Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Creekside Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Austin Aarons KS Newton Sr 2024 RHP
Murray Acuff AR Har-Ber 2026 C
Preston Alger WI Chippewa Falls 2024 3B
Griffin Allen KS Blue Valley North 2024 RHP Hutchinson CC
Conner Anderson MO Lees Summit 2024 1B
Garrett Anderson MO Lee's Summit West 2025 RHP Drury University
Lucas Anson CO Skyline 2025 C
Cole Archambault KS Blue Valley 2025 3B
Landon Atkisson WI Chippewa Falls 2026 C
Ethan Babb KS Andover Central 2026 2B
Liam Baggott KS 2024 RHP
Joe Baker KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 1B
Ashton Baldeshwiler WI N/A 2026
Avrey Baldeshwiler WI N/A 2026
Caden Barner MO Liberty North 2025 OF
Jake Bator CO Silver Creek 2024 SS Hastings College
Rayce Baumgartner AR Farmington 2026 3B
Brayden Beers MO Festus 2026 SS
James Beets CO Windsor High School 2027 1B
Walker Beets KS Osawatomie 2025 C
Carter Belton KS Blue Valley Northwest 2023 OF Metropolitan CC
Dustin Bennett CO Holy Family 2025 OF
Logan Bennett MO Grain Valley 2026 1B
Carter Berg WI Chippewa Falls 2026 1B
Will Berge CO Standley Lake High School 2024 1B
Cael Bertrandt WI Mukwonago 2024 LHP
Alex Biermaier MO Blue Springs High School 2024 OF Missouri State University - West Plains
Liam Blacklock MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2025 2B
Brannock Blankenship MO Blue Springs High School 2024 1B Allen Community College
Charlie Bogan KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP
Evan Bogart KS SACRED HEART SALINA 2024 RHP
Jacob Bolton WI Milton 2024 C
Rhett Briggs KS El Dorado 2024 C
Max Brown KS Eisenhower 2024 3B
Gavin Brunner CO Holy Family 2024 RHP
Ian Buehler KS Olathe South Sr High 2025 RHP
Will Burger KS DeSoto 2024 OF Neosho County CC
Sam Burns KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 RHP
Keegan Busby IL Pekin 2024 OF Illinois College
Karter Butler CO Loveland 2025 OF
Caidyn Byrd MO MEADOW HEIGHTS HIGH 2026 CF
Rolando Calderon KS BISHOP WARD HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Sam Cannella CO N/A 2024 CF
Johnny Carver MO Ray-Pec 2026 LHP Arkansas
Sal Catalano WI Brookfield East 2024 2B
Gabe Cavin KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 2B
Max Cavin KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 OF
Cole Chalashtari KS Maize 2024 RHP
Brady Cheever CO Loveland 2025 RHP
Westin Cheever CO Loveland 2026 RHP
Garrett Church IL Goreville 2026 RHP
Romualdo Cisneros MO Blue Springs South 2024 SS
Dellen Claassen KS Newton 2024 2B
Derrick Clifford MO WILLIAM CHRISMAN HIGH 2026 RHP
Korbin Cloud KS Iola 2024 RHP
Cade Coblentz CO Erie 2024 RHP
Alex Coin MO vhh 2026 UTILITY
Mac Collins MO Blue Springs South 2024 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Ethan Colvis IL Chester 2026 OF
Reece Conoway KS 2024 C
Sam Cook WI Waukesha West 2024 OF
Austin Cornett KS Blue Valley 2025 OF
Ben Crandall CO Grandview 2024 RHP
Jack Crough CO Fossil Ridge 2026 C
AJ Curtis WI Waukesha North 2024 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Connor Curtis WI Waukesha North 2025 3B
Carter Cushing KS Seaman High 2025 RHP
Malaki Dalpra CO Eaton High School 2026 1B
Marco Damiani WI Cambridge 2024 2B
Alex Davidson KS Salina South 2024 C
Carson Davila KS Blue Valley North 2025 SS
Jackson de Lautour MO Blue Springs South 2024 RHP Emporia State University
Colby Deaver MO Blue Springs South High School 2024 RHP Missouri Western State University
Broc DeHamer IL Sherrard 2024 1B
Conner Des Lauries WI Oconomowoc 2024 OF
Thomas Desmond KS Olathe North Sr High 2025 OF
Adam Diesch WI Waukesha West 2024 RHP
Matt Dillon KS Olathe South High School 2024 RHP
Adam Dodd MO Lee's Summit West 2024 SS Southwestern CC
Luke Downing CO N/A 2026 RF
Nolan Dreher KS Hays 2024 RHP Fort Hays State University
Landon Duff KS Manhattan 2025 OF
James Dulle MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP William Jewell College
Will Dunbar CO Loveland 2025 SS
Peyton Duncan MO Thomas w.Kelly 2026 C
Colin Dwyer CO Regis Jesuit 2024 CF
Austin Edelmon CO Eaton High School 2026 RHP
Everett Edinger CO Eaton High School 2026 C
Harry Eibes KS Blue valley west 2025 OF
TJ Eikenberry IA Bettendorf 2024 LHP
Dash Engel KS Olathe Northwest High School 2024 1B Allen Community College
Sam Epperson MO Blue Springs South 2024 1B
Fischer Ethridge MO Summit Christian 2024 2B
Tanner Farmer MO FORT OSAGE HIGH 2026 UTILITY
Gio Fatino MO PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH 2025 OF
Brody Fenley KS Blue Valley Northwest 2026 2B
Colton Figgs KS Washburn Rural High 2024 RHP
Michael Finnigan CO N/A 2024 1B
Jeremiah Flaum CO Erie High School 2025 UTILITY
Easton Flores CO Grandview 2024 RHP
Cale Fossett KS Shawnee Mission North 2026 3B
Andrew Franc CO Lutheran 2024 C
AJ Franceschetti WI Waukesha West 2024 1B
Kamren Francois IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 2B
Chase Fredrick WI N/A 2026 C
Tyler Fredrick WI Jefferson 2024 RHP Carroll University
Aaron Gallimore KS Mill Valley 2024 SS Emporia State University
Garrett Garrison CO Eaton 2024 RHP
Jayse Garrison WI 2026
Garrett Gattis KS Kingman 2026 3B
Colby Gomez KS Newton 2024 SS Pratt CC
Isaac Graf IL United Township 2023 RHP
Grayre Graham AR Harber 2027 UTILITY
Rigley Graham AR Har-Ber 2026 OF
Oscar Green KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 RHP
Patrick Greenamyer CO Grandview 2024 3B
Yale Griffiths KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 RHP Lenoir-Rhyne College
Bill Grimsley KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 C
Logan Groh KS Gardner Edgerton 2024 SS Cowley College
Gunnar Gross KS Salina Central 2024 C
Cristian Guerra KS Eisenhower 2026 SS
Carson Haages WI Waukesha West 2024 RHP
Isaac Hall KS Paola 2025 C
Reed Hamby MO RAYTOWN SOUTH SR. HIGH 2026 SS
Jayden Hammer WI Oconomowoc 2024 1B
Quinn Hamrick MO GRAIN VALLEY HIGH 2027 UTILITY
Cade Hancock KS Eisenhower 2026 C
Caden Hansen MO Fort Osage 2026 RHP
Preston Harris KS Olathe Northwest 2024 SS Metropolitan CC
Jordan Harrison KS 2024 SS
Evan Hartman KS Andover 2026 C
Reece Hauser KS Paola 2025 LF
Mason Healy KS Goddard 2024 OF
Luke Henning WI Mukwonago 2024 OF
Caleb Hepner KS Ottawa 2025 RHP
Carter Hepner KS Ottawa 2025 3B
Riley Hixson MO PLATTE COUNTY HIGH 2025 C
Hunter Hood WI Oconomowoc 2024 CF
Kellen Hook IL Abingdon-Avon 2024 SS
Daxton Hostetler KS Chaparral 2026 1B
Brady Howard KS Salina South 2024 SS
Aidan Howladar MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF New York University
Ian Hubbel KS Piper 2026 SS
Kaden Huebner KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 RHP Benedictine College (KS)
Jett Hull MO Thomas W. Kelly 2025 1B
Grant Hyde WI Waukesha North 2024 OF
Cooper Ivey KS Sacred Heart 2024 1B
Drew Jakubielski KS Blue Valley Southwest 2024 C Northwest Missouri State
Niklaus Janssen IL Rock Island 2023 1B North Iowa Area CC
Ben Johnson KS 2024 3B
Jake Johnson KS 2024 RHP
Brock Johnston TN Bearden 2024 OF
Aidan Kammer WI Jefferson 2024 2B Edgewood College
Brecken Kasel KS Andover 2024 OF
Carter Kauk KS Paola 2025 1B
Madden Keith WI Lake Mills 2024 2B
Cameron Kelly KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2024 1B
Cam Kennedy CO Grandview 2024 CF
Will Kennedy KS Blue Valley 2024 3B Missouri Western State University
Jace Kerley KS Paola 2025 2B
TJ Kerns KS Ottawa 2024 RHP
Kaden Kerr KS Eudora ks 2024 UTILITY
Jack Kesler KS Lees Summit North 2024 C
Connor Kolinski WI N/A 2026 3B
Mason Kuntz KS Basehor Linwood 2024 RHP
Parker Lane KS Andover 2026 UTILITY
Finnegan LaVelle CO N/A 2024 C
Trey Lehr MO Blue Springs 2024 UTILITY
Ayden Lester AR Farmington 2026 LHP
Jimmy Leuchten CO N/A 2024 RHP
Trent Lewellan MO Parkhill South 2025 SS
Jakob Liebenow WI Mayville 2024 2B Ripon College
Carter Liezert KS Olathe East Sr High 2024 RHP Northwest Missouri State
Christian Lim WI Brookfield Central 2024 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Landon Limbach MO GRAIN VALLEY HIGH 2026 UTILITY
Nick Lingle IL Goreville 2025 RHP
Reid Livingston KS Mill Valley 2024 OF Hutchinson CC
Jaden Loehr-Chase KS Blue Valley North High 2025 LHP
Cole Logston MO Blue Springs 2024 OF
Gavin Lorenz AR Farmington 2026 SS
Seth Lovitt KS Spring Hill 2025 CF
Lex Lummus KS Hays 2024 1B
Jake Lunde WI N/A 2026 2B
Peron Luster MO Lee's Summit 2024 MIF
Brady Mack KS Seaman High 2025 2B
Brent Maddox KS Olathe Northwest 2024 SS
Maximus Maes KS Salina Central 2025 MIF
Rocco Marchese MO Lee's Summit West 2024 1B Northwest Missouri State
Austin Marsh MO Lee's Summit West 2024 OF Northwest Missouri State
Austin Martinez KS Eisenhower 2026 C
Issac Martinez CO colorado 2024 LHP
Raul Martinez KS Sumner Academy of Arts & Science 2024 2B
Tyler Maslowski KS Blue Valley North 2024 C
Wrigley Matthys IA Bettendorf 2025 OF
Kaston Mcelwain KS Goddard High 2027 UTILITY
Kolton Mcelwain KS Goddard 2026 C
Trevor McGraw KS Tonganoxie 2024 UTILITY Kansas City Kansas CC
Christian McNew MO Cape Central 2026 C
Xander Meinig KS Paola 2025 CF
Ethan Melissinas MO Blue Springs 2026 RHP
Brenden Messick KS 2024 1B
Jaxon Miller MO Park Hill 2025 C
Zach Miller KS Abilene 2024 CF
Jack Millman KS De Soto 2024 RHP Iowa Western CC
Kolbe Mills CO Holy Family 2024 3B Southeast CC
Jaden Mirsky CO N/A 2024 OF
Owen Mitchell MO Smithville 2025 SS
Noah Moore MO JACKSON SR. HIGH 2026 2B
Tony Moore KS Hoisington High 2024 SS
Declan Moylett CO Severance 2027 C
Gabe Murillo KS Prairie View 2024 C
Garrett Murray KS Olathe East 2025 SS
Owen Myers KS Newton 2023 LHP
Ashton Nance MO Blue Springs South 2025 RHP Kansas
Konner Nelson CO Lutheran 2024 UTILITY
Ryker Nelson MO Raymore-Peculiar High School 2024 3B Highland CC (KS)
Beau Neuburger MO Rockhurst 2025 1B
Jackson Nickerson AR Farmington 2026 C
Jayden Ninmann WI Watertown 2024 MIF
Grady Noblin AR Har-Ber 2026 LF
Tyler Noelker KS Blue Valley West 2025 SS
Connor Nowak KS Lawrence 2024 1B Highland CC (KS)
Aidan Nunns CO Broomfield 2024 RHP
Keegan Ortiz MO Raymore-Peculiar 2026 OF
Blake Overbeck MO FORT OSAGE HIGH 2026 2B
Carson Parker WI Cadott 2026 3B
Isaiah Pearson MO Liberty North 2025 LHP
Brayden Petersen KS Blue Valley 2024 SS College of Southern Idaho
Bradley Petrie CO Fossil Ridge 2024 2B
Joshua Pilege MO Blue Springs High School 2024 OF
Grant Pollak KS Olathe East Sr High 2025 OF
Owen Polly MO Lee's Summit West 2024 OF Missouri-St. Louis
Matthew Poppe WI N/A 2026 C
Braeden Primeaux KS Concordia Jr-Sr 2024 RHP
Henry Pulis KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 2B
Lucas Redd MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP St. Louis
Oliver Reisenbichler MO Winnetonka HS 2025 OF
Whit Rhodes KS Hesston 2024 RHP Nebraska
Riley Rigdon TOURNEYS Blue Valley West 2025 RHP
Devin Ritchie KS WICHITA COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2026 2B
Landon Roach AR Farmington 2026 CF
Austin Robbins CO . 2024 C
Liam Roche KS Shawnee Mission South High School 2024 LHP Iowa
Gabe Rogers MO Blue Springs 2024 3B Central Missouri
Hayden Rogers MO Truman High School 2026 1B
Rocco Rollins MO Lee's Summit West 2025 1B
Caden Rundle AR Har-Ber 2026 CF
Alex Saad KS Louisburg 2025 RHP
Connor Sanders CO Lutheran 2027 C
Nick Sawyer KS Blue Valley West High School 2024 SS Quincy University
Nolan Schaefer IL Pekin 2024 2B
Gavin Schieffer WI Lake Country Lutheran 2024 C Truman State University
Jordan Schilt WI Milton 2024 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Jack Schreiner KS Medicine Lodge 2026 SS
Luke Schultz KS Louisburg 2025 SS
Brice Schwada KS LHS 2025 RHP
Logan Seifarth CO Holy Family 2025 OF
Adam Seymour KS Mill Valley High School 2024 OF Hutchinson CC
Ambrus Sharky MO Blue Springs 2024 C
Mason Sherman WI Waukesha West 2024 RHP Madison JC
Jayson Sifrit KS Shawnee Mission South 2024 CF
Diego Sifuentes WI Musekgo 2024 C
Brady Smith WI Chippewa Falls 2026 RHP
Zach Snow IL Carterville 2026 SS
Nathan Snyder CO Fort Collins 2024 SS
Cy Spencer AR Harber 2026 2B
Seth Stageberg MO SAXONY LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RF
Brayden Steele Santor CO N/A 2025 SS
Jackson Stettnisch MO Blue Springs South 2024 OF Jefferson JC
Aidan Swallers IL Carterville 2026 OF
Aiden Switzer IL Sherrard 2024 C
Brody Tarbox WI 2026
Isaac Tatro KS Goddard 2024 1B
Thomas Taylor IA Center Point Urbana 2024 C
Jake Tharnish KS Lansing High 9-12 2025 RHP
Wade Thewes CO Lutheran 2024 3B Wittenberg University
Idris Thomas IA Davenport West 2024 RHP
Bryce Thompson AR Farmington 2026 2B
Tristan Thompson MO BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH 2026 RHP
Paxton Thomsen IA Davenport North 2024 RHP
Max Thurman KS De Soto 2024 RHP Northwest Missouri State
Stocton Timbrook KS Abilene 2024 3B
Jay Tindall KS Olathe East 2024 LHP
Jayce Toms KS Louisburg 2025 RHP
Drew Torgerson KS Andover 2024 MIF
Michael Torlina MO Rockhurst 2024 RHP
Anthony Totta MO ST PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
J.D. Troutman KS Paola 2025 SS
Sebastian Udland MO Blue Springs 2024 RHP Kansas City Kansas CC
Jace Van Long KS Olathe East 2025 2B
Ronin Vicenti MO Blue Springs 2024 RHP Johnson County CC
Jackson Waggoner KS Lawrence Free State 2023 RHP
Kyren Waggoner KS HAYDEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2024 3B Allen Community College
Lucas Walters WI Waukesha North 2025 3B
Max Warden KS Eisenhower 2026 RHP
Blake Warner KS Lawrence Free State 2024 SS
Carson Wasinger KS Blue Valley North 2024 OF Fort Hays State University
Maddox Waters KS Beloit 2024 CF
Evan Watson MO Lees Summit West 2024 LHP Johnson County CC
Colson Welgat IL Kewanee High School 2025 SS
Shane Welle CO Eaton High School 2026 RHP
Mason Wenger CO Loveland 2025 2B
Noah Whitaker CO Regis Jesuit 2024 2B
Hagan Whitcraft KS Spring Hill 2024 OF
Maxwell White KS Derby 2024 LHP
Peyton White KS Andover 2024 3B
Brody Wilp MO Grain valley 2026 C
Alex Witt KS St.Thomas Aquinas 2024 LF
Spencer Wood IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 OF
JP Wormington MO Platte County High 2024 RHP
Matthew Yarlagadda KS Shawnee Mission East 2024 OF
Cameron Yohe KS Sacred Heart 2024 RHP Fort Hays State University
Luke Young KS Blue Valley North High School 2024 1B Kansas City Kansas CC
Luke Youngdahl KS Maize South 2024 RHP
Justin Zerger KS Newton 2024 OF Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Michael Zink WI Janesville Craig 2024 RHP Augsburg University