Prep Baseball Report

Illinois Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Evan Aarns IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2023 UTILITY
Ryan Adamik IL Huntley 2022
JEREMIAH AGER IL Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2023 LHP
Joel Aguilera IL Washington 2023 SS College of Lake County
John Airhart IL Lyons Township 2023 C
Kye Aken IL Byron 2024 OF
Ellis Alexander IL Jones College Prep 2025 C
Kael Alexander IL Mattoon High School 2025 1B
Luke Allegretti IL Lyons Township 2023 UTILITY
Luke Allen TN Baylor 2027 SS
Luke Allen IL Belleville West 2025 2B
Joshua Amann IL Mascoutah 2025 1B
Burk Anderson IL Charleston 2025 SS
Drew Anderson IL Dwight 2025 LHP
Evan Anderson IL Auburn 2024 OF
Jimmy Anderson IL Joliet West 2024 SS Heartland CC
Keegan Andre IL Herscher 2025 C
Tad Andrews IL Lutheran 2024 2B
Marco Annecca IL Lake Park 2023 3B
Cameron Appenzeller IL Glenwood 2025 LHP South Carolina
Jack Archer IL Lisle Senior 2023 3B
AIDAN ARCHIBALD IL Charleston 2024 1B
Cameron Armstrong IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 RHP Quincy University
Pablo Arredondo IL Lindblom 2024 C
Eddie Artajo III IL Schaumburg Christian 2023 SS Olivet Nazarene University
Ricardo Avila IL Bremen 2024 1B
Ximi Baftiri IL Morris 2025 SS Evansville
Collin Bagley IL St. Laurence 2025 CF
Carter Banister IL Joliet Catholic Academy 2024 RHP
Mike Barberi IL Andrew 2023 MIF
Kaden Baron IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2023 OF
Emiliano Barraza IL Plainfield Central 2024 UTILITY
Brandon Barrientos IL Pekin Community 2025 LHP
Will Bartels IL Carmel Catholic 2023 OF
Chase Bartlett IL Central 2024 RHP
Collin Barzantny IL Bishop McNamara 2024 RHP
Caleb Baxter IL Bloomington 2024 OF
Thomas Beardman IL Warren 2023 UTILITY Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Victor Becerra IL Proviso West 2023 1B Kishwaukee JC
Ahren Becker IL Benet Academy 2024 RHP
Joey Bedtke IL St Rita 2023 OF
Brady Bengtson IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Jackson Bennett IL Rock Island 2024 1B
Alec Bergman IL Mahomet-Seymour 2024 RHP Parkland College
Bryan Bergman IL Lake Park 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Matthew Berner TOURNEYS Carmel Catholic 2023 MIF
Nicholas Bestrick IL Sandburg 2024 RHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Ryan Bettis IL Porta 2023 2B
Jack Bima IL Glenwood 2024 3B
Jacob Black IL Geneva 2024 OF
Leif Blair IL Normal West 2024 RHP
Byron Blaise IL Sycamore 2022 C John Wood CC
Jackson Bland IL Batavia 2023 SS North Central College
Max Blumenshine IL Normal Community 2025 2B
Kaeden Bogott IL Woodstock 2022 RHP
Peter Bohl TOURNEYS 2024
Marek Boltz IL Pleasant Plains 2024 OF
Dominic Bonilla IL Chicago Hope Academy 2025 SS Illinois State
Luke Bonnstetter IL Charleston 2025 RHP
Nathan Bostrand IL MARMION ACADEMY 2025 SS
Spencer Boudreau IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 RHP North Central College
Hayden Bowman IL Oswego 2024 Wisconsin-Parkside
Quinn Boyer IL Montini Catholic 2024 OF Miami (OH)
Jake Branch IL Normal Community 2024 RHP
Myles Brincks IL Harvard 2023 C Lawrence University
Aidan Brokaw IL Rock Island 2024 SS Morton JC
Jake Brost IL Kaneland 2023 RHP
Dylan Brown IL Monticello 2024 MIF
Joshua Brown IL Rock Island 2024 RHP
Nolan Buchen IL Orion 2025 2B
Jack Buckalew IL Monticello 2023 RHP Augustana College (IL)
Aaron Buckholtz IL Lyons Township 2023 LHP College of Lake County
Davey Bukowski IL Elgin 2023 LF
Alex Burkeybile IL Moline 2024 2B
Brady Burkhart IL Normal Community 2025 OF
Justin Butcher IL Taft 2024 3B Lake Michigan JC
Noah Butler IL Mahomet-Seymour 2024 OF
Ethan Byrne IL St. Rita of Cascia 2024 OF
Caden Cagas IL Belleville East 2025 3B
Raul Campos IL De La Salle Institute 2023 3B
Mikey Cantu IL St. Rita of Cascia 2022 RHP
Nate Cape IL Lyons Township 2023 RHP
Ben Capitosti IL Mattoon 2025 C
Evan Carey IL Plainfield South 2024 2B
Eli Carlson IL Rochester 2025 SS
Patrick Carmody IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 3B Illinois Wesleyan University
Ben Carnahan IL Normal University 2024 RHP John Wood CC
AJ Carrasquillo IL St. Laurence 2026 LF
Trey Carter IL Williamsville 2023 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Will Carter IL Whitney Young 2025 RHP
Alex Cashman IL Glenwood 2023 2B Williston State JC
Jack Castaneda IL Oak Forest 2024 3B
Chase Castello IL Waterloo 2024 OF
Joshua Cates IL Williamsville 2024 C
Owen Cavanaugh IL Normal Community 2024 SS
Joe Cella IL Richards 2024 OF
Anthony Ceniti IL Andrew 2023 RHP
Brandon Cerocke IL Benet 2024 UTILITY
Michael Chada IL Lincoln-Way West 2023 2B
Caden Chamberlain IL Glenwood 2022 RHP
Conrad Charpentier IL Routt Catholic 2024 LHP Lincoln Land CC
Brandon Christensen IL McHenry 2025 CF
Cole Clawson IL Hinsdale Central 2023 OF
Cole Clemens IL Naperville North 2023 OF
Brandon Coats IL Illini Bluffs 2023 1B Monmouth College
Sean Cody IL Richards 2025 SS Illinois-Chicago
Keegan Cole IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2023 1B
D'Angelo Coleman IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 OF
Jack Coleman IL Huntley 2022 C
Namarion Coleman IL Rock Island 2025 3B
Preston Coleman IL Joliet Catholic 2025 OF
Patrick Collins IL Kaneland 2023 C
Erick Colon IL Schaumburg 2023 RHP Harper JC
Mac Cooper IL Eureka 2025 SS
Mason Cornell IL Ofallon township 2024 OF
Hector Corona IL Plainfield Central 2024 SS Marian University (WI)
Nicholas Cortes IL Chicago Bulls College Prep 2022 MIF
Charlie Cosich IL Lincoln-Way East 2025 OF
Carter Coss IL Huntley 2023 SS
Derek Costilla IL Mundelein 2023 2B
Travis Cote IL Woodstock 2022 2B
Trevor Cote IL Woodstock 2025 C
Jacob Coughlin IL OTHS 2024 C
Brynden Coventry IL Illinois Valley Central 2025 C
Eli Craft IL Monticello 2025 C
Cole Crafton IL Lincoln Way West 2024 OF Louisville
Blake Crancer IL Normal West 2024 SS Des Moines Area CC
Kendall Crawford IL Champaign Central 2023 RHP
Giovanni Creatore IL Prairie Ridge 2025 3B
Tyler Cribbett IL Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2024 2B Millikin University
Mitchell Crompton IL Champaign Central 2023 OF
Wade Cronwall IL Lockport Township 2025 OF
Ryan Crowe IL Maroa-Forsyth 2023 OF
Kaden Cupello IL Conant 2025 3B
Nicholas Currie IL Putnam County 2023 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Chase Curry IL Rock Island 2025 OF
Joey D'Agostini IL Lake Park 2023 SS
Dilen Dabezic IL Neaqua Valley 2024 RHP
Cade Danko IL Tri-Valley High School 2025 OF
Cal Darling IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2024 OF Heartland CC
Carter Daughtery IL Marissa 2025 C
Noah David IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 2B
AJ DAVIS IL Morton 2024 RHP
Jack Davis IL Prospect 2025 C
Logan Davis IL BT West 2025 1B
Chase Decker IL Newman Central Catholic 2025 OF
Eric DeCosta IL Wheaton Academy 2024 RHP Cincinnati
Christian Degroot IL Oak Forest 2024 C Roosevelt University
Broc DeHamer IL Sherrard 2024 1B
Carlos Del Real IL Joliet West 2024 RHP
Cody DelFavero IL Morris 2024 OF Parkland College
Taiga DeLoney IL Chicago Hope Academy 2025 OF
Matthew DeLorenzo IL St. Thomas More 2023 C
Kevin Denty IL Marian Catholic 2023 3B Valparaiso
Adam Despain IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2023 C
Coy Dettmer IL United Township 2023 LHP Spoon River JC
Jeremy DeWilkins IL Benet 2024 3B
Trent Dian IL Oak Forest 2023 OF Central College
Elias Diaz IL Chicago Hope Academy 2025 C
Santino Dill IL Addison Trail 2025 1B
Stephen Dillender II IL Rock Island 2023 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
Patrick Dillow IL Wheaton North 2024 LHP
Danny DiMartino IL Plainfield North 2024 OF North Central College
Clayton Dinardo IL Auburn 2024 RF
Josh Diver IL Dunlap 2025 MIF
Evan Dobsch IL New Trier 2024 3B
Danny Doherty IL Plainfield central 2024 CF
Sean Doherty IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 MIF
Nick Donelan IL Williamsville 2023 OF
Tyler Doonan IL Hampshire 2023 RHP
Anthony Dorn IL Walter Payton College Prep 2024 C
Cole Douce IL Oak Park-River Forest 2025 MIF
Brendan Doyle IL Mt. Zion 2024 RHP
Carter Dronenberg IL Pontiac Township 2025 RHP
Josiah Dudenhofer IL De La Salle 2023 C Bethel University (MN)
Carter Durako IL Pleasant Plains 2024 OF
Trent Durham IL Normal West 2024 3B
Jace Easley IL Glenwood 2024 2B Illinois Central JC
Ethan Eberle IL Normal Community 2024 LHP Louisville
Cameron Eddy IL Mascoutah 2025 SS
TJ Eikenberry IA Bettendorf 2024 LHP
DILLAN ELAM IL Altamont 2024 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Bryson Elbrecht IL McHenry 2025 RHP
Treyton Eller IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2025 1B
Tyler Ellis IL Kenwood Academy 2024 OF
Noah Emge IL Belleville West 2024 RHP
Braden Engel IL Stillman Valley 2024 OF Wheaton College (IL)
Garrett Engelman IL Nokomis 2025 OF
Will Englund IL Oak Forest 2025 3B
Quinn Enriquez IL Belleville East 2024 OF
Peter Ensign IL Barrington 2025 C
Cru Erickson IL Glenwood 2024 OF Lincoln Land CC
Austin Ernst IL Hampshire 2023 RHP Concordia University-Chicago
Ethan Esparza IL Central High School 2024 C
Callan Fahey IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 C
Kade Fatland IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 OF
Logan Faust IL Belleville East 2025 OF
Bryce Feit IL Dixon 2024 SS
John-Philip Ferraro IL Oak Park River Forest 2023 C
William Fessel IL Belleville West 2025 OF
Jack First IL Naperville Central 2024 1B
Noah Fitzgerald IL Lyons Township 2025 SS
Avery Flactiff IL Rock Island 2024 OF
Ben Flerlage IL Latin School of Chicago 2023 OF
Seth Flores IL Joliet West 2025 OF
Jeremy Florez IL Taft 2023 RHP Joliet JC
Ethan Foerster IL Charleston High 2025 RHP
Ryan Foley IL Prospect 2025 3B
Zack Foreman IL Oswego East 2023 2B Aurora University
Nicholas Forillo IL Minooka 2025 1B
Andrew Fox IL Yorkville 2024 1B Jackson JC
Kamren Francois IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 2B
Chris Franko IL Lyons Township High School 2023 RHP
Wyatt Frantz IL New Berlin 2025 3B
Dallas Franzen IA Davenport North 2025 RHP
Ean Freeman IL Mattoon 2025 2B
Tyler Frierdich IL Gibault Catholic 2025 OF
Casey Fultz IL Belleville West 2025 SS
Drew Gacek IL Glenbard West High School 2025 OF
Joey Gainer IL St Francis 2025 C
Alex Galindo IL LaSalle-Peru 2024 OF
Evan Gamboa IL Oak Forest 2025 RHP
Mateo Gamboa IL Oak Forest 2024
AJ Garcia IL DePaul College Prep 2023 OF Michigan
Diego Garcia IL Hersey 2025 SS
Matthew Garcia IL Addison Trail 2025 OF
David Garrone IL Neuqua Valley 2023 1B
Benjamin Geary IL St. Laurence 2025 SS
Luke Geary IL St. Laurence 2023 RHP Loras College
Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF Eastern Illinois
Tyler Gerrick IL Yorkville 2024 OF
Jacob Gervase IL Naperville Central 2024 SS
Justin Gibbs IL Oak Forest 2025 1B
Will Giftos IL Illini Bluffs Glasford 2025 2B
Zayn Giles IL Maroa Forsyth 2024 OF
Parker Gillespie IL Rochester 2024 OF
Trey Gillespie IL Murphysboro 2024 C Jefferson JC
Brady Gilroy IL Burlington Central 2024 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jacob Gimbel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Colbie Glenn IL Lincoln Community 2024 OF Lincoln Land CC
Aleks Gogola IL Huntley 2023 SS
Bo Gomric IL Althoff Catholic 2025 SS
Alex Gonzaga IL Neuqua Valley 2024 2B
Jack Gooch IL Oak 2023 SS
Matthew Gordon IL Stevenson 2024 RHP
Hunter Grant IL Arthur 2024 C
Griffin Graue IL Glenwood 2023 C
Roland Green IL Orion 2023 C
Jackson Greene IL OTHS 2025 RHP
Parker Greenfield IL Grayslake Central 2023 C Buena Vista University
Ayden Groves IL Glenwood 2024 2B
Garrett Guenther IL Grayslake Central 2023 UTILITY Central College
Aadden Guerrero IL St. Laurence 2025 SS
Jacob Gunn IL Homewood Flossmoore 2023 3B
Tyler Gurski IL Glenwood 2025 C
Seth Guthrie IL Belleville East 2025 RHP
Kaileb Hackman IL Normal Community 2024 3B Augustana College (IL)
Griffin Hall IL Minooka 2024 LHP
Jake Hall TOURNEYS 2023 C
Brady Hamer IL Geneseo 2025 OF
COOPER HANNAGAN IL Saint Thomas More 2023 CF
Ricky Hansen IL Lincoln Way 2023 3B
Mason Hanvey IL Pekin Community 2025 MIF
Stephen Hardwick IL Glenwood 2023 RHP
Colton Harlan IL Knoxville 2023 UTILITY
Jordan Harris IL Ashton Franklin Center 2023 OF
Josh Harris IL Athens 2025 3B
Nate Harris IL Yorkville 2024 OF Kentucky
Alex Harrison IL Dixon 2024 MIF
Cayden Hart IL Lakes Community 2023 2B Manchester College
Sam Hartl IL Springfield 2024 C
Kyle Hartmann IL Sycamore 2024 C Western Kentucky
Jimmy Hawksworth IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 SS Wabash College
Ian Hazelip IL Lincoln-Way West 2025 OF
Lucas Hebert IL Kankakee 2023 C
Clark Heeren IL Kewanee 2023 RHP
Will Heinrich IL Oswego East 2024 RHP
Francis Heinzmann IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 RHP
Zach Heitkemper IL Huntley 2023 CF
Mark Helm IL Glenwood 2024 CF
JIMMY HENDERSON IL St. Thomas 2024 RHP
Riley Hendren IL Normal Community 2024 OF Augustana College (IL)
Ryan Hendrickson IL St. Thomas More 2023 OF
Ashton Henkel IL Byron 2024 3B
Reid Henness IL Champaign Central 2023 C
Pablo Herrera IL Plainfield South High School 2025 3B
Sam Herring IL Murphysboro 2024 RHP
James Hess IL Charleston 2023 RHP
Charlie Hiller IL Joliet West 2024 RHP
John Hilpert IL Belleville West 2025 RHP
Nick Hochman IL Lincoln Way East 2024 3B
Jude Hofmann IL Mercer County 2024 OF
Mason Holmes IL Father McGivney 2025 RHP
Elijah Holst IL Larkin 2023 OF Adrian College
Kellen Hook IL Abingdon-Avon 2024 SS
George Hoss Jr. IL Moline 2024 SS Marian University (WI)
BRADEN HOUCHIN IL Mahomet Seymour 2023 SS Augustana College (IL)
Jacob Houlihan IL Oak Forest 2023 3B Trinity Christian College
Blaine Howell IL 9 2025 1B
Derek Huber IL Huntley 2023 RHP Rock Valley JC
Adam Huffman IL Routt Catholic 2025 2B
Colton Huffman IL Riverdale 2025 C
Jack Hughes IL Marmion Academy 2025 LHP
Remo Indomenico FL THE FIRST ACADEMY 2025 OF
Marshall Ingold IL Rochester 2022 LHP Illinois Wesleyan University
Marc Iozzo IL Benet Academy 2024 3B Miami (OH)
Noah Isaac IL Loyola Academy 2024 OF
Keegan Isbell IL Washington 2023 C Illinois Central JC
Davis Ishmael IL Athens 2025 RHP
AJ Iwinski IL Marmion Academy 2024 CF
Lucas Jackson IL Wheaton Academy 2025 SS
Ryan Jackson IL Lyons Township 2024 OF
TANNER JACOB IL St. Joseph-Ogden 2024 OF
Jeremy Jaehnig IL Huntley 2023 OF
Kota Jameson IL Waubonsie Valley 2023 2B
Niklaus Janssen IL Rock Island 2023 1B North Iowa Area CC
Landon Jasinski IL Brother Rice 2024 C
Joey Jaskowiak IL Minooka 2024 OF
Jonathan Jenkins IL Bellville West 2024 C
Collin Jennings IL Marist 2023 OF Illinois
Declan Jessee IL Glenwood 2023 3B Lake Land JC
Mario Jimenez IL Minooka 2025 C
Caden Johnson IL Saint Charles North 2023 MIF
Henry Johnson IL Glenbard West High School 2025 LHP
Kendrick Johnson IL Saint Joseph Ogden 2025 RHP
Madden Johnson IL Mattoon 2025 RHP
Peyton johnson IL Homeschool (IL) 2024 C Rock Valley JC
Sam Johnson IL Naperville North 2024 RF
Jalen Jones IL Belleville East 2025 2B
Alexander Joos IL Bolingbrook 2023 2B
Sam Jurzak IL Jacob's 2023 OF
Logan Justus IL Midwest Central 2023 RHP Missouri Southern
Chris Kahle IL Crystal Lake South 2022 RHP
Joey Kahn IL Oak Park River Forest 2025 LF
Jack Kallstrand IL Naperville North 2024 2B
Dylan Kaminski IL DePaul College Prep 2023 RHP Michigan State
Kannon Kamp IL Father McGivney 2025 SS
Colin Karr IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2023 2B Black Hawk JC-Moline
Casey Kaszniak IL Hampshire 2023 RHP
Sevin Keigher IL Manteno 2023 2B
Cameron Kelly IL Huntley 2023 1B
Connor Kelly IL Forsyth 2024 SS
Mickey Kelly IL Oak Forest 2024 LHP
Cole Kemper IL Saint Thomas More 2024 RHP
Sam Kencharek IL Crystal Lake South 2023 OF
Kelton Keran IL Rochester 2022 LHP Blackburn College
Seth Kieninger IL Pleasant Plains 2023 SS
Trey Kiesler IL St Francis 2024 C
Braylon Kilduff IL Byron 2024 3B
BLAISE KILLIAN IL Central Catholic 2023 RF
Cale Kimbro IL Mattoon 2025 OF
David Kimpel IL HD Jacobs 2023 RHP
Landin Kinder IL Moline School District 2023 2B
Bruno King IL Naperville Central 2024
Dylan King IL Oswego 2025 1B
Nolan Klatt IL Rochester 2025 1B
Brady Klehr IL Hersey 2025 SS
Cooper Kmet IL Saint Viator 2025 CF
Spencer Knauss IL Oswego East 2023 OF
Chase Knebel IL Highland 2025 LHP
Anderson Koch IL Oak Park-River Forest 2024 SS Carthage College
Dawson Koehler IL Minooka 2024 LHP
Kyle Koerner IL Minooka 2024 2B
Logan Komperda IL N/A 2025 3B
Aris Kosiek IL Montini Catholic 2023 RHP Missouri Southern
Andrew Kouris IL Nazareth Academy 2025 3B
Devin Kraft IL Glenbard East 2025 OF
Tommy Kramkowski IL Belleville East 2025 RHP Missouri State
Mathew Kruchten IL Hampshire 2025 3B
Jacob Krumin IL Bolingbrook 2024 RHP
Cael Kuster IL Rockridge 2025 MIF
Bodie Lambert IL Moline 2025 LHP
Zechariah Landstrom IL Pontiac 2024 RHP
Luke Laney IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2023 3B
Justin Lange IL Oswego East 2024 LHP
Sam LaPorte IL Lane Tech 2024 RHP
Owen Laroe IL Midland 2025 OF
Luc Lawler IL Benet Academy 2024 RHP Southwestern Illinois JC
Carter Lechvar IA Davenport North 2024 1B
Gianni Leech IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 RHP
Kevin Lehr IL Champaign Central 2023 2B
Evan Les IL St. Laurence 2024 2B Illinois Wesleyan University
David Leung IL Hinsdale Central 2025 LHP
Elijah Lewis IL Belleville West 2023 2B
Vincent Lewis III IL Downers Grove North 2023 3B
Isaiah Lintker IL New Athens 2025 RHP
Zach Loeb IL Andrew 2023 OF
Carson Long IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2023 SS
Jacob Long IL Monticello 2024 OF Lincoln Land CC
Soren Long IL Champaign Central 2023 C
Lane Lorton IL Glenwood 2023 RHP Parkland College
James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B Eastern Illinois
Andrew Lucas IL Oak Forest 2024 SS Roosevelt University
Joe Luciano IL Plainfield Central 2024 OF
Brendan Lugge IL O'Fallon Township 2024 3B
Brock Luna IL Moline 2023 C Central College
Gavin Luscalzo IL Crystal Lake South 2023 SS
Zach Lyness IA Central Dewitt 2025 RHP
Ian MacKinnon IL Fenwick 2024 OF
Payton Maddox IL Moline 2025 2B
Max Mallindine IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2023 SS
Wyatt Mammen IL Lincoln 2024 RHP St. Johns River State College
Jayce Maranell IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2024 2B
Landon Marconi IL Glenwood 2023 OF
Grant Marcordes IL Glenwood 2023 RF
Anthony Marinelli IL Rochester 2023 OF
Connor Marino IL ST LAURENCE H.S. 2025 1B
Mason Marshall IL Chatham Glenwood 2025 OF
Brenden Martin IL Morrison 2024 RHP Triton JC
Ethan Martin IL Downers Grove North 2024 C
Talan Maskivish IL Hampshire 2023 OF
Kyle Maslan IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 RHP Roosevelt University
Jorge Matos Jr IL Chicago Hope Academy 2025 OF
AUSTIN MAUBACH IL Tri-Valley 2023 RHP Millikin University
Ian Maxedon IL O'Fallon Township 2024 1B
Reid Maxon IL Marmion academy 2025 RHP
Brock Maxwell IL Washington Community 2023 3B Illinois College
Aiden Mayer IL Geneva 2023 2B
Connor Mazurek IL WWS 2024 RHP
Kohl McAfee IL Lutheran 2023 C
Samuel McArthur IL Champaign Central 2024 RHP Illinois
Caleb McBurnie IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2024 C Olivet Nazarene University
Roark McCarthy IL Lyons Township 2024 SS
Andrew McCormick IL Mount Carmel High School 2025 RHP
Colin McCormick IL IMG Academy 2024 SS Wabash Valley JC
Vince McDowell IL Montini Catholic 2023 C Loras College
Mac McGarry IL Nazareth Academy 2025 RHP
Dylan McGinnis IL Washington Community 2025 3B
Christian McGrath IL St. Rita 2024 RHP Rock Valley JC
Luke McIlhon IL Fremd 2025 C
Zack McMahon TOURNEYS
Jonathan Medina Jr IL St. Laurence 2025 OF
Andrew Meiresonne IL Orion 2023 OF
Max Mele IL Marian Catholic 2024 OF
Wade Menard IL Oswego 2023 OF Illinois Valley CC
Ayden Mendoza IL Moline 2024 RHP
Xander Metke IL Brother Rice 2025 1B
Jake Meyer IL Huntley 2023 C University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy
Owen Michaels IL Rock Island 2024 C Morton JC
Max Michalak IL Lemont 2024 Parkland College
Matt Miglieri IL Lyons Township 2023 OF
Collin Miller IL Kaneland 2023 3B
Matthew Miller IL Oakwood 2023 C
Rylee Miller IL Pekin High 2024 1B
Jackson Mills IL Bishop McNamara 2023 RF
Bralen Mitcham IL Lincoln-Way East High School 2025 RHP
Benjamin Mitchell IL Harvest Christian 2025 C Bellarmine University
Connor Mitchell IL Geneseo 2024 LHP
Jack Mitchell IL Morton 2025 LHP
Joshua Mitchell IL Waubonsie Valley 2024 RHP
SPENCER MITZE IL Monticello 2023 OF
Colton Mizeur IL Williamsville 2023 1B
Brayden Mobley IL Fremd 2023 3B
Ryan Molitor IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 LHP Joliet JC
Brady Monahan IL Oswego 2023 OF
Anthony Mora IL Larkin 2023 LF
Danny Mouw IL Morrison 2023 2B
Nick Mullet IL BBCHS 2023 1B
Andy Munjoy IL Maroa-Forsyth 2024 1B
Franco Munoz IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2023 LHP
Noah Munson IL Minooka 2024 1B
Luke Murante IL Benet 2024 RHP
Joseph Murray IL St. Rita 2024 OF
Patrick Murray IL St Rita 2024 OF
Colton Musgrave IL Tuscola 2023 C Black Hawk JC-Moline
Owen Myket IL Metea Valley 2024 C Wheaton College (IL)
Mason Najar IL Kaneland 2023 2B
Angel Najera IL De la salle 2022 C
Jacob Narvaez WI Penn Foster 2024 3B
Kaylon Navarette IL De LaSalle 2023 C
Kaleb Navarro IL De La Salle 2025 C
Dutch Navigato IL Fenwick 2025 OF
Jake Nawrocki IL Hampshire 2023 1B North Park University
Cooper Nelson IL William Fremd 2025 MIF
Drew Nelson IL Geneseo 2023 UTILITY
Jack Nelson IL Johnsburg 2025 OF
Quinn Nelson IL Fremd 2023 OF
Altin Nettleton IL Gibson City-Melvin Sibley 2024 RHP
Brooks Neuhoff FL IMG ACADEMY 2024 3B Lincoln Land CC
Ben Nickels IL Huntley 2023 C
Joey Niebrugge IL Teutopolis 2024 RHP
Jake Niedzwiedz IL West Aurora 2025 RHP
Jaedon North IL Joliet Catholic 2025 RHP
Jack Novak IL Lincoln-Way Central 2023 OF Illinois Wesleyan University
Ryan Novak IL Riverside Brookfield 2023 RHP
Chase O'Brien IL Lyons Township 2023 OF
Brody O'Donnell IL Belleville West 2024 LHP
Aidan OConnor IL Lincolnway West 2025 C
Thomas Offill IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 2B Kankakee CC
Tim Oliver IL Saint Thomas More 2024 OF
Nick Olson IL Huntley 2023 3B
Sam Ongstad IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2023 LHP
Andy Osborne IL Kewanee 2023 C
Karlos Otero IL Romeoville 2025 SS Northern Illinois
Jeremy Pajeau IL Chatham Glenwood 2023 1B
Ron Palermo IL Plainfield North 2025 3B
Logan Palmer IL Geneseo 2024 C
Alex Panico IL Kaneland 2023 CF Aurora University
Luke Pankau TOURNEYS Carmel Catholic 2023 C
Corbin Parker IL Charleston 2025 2B
Gavin Parkerson IL Armstrong 2023 RHP Parkland College
Aadi Patel IL Huntley 2023 RHP
Landen Patton IL Sangamon Valley 2024 LHP Heartland CC
Henry Paul IL Naperville Central 2024 2B
Michael Person IL Burlington Central 2024 RHP
Gavin Persson IL Plainfield North 2025 C
Noah Peters IL Belleville High School-east 2025 C
Calvin Pettit IL Geneseo 2023 RHP
Quaylen Petty IL St Laurence High School 2025 CF
Blake Phommachanhom IL Plainfield South 2024 SS Lewis University
Owen Piazza IL Sycamore 2023 3B Aurora University
Justin Pinkowski IL Fenwick 2024 RHP
John Piper IL Northside College Prep 2025 1B
TJ Pipkins IL Champaign Central 2024 1B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Pat Pitello IL Benet 2024 CF
Benny Plax IL DePaul College Prep 2024 RHP
Evan Pohl IL Johnsburg 2025 LHP
Conner Pollasky IL Prairie Ridge 2025 C
Garrett Polson IL Sterling 2024 RHP
Shawn Potts IL Oswego East 2025 OF
Gavin Powels IL Downers Grove South 2025 OF
Joel Powers-Ege IL Champaign Central 2023 RHP Judson University (IL)
Kyle Prebil IL Sycamore 2025 OF
Nathan Purpura IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 C
Jayden Putnam IL Rock Island 2024 3B
Joshua Quinones IL Holy Trinity 2024 2B
Max Quirk IL Champaign Central 2023 RHP
Angel Ramirez IN Andrean High School 2023 MIF
FINN RANDOLPH IL Mahomet-Seymour 2024 RHP Wabash College
Freddy Rangel IL Lyons Township 2022 RHP
Hunter Ratliff IL Minooka 2025 2B
Brady Rayl IL Glenwood 2025 OF
James Rea IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 MIF
Luke Read IL Springfield Southeast 2022 OF Morton JC
Noah Read IL Bloomington 2024 2B
Esteban Recio IL UIC Prep 2023 SS
Cole Regalado IL South Elgin 2025 RHP
Carson Reichert IL Athens 2025 OF
Jack Reid IL DePaul College Prep 2025 MIF
Krayton Reincke IL Chatham Glenwood 2024 1B Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Jeremiah Renchen IL Manteno 2023 2B
Ryne Rhodes IL Marissa Jr & Sr High School 2025
TORION RHONE IL Champaign Central 2024 OF
Quade Richards IL Dixon 2024 2B
Brock Riddle IL Hampshire 2023 RHP
Joe Riley IL Palatine 2025 2B
Jayden Rivera IL Proviso West 2025 UTILITY
Xavier Rivera IL Riverton 2022 3B Illinois College
Michael Robertson IL Bellivelle West 2025 C
Mason Robinson IL Altamont 2023 OF Kaskaskia JC
Peyton Robinson IN Mount Carmel 2024 LHP North Park University
Ricky Robinson IL Plainfield Central 2024 2B Kaskaskia JC
Jaden Rodriguez IL Ridgewood 2024 SS
Graham Roesel IL Joliet Catholic 2024 C
Dean Rokkas IL Fremd 2023 RHP
Tate Roley IL Morton 2023 LHP Bradley
Manuel Romero Jr IL St. Ignatius 2023 2B
Daniel Rosengarten IL Saint Charles North 2023 2B
Kameron Ross IL Centennial 2023 C Franklin College
Jonny Rossi IL Benet 2025 3B
Logan Sabo IL Columbia 2024 RHP
Ryne Salas IL Crystal Lake South 2023 1B
Jackson Salzeider IL Andrean 2023 CF
Gabe Sanchez IL De La Salle 2023 OF
Bradyn Sayarath IL Glenwood 2024 UTILITY
Justin Scaravalle IL Crystal Lake Central 2023 CF
Jack Schahrer IL Prairie Central 2024 1B
Cooper Schallenberg IL Pleasant Plains 2025 RHP
Bryce Schaltenbrand IL Belleville West 2026 SS
Michael Schatz IL Naperville Central 2024 OF
Luke Scherrman IL Wheaton-Warrenville South 2024 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Trey Schilling IL Lincoln Community 2024 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Joshua Schmidt IL Whitney Young 2023 RHP Macalester College
Kyler Schmidt IL Sherrard 2024 CF
Eli Schmitt IL Centennial 2024 RHP
Grayson Schnierle IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2025 CF
Nathan Schnur IL Taft 2024 1B Kishwaukee JC
Ethan Schoeps TOURNEYS 2023 OF
James Schott IL Carmel Catholic 2023 SS
Toby Schriefer IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 RHP North Central College
Jaxton Schroeder IA Iowa City High 2025 1B
Kaleb Schroeder IL Morrison 2025 2B
Joshua Schumacher IL Dixon 2024 C
Andrew Schweigert IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 OF Heartland CC
Brady Sears IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2025 SS
Ryan Seddon IL St. Laurence 2024 CF Evansville
Nicholas Segreti IL Oak Forest 2024 RHP Roosevelt University
Ari Selmani IL Dixon 2024 1B
Josh Senica IL Lasalle Peru 2024 RHP
Collin Senkpeil IL linconway Central 2024 C South Suburban JC
Collin Severson IL Sycamore 2024 OF Cornell College
Michael Sharko IL St Charles East 2023 OF
Griffin Shaw IL Lincoln Community 2025 C
Casey Shell IL Lake Zurich 2023 RHP
Joe Short IL Casey-Westfield 2023 RHP
TJ Silkaitis IL York High School 2024 RHP
Trevor Silzer IL Andrew 2023 2B
Jackson Simek IL Lyons Township 2025 OF
Michael Simental IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 OF
Gavin Simmons IL Glenwood 2025 MIF
Jake Simpson IL Jacobs 2023 CF
Jack Singer IL St Teresa 2023 SS
Sam Skirvin IL Quincy 2022 UTILITY McHenry County JC
Simon Skroch IL Yorkville 2024 LHP Minnesota
Colin Slivka IL Willowbrook 2023 2B Oakton CC
Landon Slyter IL United Township 2025 1B
Ryker Small IL Hoopeston Area 2024 OF
Braylan Smith IL Morton 2023 C Lincoln Land CC
Brendan Smith IL Rock Island 2024 OF
Brock Smith IL Crystal Lake South 2025 1B
Bryson Smith IL Mount Carmel 2024 1B
Jackson Smith IL Providence Catholic 2024 SS Bradley
Patrick Smith IL St. Rita 2024 SS Illinois Wesleyan University
Tyler Snoreck IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2024 RHP Olivet Nazarene University
Jackson Solberg IL N/A 2024 2B
Horacio Solis Jr IL Glenbard East 2025 SS
Charlie Sollars IN Andrean High School 2025 RHP
Tommy Sotirakopulos IL Lake Park 2023 OF
Tanner Spangler IL Morton 2024 RHP Heartland CC
Dom Spano IL Andrew 2023 CF
Tucker Spraetz IL Rochester 2024 C
Jackson Stanek IL St Rita 2024 1B Southwestern Illinois JC
Cade Starrick IL Mahomet Seymour 2024 OF Parkland College
Easton Steck IL Galesburg 2023 SS Illinois-Springfield
Jake Stedman IL Belleville West 2024 SS Moberly Community College
Devin Steffan IL Oak Forest 2022 C
Noah Steiner IL Paxton Buckley Loda 2024 3B Illinois Valley CC
Brett Stevens IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 RHP Panola JC
Gage Stimpson IL West Central 235 2025 C
Maddix Stirrett IL ALAH 2025 SS
Cooper Stolfa IL Central Catholic 2025 RHP
Brody Stonecipher IL Champaign Centennial 2023 RHP Millikin University
Ethan Storm IL Sycamore 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Steve Strelow IL Libertyville High School 2025 2B
Ryan Strezo IL Plainfield South 2024 C
Dominic Stringham IL Oswego 2024 SS
Luke Stulga IL St. Laurence 2023 OF Illinois State
Brock Suding IL Tolono Unity 2024 C Heartland CC
Brayden Sunden IL NorthBoone 2025 UTILITY
Blake Sustaita IL Minooka Community 2024 C
Matthew Swartz IL Monticello High School 2025 OF
Aiden Switzer IL Sherrard 2024 C
Mason Tatone IL Huntley 2023 SS
Drake Taylor IL Nokomis 2025 SS
Connar Temple IL Batavia 2025 RHP
Michael Termine IL Joliet Catholic 2025 OF
Luke Teschke IL Monticello 2024 RHP Illinois State
Ravi Thakkar IL Huntley 2023 1B
Aidan Thaxton IL St. Ignatius 2023 SS Valparaiso
Ryan Theile IL Normal Community 2024 C Augustana College (IL)
Tyler Thiem IL Rockridge 2023 UTILITY
Bo Thomas IL Oswego 2023 RHP Illinois Valley CC
Idris Thomas IA Davenport West 2024 RHP
Lucas Thompson IL Minooka 2025 LHP
Zach Threde IL Wauconda 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Superior
Sam Thursby IN Valparaiso 2025 MIF
Vinny Tiberi IL Huntley 2024 C
TRAVIS TIERNAN IL Oakwood 2023 RHP Dominican University (IL)
Christopher Timmons IL Champaign Central 2024 2B
Cody Tobias IL Athens 2025 SS
Logan Tokarz IL Oak Forest 2023 1B Prairie State JC
AJ Topor IL Lockport Township 2023 OF
Joshua Torres IL Brother Rice 2025 C
Mateo Tristan IL Plainfield North 2025 SS
Ethan Tucker IL Homewood Flossmoor 2023 OF Benedictine University (IL)
Brendan Tunink IL Newman Central Catholic 2024 OF Notre Dame
Devan Tupper IL Normal University 2024 RHP Eastern Illinois
Deegan Turner IL Johnsburg 2025 RF
Jackson Ugo IL Andrew 2024 LHP Murray State
Jake Ulbert IL Belvidere North 2023 SS Marshalltown CC
Hayden Ulloa IA North Scott 2025 CF
James Ushman IL New Berlin 2026 3B
Jason Valdez IL Glenbard West 2023 MIF Concordia University (WI)
Ashten Valenti IL Marengo 2023 1B Harper JC
Mo Valenzuela IL De la salle 2023 2B
Rhett VanBoening IL Libertyville 2025 OF
Colton Vance IL Monticello High School 2025 1B
Bryce VanDeWostine IL Erie 2023 LHP Clarke University
Ricky Vargas IL Lane Tech 2024 3B Henry Ford JC
Angel Vazquez IL Minooka 2025 LHP
Jack Velino IL OTHS 2024 RHP
Charlie Vercruysse IL Normal University 2024 SS Notre Dame
Brodee Vermette IL Marian Central Catholic 2025 SS
Mason Verscheure IL Geneseo 2023 RHP
Davian Villalobos IL CHICAGO HOPE ACADEMY 2025 1B
Jaiden Villalobos TOURNEYS 2023 OF
James Villanueva IL Lyons Township 2024 RHP
Logan Vincent IL McHenry West 2023 OF
Lukas Virgil IL Washington Community 2025 OF
Luke Voelker IL Oswego 2023 OF
Will Vogel IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2025 C
Evan Waldhoff IL Teutopolis 2024 3B
Luke Walker IL Fenwick 2025 LHP
Scotty Walker IL Naperville North 2024 OF
Kyle Waltz IL York Community 2024 RHP
Keegan Waters IL Morris 2024 RHP Lewis University
Rex Watts IL Midwest Central 2024 OF
Nick Weaver IL Streamwood 2023 C Elgin CC
Vince Webber IL Bremen High School 2025 3B
Justin Weissmann IL Kaneland 2025 RHP
Joey Weldon IL Crystal Lake South 2023 OF
Dylan West IL Glenwood 2023 C
Sebastian Westphal IL Yorkville 2024 2B Connors State JC
Mason Wheeler IL Rochester 2023 CF
Kenny White IL Oswego 2024 OF
Nicholas Whitford IL Romeoville 2025 OF
David Wick IL Plainfield North 2024 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Brady Wicklander IL Heyworth 2024 RHP
CJ Wiechec IL Momence Community 2023 RHP
Jarrett Wieduwilt IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2023 OF
Austin Wiegand IL Eureka 2023 OF Carl Sandburg JC
Drayden Wilcox IN Valparaiso 2025 3B
Slater Wilcox IL Eureka 2023 RHP Eastern Illinois
John Wilde IL Rock Island 2024 C Luther College
Ryan Wiles IL Prairie Ridge 2023 RHP
Blake Willan IL Chatham Glenwood 2025 1B
Blaine Williams IL Tremont 2025 C Illinois
Elijah Wills IL St. Teresa 2023 CF
Conner Wilson IL Nokomis 2025 1B
Luke Wilson IL Sacred-Heart Griffin 2023 C Quincy University
Tyler Wilson IL Bradley Bourbonnais 2024 1B
Brayden Windy IL Bloomington 2023 2B
Lucas Winters IL Providence Catholic 2023 3B
Luke Wituk IL Kaneland 2023 RHP Elgin CC
Blake Wolters IL Mahomet Seymour 2023 RHP Arizona
Spencer Wood IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2025 OF
Cole Workman IL Glenwood 2023 OF Spoon River JC
Kevin Worthy IL Brother Rice 2024 C
Connor Wrhel IL Pekin Community 2023 C
Riley Wygant TOURNEYS Carmel Catholic 2023 LHP
Jonah Wyman IL Dunlap 2023 OF
Carter Yakimisky IL Huntley 2024 RHP
Tucker Yasunaga IL Judah Christian 2023 UTILITY
Kameron Yearsley IL Yorkville 2024 OF John A. Logan JC
Luke Yolich IL Whitney Young 2025 SS
Caleb Yoon IL Fremd 2025 C
JOEY YOUNG IL Warrensburg-Latham 2022 RHP
Owen Young IL Joliet West 2024 C Lewis University
Alex Zagorin IL Niles North 2024 RHP
Kevin Zanin IL Mount Carmel 2024 2B Wisconsin-Stout
Charles Zdanek IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 2B
Lorenzo Zdanwic IL Morris Community 2025 SS
Gabe Zeigler-Harris IL East Peoria Community 2023 CF
Liam Zickert IL Benet 2023 1B
Jackson Ziegler IL O'Fallon 2025 3B
Bryan Zulauf IL Rochester 2025 RF