Prep Baseball Report

PBRT Illinois Fall Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cameron Andrews IL saint Ignatius College Prep 2026 RHP
Ryan Apel WI Homestead 2025 3B
Juan Avila IL Reavis 2026 1B
Tyler Bartley IL Lincoln Way 2025 UTILITY
Mason Bartos IN Portage 2026 1B
Cody Beard IL Salem Community 2025 2B
Greyson Bickett IL Hall High School 2026 C
Derek Biederstadt IL Hampshire 2027 3B
Jacob Bolton WI Milton 2024 C
Collin Breitzke IN Kouts Middle/High 2026 LF
DAMON BRENA IL Niles West 2023 C
Max Bryant IL Hall 2024 RHP College of DuPage
Max Bryant IL Hall High School 2024 RHP
Alex Caldwell IL Evanston Twp High School 2026 OF
Jorge Castellon IL Lane Tech 2026 SS
Cohen Cheever IL Milford 2027 RHP
Allen Chorba IL Oswego East 2024 LHP
Aiden Cicogna IL Stillman Valley 2024 SS Wisconsin-Stout
Kal Click IL Prairie Ridge 2027 RHP
Brody Collier IL Salem Community 2026 OF
Stephen Combs FL TNXL Academy 2024 OF Oakton CC
Jack Compton IL North Clay Community 2026 RHP
Mitchell Cornwell IL Clinton Community 2027 3B
Daniel Coyle IL St. Laurence 2026 3B
John Curbis IL Joliet Catholic 2027 2B
JJ Curry IL Hampshire High School 2027 RHP
Brady Danford IN Oregon-Davis 2026 SS
Brendan DeBaets WI West Bend West 2026 2B
Cody DelFavero IL Morris 2024 OF Parkland College
Jack Dempsey IL Oak Lawn Community 2026 OF
Kohnor Depew IL Vandalia Community 2026 CF
Caleb Deters IL Teutopolis 2027 RHP
Seth Dirks IL Watseka Comm 2027 C
Justin Downs IN Knox Community High School 2027 C
Sam Dries IL Homeschool 2026 C
SPENCER DRUMMOND IL Harry D Jacobs High School 2025 RHP
Levi Duitsman IL Rantoul Twp 2027 C
Joe Dussell IL St. Edward 2025 OF
Dean Edmonds IL Huntley 2027 SS
Brandon Elting IL Hinsdale South 2025 3B
Joey Escobarete IL Brother Rice 2027 SS
Noah Escobedo IL H L Richards 2026
Owen Evans IN Chesterton Senior High School 2027 2B
Terry Ferguson III IL Reavis 2025 C
Eddy Figueroa, Jr IL Harvest Christian 2025 2B
Sully Fleming IN Chesterton Senior High School 2026 LF
Davyn Franzen IL armstrong township 2027 3B
Max Frieseke WI Whitefish Bay 2025 LHP
Nolan Galla IL PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC CHILDRENS ACADEMY 2025 SS
Mateo Gamboa IL Oak Forest 2024
Carlos Gandarilla IL Comm H S Dist 99 - North H S 2027 2B
Emilio Gandarilla IL Comm H S Dist 99 - North H S 2026 SS
Collin Gardner IL Lake Zurich 2027 2B
Rylan Godfrey IL Harry D Jacobs 2027 3B
Thomas Goeman WI Watertown 2025 2B
Noah Gudeman IN Kouts Middle/High School 2026 RHP
Chase Guerrettaz IL South Central 2026 LF
Marshall Hall IN Hebron High School 2027 RHP
Jayden Hammer WI Oconomowoc 2024 1B
BEN HARMON IL Larkin 2025 RHP
Owen Hartke IL IWHS 2027 3B
Grant Holzwarth IL Hampshire 2024 RHP
Hunter Horn IL Mater Dei Catholic 2025 LF
Anthony Horner IL Dundee-Crown 2027 OF
Zach Huchel IL Hoopeston Area 2026 3B
Tyler Hughes IN Portage High School 2026 OF
Nathan Huntley WI Brookfield Central 2025 2B
Calvin Hurtgen WI Watertown High 2025 C
Jacob Hurtgen WI Watertown 2025 OF
Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 C Oklahoma
Jacob Jelinek IL St Ignatius 2026
Carter Jimenez IN Kouts Middle/High School 2027 CF
Ashton Johnson WI Watertown 2025 RHP
Ian Jones IL North Clay 2026 SS
Sean Justham WI Wauwatosa West 2025 RHP
Jacob Kardelis WI Muskego 2026 RHP
Noah Katz IL Latin 2026 1B
Madden Keith WI Lake Mills 2024 2B
TJ Kolke IL Mt Carmel 2026 C
Andrew Kubal IL Bradley-Bourbonnais C 2026
Gianni Leech IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 RHP
Cory Les IL St. Laurence 2026 SS
Nick Linares IL Walter Payton College Prep 2026 3B
Zachary Lombardo IL St. Edwards 2026 C
Andrew Lucas IL Oak Forest 2024 SS Roosevelt University
Andrew Lucas IL Oak Forest High School 2024 SS
Drew Lufrano IL Latin School of Chicago 2026
LUKAS MAREK IL HHS 2024 RHP
Ryan Massena IN Hebron High School 2027 C
Brayden Meents IL Central 2026 1B
Nolan Meis WI LAKESIDE LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS
LUKE MEJDRICH IL Hampshire 2024 RHP
Tyler Miller IN Chesterton Senior 2025 RHP
Kade Milleville IL Altamont 2026 RHP
Hayden Mosley IL Harvest Christian 2024 3B Morton JC
Camden Mulhern IN Hebron 2027 RHP
Michael Murphy IL Joliet West High School 2027 OF
Everett Nach IL Lincoln Park 2026 C
Liam Nash IL WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Jayden Ninmann WI Watertown 2024 MIF
John Olejniczak IL Oak Lawn Community 2026 LHP
Ivan Ontiveros IL Iroquois West 2026 C
Jimmy Parisi IN Valparaiso High School 2027 2B
Carter Pass IL Marist 2025 1B
Zac Peeler IN Hebron High School 2026 SS
CARTER PIECUCH IL Huntley 2024 RHP
Ryan Pinkert IL Whitney Young 2026 C
Jaiden Ponce IL St. Ignatius 2026 OF
Andrew Probst IL Teutopolis 2025 1B
Manny Rangel IL Oak Lawn Community 2025 RHP
Braden Rector IL Salem 2025 C
Mace Redman IN Chesterton Senior High School 2027 1B
Eli Reichenbach IL Rantoul Township 2026 3B
Joel Reyes IL George Washington 2024 C
Sebastian Reyes IL St Rita Of Cascia 2025 3B
Alex Rios IL Yorkville 2026 OF
Eliot Roethle WI Watertown 2025 RHP
Gianni Romo IL Mount Carmel 2027 SS
Greg Rueda IL N/A 2026 MIF
Jacob Rufino IL Elgin 2027
Joey Sacchetti IL DePaul College Prep 2026 OF
Cormac Saunders IL Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2026 RHP
Isaac Serrato IL Providence Catholic 2027 SS
Ryan Sexton IL St. Ignatius College Prep 2026 RHP
Tyler Sheets IN Crown Point 2026 3B
Colton Shelton IL Salem Community 2025 RHP
Frankie Shervino IL Watseka Comm 2027 3B
Trevan Sidwell IL South Central 2026 3B
Aiden Simios IL Huntley 2027 1B
Cole Sisti IL Plainfield Central 2026 1B
Adam Skibinski IL Romeoville High School 2026 C
CHARLIE SMEREK IL Harvest Christian 2024 OF
Giovanni Smith IL Reavis 2025
Max Soffin IN Chesterton 2027 RHP
Yovanny Solorzano IL Rantoul Twp 2027 2B
Robert Soto Jr IL Reavis 2027 C
Brennan Sproule IL Jacobs 2024 C McHenry County JC
Mason Stanley IL Hampshire 2027 LHP
Landon Stelse WI Pewaukee 2026 2B
John Strzechowski IL St. Laurence 2026 RHP
ELOY SUAREZ IL Hoffman Estates 2024 C
Michael Swatkowski IL Lincoln-Way Central 2025
Mike Tarr WI Watertown 2025 LHP
Dyllin Thomas IL Mahomet-Seymour 2027 CF
Johnny Torres IL St Viator High School 2024 2B
Max Truby IN Boone Grove High School 2026 OF
Kayden Vance IL Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2026 RHP
Isaac Velasco IL Reavis 2025 OF
Cody Vernich IN Tri-Township 2026 1B
Martin Tino Villagomez IL Reavis 2025 RHP
Edgar Villanueva IL St. Laurence 2027 1B
Enrique Villanueva IL St. Laurence 2025 C
Angel Villase?or IL A B Shepard 2025 MIF
Carder Walden IL North Clay Community 2026 1B
Andrew Walsh IN Chesterton Senior High School 2027 RF
Owen Walstra IN Hebron High School 2026 3B
Sean Washkevich IL Notre Dame College Prep 2026 RHP
Johnny Weiss IL Mundelein 2026 RHP
Cooper Whitaker IN Kouts 2026 C
Brock Willenborg IL Vandalia Community 2026 C
Brayden Williams WI Wauwatosa West 2026 3B
Caleb Williams IL South Elgin 2024 3B Elgin CC
Andrew Yates IL Watseka Comm 2027 UTILITY
Dawson Young WI Germantown High 2026 LHP
Ike Young IL Monticello 2025 SS
Zeke Young IL momticello 2027 SS
Cayden Yuran IN boone grove 2027 SS
Nick Zimmerman IL Sandburg 2024 3B