LF
Noah Cain AL Bayside Academy 2026 OF
Matthew Camp AL shoals christian 2025 SS
Hudson Campbell AL Helena 2026 OF
Brady Carden AL Westbrook Christian 2026 OF
Clete Carlson AL Auburn 2026 RHP
Grayson Casey AL Auburn 2026 UTILITY
Wil Chadwick AL Westbrook Christian 2026 1B
Colton Colgrove AL Demopolis 2026 RHP
Josiah Colgrove AL Demopolis 2026 C
Landon Cooper TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2026 C
Max Cooper AL Arab 2025 OF
Braxton Cox AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 OF
Jack Crane AL Pike Road 2027 MIF
RYAN CREAN GA Centennial High School 2026 OF
Jaxon Cripps MS East Central 2025 SS
Trenton Croghan AL Albertville 2025 RHP
Jackson Curry TN Columbia Academy 2026 3B
Emmett Daniel AL Westbrook Christian 2026 LHP
Magnus Davis AL Auburn High School 2026 RHP
Bryant Deas AL Demopolis 2026 1B
William Degenhard GA cambridge 2026 C
Max Dohanos TN Liberty Creek 2026 3B
Ryan Donaldson AL Auburn 2027 3B
Cayden Dornan AL Buckhorn High School 2026 RHP
Tucker Doswell AL Headland 2026 OF
Connor Drake AL Madison County 2026 SS
Joshua Duggin TN Siegel 2027 1B
Casen Dutton AL Priceville 2026 RHP
Brody Edwards AL Buckhorn 2026 2B
Brody Elliott AL Headland 2025 CF
Ryan Farr AL Auburn 2026 C
Baylor Fields AL Pell City 2026 SS
Garin Fitts AL Pelham 2026 LHP
Christian Freeman AL Faith Academy 2026 MIF
Caleb Fruchey TN Trousdale Co High School 2026 RHP
Jack Fuqua AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 2B
Barrett Galimore AL Auburn City 2026 2B
Carter Gardner AL Auburn 2026 1B
Daylon Gardner TN N/A 2028 OF
David Gardner Jr. TN Giles County 2025 OF
Brock Garrett AL Chelsea 2026 RHP
Aiden Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 C
Alex Gaston AL MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Cameron Gooden AL CHAMBERS ACADEMY 2026 OF
Wes Grant AL Beulah High School 2025 SS
Bryant Grimes AL Macon East Academy 2026 RHP
Cole Hall AL Auburn Jr High 2027 C
Seth Hammock AL Valley High School 2025 SS
Corbin Hamric AL Susan Moore 2025 LHP
Hunter Hancock AL Scottsboro 2026 3B
Jadin Hancock AL Beulah high school 2026 RHP
Jack Handley TN Zion Christian 2026 OF
Jake Haney AL Auburn 2026 OF
Nolan Hansen AL Auburn High School 2027 RHP
Lawson Hare AL Auburn 2027 3B
Tyler Harris TN Hendersonville High School 2025 OF
Nathan Hartline AL McCallie School 2026 C
Jackson Hasty AL Demopolis 2026 OF
JAKE HICKOX GA Centennial 2026 OF
Aiden Hill AL Priceville High School 2026 OF
Grant Houston AL Carroll 2025 1B
Austin Hubbard AL Sumiton Christian 2026 OF
Joseph Huff AL MCGILL-TOOLEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Bristol Hughes GA Fannin County 2025 RHP
Jackson Hunt AL auburn high school 2027 C
Ryan Hurd AL Pelham High School 2026 1B
Aiden Johnson AL Glencoe 2026 LHP
Blaine Johnson AL Hartselle 2026 3B
Brodie Johnson AL WESTBROOK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Jordan Jones AL Stanhope Elmore 2026 OF
Hampton Jordan AL Auburn 2027 1B
Adam Kader GA Cambridge 2026 C
Braden Kay AL Westbrook Christian School 2025 RHP
Elijah Kelley AL Boaz 2025 C
Major Kelley AL Boaz 2025 DH
Bo Kilgo AL Westbrook Christian 2026 3B
Beau King AL Lee Scott Academy 2026 3B
James King AL McGill-Toolen Catholic 2026 OF
Corbin Knott AL Demopolis 2026 RF
Nick Kramer AL Prattville High School 2027 C
Bay Lane AL St. Paul's Episcopal 2026 RHP
Sam Laney GA Northside 2026 RHP
Garrett Lawley AL Chilton County 2026 1B
Tyler Lawrence GA Innovation Academy 2025 C
Lawson Lee AL Scottsboro 2026 C
Salem Lee AL Sparkman 2026 1B
Logan Loftin AL UMS-WRIGHT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2026 OF
Noah Mann AL Arab 2025 2B
Jacob Maples AL Westbrook Christian 2026 OF
Braden Martin AL LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY 2027 LHP
Monty Masters AL Headland 2026 LHP
Cole Matheny AL J.U. Blacksher 2027 1B
Mason McAteer AL Collinsville 2027 SS
Aiden McCrary AL Auburn 2027 OF
Warner McDonald AL Opelika High School 2026 OF
Bryce McElroy AL Demopolis 2026 C
Troy Mills TN Nolensville 2026 LHP
Martin Mitchell AL Headland 2025 2B
Blake Moses AL Trinity Presbyterian 2026 3B
Cole Mullins AL Madison county 2026 C
Brannon Murphy AL Abbeville Christian 2026 OF
Luke Murr AL Handley 2027 3B
Ryan Murrieta GA Alpharetta 2026 RHP
Christian Myers AL Auburn Junior High School 2027 2B
Jaecye Myles AL Daphne High School 2026 MIF
Jaecyn Myles AL Daphne High School 2026 3B
Patrick Nance GA Alpharetta 2026 CF
Calvin Nelms AL Lee Scott Academy 2027 LHP
Lachlan Newell TN THE TAFT SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Asher Nobles AL Wetumpka 2026 LHP
JACK O'NEILL GA Alpharetta 2026 SS
Aden O'Rourke AL Albertville 2025 1B
Dylan Parrish AL Northridge High School 2026 C
Neel Patel AL Florence 2026 2B
Cullen Patrick AL MCGILL-TOOLEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Tiago Pedro AL Beulah 2026 RF
Collin Phillips AL Headland 2026 RHP
Kaden Phillips AL Fyffe 2026 UTILITY
Barrett Porter AL MCGILL-TOOLEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Jake Powell AL Demopolis 2026 SS
Sam Prier AL Oak Mountain 2026 C
Jack Pritchett AL Demopolis 2026 3B
Trinton Pritchett AL Auburn 2026 LHP
Mason Prouty MS East Central 2026 C
Dylan Rainey AL Westbrook Christian 2025 RHP
Justin Remkus TN Siegel High Scool 2026 OF
Conner Reynolds AL dhs 2026 OF
Christian Rice AL Saraland 2026 1B
Carson Riddle AL Auburn 2027 DH
Bryce Risner AL Central High school 2025 1B
Parker Robinson TN Siegel High School 2026 RHP
Ryan Roland AL Headland 2026 C
Ryan Russell TN Siegel High School 2026 2B
Caleb Rutledge TN Zion Christian Academy 2027 SS
Jesse Sampson AL Buckhorn 2026 OF
Ryan Schenck GA Milton 2026 LHP
Reed Schumacher AL Demopolis 2025 OF
Reid Shelton GA George Walton Academy 2027 1B
Logan Shoemake AL North Sand Mountain 2025 3B
James Siggers AL Beulah 2026 SS
Connor Simpson TN Houston County 2025 LHP
KwanDarren Sims TN Columbia Central 2025 SS
Jamarkius Smith AL Reeltown High School 2027 RHP
Sam Smith AL Valley High School 2026 OF
Street Smith AL Guntersville High School 2026 C
Cooper Spencer AL Auburn 2027 OF
William Starr AL East Limestone High School 2026 RHP
Eli Stewart AL Southside 2026 OF
Sawyer Sullivan AL Leroy 2026 C
Brennan Targgart TN Zion Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Damien Tate AL Bayside Academy 2026
Wade Taylor TN Knights Academy 2026 OF
Parker Thayer GA Lambert High School 2026 RHP
Cohen Thompson AL Scottsboro 2026 SS
Dillon Thompson TN Loretto High School 2026 UTILITY
Ellis Thoms AL Montgomery Catholic Prep 2026 OF
Cole Thorn AL West Morgan 2026 2B
Tristan Thornton TN Siegel High School 2026 C
Trent Tidwell AL Beulah High School 2025 C
Ashton Trammel AL Headland 2026 SS
Morgan Turner AL Helena 2026 3B
Bryce Turnham AL Opelika High School 2026 UTILITY
Joshua Tuttle AL Thompson 2026 SS
Mick Tyrell AL Bob Jones 2026 RHP
Tanner Underwood AL Hoover 2026 RHP
Gavin Ust AL Auburn 2027 SS
Luke Vestrheim TN Summit 2026 3B
Braxton Vice AL Demopolis 2026 1B
Ethan Wade AL Auburn 2026 1B
James Ward AL Auburn 2026 3B
Braydon Weaver AL grissom 2025 1B
Maddox Wedgworth TN Oakland High School 2026 2B
Patrick Weems AL McGill-Toolen Catholic 2026 2B
Cooper West AL Monroe Academy 2027 3B
Bryce Whitaker AL Hokes Bluff 2026 CF
Will Whitney GA Alpharetta 2025 OF
Max Williams AL Albertville 2026 RHP
Wyatt Williams AL Bayside Academy 2026 1B
Jadn Willis TN Siegel High School 2026 CF
Ricky Wisdom AL Florence High School 2026 1B
Reed Wood AL Reeltown 2027 SS
Camden Yount GA Johns Creek 2026 OF