Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Florida Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Miguel Acosta FL Wekiva 2026
Carson Adkins FL Lakeland Christian 2026 CF
Peter Alamia FL Newsome 2026 RHP
Karter Alverez FL Tocoi Creek 2027
Chase Andress FL Wharton 2026 OF
Chase Anello FL WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Zack Antheil FL Jensen Beach 2027 RHP
Gregory Antoine, JR CA Mary Star of the Sea 2026 RHP
Vincent Antuna FL Alonso 2024 RHP Polk State College
Nick April-Gath FL Durant 2024 SS
Alex Arizaga CA Shadow Hills 2026 3B
Parker Armstrong FL charlotte high 2027 SS
August Backman FL VENICE SENIOR 2027 RHP
Reed Backstrom FL PORT CHARLOTTE 2025 3B
Rocco Baer FL VENICE SENIOR 2027 RHP
Carter Baker FL Lakewood Ranch 2026 1B
Ricky Barajas FL Lake placid 2026 RHP
Lane Baxter FL PLANT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 2B
Joshua Benefield FL PORT ST. LUCIE 2024 C
Mathew Bienkowski FL Home school/ Northside Christian 2024 LF
Carson Binder FL Wiregrass Ranch 2026 C
Kardiff Black CA Murrieta Vista 2026 C
Blake Borges FL Northside Christian 2025 OF
Phoenix Bose FL VHS 2027 3B
Trey Bosso FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Cody Bradt SC Bluffton 2024 OF Radford
Zach Branham FL Lakeland Christian 2026 RHP
Colby Brewington FL Lakeland Christian School 2024 MIF Georgia Southern
Grant Bromley FL Newsome 2026 UTILITY
Tristan Brown FL Durant 2024 2B
Truman Brugos FL manatee high school 2024 RHP
Gavin Byrd FL LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Griffin Byrd FL LAKELAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Anthony Cabrerra FL EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 MIF
Joey Calabria FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Chase Caldwell FL venice senio 2027 OF
Dominic Cappucci FL STRAWBERRY CREST HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Jake Carbaugh FL PLANT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Landon Carter FL PORT CHARLOTTE 2024 LHP
Trevor Carter FL Sebring 2024 RHP Gulf Coast State College
Aiden Cary FL VENICE SENIOR 2027 2B
Brayden Casselli FL VHS 2027 RHP
Adler Cervio FL Fort Myers 2026 LHP
Fernando Chafino CA Warren 2025 3B
Ethan Chambers FL Fort Myers 2026 RHP
Torii Chaney IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2024 SS
Nicholas Chavez CA Palm Desert 2026 OF
Alec Chin FL Newsome 2026 OF
Jacob Cicco FL Osceola 2025 2B
Max Cieslo FL PLANT CITY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Stephen Commander FL VENICE SENIOR 2026 C
Thomas Connelly III FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 1B
Hunter Corden FL VENICE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Drew Cothren FL Plant City 2026
Curtis Couillard FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2024 MIF
Ashton Cox FL Northside Christian 2027 OF
Thomas Cox FL PALMETTO RIDGE 2026 SS
Luis Coye FL DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B
Ocean Cozart FL newsome 2026 SS
AJ Cruz FL Bloomingdale High School 2026 SS
Theodore Decicco FL inspiration 2024 RHP
Brayden DiCerb FL Strawberry Crest 2024 RHP
Aiden Dolan FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Gavin Dougherty FL SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL 2024 RHP
Brody Driskel OH Newark High School 2026 SS
Daniel Duno FL Wharton High School 2026 RHP
Garrett Duquette FL BRADENTON CHRISTIAN 2025 RHP
Sammy Echeverry FL St. Cloud 2027 C
Eli Edwards FL BLOOMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Connor Evans FL Wharton 2026 MIF
Lincoln Evans NV Basic Academy of Int'l Studies HS 2026 RHP
Jacob Fabbro OH Newark 2025 OF
Erik Farmer FL JULE F SUMNER 2026 MIF
Lucas Farrar FL Berkeley Prep 2027 SS
Dominic Fernandez FL Northside Christian 2024 SS
Carter Finnell FL Lake Wales 2025 OF
Jayden Floyd FL Bartow 2024 LF
Cristian Fonte FL Northside Christian 2025 3B
Nick Franklin FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 3B
Reid Freda FL Lakeland Christian 2026 OF
Hunter Fretwell FL ISLAND COAST 2026 RHP
Brayden Gagliano FL ST JOHN NEUMANN CATHOLIC 2027 UTILITY
Diego Garcia FL MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 2024 SS
Gabriel Garcia FL PALMETTO RIDGE 2026 C
Roman Garcia FL Key West 2027 1B
Xavier Garcia FL Dunedin 2024 SS
Austin Garrison FL Mckeel Academy 2024 OF
Santiago Garza CA Maranatha 2027 SS
Michael Geaglone FL Cardinal Mooney 2027 RHP
Cory Geinzer FL FL. Northeast 2025 RHP
Cord Gerdes FL OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL 2024 OF
Frank Giddens FL VHS 2027 LHP
Gavynn Gilbert FL Dunedin 2025 LF
Colin Gilkerson FL VENICE SENIOR 2027 C
Romero Gist FL Mariner 2026 SS
Xavier Glover FL George Jenkins 2024 RHP
Cody Godbee CA Pacifica 2025 RHP
Brock Golden FL OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH 2025 RHP
Drew Golden FL BELL CREEK ACADEMY 2025 2B
Murphy Graham FL Northeast 2026 LHP
Rylan Greenleaf FL ESTERO 2026 2B
Turner Gross FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 C
Moises Gudino FL Jefferson 2027 SS
Preston Hamelynck FL N/A 2028 SS
Ryan Harris FL Newsome 2024 LHP
Jake Hartter FL Venice 2026 SS
Logan Hawkins FL ISLAND COAST 2026 CF
Matthew Hayes NY Long Beach 2025 RHP
Bobby Hearn FL Northside Christian 2026 OF
Calin Heath FL Parrish community 2024 SS
Harry Hedges IV FL Northside Christian 2025 LHP
Elliot Henry FL Northside Christian School 2027 RHP
Eric Hermanson FL Gulf Coast 2026 RHP
Kyle Herrera FL port charlotte high 2024 RHP
Johnny Herring FL PALM BEACH CENTRAl 2026 RHP
Sebastian Hichez FL TNXL Academy 2024 OF
Jayden Hill FL King 2024 RF
Carter Hines CO Fruita Monument 2024 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Cooper Hinson FL Bloomingdale 2024 OF Marshall
Anthony Holloway FL ST JOHN NEUMANN CATHOLIC 2027 C
Tavis Honeycutt FL NEWBERRY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Michael Hough FL Lake Placid 2026 RHP
Ely Houston FL Venice 2024 RHP
Graham Houston FL Venice 2027 SS
JD Howard FL CARROLLWOOD DAY 2026 SS
Roman Howery FL BONITA SPRING 2026 OF
Jackson Hungle SK Esterhazy 2025 MIF
Zakery Hungle SK Esterhazy 2025 OF
Aidan Hurst FL Venice 2027 1B
Trey Hyatt FL Berkeley Prep 2026 3B
JD James FL Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF
Jackson Jefferson FL Newsome 2026 RHP
Lane Jellison FL Durant 2026 1B
Ry Jesser FL Saint Stephen's Episcopal 2024 C
Parker Johns FL Calvary Christian 2026 OF
Matthew Johnson FL Bradenton Christian 2026 SS
Austin Jones FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 LHP
Brady Josephs FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 OF
Harrison Kabel FL North Fort Myers 2026 RHP
Brady Kappaz FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Joseph Karth FL Fort Myers 2027 1B
Redick Kent NC Clayton 2024 OF
Darien Kester FL Saint John Neumann 2026 1B
Caleb Kietzman FL Santa Fe 2025 RHP
Micah Klotz CA Chatsworth Charter 2025 OF
Noah Krantz FL IMG Academy 2026 1B
Taden Krogsgaard CA Temecula Valley 2026 SS
Evan Kuell FL lakewood ranch 2026 SS
Carter Land FL Calvary Christian High School 2024 RHP
Anthony Lara FL Riverview 2024 OF
Antony Leiderman FL Gateway 2026 OF
Jake Levesque FL Keswick Christian 2024 C
Blake Lightfield FL Keswick Christian 2024 RHP
Karter Long FL ISLAND COAST 2025 C
Luke Long FL Bloomingdale 2026 C
Keaton Love FL Palmetto 2027 MIF
Ryder Lutz FL Evangelical Christian 2027
Joshua Lysiak FL St. John Neumann 2027 RHP
Tyler MacPherson FL Durant 2024 OF
Jacob Madrid CA Notre Dame High School 2026 C
Michael Magas FL Fort Myers 2027 UTILITY
Logan Maguire FL PARRISH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 OF
Carlos Marrquin FL st petersburg catholic 2026 OF
Harry Martin FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC 2026 RHP
Nicholas Martinez FL Cohea 2025 2B
Tommy Martinez FL Lennard High School 2026 LHP
Michael Maynes FL PARK VISTA COMMUNITY 2026 2B
Chase Mazner FL Parrish Community 2026 OF
Jackson McClellan FL Durant 2026 OF
Aidan McMahon FL Eau Gallie 2025 1B
Emmett Meeks FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 LHP
Rolando Mena FL city of Hialeah Education Academy ( COHEA ) 2025 OF
Brady Miller FL GATEWAY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Jameson Moan FL Northside Christian 2027 C
Armando Monday FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Denzel Montijo AZ Nogales 2025 3B
Braden Moon FL Newsome 2024 1B
Cole Morris FL New Millennium 2026 LHP
Javi Navas-Hoyer FL Bloomingdale high school 2026 RHP
Colton Neumann FL lakewood ranch 2026 C
Max Newman FL Northside Christian 2026 1B
Sam Newman FL Northside Christian 2025 3B
Akhil Nimmala FL Strawberry Crest 2024 3B Central Florida
Keagan O'Brien FL Venice 2027 OF
Xander Ocampo FL N/A 2028 OF
Pete Oderio GA Durant 2024 1B
Austin Ogles FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 1B
Justin Olivar CA Torrance High 2026 3B
Jordan Olivia FL PLANT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Kai Orr GA Glynn Academy 2027 OF
Alex Orsolini FL ST JOHN NEUMANN CATHOLIC 2027 3B
Joel Ortiz FL saint cloud 2027 2B
Vaughn Osting FL BLOOMINGDALE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Paul Overstreet FL Shorecrest Prep 2026 C
Davis Papillon FL Lakewood Ranch 2027 C
Cameron Paquette FL Sumner 2026 MIF
Christian Pellnitz FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 1B
Winston Pennant FL JULE F SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Juan Perez FL Timber Creek 2024 C State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Mason Plese FL Parrish Community 2026 RHP
Garrein Ponder FL SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Will Rawls FL Parrish Community 2024 C
Braxton Rector FL Braden River 2026 RHP
Taylor Reidy MA Worcester Academy 2027 C
Leo Reina FL Boone 2027 OF
Josh Reiter FL Northside Christian 2024 C
Jack Rexwinkle FL St. John Neumann 2027 2B
Ryan Rivas FL HARDEE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Omar Rojas FL Newsome 2026 C
Anthony Rosato FL St John Neumann 2027 C
Yordan Rosendo FL Northside Christian 2026 LF
Blaine Rowland FL Durant 2024 RHP Florida
Connor Russell FL SEMINOLE 2024 2B
Wes Ryan FL SHORECREST PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 1B
Jaxson Salazar FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Jayden Salazar FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC 2026 2B
HAYDEN SALUS FL Newsome 2024 LHP
Jahkobii Sanchez FL BRADEN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
Braxton Sands FL Braden River 2027 1B
JJ Santiago FL Homeschool (AB) 2026 OF
Ethan Savinon FL Jefferson 2027 C
Austin Schoolcraft FL ISLAND COAST 2026 CF
Parker Scott FL Plant City 2026 SS
Joey Seifert FL CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2024 OF
Boston Selig FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC 2027 3B
Saxon Shah FL Strawberry Crest 2026 3B
Wyatt Shears AL Sparkman 2024 C West Virginia State University
Braylon Sheffield FL BISHOP VEROT CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
R.J. Shields FL Venice 2027 OF
Tyler Shindo HI IMG ACADEMY 2027 SS
Connor Shore FL Wharton 2026 RHP
JJ Shotwell FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 2B
Maddix Simpson FL Bishop Verot 2024 SS Ohio State
Logan Sirota FL Braden River 2026 2B
Bodie Smith OH Newark High School 2026 LF
HAGAN SMITH FL VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Leonardo Smith FL CYPRESS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Kolton Smittle PA Canon-McMillan SHS 2025 C
Cole Sofge FL Largo 2024 C
Wilfredo Soto FL Homeschool 2025 MIF
Andrew Spahn FL Palmetto 2024 C
Ryan Spitzer FL Newsome 2024 OF Florida Institute of Technology
Brock Spurgeon FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2026 C
Colby St. John FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Gavin Stamey FL Northside Christian School 2024 RF
Cian Stephens FL North Port 2027 SS
Caiden Stephenson FL Northside Christian School 2026 2B
Danny Stevens FL VENICE SENIOR 2026 RHP
Collin Strickland FL WORD OF LIFE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Alex Tallo FL PARRISH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Mekhi Taylor FL AVON PARK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Brayden Temperton FL Northside Christian 2025 1B
Chaz Templeton FL Braden River 2027 C
Dominic Terrell FL Riverview 2024 C
Eli Thomas FL SHORECREST PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS
Wyatt Thomas FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2026 C
Matthew Thompsen FL PARRISH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 CF
Isaiah Tillman CA Royal High 2026 LHP
Mason Tjosaas FL ST JOHN NEUMANN CATHOLIC 2027 RHP
Nicholas Tobia FL NORTH FORT MYERS 2026 C
Ben Todd FL CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Cooper Topp FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Andrew Torres CA Damien 2026 LHP
Jadon Torres FL gateway 2026 1B
Samuel Torres FL Parrish Community 2026 3B
Teegan Turner FL Bishop Verot 2027 UTILITY
Luis Vargas VA Mount View 2025 C
Sean Varon NY Georgia Premier Academy 2024 SS
Bryson Vaughn FL LEMON BAY HIGH SCHOOL 2024 C
Kyle Vaughn FL Braden River 2024 OF State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Carson Vega FL Alonso 2024 OF Newberry College
Christian Villanueva FL Armwood 2026 C
Cole Vogel FL Lakewood Ranch 2027 OF
Wade Walton FL Newsome 2024 RHP High Point
Logan Weber FL EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN 2027 2B
Danny White FL ACADEMIE DA VINCI CHARTER SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Tyler White FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 SS
Nathan Whitehead FL PARRISH COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Evan Whitlock FL Sarasota 2026 OF
Caiden Whittenton FL VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 OF
Tyler Whitworth FL SANTA FE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Hunter Wieckowski FL Timber Creek 2027 RHP
Dylan Williams FL keswick christian 2027 1B
Tyler Williamson FL Northside Christian 2028 C
Rhett Wilson FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Josh Wintle FL NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2028 MIF